2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Zach Hansen Sr Altamont HS  46.90  153-10.50 10  
      42.36
138-11.75
  44.66
146-06.25
  42.10
138-01.50
  46.90
153-10.50
  40.58
133-01.75
  45.84
150-04.75
           
2.    Wyatt Jessen Sr Altamont HS  43.52  142-09.50 8  
      43.06
141-03.25
  43.12
141-05.75
  43.16
141-07.25
  39.92
130-11.75
  43.52
142-09.50
  40.76
133-08.75
           
3.    Jaxon Wardle Sr Millard HS  43.52  142-09.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.16
121-11
  43.52
142-09.50
  43.08
141-04
  43.14
141-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Tyler Griffiths Sr Beaver HS  43.40  142-04.75 5  
      40.08
131-06
  43.40
142-04.75
  42.82
140-05.75
  42.00
137-09.50
  34.48
113-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan HS  42.50  139-05.25 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.50
139-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.80
127-03.50
  39.48
129-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Chikote Buckway Sr North Summit HS  42.48  139-04.50 3  
      41.14
134-11.75
  40.00
131-02.75
  42.48
139-04.50
  37.86
124-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.92
130-11.75
           
7.    Duncan Herbst Jr Millard HS  41.68  136-09 2  
      37.88
124-03.25
  41.68
136-09
  40.30
132-02.50
  40.48
132-09.75
  37.26
122-03
  33.30
109-03
           
8.    Josh Webb Sr Beaver HS  40.08  131-06 1  
      37.12
121-09.50
  39.88
130-10
  40.08
131-06
  39.70
130-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.00
127-11.50
           
9.    Matt Glover Sr Kanab HS  38.88  127-06.75    
      33.28
109-02.25
  28.76
94-04.25
  37.08
121-07.75
  34.30
112-06.50
  38.88
127-06.75
  37.40
122-08.50
           
10.    Lane Benson Sr Altamont HS  35.48  116-04.75    
      30.06
98-07.50
  30.46
99-11.25
  35.48
116-04.75
                       
11.    Luke Nicoloff Sr Rowland Hall  34.76  114-00.50    
      33.20
108-11
  33.22
108-11.75
  34.76
114-00.50
                       
12.    Elijah Bailey Jr American Preparatory Acad  33.80  110-10.75    
      33.20
108-11
  33.80
110-10.75
  33.12
108-08
                       
13.    Kelvin Diel Sr Rockwell CHS  33.72  110-07.50    
      27.24
89-04.50
  33.72
110-07.50
  30.64
100-06.25
                       
14.    Zachary Svedin Sr Rockwell CHS  27.44  90-00.25    
      20.24
66-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.44
90-00.25
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1