2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jada Moffett Jr Ben Lomond HS 8.  30.06 98-07.50 1  
      30.06
98-07.50
  29.78
97-08.50
  29.06
95-04
  29.30
96-01.50
  29.58
97-00.50
  29.22
95-10.50
           
2.    Nia Iketau So Spanish Fork HS 10.  29.38 96-04.75    
      26.72
87-08
  29.32
96-02.25
  29.38
96-04.75
                       
3.    Arianna Bryner So Bonneville HS 11.  29.06 95-04    
      22.76
74-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.06
95-04
                       
4.    Jaynie Glasmann So Park City HS 12.  28.90 94-09.75    
      28.90
94-09.75
  27.64
90-08.25
  28.74
94-03.50
                       
5.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS 13.  28.84 94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  26.52
87-00
  28.20
92-06.25
                       
6.    Lindsay Peck Sr Mountain Crest HS 14.  28.06 92-00.75    
      28.06
92-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.10
88-11
                       
7.    Kelbie Dayley Sr Hurricane HS 15.  28.00 91-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.64
77-06.75
  28.00
91-10.25
                       
8.    Megan Colton Sr Uintah HS 16.  27.90 91-06.50    
      27.90
91-06.50
  27.04
88-08.50
  27.04
88-08.50
                       


Girl's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  36.38 119-04.25 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.92
104-08.75
  36.00
118-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.38
119-04.25
  33.32
109-03.75
           
2.    Sammy Thomas Jr Tooele HS 2.  33.82 110-11.50 8  
      31.44
103-01.75
  33.82
110-11.50
  29.42
96-06.25
  31.52
103-05
  30.74
100-10.25
  31.76
104-02.50
           
3.    Merce Tarrayo Jr Cedar HS 3.  32.92 108-00 6  
      31.24
102-06
  31.00
101-08.50
  29.56
96-11.75
  30.42
99-09.75
  32.92
108-00
  32.64
107-01
           
4.    Natalie Cottle Sr Bear River HS 4.  31.90 104-08 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.64
103-09.75
  31.82
104-04.75
  30.26
99-03.25
  31.90
104-08
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Brooke Shoop Sr Cedar HS 5.  31.48 103-03.25 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.44
99-10.50
  31.48
103-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.54
100-02.25
  31.14
102-02
           
6.    Rebecca Hazelet Jr Payson HS 6.  31.12 102-01.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.44
86-09
  29.50
96-09.50
  31.12
102-01.25
  29.28
96-00.75
  26.06
85-06
           
7.    Samantha Crane Jr Desert Hills HS 7.  31.00 101-08.50 2  
      29.56
96-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.50
100-00.75
  31.00
101-08.50
  30.90
101-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Shaelyn Garside Sr Sky View HS 9.  29.48 96-08.75    
      26.34
86-05
  29.48
96-08.75
  28.18
92-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.50
86-11.25
           


Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Miley Houghton Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -1.  36.38  119-04.25 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.92
104-08.75
  36.00
118-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.38
119-04.25
  33.32
109-03.75
           
2.    Sammy Thomas Jr Tooele HS F2 -2.  33.82  110-11.50 8  
      31.44
103-01.75
  33.82
110-11.50
  29.42
96-06.25
  31.52
103-05
  30.74
100-10.25
  31.76
104-02.50
           
3.    Merce Tarrayo Jr Cedar HS F2 -3.  32.92  108-00 6  
      31.24
102-06
  31.00
101-08.50
  29.56
96-11.75
  30.42
99-09.75
  32.92
108-00
  32.64
107-01
           
4.    Natalie Cottle Sr Bear River HS F2 -4.  31.90  104-08 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.64
103-09.75
  31.82
104-04.75
  30.26
99-03.25
  31.90
104-08
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Brooke Shoop Sr Cedar HS F2 -5.  31.48  103-03.25 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.44
99-10.50
  31.48
103-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.54
100-02.25
  31.14
102-02
           
6.    Rebecca Hazelet Jr Payson HS F2 -6.  31.12  102-01.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.44
86-09
  29.50
96-09.50
  31.12
102-01.25
  29.28
96-00.75
  26.06
85-06
           
7.    Samantha Crane Jr Desert Hills HS F2 -7.  31.00  101-08.50 2  
      29.56
96-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.50
100-00.75
  31.00
101-08.50
  30.90
101-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Jada Moffett Jr Ben Lomond HS F1 -1.  30.06  98-07.50 1  
      30.06
98-07.50
  29.78
97-08.50
  29.06
95-04
  29.30
96-01.50
  29.58
97-00.50
  29.22
95-10.50
           
9.    Shaelyn Garside Sr Sky View HS F2 -8.  29.48  96-08.75    
      26.34
86-05
  29.48
96-08.75
  28.18
92-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.50
86-11.25
           
10.    Nia Iketau So Spanish Fork HS F1 -2.  29.38  96-04.75    
      26.72
87-08
  29.32
96-02.25
  29.38
96-04.75
                       
11.    Arianna Bryner So Bonneville HS F1 -3.  29.06  95-04    
      22.76
74-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.06
95-04
                       
12.    Jaynie Glasmann So Park City HS F1 -4.  28.90  94-09.75    
      28.90
94-09.75
  27.64
90-08.25
  28.74
94-03.50
                       
13.    Ashlee McUne Jr Green Canyon HS F1 -5.  28.84  94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  26.52
87-00
  28.20
92-06.25
                       
14.    Lindsay Peck Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -6.  28.06  92-00.75    
      28.06
92-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.10
88-11
                       
15.    Kelbie Dayley Sr Hurricane HS F1 -7.  28.00  91-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.64
77-06.75
  28.00
91-10.25
                       
16.    Megan Colton Sr Uintah HS F1 -8.  27.90  91-06.50    
      27.90
91-06.50
  27.04
88-08.50
  27.04
88-08.50
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 118 .5   
2.  Desert Hills HS 58     
3.  Orem HS 53     
4.  Mountain View HS 45     
5.  Lehi HS 38     
6.  Salem Hills HS 37     
7.  Bear River HS 30     
8.  Ridgeline HS 27     
8.  Tooele HS 27     
10.  Pine View HS 26     
11.  Spanish Fork HS 19     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
11.  Hurricane HS 19     
11.  Logan HS 19     
15.  Canyon View HS 16     
16.  Park City HS 12     
17.  Stansbury HS 11     
17.  Ogden HS 11     
19.  Bonneville HS 8 .5   
20.  Dixie HS 8     
21.  Payson HS 6     
22.  Sky View HS 5     
23.  Green Canyon HS 4     
23.  Snow Canyon HS 4     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 3