2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Discus 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Nicole Freestone Sr Jordan HS 4.  33.92 111-03.50 5  
      28.40
93-02
  33.24
109-00.75
  28.70
94-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.92
111-03.50
  32.92
108-00
           
2.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS 6.  32.58 106-10.75 3  
      32.58
106-10.75
  30.56
100-03.25
  30.82
101-01.50
  31.52
103-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.86
104-06.25
           
3.    Josie Williams Sr Roy HS 9.  31.42 103-01    
      31.08
101-11.50
  31.42
103-01
  30.60
100-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.42
96-06.25
  29.52
96-10.25
           
4.    Anna Bergeson Sr Cottonwood HS 13.  29.84 97-10.75    
      28.18
92-05.50
  29.84
97-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Sydney Hiatt So Wasatch HS 14.  26.32 86-04.25    
      26.32
86-04.25
  21.30
69-10.50
  21.12
69-03.50
                       
6.    Katie Ngati So Timpanogos HS 15.  26.10 85-07.50    
      26.10
85-07.50
  25.14
82-05.75
  25.62
84-00.75
                       
7.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Sr Highland HS 16.  23.90 78-05    
      19.60
64-03.75
  21.46
70-05
  23.90
78-05
                       
8.    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS 17.  23.28 76-04.50    
      23.28
76-04.50
  21.00
68-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Jr Alta HS 18.  21.78 71-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.78
71-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jaimee Paletta Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.  37.18 121-11.75 10  
      37.18
121-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.94
114-07.50
  35.66
117-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.14
121-10.25
           
2.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS 2.  36.36 119-03.50 8  
      32.28
105-10.75
  35.60
116-09.50
  33.80
110-10.75
  36.36
119-03.50
  31.94
104-09.50
  32.60
106-11.50
           
3.    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS 3.  34.12 111-11.25 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.12
108-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.12
111-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.94
108-00.75
           
4.    Kambri Curtis Sr Box Elder HS 5.  32.82 107-08.25 4  
      32.82
107-08.25
  31.10
102-00.50
  32.32
106-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.58
103-07.25
           
5.    Charity Brower Sr Murray HS 7.  32.06 105-02.25 2  
      30.98
101-07.75
  32.06
105-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.16
89-01.25
  30.12
98-09.75
  31.62
103-09
           
6.    Misini Fifita Sr Highland HS 8.  31.80 104-04 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.22
102-05.25
  31.80
104-04
  30.66
100-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Talaloa Sitauti Fr West HS 10.  31.38 102-11.50    
      29.72
97-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.38
102-11.50
                       
8.    Maezzi Mund Jr Box Elder HS 11.  31.36 102-10.75    
      28.80
94-05.75
  31.36
102-10.75
  29.66
97-03.75
                       
9.    Natalie Lewis Jr Jordan HS 12.  30.82 101-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.30
92-10.25
  30.82
101-01.50
                       


Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Jaimee Paletta Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -1.  37.18  121-11.75 10  
      37.18
121-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.94
114-07.50
  35.66
117-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.14
121-10.25
           
2.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -2.  36.36  119-03.50 8  
      32.28
105-10.75
  35.60
116-09.50
  33.80
110-10.75
  36.36
119-03.50
  31.94
104-09.50
  32.60
106-11.50
           
3.    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS F2 -3.  34.12  111-11.25 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.12
108-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.12
111-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.94
108-00.75
           
4.    Nicole Freestone Sr Jordan HS F1 -1.  33.92  111-03.50 5  
      28.40
93-02
  33.24
109-00.75
  28.70
94-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.92
111-03.50
  32.92
108-00
           
5.    Kambri Curtis Sr Box Elder HS F2 -4.  32.82  107-08.25 4  
      32.82
107-08.25
  31.10
102-00.50
  32.32
106-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.58
103-07.25
           
6.    Bailey Basinger Sr Bountiful HS F1 -2.  32.58  106-10.75 3  
      32.58
106-10.75
  30.56
100-03.25
  30.82
101-01.50
  31.52
103-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.86
104-06.25
           
7.    Charity Brower Sr Murray HS F2 -5.  32.06  105-02.25 2  
      30.98
101-07.75
  32.06
105-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.16
89-01.25
  30.12
98-09.75
  31.62
103-09
           
8.    Misini Fifita Sr Highland HS F2 -6.  31.80  104-04 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.22
102-05.25
  31.80
104-04
  30.66
100-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Josie Williams Sr Roy HS F1 -3.  31.42  103-01    
      31.08
101-11.50
  31.42
103-01
  30.60
100-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.42
96-06.25
  29.52
96-10.25
           
10.    Talaloa Sitauti Fr West HS F2 -7.  31.38  102-11.50    
      29.72
97-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.38
102-11.50
                       
11.    Maezzi Mund Jr Box Elder HS F2 -8.  31.36  102-10.75    
      28.80
94-05.75
  31.36
102-10.75
  29.66
97-03.75
                       
12.    Natalie Lewis Jr Jordan HS F2 -9.  30.82  101-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.30
92-10.25
  30.82
101-01.50
                       
13.    Anna Bergeson Sr Cottonwood HS F1 -4.  29.84  97-10.75    
      28.18
92-05.50
  29.84
97-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Sydney Hiatt So Wasatch HS F1 -5.  26.32  86-04.25    
      26.32
86-04.25
  21.30
69-10.50
  21.12
69-03.50
                       
15.    Katie Ngati So Timpanogos HS F1 -6.  26.10  85-07.50    
      26.10
85-07.50
  25.14
82-05.75
  25.62
84-00.75
                       
16.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Sr Highland HS F1 -7.  23.90  78-05    
      19.60
64-03.75
  21.46
70-05
  23.90
78-05
                       
17.    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS F1 -8.  23.28  76-04.50    
      23.28
76-04.50
  21.00
68-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Jr Alta HS F1 -9.  21.78  71-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.78
71-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 66     
2.  Woods Cross HS 61     
3.  Box Elder HS 59     
4.  Provo HS 53     
5.  Maple Mountain HS 46 .5   
6.  Timpanogos HS 46     
7.  Timpview HS 44 .5   
8.  Highland HS 44     
9.  West HS 32     
10.  Olympus HS 29     
11.  Skyline HS 28     
11.  Skyridge HS 28     
13.  Springville HS 21     
14.  Jordan HS 18     
15.  Wasatch HS 15     
16.  Roy HS 14     
16.  Bountiful HS 14     
18.  Murray HS 4     
19.  Viewmont HS 1