2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Austin Carter Sr Beaver HS  45.24  148-05 10  
      39.96
131-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.16
144-10.50
  45.24
148-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Treyson Harris So Beaver HS  39.34  129-00.75 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.34
119-02.75
  38.06
124-10.50
  35.76
117-03.75
  39.34
129-00.75
  37.80
124-00.25
           
3.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan HS  39.30  128-11.25 6  
      37.70
123-08.25
  37.30
122-04.50
  37.54
123-02
  38.30
125-07.75
  36.96
121-03
  39.30
128-11.25
           
4.    Josh Wood Sr Beaver HS  37.46  122-10.75 5  
      34.82
114-02.75
  35.66
117-00
  34.62
113-07
  36.90
121-00.75
  35.36
116-00.25
  37.46
122-10.75
           
5.    Braedon Montgomery So Altamont HS  32.60  106-11.50 4  
      26.08
85-06.75
  32.60
106-11.50
  31.58
103-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Zachary Svedin Sr Rockwell CHS  32.46  106-06 3  
      32.30
105-11.75
  31.40
103-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.62
103-09
  28.82
94-06.75
  32.46
106-06
           
7.    Chikote Buckway Sr North Summit HS  31.84  104-05.50 2  
      30.92
101-05.25
  31.84
104-05.50
  30.82
101-01.50
  31.60
103-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.76
100-11
           
8.    Elijah Bailey Jr American Preparatory Acad  31.76  104-02.50 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.76
104-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.26
92-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.28
96-00.75
           
9.    Jakob Harrison So Parowan HS  31.56  103-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.04
98-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.56
103-06.50
  27.48
90-02
  30.44
99-10.50
           
10.    Brock Ford So Duchesne HS  29.10  95-05.75    
      23.66
77-07.50
  25.62
84-00.75
  29.10
95-05.75
                       
11.    Kelvin Diel Sr Rockwell CHS  28.44  93-03.75    
      28.44
93-03.75
  27.90
91-06.50
  28.26
92-08.50
                       
12.    Ryan Nkunda So Layton Christian Acad.  27.52  90-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.94
88-04.75
  27.52
90-03.50
                       
13.    Marshall Sellers Jr Rockwell CHS  24.94  81-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.94
81-10
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1