2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Javelin 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Taya Darrington Jr Juab HS 5.  33.66 110-05.25 4  
      26.86
88-01.50
  28.62
93-10.75
  30.06
98-07.50
  31.92
104-08.75
  29.50
96-09.50
  33.66
110-05.25
           
2.    Veda Gritts Jr Grand County HS 6.  33.10 108-07.25 3  
      26.30
86-03.50
  31.40
103-00.25
  33.10
108-07.25
  29.84
97-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.18
89-02
           
3.    Chloe Gowans Jr Grantsville HS 9.  31.08 101-11.50    
      25.80
84-07.75
  29.26
96-00
  25.02
82-01
  31.06
101-10.75
  26.50
86-11.25
  31.08
101-11.50
           
4.    Myrna Velasco Sr Maeser Prep Acad 10.  29.18 95-08.75    
      27.98
91-09.50
  29.18
95-08.75
  28.34
92-11.75
                       
5.    Reagan Paxman Sr Grand County HS 11.  29.12 95-06.50    
      27.74
91-00.25
  25.76
84-06.25
  29.12
95-06.50
                       
6.    Keyera Braithwaite So Manti HS 12.  29.08 95-05    
      27.90
91-06.50
  24.54
80-06.25
  29.08
95-05
                       
7.    Justine Wilson So Morgan HS 15.  27.72 90-11.25    
      22.98
75-04.75
  27.42
89-11.50
  27.72
90-11.25
                       


Girl's Javelin 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Asha Anderson Jr Delta HS 1.  36.22 118-10 10  
      33.24
109-00.75
  35.72
117-02.25
  35.30
115-09.75
  34.64
113-07.75
  33.44
109-08.50
  36.22
118-10
           
2.    Abigail Woolsey Sr Richfield HS 2.  35.86 117-07.75 8  
      29.88
98-00.50
  35.34
115-11.25
  32.18
105-07
  32.34
106-01.25
  35.86
117-07.75
  35.86
117-07.75
           
3.    Saige Cowan Sr Juab HS 3.  34.42 112-11 6  
      32.44
106-05.25
  32.20
105-07.75
  33.88
111-01.75
  34.42
112-11
  31.62
103-09
  29.32
96-02.25
           
4.    Jade Garcia Fr Grantsville HS 4.  33.70 110-06.75 5  
      31.26
102-06.75
  31.20
102-04.25
  33.70
110-06.75
  30.94
101-06
  30.90
101-04.50
  32.36
106-02
           
5.    Tatum Hyatt Jr Juab HS 7.  31.82 104-04.75 2  
      30.74
100-10.25
  30.30
99-05
  29.14
95-07.25
  30.78
100-11.75
  31.52
103-05
  31.82
104-04.75
           
6.    Marianna Molinar So Carbon HS 8.  31.48 103-03.25 1  
      29.34
96-03
  28.42
93-03
  29.96
98-03.50
  28.46
93-04.50
  31.48
103-03.25
  30.14
98-10.50
           
7.    Millee Breshears So Morgan HS 13.  28.66 94-00.25    
      28.66
94-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.50
86-11.25
                       
8.    Aislynn Weaver Sr Union HS 14.  28.56 93-08.50    
      28.06
92-00.75
  25.02
82-01
  28.56
93-08.50
                       


Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Asha Anderson Jr Delta HS F2 -1.  36.22  118-10 10  
      33.24
109-00.75
  35.72
117-02.25
  35.30
115-09.75
  34.64
113-07.75
  33.44
109-08.50
  36.22
118-10
           
2.    Abigail Woolsey Sr Richfield HS F2 -2.  35.86  117-07.75 8  
      29.88
98-00.50
  35.34
115-11.25
  32.18
105-07
  32.34
106-01.25
  35.86
117-07.75
  35.86
117-07.75
           
3.    Saige Cowan Sr Juab HS F2 -3.  34.42  112-11 6  
      32.44
106-05.25
  32.20
105-07.75
  33.88
111-01.75
  34.42
112-11
  31.62
103-09
  29.32
96-02.25
           
4.    Jade Garcia Fr Grantsville HS F2 -4.  33.70  110-06.75 5  
      31.26
102-06.75
  31.20
102-04.25
  33.70
110-06.75
  30.94
101-06
  30.90
101-04.50
  32.36
106-02
           
5.    Taya Darrington Jr Juab HS F1 -1.  33.66  110-05.25 4  
      26.86
88-01.50
  28.62
93-10.75
  30.06
98-07.50
  31.92
104-08.75
  29.50
96-09.50
  33.66
110-05.25
           
6.    Veda Gritts Jr Grand County HS F1 -2.  33.10  108-07.25 3  
      26.30
86-03.50
  31.40
103-00.25
  33.10
108-07.25
  29.84
97-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.18
89-02
           
7.    Tatum Hyatt Jr Juab HS F2 -5.  31.82  104-04.75 2  
      30.74
100-10.25
  30.30
99-05
  29.14
95-07.25
  30.78
100-11.75
  31.52
103-05
  31.82
104-04.75
           
8.    Marianna Molinar So Carbon HS F2 -6.  31.48  103-03.25 1  
      29.34
96-03
  28.42
93-03
  29.96
98-03.50
  28.46
93-04.50
  31.48
103-03.25
  30.14
98-10.50
           
9.    Chloe Gowans Jr Grantsville HS F1 -3.  31.08  101-11.50    
      25.80
84-07.75
  29.26
96-00
  25.02
82-01
  31.06
101-10.75
  26.50
86-11.25
  31.08
101-11.50
           
10.    Myrna Velasco Sr Maeser Prep Acad F1 -4.  29.18  95-08.75    
      27.98
91-09.50
  29.18
95-08.75
  28.34
92-11.75
                       
11.    Reagan Paxman Sr Grand County HS F1 -5.  29.12  95-06.50    
      27.74
91-00.25
  25.76
84-06.25
  29.12
95-06.50
                       
12.    Keyera Braithwaite So Manti HS F1 -6.  29.08  95-05    
      27.90
91-06.50
  24.54
80-06.25
  29.08
95-05
                       
13.    Millee Breshears So Morgan HS F2 -7.  28.66  94-00.25    
      28.66
94-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.50
86-11.25
                       
14.    Aislynn Weaver Sr Union HS F2 -8.  28.56  93-08.50    
      28.06
92-00.75
  25.02
82-01
  28.56
93-08.50
                       
15.    Justine Wilson So Morgan HS F1 -7.  27.72  90-11.25    
      22.98
75-04.75
  27.42
89-11.50
  27.72
90-11.25
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Juab HS 107 .6   
2.  Delta HS 89 .5   
3.  Grand County HS 52 .1   
4.  Morgan HS 52     
5.  Richfield HS 51     
6.  Judge Memorial CHS 50 .6   
7.  Union HS 48     
8.  Carbon HS 42     
9.  Grantsville HS 33 .6   
10.  San Juan HS 23     
11.  Manti HS 16     
12.  Maeser Prep Acad 14     
13.  South Sevier HS 13     
13.  North Sanpete HS 13     
15.  American Leadership Acad 10     
16.  Emery HS 8 .6