2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Taylor Mckinnon Jr Rich HS 6.  27.64 90-08.25 3  
      24.96
81-10.75
  27.58
90-05.75
  24.70
81-00.50
  23.64
77-06.75
  27.64
90-08.25
  25.14
82-05.75
           
2.    Aspen Stewart Jr Tabiona HS 7.  27.62 90-07.50 2  
      27.62
90-07.50
  24.12
79-01.50
  22.44
73-07.50
  23.86
78-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.48
80-03.75
           
3.    Karyssa Dearing Fr West Ridge Academy 9.  26.30 86-03.50    
      25.18
82-07.25
  26.10
85-07.50
  23.50
77-01.25
  24.06
78-11.25
  26.30
86-03.50
  25.68
84-03
           
4.    Miranda Johnson Sr Green River HS 12.  23.92 78-05.75    
      21.86
71-08.75
  22.20
72-10
  23.92
78-05.75
                       
5.    Anna Wilde Jr Piute HS 13.  21.84 71-07.75    
      21.80
71-06.25
  20.86
68-05.25
  21.84
71-07.75
                       
6.    Ervianne Cly Jr Monument Valley HS 14.  21.78 71-05.50    
      21.78
71-05.50
  21.30
69-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Yeraldy Bustillos Jr Pinnacle HS 15.  21.08 69-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.46
63-10.25
  21.08
69-02
                       
8.    Shally Allred Sr Tabiona HS 16.  20.82 68-03.75    
      20.10
65-11.25
  20.78
68-02
  20.82
68-03.75
                       
9.    Elsbeth Kruse Jr Dugway HS 17.  15.00 49-02.50    
      11.64
38-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.00
49-02.50
                       


Girl's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kambree Fullmer So Panguitch HS 1.  30.06 98-07.50 10  
      26.70
87-07.25
  26.60
87-03.25
  23.12
75-10.25
  29.54
96-11
  28.44
93-03.75
  30.06
98-07.50
           
2.    Kiesa Miller So Panguitch HS 2.  29.20 95-09.50 8  
      27.36
89-09.25
  26.94
88-04.75
  29.20
95-09.50
  26.50
86-11.25
  28.66
94-00.25
  23.74
77-10.75
           
3.    Abbey Blevins Jr Panguitch HS 3.  29.20 95-09.50 6  
      28.56
93-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.20
95-09.50
  26.24
86-01
  28.20
92-06.25
  28.08
92-01.50
           
4.    Hannah Leiataua Sr Monticello HS 4.  28.78 94-05 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.78
94-05
  27.14
89-00.50
  26.28
86-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Diana Solano Jr Wendover HS 5.  28.32 92-11 4  
      27.52
90-03.50
  27.82
91-03.25
  28.32
92-11
  26.04
85-05.25
  25.52
83-08.75
  27.62
90-07.50
           
6.    Adriana Delgadillo Jr Wendover HS 8.  26.92 88-03.75 1  
      26.22
86-00.25
  25.26
82-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.96
85-02
  25.08
82-03.50
  26.92
88-03.75
           
7.    Kimzi Sawyer Jr Manila HS 10.  26.00 85-03.50    
      18.42
60-05.25
  26.00
85-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Amberlee Smith Sr Rich HS 11.  24.96 81-10.75    
      23.08
75-08.75
  24.96
81-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Taylia Norris So Panguitch HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Karlee Eyre Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kambree Fullmer So Panguitch HS F2 -1.  30.06  98-07.50 10  
      26.70
87-07.25
  26.60
87-03.25
  23.12
75-10.25
  29.54
96-11
  28.44
93-03.75
  30.06
98-07.50
           
2.    Kiesa Miller So Panguitch HS F2 -2.  29.20  95-09.50 8  
      27.36
89-09.25
  26.94
88-04.75
  29.20
95-09.50
  26.50
86-11.25
  28.66
94-00.25
  23.74
77-10.75
           
3.    Abbey Blevins Jr Panguitch HS F2 -3.  29.20  95-09.50 6  
      28.56
93-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.20
95-09.50
  26.24
86-01
  28.20
92-06.25
  28.08
92-01.50
           
4.    Hannah Leiataua Sr Monticello HS F2 -4.  28.78  94-05 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.78
94-05
  27.14
89-00.50
  26.28
86-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Diana Solano Jr Wendover HS F2 -5.  28.32  92-11 4  
      27.52
90-03.50
  27.82
91-03.25
  28.32
92-11
  26.04
85-05.25
  25.52
83-08.75
  27.62
90-07.50
           
6.    Taylor Mckinnon Jr Rich HS F1 -1.  27.64  90-08.25 3  
      24.96
81-10.75
  27.58
90-05.75
  24.70
81-00.50
  23.64
77-06.75
  27.64
90-08.25
  25.14
82-05.75
           
7.    Aspen Stewart Jr Tabiona HS F1 -2.  27.62  90-07.50 2  
      27.62
90-07.50
  24.12
79-01.50
  22.44
73-07.50
  23.86
78-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.48
80-03.75
           
8.    Adriana Delgadillo Jr Wendover HS F2 -6.  26.92  88-03.75 1  
      26.22
86-00.25
  25.26
82-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.96
85-02
  25.08
82-03.50
  26.92
88-03.75
           
9.    Karyssa Dearing Fr West Ridge Academy F1 -3.  26.30  86-03.50    
      25.18
82-07.25
  26.10
85-07.50
  23.50
77-01.25
  24.06
78-11.25
  26.30
86-03.50
  25.68
84-03
           
10.    Kimzi Sawyer Jr Manila HS F2 -7.  26.00  85-03.50    
      18.42
60-05.25
  26.00
85-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Amberlee Smith Sr Rich HS F2 -8.  24.96  81-10.75    
      23.08
75-08.75
  24.96
81-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Miranda Johnson Sr Green River HS F1 -4.  23.92  78-05.75    
      21.86
71-08.75
  22.20
72-10
  23.92
78-05.75
                       
13.    Anna Wilde Jr Piute HS F1 -5.  21.84  71-07.75    
      21.80
71-06.25
  20.86
68-05.25
  21.84
71-07.75
                       
14.    Ervianne Cly Jr Monument Valley HS F1 -6.  21.78  71-05.50    
      21.78
71-05.50
  21.30
69-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Yeraldy Bustillos Jr Pinnacle HS F1 -7.  21.08  69-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.46
63-10.25
  21.08
69-02
                       
16.    Shally Allred Sr Tabiona HS F1 -8.  20.82  68-03.75    
      20.10
65-11.25
  20.78
68-02
  20.82
68-03.75
                       
17.    Elsbeth Kruse Jr Dugway HS F1 -9.  15.00  49-02.50    
      11.64
38-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.00
49-02.50
                       
DNS    Taylia Norris So Panguitch HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Karlee Eyre Jr Panguitch HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 172     
2.  Milford HS 105     
3.  Piute HS 74     
4.  Tabiona HS 44     
5.  Wendover HS 38     
6.  Rich HS 37     
7.  Monticello HS 31 .5   
8.  Wayne HS 29     
9.  Bryce Valley HS 24     
10.  Manila HS 20 .5   
11.  Tintic HS 15 .5   
12.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
12.  Water Canyon HS 8     
14.  Escalante HS 6     
15.  Valley HS 3 .5   
16.  Pinnacle HS 3     
17.  Whitehorse HS 2     
18.  Green River HS 1