2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS 6.  51.12 167-08.50 3  
      50.26
164-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.90
160-05.25
  49.34
161-10.50
  51.12
167-08.50
  50.60
166-00.25
           
2.    Dylan Miraglia Sr Pine View HS 8.  50.52 165-09 1  
      50.52
165-09
  49.04
160-10.75
  47.72
156-06.75
  47.62
156-02.75
  44.54
146-01.50
  45.84
150-04.75
           
3.    Dallas Williams Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  48.08 157-09    
      45.00
147-07.75
  48.08
157-09
  44.78
146-11
                       
4.    Kade Harrop Sr Ben Lomond HS 11.  48.04 157-07.25    
      43.14
141-06.50
  48.04
157-07.25
  46.50
152-06.75
                       
5.    Spencer Jolley Jr Desert Hills HS 12.  47.42 155-07    
      47.42
155-07
  46.46
152-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Jared Stacey Sr Cedar HS 14.  45.68 149-10.50    
      41.16
135-00.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  45.68
149-10.50
                       
7.    Brinton Paulson So Orem HS 15.  45.58 149-06.50    
      43.66
143-03
  45.58
149-06.50
  45.26
148-06
                       
8.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View HS 17.  44.86 147-02.25    
      41.86
137-04
  43.46
142-07
  44.86
147-02.25
                       
9.    Collin Robison Jr Sky View HS 18.  44.70 146-07.75    
      44.00
144-04.25
  44.70
146-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Judd Miller Sr Bear River HS 19.  44.70 146-07.75    
      40.24
132-00.25
  44.70
146-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Brian Jordan Sr Ogden HS 22.  34.50 113-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.50
113-02.25
  33.80
110-10.75
                       
DNS    Mirko Villanueva Jr Bonneville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cooper Legas Jr Orem HS 1.  59.22 194-03.50 10  
      55.58
182-04.25
  59.22
194-03.50
  57.68
189-02.75
  52.20
171-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  53.42
175-03.25
           
2.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie HS 2.  53.22 174-07.25 8  
      51.18
167-11
  50.76
166-06.50
  53.22
174-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.46
172-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Remi Hill Sr Orem HS 3.  52.50 172-03 6  
      52.28
171-06.25
  52.50
172-03
  50.72
166-04.75
  49.30
161-09
  52.50
172-03
  52.18
171-02.25
           
4.    Isaac Semadeni Sr Logan HS 4.  52.34 171-08.75 5  
      51.46
168-10
  47.96
157-04.25
  52.34
171-08.75
  47.84
156-11.50
  51.40
168-07.50
  46.90
153-10.50
           
5.    Josh Trafny Jr Spanish Fork HS 5.  51.70 169-07.50 4  
      50.84
166-09.50
  51.70
169-07.50
  44.68
146-07
  45.70
149-11.25
  48.84
160-02.75
  49.98
163-11.75
           
6.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar HS 7.  50.80 166-08 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  50.80
166-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  49.34
161-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Isaac Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  50.34 165-02    
      50.34
165-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.52
159-02.25
  49.32
161-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.18
151-06
           
8.    Jake Nelson Jr Canyon View HS 13.  46.86 153-09    
      42.76
140-03.50
  45.58
149-06.50
  46.86
153-09
                       
9.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View HS 16.  44.88 147-03    
      FOUL
FOUL
  43.54
142-10.25
  44.88
147-03
                       
10.    Preston Huntsman Sr Hurricane HS 20.  42.92 140-09.75    
      40.16
131-09
  41.00
134-06.25
  42.92
140-09.75
                       
11.    Connor Thompson Sr Juan Diego CHS 21.  41.24 135-03.50    
      41.24
135-03.50
  40.56
133-00.75
  36.88
121-00
                       
DNS    Devoni Hopkins Sr Logan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Cooper Legas Jr Orem HS F2 -1.  59.22  194-03.50 10  
      55.58
182-04.25
  59.22
194-03.50
  57.68
189-02.75
  52.20
171-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  53.42
175-03.25
           
2.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie HS F2 -2.  53.22  174-07.25 8  
      51.18
167-11
  50.76
166-06.50
  53.22
174-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.46
172-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Remi Hill Sr Orem HS F2 -3.  52.50  172-03 6  
      52.28
171-06.25
  52.50
172-03
  50.72
166-04.75
  49.30
161-09
  52.50
172-03
  52.18
171-02.25
           
4.    Isaac Semadeni Sr Logan HS F2 -4.  52.34  171-08.75 5  
      51.46
168-10
  47.96
157-04.25
  52.34
171-08.75
  47.84
156-11.50
  51.40
168-07.50
  46.90
153-10.50
           
5.    Josh Trafny Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -5.  51.70  169-07.50 4  
      50.84
166-09.50
  51.70
169-07.50
  44.68
146-07
  45.70
149-11.25
  48.84
160-02.75
  49.98
163-11.75
           
6.    Koby Parry So Spanish Fork HS F1 -1.  51.12  167-08.50 3  
      50.26
164-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.90
160-05.25
  49.34
161-10.50
  51.12
167-08.50
  50.60
166-00.25
           
7.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar HS F2 -6.  50.80  166-08 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  50.80
166-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  49.34
161-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Dylan Miraglia Sr Pine View HS F1 -2.  50.52  165-09 1  
      50.52
165-09
  49.04
160-10.75
  47.72
156-06.75
  47.62
156-02.75
  44.54
146-01.50
  45.84
150-04.75
           
9.    Isaac Tribett Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -7.  50.34  165-02    
      50.34
165-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.52
159-02.25
  49.32
161-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.18
151-06
           
10.    Dallas Williams Sr Salem Hills HS F1 -3.  48.08  157-09    
      45.00
147-07.75
  48.08
157-09
  44.78
146-11
                       
11.    Kade Harrop Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -4.  48.04  157-07.25    
      43.14
141-06.50
  48.04
157-07.25
  46.50
152-06.75
                       
12.    Spencer Jolley Jr Desert Hills HS F1 -5.  47.42  155-07    
      47.42
155-07
  46.46
152-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Jake Nelson Jr Canyon View HS F2 -8.  46.86  153-09    
      42.76
140-03.50
  45.58
149-06.50
  46.86
153-09
                       
14.    Jared Stacey Sr Cedar HS F1 -6.  45.68  149-10.50    
      41.16
135-00.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  45.68
149-10.50
                       
15.    Brinton Paulson So Orem HS F1 -7.  45.58  149-06.50    
      43.66
143-03
  45.58
149-06.50
  45.26
148-06
                       
16.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View HS F2 -9.  44.88  147-03    
      FOUL
FOUL
  43.54
142-10.25
  44.88
147-03
                       
17.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View HS F1 -8.  44.86  147-02.25    
      41.86
137-04
  43.46
142-07
  44.86
147-02.25
                       
18.    Collin Robison Jr Sky View HS F1 -9.  44.70  146-07.75    
      44.00
144-04.25
  44.70
146-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Judd Miller Sr Bear River HS F1 -10.  44.70  146-07.75    
      40.24
132-00.25
  44.70
146-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
20.    Preston Huntsman Sr Hurricane HS F2 -10.  42.92  140-09.75    
      40.16
131-09
  41.00
134-06.25
  42.92
140-09.75
                       
21.    Connor Thompson Sr Juan Diego CHS F2 -11.  41.24  135-03.50    
      41.24
135-03.50
  40.56
133-00.75
  36.88
121-00
                       
22.    Brian Jordan Sr Ogden HS F1 -11.  34.50  113-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.50
113-02.25
  33.80
110-10.75
                       
DNS    Mirko Villanueva Jr Bonneville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Devoni Hopkins Sr Logan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 114     
2.  Orem HS 88     
3.  Stansbury HS 66     
4.  Lehi HS 36     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 35     
6.  Cedar HS 34     
7.  Canyon View HS 32     
8.  Uintah HS 29 .333   
9.  Sky View HS 24     
10.  Bear River HS 20     
11.  Snow Canyon HS 19     
12.  Pine View HS 18     
12.  Dixie HS 18     
14.  Ogden HS 16     
15.  Green Canyon HS 10     
15.  Ridgeline HS 10     
17.  Logan HS 9     
18.  Bonneville HS 8     
18.  Hurricane HS 8     
20.  Park City HS 6     
20.  Juan Diego CHS 6     
22.  Salem Hills HS 5 .666   
23.  Mountain View HS 5     
24.  Tooele HS 4     
25.  Payson HS 3