2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Connor Ware Sr Grantsville HS  15.18  49-09.75 10  
      15.18
49-09.75
  14.78
48-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.11
49-07.00
  14.67
48-01.50
  14.93
48-11.75
           
2.    Dillon Petty Sr Morgan HS  15.07  49-05.25 8  
      14.30
46-11.00
  14.45
47-05.00
  15.07
49-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.80
48-06.75
           
3.    Chase Fowles Sr Delta HS  14.20  46-07.00 6  
      13.05
42-09.75
  12.73
41-09.25
  14.20
46-07.00
  13.88
45-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.86
45-05.75
           
4.    Reese Darrington Sr Juab HS  13.78  45-02.50 5  
      13.45
44-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.78
45-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.68
44-10.50
  13.14
43-01.25
           
5.    Brayden Schultz Sr Grand County HS  13.59  44-07.00 4  
      12.48
40-11.25
  13.40
43-11.50
  13.59
44-07.00
  13.30
43-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.47
44-02.25
           
6.    Drake Hoffman Sr Emery HS  13.57  44-06.25 3  
      13.51
44-04.00
  13.57
44-06.25
  12.59
41-03.75
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.36
43-10.00
  13.32
43-08.50
           
7.    Jarom Shumway Jr Grand County HS  13.46  44-02.00 2  
      13.34
43-09.25
  13.07
42-10.50
  12.51
41-00.50
  13.46
44-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.25
43-05.75
           
8.    Cayden Acord Sr Richfield HS  12.81  42-00.25 1  
      12.68
41-07.25
  12.32
40-05.00
  12.44
40-09.75
  12.81
42-00.25
  12.23
40-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Brandon Atkinson Sr Delta HS  12.70  41-08.00    
      12.70
41-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.38
40-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.46
40-10.50
           
10.    Gauge Pyne So Grantsville HS  12.65  41-06.00    
      12.65
41-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Chase Laing Sr Union HS  12.61  41-04.50    
      12.61
41-04.50
  12.53
41-01.25
  12.60
41-04.00
                       
12.    Brett Roundy Sr Delta HS  12.27  40-03.00    
      12.22
40-01.00
  12.27
40-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Jens Jones Sr San Juan HS  12.08  39-07.50    
      12.08
39-07.50
  12.07
39-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Parker Edgington Sr Judge Memorial CHS  11.95  39-02.50    
      11.95
39-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Gunnar Jeffs Jr Carbon HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Grand County HS 115 .5   
2.  Delta HS 87     
3.  Morgan HS 79     
4.  Richfield HS 55     
5.  Juab HS 47 .5   
6.  Manti HS 43     
7.  Grantsville HS 42 .333   
8.  Carbon HS 39     
9.  Emery HS 26 .333   
10.  Maeser Prep Acad 24     
11.  North Sanpete HS 20     
12.  Union HS 16 .333   
13.  South Summit HS 14     
14.  Judge Memorial CHS 8     
15.  San Juan HS 7