2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Rebecca Hazelet Jr Payson HS 6.  10.55 34-07.25 3  
      9.65
31-08.00
  9.79
32-01.50
  9.92
32-06.50
  10.40
34-01.50
  10.22
33-06.25
  10.55
34-07.25
           
2.    Sammy Thomas Jr Tooele HS 11.  9.63 31-07.25    
      9.59
31-05.50
  9.58
31-05.25
  9.63
31-07.25
                       
3.    Kaylee Perrett Jr Ridgeline HS 12.  9.49 31-01.50    
      9.11
29-10.75
  8.82
28-11.25
  9.49
31-01.50
                       
4.    Ashlyn Bingham Sr Mountain Crest HS 13.  9.43 30-11.25    
      9.17
30-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.43
30-11.25
                       
5.    Courtney Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS 14.  9.18 30-01.50    
      8.71
28-07.00
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.18
30-01.50
                       
6.    Kylee Kincaid Sr Ben Lomond HS 15.  8.90 29-02.50    
      8.50
27-10.75
  8.82
28-11.25
  8.90
29-02.50
                       
7.    Hailey Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS 16.  8.89 29-02.00    
      8.57
28-01.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.67
28-05.25
                       
8.    Arianna Bryner So Bonneville HS 17.  8.65 28-04.50    
      8.37
27-05.50
  8.65
28-04.50
  8.53
27-11.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  12.13 39-09.50 10  
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.27
36-11.75
  11.28
37-00.00
  11.72
38-05.50
  11.50
37-08.75
  12.13
39-09.50
           
2.    Ella Burrows Sr Dixie HS 2.  12.07 39-07.25 8  
      11.87
38-11.25
  11.66
38-03.00
  10.10
33-01.75
  11.53
37-10.00
  12.07
39-07.25
  11.36
37-03.25
           
3.    Merce Tarrayo Jr Cedar HS 3.  11.17 36-07.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.44
34-03.00
  9.25
30-04.25
  11.01
36-01.50
  11.17
36-07.75
  10.60
34-09.25
           
4.    Natalie Cottle Sr Bear River HS 4.  10.95 35-11.00 5  
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.57
34-08.25
  9.86
32-04.25
  10.41
34-01.75
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.95
35-11.00
           
5.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS 5.  10.57 34-08.25 4  
      10.57
34-08.25
  9.68
31-09.00
  9.86
32-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.78
32-01.00
  10.21
33-06.00
           
6.    Mafue Leele Jr Hurricane HS 7.  10.44 34-03.00 2  
      10.44
34-03.00
  9.10
29-10.25
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.63
31-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.33
30-07.25
           
7.    Kelbie Dayley Sr Hurricane HS 8.  10.26 33-08.00 1  
      9.09
29-09.75
  9.44
30-11.75
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.72
31-10.75
  10.26
33-08.00
  9.63
31-07.25
           
8.    McKenna Sargent Jr Stansbury HS 9.  9.98 32-09.00    
      9.11
29-10.75
  9.22
30-03.00
  9.69
31-09.50
  9.36
30-08.50
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.88
32-05.00
           
9.    Abby Monson Jr Desert Hills HS 10.  9.66 31-08.25    
      9.35
30-08.00
  8.71
28-07.00
  9.66
31-08.25
                       


Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -1.  12.13  39-09.50 10  
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.27
36-11.75
  11.28
37-00.00
  11.72
38-05.50
  11.50
37-08.75
  12.13
39-09.50
           
2.    Ella Burrows Sr Dixie HS F2 -2.  12.07  39-07.25 8  
      11.87
38-11.25
  11.66
38-03.00
  10.10
33-01.75
  11.53
37-10.00
  12.07
39-07.25
  11.36
37-03.25
           
3.    Merce Tarrayo Jr Cedar HS F2 -3.  11.17  36-07.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.44
34-03.00
  9.25
30-04.25
  11.01
36-01.50
  11.17
36-07.75
  10.60
34-09.25
           
4.    Natalie Cottle Sr Bear River HS F2 -4.  10.95  35-11.00 5  
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.57
34-08.25
  9.86
32-04.25
  10.41
34-01.75
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.95
35-11.00
           
5.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS F2 -5.  10.57  34-08.25 4  
      10.57
34-08.25
  9.68
31-09.00
  9.86
32-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.78
32-01.00
  10.21
33-06.00
           
6.    Rebecca Hazelet Jr Payson HS F1 -1.  10.55  34-07.25 3  
      9.65
31-08.00
  9.79
32-01.50
  9.92
32-06.50
  10.40
34-01.50
  10.22
33-06.25
  10.55
34-07.25
           
7.    Mafue Leele Jr Hurricane HS F2 -6.  10.44  34-03.00 2  
      10.44
34-03.00
  9.10
29-10.25
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.63
31-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.33
30-07.25
           
8.    Kelbie Dayley Sr Hurricane HS F2 -7.  10.26  33-08.00 1  
      9.09
29-09.75
  9.44
30-11.75
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.72
31-10.75
  10.26
33-08.00
  9.63
31-07.25
           
9.    McKenna Sargent Jr Stansbury HS F2 -8.  9.98  32-09.00    
      9.11
29-10.75
  9.22
30-03.00
  9.69
31-09.50
  9.36
30-08.50
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.88
32-05.00
           
10.    Abby Monson Jr Desert Hills HS F2 -9.  9.66  31-08.25    
      9.35
30-08.00
  8.71
28-07.00
  9.66
31-08.25
                       
11.    Sammy Thomas Jr Tooele HS F1 -2.  9.63  31-07.25    
      9.59
31-05.50
  9.58
31-05.25
  9.63
31-07.25
                       
12.    Kaylee Perrett Jr Ridgeline HS F1 -3.  9.49  31-01.50    
      9.11
29-10.75
  8.82
28-11.25
  9.49
31-01.50
                       
13.    Ashlyn Bingham Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -4.  9.43  30-11.25    
      9.17
30-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.43
30-11.25
                       
14.    Courtney Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -5.  9.18  30-01.50    
      8.71
28-07.00
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.18
30-01.50
                       
15.    Kylee Kincaid Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -6.  8.90  29-02.50    
      8.50
27-10.75
  8.82
28-11.25
  8.90
29-02.50
                       
16.    Hailey Bradley Sr Salem Hills HS F1 -7.  8.89  29-02.00    
      8.57
28-01.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.67
28-05.25
                       
17.    Arianna Bryner So Bonneville HS F1 -8.  8.65  28-04.50    
      8.37
27-05.50
  8.65
28-04.50
  8.53
27-11.75
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 118 .5   
2.  Desert Hills HS 58     
3.  Orem HS 53     
4.  Mountain View HS 45     
5.  Lehi HS 38     
6.  Salem Hills HS 37     
7.  Bear River HS 30     
8.  Tooele HS 27     
8.  Ridgeline HS 27     
10.  Pine View HS 26     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
11.  Hurricane HS 19     
11.  Logan HS 19     
11.  Spanish Fork HS 19     
15.  Canyon View HS 16     
16.  Park City HS 12     
17.  Ogden HS 11     
17.  Stansbury HS 11     
19.  Bonneville HS 8 .5   
20.  Dixie HS 8     
21.  Payson HS 6     
22.  Sky View HS 5     
23.  Green Canyon HS 4     
23.  Snow Canyon HS 4     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 3