2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Natalie Lewis Jr Jordan HS 5.  10.74 35-02.75 4  
      10.54
34-07.00
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.64
31-07.50
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.74
35-02.75
  9.67
31-08.75
           
2.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS 11.  10.02 32-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.02
32-10.50
  8.87
29-01.25
                       
3.    Anna Bergeson Sr Cottonwood HS 13.  9.81 32-02.25    
      9.39
30-09.75
  9.81
32-02.25
  9.54
31-03.50
                       
4.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS 14.  9.73 31-11.00    
      9.27
30-05.00
  9.49
31-01.50
  9.73
31-11.00
                       
5.    Katie Ngati So Timpanogos HS 15.  9.57 31-04.75    
      9.09
29-09.75
  9.57
31-04.75
  9.40
30-10.00
                       
6.    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS 16.  8.85 29-00.50    
      8.32
27-03.50
  8.32
27-03.50
  8.85
29-00.50
                       
7.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Jr Alta HS 17.  8.40 27-06.75    
      7.54
24-08.75
  8.40
27-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Olivia Brinton Sr Springville HS 18.  8.33 27-04.00    
      8.10
26-07.00
  8.07
26-05.75
  8.33
27-04.00
                       
DNS    Nicole Freestone Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Josie Williams Sr Roy HS 1.  11.81 38-09.00 10  
      11.52
37-09.50
  11.43
37-06.00
  11.28
37-00.00
  11.53
37-10.00
  11.01
36-01.50
  11.81
38-09.00
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Jr Box Elder HS 2.  11.62 38-01.50 8  
      11.30
37-01.00
  10.88
35-08.25
  11.24
36-10.50
  11.56
37-11.00
  11.62
38-01.50
  11.14
36-06.50
           
3.    Misini Fifita Sr Highland HS 3.  11.35 37-02.75 6  
      11.35
37-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.88
35-08.25
  11.16
36-07.25
  10.62
34-10.00
  11.09
36-04.50
           
4.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Sr Highland HS 4.  11.35 37-02.75 5  
      10.26
33-08.00
  10.54
34-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.41
34-01.75
  11.35
37-02.75
           
5.    Brianna White Sr West HS 6.  10.59 34-09.00 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  9.64
31-07.50
  10.07
33-00.50
  10.59
34-09.00
           
6.    Lili Fifita Fr Highland HS 7.  10.30 33-09.50 2  
      10.07
33-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.60
31-06.00
  8.17
26-09.75
  9.71
31-10.25
  10.30
33-09.50
           
7.    Shania Strong Sr Maple Mountain HS 8.  10.29 33-09.00 1  
      9.50
31-02.00
  9.24
30-03.75
  10.29
33-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.85
32-03.75
           
8.    Mele Tauataina Jr Woods Cross HS 9.  10.28 33-08.75    
      9.57
31-04.75
  10.23
33-06.75
  10.28
33-08.75
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.77
32-00.75
  10.20
33-05.50
           
9.    Talaloa Sitauti Fr West HS 10.  10.04 32-11.25    
      10.04
32-11.25
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.95
32-07.75
                       
10.    Charity Brower Sr Murray HS 12.  9.85 32-03.75    
      9.20
30-02.25
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.85
32-03.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Josie Williams Sr Roy HS F2 -1.  11.81  38-09.00 10  
      11.52
37-09.50
  11.43
37-06.00
  11.28
37-00.00
  11.53
37-10.00
  11.01
36-01.50
  11.81
38-09.00
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Jr Box Elder HS F2 -2.  11.62  38-01.50 8  
      11.30
37-01.00
  10.88
35-08.25
  11.24
36-10.50
  11.56
37-11.00
  11.62
38-01.50
  11.14
36-06.50
           
3.    Misini Fifita Sr Highland HS F2 -3.  11.35  37-02.75 6  
      11.35
37-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.88
35-08.25
  11.16
36-07.25
  10.62
34-10.00
  11.09
36-04.50
           
4.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Sr Highland HS F2 -4.  11.35  37-02.75 5  
      10.26
33-08.00
  10.54
34-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.41
34-01.75
  11.35
37-02.75
           
5.    Natalie Lewis Jr Jordan HS F1 -1.  10.74  35-02.75 4  
      10.54
34-07.00
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.64
31-07.50
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.74
35-02.75
  9.67
31-08.75
           
6.    Brianna White Sr West HS F2 -5.  10.59  34-09.00 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  9.64
31-07.50
  10.07
33-00.50
  10.59
34-09.00
           
7.    Lili Fifita Fr Highland HS F2 -6.  10.30  33-09.50 2  
      10.07
33-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.60
31-06.00
  8.17
26-09.75
  9.71
31-10.25
  10.30
33-09.50
           
8.    Shania Strong Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -7.  10.29  33-09.00 1  
      9.50
31-02.00
  9.24
30-03.75
  10.29
33-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.85
32-03.75
           
9.    Mele Tauataina Jr Woods Cross HS F2 -8.  10.28  33-08.75    
      9.57
31-04.75
  10.23
33-06.75
  10.28
33-08.75
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.77
32-00.75
  10.20
33-05.50
           
10.    Talaloa Sitauti Fr West HS F2 -9.  10.04  32-11.25    
      10.04
32-11.25
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.95
32-07.75
                       
11.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS F1 -2.  10.02  32-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.02
32-10.50
  8.87
29-01.25
                       
12.    Charity Brower Sr Murray HS F2 -10.  9.85  32-03.75    
      9.20
30-02.25
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.85
32-03.75
                       
13.    Anna Bergeson Sr Cottonwood HS F1 -3.  9.81  32-02.25    
      9.39
30-09.75
  9.81
32-02.25
  9.54
31-03.50
                       
14.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -4.  9.73  31-11.00    
      9.27
30-05.00
  9.49
31-01.50
  9.73
31-11.00
                       
15.    Katie Ngati So Timpanogos HS F1 -5.  9.57  31-04.75    
      9.09
29-09.75
  9.57
31-04.75
  9.40
30-10.00
                       
16.    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS F1 -6.  8.85  29-00.50    
      8.32
27-03.50
  8.32
27-03.50
  8.85
29-00.50
                       
17.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Jr Alta HS F1 -7.  8.40  27-06.75    
      7.54
24-08.75
  8.40
27-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Olivia Brinton Sr Springville HS F1 -8.  8.33  27-04.00    
      8.10
26-07.00
  8.07
26-05.75
  8.33
27-04.00
                       
DNS    Nicole Freestone Sr Jordan HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 66     
2.  Woods Cross HS 61     
3.  Box Elder HS 59     
4.  Provo HS 53     
5.  Maple Mountain HS 46 .5   
6.  Timpanogos HS 46     
7.  Timpview HS 44 .5   
8.  Highland HS 44     
9.  West HS 32     
10.  Olympus HS 29     
11.  Skyridge HS 28     
11.  Skyline HS 28     
13.  Springville HS 21     
14.  Jordan HS 18     
15.  Wasatch HS 15     
16.  Roy HS 14     
16.  Bountiful HS 14     
18.  Murray HS 4     
19.  Viewmont HS 1