2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ayline Vega Jr Milford HS 9.  24.80 81-04.50    
      19.68
64-06.75
  24.54
80-06.25
  22.20
72-10
  23.90
78-05
  20.22
66-04
  24.80
81-04.50
           
2.    Amberlee Smith Sr Rich HS 11.  23.80 78-01    
      21.56
70-08.75
  20.82
68-03.75
  23.80
78-01
                       
3.    Olivia Clegg Fr Manila HS 12.  23.66 77-07.50    
      23.66
77-07.50
  22.30
73-02
  21.18
69-05.75
                       
4.    Taleesha Larsen Sr Rich HS 13.  23.18 76-00.50    
      21.28
69-09.75
  23.18
76-00.50
  21.14
69-04.25
                       
5.    Emri Roberts Jr Piute HS 14.  23.12 75-10.25    
      23.04
75-07
  22.48
73-09
  23.12
75-10.25
                       
6.    Adri Lewis So Monticello HS 15.  21.12 69-03.50    
      20.16
66-01.75
  21.12
69-03.50
  21.00
68-10.75
                       
7.    Anna Wilde Jr Piute HS 16.  20.64 67-08.50    
      18.62
61-01
  20.64
67-08.50
  19.62
64-04.50
                       
8.    Kendall Stapel So Rich HS 17.  20.14 66-01    
      20.14
66-01
  19.46
63-10.25
  17.40
57-01
                       
9.    Ervianne Cly Jr Monument Valley HS 18.  19.82 65-00.25    
      19.82
65-00.25
  17.66
57-11.25
  19.76
64-10
                       


Girl's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brynnli Nelson Jr Wayne HS 1.  35.48 116-04.75 10  
      35.46
116-04
  35.48
116-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.34
109-04.50
  35.16
115-04.25
  34.38
112-09.50
           
2.    Mataya Barney So Panguitch HS 2.  33.74 110-08.25 8  
      30.42
99-09.75
  30.28
99-04.25
  30.16
98-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.06
98-07.50
  33.74
110-08.25
           
3.    Elena Yee Sr Milford HS 3.  29.98 98-04.25 6  
      27.84
91-04
  29.98
98-04.25
  28.98
95-01
  27.48
90-02
  28.70
94-02
  28.76
94-04.25
           
4.    Kiesa Miller So Panguitch HS 4.  29.70 97-05.25 5  
      29.04
95-03.25
  29.70
97-05.25
  28.00
91-10.25
  26.40
86-07.25
  28.60
93-10
  21.84
71-07.75
           
5.    Kimzi Sawyer Jr Manila HS 5.  29.32 96-02.25 4  
      28.46
93-04.50
  29.32
96-02.25
  29.22
95-10.50
  27.82
91-03.25
  25.42
83-04.75
  28.62
93-10.75
           
6.    Brittney Henrie Jr Panguitch HS 6.  27.40 89-10.75 3  
      23.44
76-10.75
  24.62
80-09.25
  24.76
81-02.75
  27.40
89-10.75
  24.92
81-09
  24.22
79-05.50
           
7.    Jacelin Hardy So Milford HS 7.  27.38 89-10 2  
      25.44
83-05.50
  24.38
79-11.75
  21.20
69-06.75
  27.38
89-10
  25.62
84-00.75
  24.96
81-10.75
           
8.    Miranda Johnson Sr Green River HS 8.  26.82 88-00 1  
      21.36
70-01
  23.04
75-07
  24.30
79-08.75
  24.42
80-01.50
  25.80
84-07.75
  26.82
88-00
           
9.    Elsbeth Kruse Jr Dugway HS 10.  24.08 79-00    
      23.36
76-07.75
  22.84
74-11.25
  24.08
79-00
                       


Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Brynnli Nelson Jr Wayne HS F2 -1.  35.48  116-04.75 10  
      35.46
116-04
  35.48
116-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.34
109-04.50
  35.16
115-04.25
  34.38
112-09.50
           
2.    Mataya Barney So Panguitch HS F2 -2.  33.74  110-08.25 8  
      30.42
99-09.75
  30.28
99-04.25
  30.16
98-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.06
98-07.50
  33.74
110-08.25
           
3.    Elena Yee Sr Milford HS F2 -3.  29.98  98-04.25 6  
      27.84
91-04
  29.98
98-04.25
  28.98
95-01
  27.48
90-02
  28.70
94-02
  28.76
94-04.25
           
4.    Kiesa Miller So Panguitch HS F2 -4.  29.70  97-05.25 5  
      29.04
95-03.25
  29.70
97-05.25
  28.00
91-10.25
  26.40
86-07.25
  28.60
93-10
  21.84
71-07.75
           
5.    Kimzi Sawyer Jr Manila HS F2 -5.  29.32  96-02.25 4  
      28.46
93-04.50
  29.32
96-02.25
  29.22
95-10.50
  27.82
91-03.25
  25.42
83-04.75
  28.62
93-10.75
           
6.    Brittney Henrie Jr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  27.40  89-10.75 3  
      23.44
76-10.75
  24.62
80-09.25
  24.76
81-02.75
  27.40
89-10.75
  24.92
81-09
  24.22
79-05.50
           
7.    Jacelin Hardy So Milford HS F2 -7.  27.38  89-10 2  
      25.44
83-05.50
  24.38
79-11.75
  21.20
69-06.75
  27.38
89-10
  25.62
84-00.75
  24.96
81-10.75
           
8.    Miranda Johnson Sr Green River HS F2 -8.  26.82  88-00 1  
      21.36
70-01
  23.04
75-07
  24.30
79-08.75
  24.42
80-01.50
  25.80
84-07.75
  26.82
88-00
           
9.    Ayline Vega Jr Milford HS F1 -1.  24.80  81-04.50    
      19.68
64-06.75
  24.54
80-06.25
  22.20
72-10
  23.90
78-05
  20.22
66-04
  24.80
81-04.50
           
10.    Elsbeth Kruse Jr Dugway HS F2 -9.  24.08  79-00    
      23.36
76-07.75
  22.84
74-11.25
  24.08
79-00
                       
11.    Amberlee Smith Sr Rich HS F1 -2.  23.80  78-01    
      21.56
70-08.75
  20.82
68-03.75
  23.80
78-01
                       
12.    Olivia Clegg Fr Manila HS F1 -3.  23.66  77-07.50    
      23.66
77-07.50
  22.30
73-02
  21.18
69-05.75
                       
13.    Taleesha Larsen Sr Rich HS F1 -4.  23.18  76-00.50    
      21.28
69-09.75
  23.18
76-00.50
  21.14
69-04.25
                       
14.    Emri Roberts Jr Piute HS F1 -5.  23.12  75-10.25    
      23.04
75-07
  22.48
73-09
  23.12
75-10.25
                       
15.    Adri Lewis So Monticello HS F1 -6.  21.12  69-03.50    
      20.16
66-01.75
  21.12
69-03.50
  21.00
68-10.75
                       
16.    Anna Wilde Jr Piute HS F1 -7.  20.64  67-08.50    
      18.62
61-01
  20.64
67-08.50
  19.62
64-04.50
                       
17.    Kendall Stapel So Rich HS F1 -8.  20.14  66-01    
      20.14
66-01
  19.46
63-10.25
  17.40
57-01
                       
18.    Ervianne Cly Jr Monument Valley HS F1 -9.  19.82  65-00.25    
      19.82
65-00.25
  17.66
57-11.25
  19.76
64-10
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 172     
2.  Milford HS 105     
3.  Piute HS 74     
4.  Tabiona HS 44     
5.  Wendover HS 38     
6.  Rich HS 37     
7.  Monticello HS 31 .5   
8.  Wayne HS 29     
9.  Bryce Valley HS 24     
10.  Manila HS 20 .5   
11.  Tintic HS 15 .5   
12.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
12.  Water Canyon HS 8     
14.  Escalante HS 6     
15.  Valley HS 3 .5   
16.  Pinnacle HS 3     
17.  Whitehorse HS 2     
18.  Green River HS 1