2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kenzie Mason Sr North Sevier HS  36.38  119-04.25 10  
      32.54
106-09
  29.56
96-11.75
  35.84
117-07
  36.38
119-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Kayla Jones Sr Enterprise HS  35.76  117-03.75 8  
      33.00
108-03.25
  34.44
113-00
  35.76
117-03.75
  31.62
103-09
  30.34
99-06.50
  35.52
116-06.50
           
3.    Nizhoni Buckway So North Summit HS  34.96  114-08.50 6  
      28.24
92-07.75
  26.28
86-02.75
  23.84
78-02.50
  30.46
99-11.25
  29.44
96-07
  34.96
114-08.50
           
4.    Linley White Sr Beaver HS  33.32  109-03.75 5  
      32.00
104-11.75
  32.50
106-07.50
  33.32
109-03.75
  33.30
109-03
  30.52
100-01.50
  31.22
102-05.25
           
5.    Emrey Maxfield Fr Altamont HS  33.30  109-03 4  
      33.30
109-03
  29.64
97-03
  27.48
90-02
  29.36
96-04
  28.86
94-08.25
  32.16
105-06.25
           
6.    Jayde Moon Jr Duchesne HS  32.00  104-11.75 3  
      24.18
79-04
  26.60
87-03.25
  27.46
90-01
  28.18
92-05.50
  26.06
85-06
  32.00
104-11.75
           
7.    Marlee Bird Sr Altamont HS  31.64  103-09.75 2  
      26.78
87-10.25
  25.94
85-01.25
  28.02
91-11.25
  25.96
85-02
  28.46
93-04.50
  31.64
103-09.75
           
8.    Isabel George Sr Millard HS  31.24  102-06 1  
      30.54
100-02.25
  29.14
95-07.25
  31.24
102-06
  28.10
92-02.25
  31.14
102-02
  31.24
102-06
           
9.    Dallee Cobb Fr Enterprise HS  30.22  99-01.75    
      27.56
90-05
  30.22
99-01.75
  25.88
84-11
  24.14
79-02.50
  28.06
92-00.75
  21.36
70-01
           
10.    McCadey Goble So North Sevier HS  27.40  89-10.75    
      21.64
71-00
  27.40
89-10.75
  23.32
76-06
                       
11.    Amelia Tyler Sr Rockwell CHS  16.48  54-00.75    
      15.76
51-08.50
  16.48
54-00.75
  11.44
37-06.50
                       
12.    Megan Nelson Sr Rockwell CHS  16.00  52-06    
      14.92
48-11.50
  16.00
52-06
  14.24
46-08.75
                       
DNS    Alexandria Quarry So American Preparatory Acad  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 144     
2.  North Sevier HS 81     
3.  Millard HS 65 .5   
4.  Enterprise HS 61     
5.  Beaver HS 48     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
7.  Rowland Hall 43 .5   
8.  Duchesne HS 33     
9.  Altamont HS 30     
10.  Kanab HS 24     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 18     
12.  Wasatch Academy 15     
13.  Parowan HS 11     
14.  Layton Christian Acad. 3     
15.  Rockwell CHS 1