2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Tanner Kennedy Sr Piute HS 8.  39.42 129-04 1  
      29.42
96-06.25
  33.28
109-02.25
  39.42
129-04
  35.12
115-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.58
126-07
           
2.    Gage Riley Jr Tabiona HS 9.  39.38 129-02.50    
      38.22
125-04.75
  38.86
127-06
  36.14
118-06.75
  39.38
129-02.50
  38.86
127-06
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Kaleo Atene Jr Monument Valley HS 11.  37.92 124-05    
      37.26
122-03
  37.04
121-06.25
  37.92
124-05
                       
4.    Cedar English Fr Monticello HS 13.  37.16 121-11    
      33.92
111-03.50
  36.08
118-04.50
  37.16
121-11
                       
5.    Tj Ramos Jr Dugway HS 14.  36.64 120-02.50    
      33.80
110-10.75
  35.80
117-05.50
  36.64
120-02.50
                       
6.    Aaron Smith Sr Rich HS 16.  33.12 108-08    
      31.32
102-09
  33.12
108-08
  32.54
106-09
                       
7.    Ethan Clegg Sr Manila HS 17.  29.96 98-03.50    
      29.44
96-07
  29.96
98-03.50
  29.80
97-09.25
                       
8.    Logan Johnson Jr Rich HS 18.  26.82 88-00    
      23.40
76-09.25
  25.86
84-10
  26.82
88-00
                       
DNS    Bryson Barnes So Milford HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Mark Beh Jr Monticello HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Bryson Marshall Sr Panguitch HS 1.  49.78 163-03.75 10  
      49.78
163-03.75
  42.60
139-09.25
  39.66
130-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.78
137-01
  42.10
138-01.50
           
2.    Easton Syrett Sr Bryce Valley HS 2.  49.20 161-05 8  
      46.72
153-03.25
  44.50
146-00
  42.82
140-05.75
  41.72
136-10.50
  46.82
153-07.25
  49.20
161-05
           
3.    Trae Williamson Sr Milford HS 3.  46.24 151-08.50 6  
      41.22
135-02.75
  42.48
139-04.50
  41.32
135-06.75
  43.86
143-10.75
  41.32
135-06.75
  46.24
151-08.50
           
4.    Andy Weaver Sr Tabiona HS 4.  44.46 145-10.50 5  
      42.08
138-00.75
  40.80
133-10.25
  41.78
137-01
  44.46
145-10.50
  43.28
142-00
  42.52
139-06
           
5.    Dallen Torgersen Jr Panguitch HS 5.  42.70 140-01 4  
      42.30
138-09.25
  37.50
123-00.50
  41.60
136-05.75
  40.78
133-09.50
  38.52
126-04.50
  42.70
140-01
           
6.    Jaren Frandsen Sr Panguitch HS 6.  42.54 139-06.75 3  
      42.54
139-06.75
  42.28
138-08.50
  39.38
129-02.50
  40.16
131-09
  41.98
137-08.75
  40.46
132-09
           
7.    Jace Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 7.  41.66 136-08.25 2  
      41.66
136-08.25
  38.26
125-06.25
  39.14
128-05
  38.10
125-00
  37.18
121-11.75
  37.52
123-01.25
           
8.    Brian Loya Sr Piute HS 10.  38.58 126-07    
      38.58
126-07
  38.26
125-06.25
  38.06
124-10.50
                       
9.    Cory Bunker Fr Monticello HS 12.  37.72 123-09    
      37.72
123-09
  36.58
120-00.25
  36.50
119-09
                       
10.    Paxton Henrie Jr Milford HS 15.  36.62 120-01.75    
      34.32
112-07.25
  36.62
120-01.75
  36.02
118-02
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Bryson Marshall Sr Panguitch HS F2 -1.  49.78  163-03.75 10  
      49.78
163-03.75
  42.60
139-09.25
  39.66
130-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.78
137-01
  42.10
138-01.50
           
2.    Easton Syrett Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -2.  49.20  161-05 8  
      46.72
153-03.25
  44.50
146-00
  42.82
140-05.75
  41.72
136-10.50
  46.82
153-07.25
  49.20
161-05
           
3.    Trae Williamson Sr Milford HS F2 -3.  46.24  151-08.50 6  
      41.22
135-02.75
  42.48
139-04.50
  41.32
135-06.75
  43.86
143-10.75
  41.32
135-06.75
  46.24
151-08.50
           
4.    Andy Weaver Sr Tabiona HS F2 -4.  44.46  145-10.50 5  
      42.08
138-00.75
  40.80
133-10.25
  41.78
137-01
  44.46
145-10.50
  43.28
142-00
  42.52
139-06
           
5.    Dallen Torgersen Jr Panguitch HS F2 -5.  42.70  140-01 4  
      42.30
138-09.25
  37.50
123-00.50
  41.60
136-05.75
  40.78
133-09.50
  38.52
126-04.50
  42.70
140-01
           
6.    Jaren Frandsen Sr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  42.54  139-06.75 3  
      42.54
139-06.75
  42.28
138-08.50
  39.38
129-02.50
  40.16
131-09
  41.98
137-08.75
  40.46
132-09
           
7.    Jace Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F2 -7.  41.66  136-08.25 2  
      41.66
136-08.25
  38.26
125-06.25
  39.14
128-05
  38.10
125-00
  37.18
121-11.75
  37.52
123-01.25
           
8.    Tanner Kennedy Sr Piute HS F1 -1.  39.42  129-04 1  
      29.42
96-06.25
  33.28
109-02.25
  39.42
129-04
  35.12
115-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.58
126-07
           
9.    Gage Riley Jr Tabiona HS F1 -2.  39.38  129-02.50    
      38.22
125-04.75
  38.86
127-06
  36.14
118-06.75
  39.38
129-02.50
  38.86
127-06
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Brian Loya Sr Piute HS F2 -8.  38.58  126-07    
      38.58
126-07
  38.26
125-06.25
  38.06
124-10.50
                       
11.    Kaleo Atene Jr Monument Valley HS F1 -3.  37.92  124-05    
      37.26
122-03
  37.04
121-06.25
  37.92
124-05
                       
12.    Cory Bunker Fr Monticello HS F2 -9.  37.72  123-09    
      37.72
123-09
  36.58
120-00.25
  36.50
119-09
                       
13.    Cedar English Fr Monticello HS F1 -4.  37.16  121-11    
      33.92
111-03.50
  36.08
118-04.50
  37.16
121-11
                       
14.    Tj Ramos Jr Dugway HS F1 -5.  36.64  120-02.50    
      33.80
110-10.75
  35.80
117-05.50
  36.64
120-02.50
                       
15.    Paxton Henrie Jr Milford HS F2 -10.  36.62  120-01.75    
      34.32
112-07.25
  36.62
120-01.75
  36.02
118-02
                       
16.    Aaron Smith Sr Rich HS F1 -6.  33.12  108-08    
      31.32
102-09
  33.12
108-08
  32.54
106-09
                       
17.    Ethan Clegg Sr Manila HS F1 -7.  29.96  98-03.50    
      29.44
96-07
  29.96
98-03.50
  29.80
97-09.25
                       
18.    Logan Johnson Jr Rich HS F1 -8.  26.82  88-00    
      23.40
76-09.25
  25.86
84-10
  26.82
88-00
                       
DNS    Bryson Barnes So Milford HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Mark Beh Jr Monticello HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
6.  Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2