2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Mitchell Wagner Fr Tabiona HS 9.  31.14 102-02    
      29.14
95-07.25
  30.48
100-00
  29.78
97-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.96
101-07
  31.14
102-02
           
2.    Malakai Sam So Whitehorse HS 10.  29.74 97-06.75    
      29.74
97-06.75
  27.58
90-05.75
  24.82
81-05.25
                       
3.    Lamario Slim Fr Monument Valley HS 12.  28.66 94-00.25    
      28.22
92-07
  27.70
90-10.50
  28.66
94-00.25
                       
4.    Colten Hislop So Rich HS 13.  28.50 93-06    
      28.44
93-03.75
  25.72
84-04.50
  28.50
93-06
                       
5.    Jake Steele Jr Tintic HS 14.  27.76 91-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.04
85-05.25
  27.76
91-01
                       
6.    Kaleo Atene Jr Monument Valley HS 15.  26.60 87-03.25    
      26.00
85-03.50
  25.70
84-03.75
  26.60
87-03.25
                       
7.    Lorenzo Piep Jr Tabiona HS 16.  21.38 70-01.75    
      17.56
57-07.25
  21.38
70-01.75
  20.76
68-01.25
                       
FOUL    Makenzie Jessop Fr Water Canyon HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jeremy Nielsen Sr Tintic HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Bryson Marshall Sr Panguitch HS 1.  40.82 133-11 10  
      37.40
122-08.50
  40.82
133-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.14
112-00
  39.90
130-10.75
  39.14
128-05
           
2.    Trae Williamson Sr Milford HS 2.  40.06 131-05.25 8  
      40.06
131-05.25
  37.56
123-02.75
  36.96
121-03
  36.66
120-03.25
  37.62
123-05
  38.62
126-08.50
           
3.    Jaren Frandsen Sr Panguitch HS 3.  38.42 126-00.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.28
109-02.25
  38.42
126-00.50
  37.84
124-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.86
124-02.50
           
4.    Gage Wilcox Jr Monticello HS 4.  36.34 119-02.75 5  
      36.34
119-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.74
110-08.25
  31.12
102-01.25
  30.54
100-02.25
  30.82
101-01.50
           
5.    Gage Riley Jr Tabiona HS 5.  35.84 117-07 4  
      32.94
108-00.75
  32.54
106-09
  35.26
115-08.25
  35.70
117-01.50
  35.50
116-05.75
  35.84
117-07
           
6.    Jace Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 6.  33.46 109-09.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.46
109-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.64
103-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Jacob Whitney Jr Tintic HS 7.  33.40 109-07 2  
      33.40
109-07
  29.22
95-10.50
  31.94
104-09.50
  30.84
101-02.25
  29.96
98-03.50
  31.84
104-05.50
           
8.    Porter Weston Sr Rich HS 8.  32.38 106-02.75 1  
      30.86
101-03
  31.90
104-08
  32.38
106-02.75
  30.34
99-06.50
  31.22
102-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Dallen Torgersen Jr Panguitch HS 11.  29.14 95-07.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.14
95-07.25
                       


Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Bryson Marshall Sr Panguitch HS F2 -1.  40.82  133-11 10  
      37.40
122-08.50
  40.82
133-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.14
112-00
  39.90
130-10.75
  39.14
128-05
           
2.    Trae Williamson Sr Milford HS F2 -2.  40.06  131-05.25 8  
      40.06
131-05.25
  37.56
123-02.75
  36.96
121-03
  36.66
120-03.25
  37.62
123-05
  38.62
126-08.50
           
3.    Jaren Frandsen Sr Panguitch HS F2 -3.  38.42  126-00.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.28
109-02.25
  38.42
126-00.50
  37.84
124-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.86
124-02.50
           
4.    Gage Wilcox Jr Monticello HS F2 -4.  36.34  119-02.75 5  
      36.34
119-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.74
110-08.25
  31.12
102-01.25
  30.54
100-02.25
  30.82
101-01.50
           
5.    Gage Riley Jr Tabiona HS F2 -5.  35.84  117-07 4  
      32.94
108-00.75
  32.54
106-09
  35.26
115-08.25
  35.70
117-01.50
  35.50
116-05.75
  35.84
117-07
           
6.    Jace Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  33.46  109-09.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.46
109-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.64
103-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Jacob Whitney Jr Tintic HS F2 -7.  33.40  109-07 2  
      33.40
109-07
  29.22
95-10.50
  31.94
104-09.50
  30.84
101-02.25
  29.96
98-03.50
  31.84
104-05.50
           
8.    Porter Weston Sr Rich HS F2 -8.  32.38  106-02.75 1  
      30.86
101-03
  31.90
104-08
  32.38
106-02.75
  30.34
99-06.50
  31.22
102-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Mitchell Wagner Fr Tabiona HS F1 -1.  31.14  102-02    
      29.14
95-07.25
  30.48
100-00
  29.78
97-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.96
101-07
  31.14
102-02
           
10.    Malakai Sam So Whitehorse HS F1 -2.  29.74  97-06.75    
      29.74
97-06.75
  27.58
90-05.75
  24.82
81-05.25
                       
11.    Dallen Torgersen Jr Panguitch HS F2 -9.  29.14  95-07.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.14
95-07.25
                       
12.    Lamario Slim Fr Monument Valley HS F1 -3.  28.66  94-00.25    
      28.22
92-07
  27.70
90-10.50
  28.66
94-00.25
                       
13.    Colten Hislop So Rich HS F1 -4.  28.50  93-06    
      28.44
93-03.75
  25.72
84-04.50
  28.50
93-06
                       
14.    Jake Steele Jr Tintic HS F1 -5.  27.76  91-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.04
85-05.25
  27.76
91-01
                       
15.    Kaleo Atene Jr Monument Valley HS F1 -6.  26.60  87-03.25    
      26.00
85-03.50
  25.70
84-03.75
  26.60
87-03.25
                       
16.    Lorenzo Piep Jr Tabiona HS F1 -7.  21.38  70-01.75    
      17.56
57-07.25
  21.38
70-01.75
  20.76
68-01.25
                       
FOUL    Makenzie Jessop Fr Water Canyon HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jeremy Nielsen Sr Tintic HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
6.  Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2