2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Bremmer Bennett Jr Morgan HS  52.40  171-11 10  
      46.78
153-05.75
  45.18
148-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.60
139-09.25
  52.40
171-11
           
2.    Parley Kay Sr Juab HS  50.00  164-00.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.80
137-01.75
  43.48
142-07.75
  35.84
117-07
  44.78
146-11
  50.00
164-00.50
           
3.    Dakota Johnson Sr Grand County HS  48.98  160-08.25 6  
      40.56
133-00.75
  41.46
136-00.25
  45.98
150-10.25
  47.88
157-01
  43.56
142-11
  48.98
160-08.25
           
4.    Jackson Rowley Sr Juab HS  47.68  156-05.25 5  
      44.50
146-00
  47.68
156-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.26
155-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.46
139-03.75
           
5.    Connor Ware Sr Grantsville HS  47.62  156-02.75 4  
      45.14
148-01.25
  45.08
147-10.75
  47.62
156-02.75
  46.38
152-02
  45.86
150-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Bradley Brindley Sr Juab HS  47.42  155-07 3  
      45.68
149-10.50
  45.34
148-09
  47.42
155-07
  43.02
141-01.75
  40.94
134-03.75
  47.22
154-11
           
7.    Keldan Guymon Jr Emery HS  46.34  152-00.50 2  
      41.26
135-04.50
  44.02
144-05
  42.20
138-05.50
  40.86
134-00.75
  43.64
143-02
  46.34
152-00.50
           
8.    Jay Carrigan So Morgan HS  45.64  149-08.75 1  
      45.46
149-01.75
  45.64
149-08.75
  40.22
131-11.50
  43.52
142-09.50
  45.26
148-06
  42.98
141-00.25
           
9.    Cale Allred Jr Emery HS  44.26  145-02.50    
      36.70
120-05
  42.00
137-09.50
  43.20
141-08.75
  42.36
138-11.75
  44.26
145-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Kaiden Owen Sr Union HS  42.18  138-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.18
138-04.75
  41.18
135-01.25
                       
11.    Dylan Yturralde So South Summit HS  40.98  134-05.50    
      40.98
134-05.50
  38.58
126-07
  33.48
109-10
                       
12.    Jayden Dowd So Grand County HS  39.84  130-08.50    
      39.84
130-08.50
  27.52
90-03.50
  33.86
111-01
                       
13.    Zac Cowan So Juab HS  39.68  130-02.25    
      39.68
130-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.76
120-07.25
                       
14.    Fredrick Okongo Sr Judge Memorial CHS  38.46  126-02.25    
      35.84
117-07
  36.68
120-04
  38.46
126-02.25
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Grand County HS 115 .5   
2.  Delta HS 87     
3.  Morgan HS 79     
4.  Richfield HS 55     
5.  Juab HS 47 .5   
6.  Manti HS 43     
7.  Grantsville HS 42 .333   
8.  Carbon HS 39     
9.  Emery HS 26 .333   
10.  Maeser Prep Acad 24     
11.  North Sanpete HS 20     
12.  Union HS 16 .333   
13.  South Summit HS 14     
14.  Judge Memorial CHS 8     
15.  San Juan HS 7