2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Virginia Tomon Jr Saint Joseph CHS  35.58  116-08.75 10  
      31.62
103-09
  35.58
116-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.40
112-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Emma Thurman Sr Millard HS  32.28  105-10.75 8  
      30.80
101-00.50
  29.02
95-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.28
105-10.75
  32.18
105-07
  31.72
104-00.75
           
3.    Brecklyn Murdock Jr North Summit HS  32.04  105-01.50 6  
      28.92
94-10.50
  30.68
100-07.75
  32.04
105-01.50
  28.32
92-11
  31.30
102-08.25
  30.82
101-01.50
           
4.    Alyssa Grant Jr Duchesne HS  29.62  97-02.25 5  
      28.06
92-00.75
  29.62
97-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.24
86-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Kenzie Mason Sr North Sevier HS  28.14  92-03.75 4  
      24.20
79-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.10
75-09.50
  26.48
86-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.14
92-03.75
           
6.    Kalli Jones So Enterprise HS  27.60  90-06.50 3  
      27.60
90-06.50
  26.78
87-10.25
  26.84
88-00.75
  25.08
82-03.50
  27.44
90-00.25
  27.22
89-03.75
           
7.    Annie Bateman Fr Kanab HS  27.26  89-05.25 2  
      25.42
83-04.75
  27.26
89-05.25
  26.00
85-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.44
83-05.50
  22.82
74-10.50
           
8.    Brinley Mason So North Sevier HS  25.08  82-03.50 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.08
82-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.86
81-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Brook Barson So Duchesne HS  24.36  79-11    
      24.36
79-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.74
71-04
  20.72
67-11.75
  22.86
75-00
  21.94
71-11.75
           
10.    Amelia Tyler Sr Rockwell CHS  18.22  59-09.25    
      18.22
59-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.64
54-07
                       
11.    Sage Matkin So Rowland Hall  17.06  55-11.75    
      16.48
54-00.75
  13.94
45-08.75
  17.06
55-11.75
                       
12.    Christal Hernandez Jr American Preparatory Acad  13.32  43-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.32
43-08.50
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 144     
2.  North Sevier HS 81     
3.  Millard HS 65 .5   
4.  Enterprise HS 61     
5.  Beaver HS 48     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
7.  Rowland Hall 43 .5   
8.  Duchesne HS 33     
9.  Altamont HS 30     
10.  Kanab HS 24     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 18     
12.  Wasatch Academy 15     
13.  Parowan HS 11     
14.  Layton Christian Acad. 3     
15.  Rockwell CHS 1