2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Courtland Djahanbani Sr Brighton HS 6.  13.95 45-09.25 3  
      13.95
45-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.90
45-07.25
  13.08
42-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    ADAM ROYLANCE Sr Viewmont HS 9.  13.04 42-09.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.04
42-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.13
39-09.50
           
3.    Ryan Gunn Jr Box Elder HS 10.  12.70 41-08.00    
      12.70
41-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.34
40-05.75
                       
4.    Isaac Bills Sr Bountiful HS 13.  12.60 41-04.00    
      11.73
38-05.75
  12.12
39-09.25
  12.60
41-04.00
                       
5.    Soni Vunipola Sr Jordan HS 14.  12.51 41-00.50    
      11.80
38-08.50
  12.00
39-04.50
  12.51
41-00.50
                       
6.    Lingi Latu Jr Highland HS 15.  12.45 40-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.69
38-04.25
  12.45
40-10.25
                       
7.    Samuel Duran Jr Cottonwood HS 16.  12.12 39-09.25    
      12.12
39-09.25
  11.29
37-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Braeden Wagoner Van Sr East HS 17.  11.94 39-02.00    
      11.21
36-09.25
  11.94
39-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Mark Lopez Sr West HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Mitch Nelson Sr Wasatch HS 1.  15.65 51-04.25 10  
      13.91
45-07.75
  14.69
48-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.26
46-09.50
  14.36
47-01.25
  15.65
51-04.25
           
2.    Hunter Greer Sr Timpanogos HS 2.  15.63 51-03.25 8  
      14.07
46-02.00
  15.63
51-03.25
  15.31
50-02.75
  15.26
50-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jay Wadley Sr Viewmont HS 3.  15.21 49-10.75 6  
      13.50
44-03.50
  13.83
45-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.65
48-00.75
  15.18
49-09.75
  15.21
49-10.75
           
4.    Jackson Cravens Sr Timpview HS 4.  15.03 49-03.75 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.03
49-03.75
  14.68
48-02.00
  14.84
48-08.25
  15.00
49-02.50
  14.71
48-03.25
           
5.    Alex Knudsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 5.  13.98 45-10.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.98
45-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.66
44-09.75
           
6.    Garrison Hodge Jr Skyridge HS 7.  13.90 45-07.25 2  
      13.90
45-07.25
  13.28
43-06.75
  12.65
41-06.00
  13.17
43-02.50
  13.52
44-04.25
  12.93
42-05.00
           
7.    Tyson Madson Jr Box Elder HS 8.  13.47 44-02.25 1  
      13.47
44-02.25
  13.42
44-00.25
  13.43
44-00.75
  13.16
43-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.38
43-10.75
           
8.    Bradyn Jackson Sr Springville HS 11.  12.66 41-06.50    
      12.66
41-06.50
  12.48
40-11.25
  12.07
39-07.25
                       
9.    Cam Latu Sr Olympus HS 12.  12.65 41-06.00    
      12.65
41-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Mitch Nelson Sr Wasatch HS F2 -1.  15.65  51-04.25 10  
      13.91
45-07.75
  14.69
48-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.26
46-09.50
  14.36
47-01.25
  15.65
51-04.25
           
2.    Hunter Greer Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -2.  15.63  51-03.25 8  
      14.07
46-02.00
  15.63
51-03.25
  15.31
50-02.75
  15.26
50-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jay Wadley Sr Viewmont HS F2 -3.  15.21  49-10.75 6  
      13.50
44-03.50
  13.83
45-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.65
48-00.75
  15.18
49-09.75
  15.21
49-10.75
           
4.    Jackson Cravens Sr Timpview HS F2 -4.  15.03  49-03.75 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.03
49-03.75
  14.68
48-02.00
  14.84
48-08.25
  15.00
49-02.50
  14.71
48-03.25
           
5.    Alex Knudsen Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -5.  13.98  45-10.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.98
45-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.66
44-09.75
           
6.    Courtland Djahanbani Sr Brighton HS F1 -1.  13.95  45-09.25 3  
      13.95
45-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.90
45-07.25
  13.08
42-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Garrison Hodge Jr Skyridge HS F2 -6.  13.90  45-07.25 2  
      13.90
45-07.25
  13.28
43-06.75
  12.65
41-06.00
  13.17
43-02.50
  13.52
44-04.25
  12.93
42-05.00
           
8.    Tyson Madson Jr Box Elder HS F2 -7.  13.47  44-02.25 1  
      13.47
44-02.25
  13.42
44-00.25
  13.43
44-00.75
  13.16
43-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.38
43-10.75
           
9.    ADAM ROYLANCE Sr Viewmont HS F1 -2.  13.04  42-09.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.04
42-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.13
39-09.50
           
10.    Ryan Gunn Jr Box Elder HS F1 -3.  12.70  41-08.00    
      12.70
41-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.34
40-05.75
                       
11.    Bradyn Jackson Sr Springville HS F2 -8.  12.66  41-06.50    
      12.66
41-06.50
  12.48
40-11.25
  12.07
39-07.25
                       
12.    Cam Latu Sr Olympus HS F2 -9.  12.65  41-06.00    
      12.65
41-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Isaac Bills Sr Bountiful HS F1 -4.  12.60  41-04.00    
      11.73
38-05.75
  12.12
39-09.25
  12.60
41-04.00
                       
14.    Soni Vunipola Sr Jordan HS F1 -5.  12.51  41-00.50    
      11.80
38-08.50
  12.00
39-04.50
  12.51
41-00.50
                       
15.    Lingi Latu Jr Highland HS F1 -6.  12.45  40-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.69
38-04.25
  12.45
40-10.25
                       
16.    Samuel Duran Jr Cottonwood HS F1 -7.  12.12  39-09.25    
      12.12
39-09.25
  11.29
37-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Braeden Wagoner Van Sr East HS F1 -8.  11.94  39-02.00    
      11.21
36-09.25
  11.94
39-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Mark Lopez Sr West HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
12.  West HS 10     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1