2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Nainoa Medeiros Sr Bountiful HS 8.  44.44 145-09.50 1  
      44.44
145-09.50
  39.42
129-04
  43.82
143-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.84
133-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Ethan Kim So Corner Canyon HS 9.  44.12 144-09    
      36.62
120-01.75
  28.72
94-02.75
  44.12
144-09
  33.48
109-10
  36.26
118-11.50
  36.58
120-00.25
           
3.    Rafael Erickson So Corner Canyon HS 12.  42.22 138-06.25    
      42.22
138-06.25
  39.56
129-09.50
  40.26
132-01
                       
4.    Ryan Gunn Jr Box Elder HS 13.  41.44 135-11.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.44
135-11.50
  39.68
130-02.25
                       
5.    Crew Wakley Sr Jordan HS 14.  40.78 133-09.50    
      40.78
133-09.50
  37.04
121-06.25
  36.94
121-02.25
                       
6.    Hyrum Leavitt Sr East HS 15.  36.02 118-02    
      36.02
118-02
  33.96
111-05
  33.88
111-01.75
                       
7.    Timothy Kitiona Jr Olympus HS 16.  32.16 105-06.25    
      22.76
74-08
  32.16
105-06.25
  25.74
84-05.50
                       
8.    Lingi Latu Jr Highland HS 17.  24.34 79-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.34
79-10.25
                       
FOUL    Riley Ballard So Brighton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Logan Wilkey Sr Timpanogos HS 1.  52.16 171-01.50 10  
      50.88
166-11.25
  52.16
171-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.02
157-06.50
  DQ
DQ
  18.62
61-01
           
2.    Stetson Ryan Sr Bountiful HS 2.  50.16 164-06.75 8  
      50.16
164-06.75
  47.08
154-05.50
  48.58
159-04.50
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Gabe Sweeten Jr Timpanogos HS 3.  49.82 163-05.50 6  
      46.94
154-00
  43.88
143-11.50
  48.84
160-02.75
  46.98
154-01.50
  45.80
150-03.25
  49.82
163-05.50
           
4.    Chase Clement Jr Springville HS 4.  47.98 157-05 5  
      45.06
147-10
  47.98
157-05
  44.24
145-01.75
  43.20
141-08.75
  44.74
146-09.50
  44.76
146-10.25
           
5.    Viliami Talakai Jr West HS 5.  47.84 156-11.50 4  
      43.36
142-03
  42.88
140-08.25
  46.80
153-06.50
  47.84
156-11.50
  44.72
146-08.75
  44.42
145-08.75
           
6.    DYLAN GARNER Sr Viewmont HS 6.  45.60 149-07.25 3  
      44.76
146-10.25
  43.78
143-07.50
  45.18
148-02.75
  42.88
140-08.25
  43.60
143-00.50
  45.60
149-07.25
           
7.    Nathan Barlow So Skyridge HS 7.  44.82 147-00.50 2  
      36.96
121-03
  39.38
129-02.50
  44.82
147-00.50
  40.92
134-03
  41.28
135-05.25
  36.80
120-08.75
           
8.    Taelor Wright Jr Box Elder HS 10.  43.24 141-10.25    
      42.00
137-09.50
  43.24
141-10.25
  41.36
135-08.25
                       
9.    Colby Samuels Sr Skyridge HS 11.  42.70 140-01    
      38.28
125-07
  39.38
129-02.50
  42.70
140-01
                       


Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Wilkey Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -1.  52.16  171-01.50 10  
      50.88
166-11.25
  52.16
171-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.02
157-06.50
  DQ
DQ
  18.62
61-01
           
2.    Stetson Ryan Sr Bountiful HS F2 -2.  50.16  164-06.75 8  
      50.16
164-06.75
  47.08
154-05.50
  48.58
159-04.50
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Gabe Sweeten Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -3.  49.82  163-05.50 6  
      46.94
154-00
  43.88
143-11.50
  48.84
160-02.75
  46.98
154-01.50
  45.80
150-03.25
  49.82
163-05.50
           
4.    Chase Clement Jr Springville HS F2 -4.  47.98  157-05 5  
      45.06
147-10
  47.98
157-05
  44.24
145-01.75
  43.20
141-08.75
  44.74
146-09.50
  44.76
146-10.25
           
5.    Viliami Talakai Jr West HS F2 -5.  47.84  156-11.50 4  
      43.36
142-03
  42.88
140-08.25
  46.80
153-06.50
  47.84
156-11.50
  44.72
146-08.75
  44.42
145-08.75
           
6.    DYLAN GARNER Sr Viewmont HS F2 -6.  45.60  149-07.25 3  
      44.76
146-10.25
  43.78
143-07.50
  45.18
148-02.75
  42.88
140-08.25
  43.60
143-00.50
  45.60
149-07.25
           
7.    Nathan Barlow So Skyridge HS F2 -7.  44.82  147-00.50 2  
      36.96
121-03
  39.38
129-02.50
  44.82
147-00.50
  40.92
134-03
  41.28
135-05.25
  36.80
120-08.75
           
8.    Nainoa Medeiros Sr Bountiful HS F1 -1.  44.44  145-09.50 1  
      44.44
145-09.50
  39.42
129-04
  43.82
143-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.84
133-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Ethan Kim So Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  44.12  144-09    
      36.62
120-01.75
  28.72
94-02.75
  44.12
144-09
  33.48
109-10
  36.26
118-11.50
  36.58
120-00.25
           
10.    Taelor Wright Jr Box Elder HS F2 -8.  43.24  141-10.25    
      42.00
137-09.50
  43.24
141-10.25
  41.36
135-08.25
                       
11.    Colby Samuels Sr Skyridge HS F2 -9.  42.70  140-01    
      38.28
125-07
  39.38
129-02.50
  42.70
140-01
                       
12.    Rafael Erickson So Corner Canyon HS F1 -3.  42.22  138-06.25    
      42.22
138-06.25
  39.56
129-09.50
  40.26
132-01
                       
13.    Ryan Gunn Jr Box Elder HS F1 -4.  41.44  135-11.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.44
135-11.50
  39.68
130-02.25
                       
14.    Crew Wakley Sr Jordan HS F1 -5.  40.78  133-09.50    
      40.78
133-09.50
  37.04
121-06.25
  36.94
121-02.25
                       
15.    Hyrum Leavitt Sr East HS F1 -6.  36.02  118-02    
      36.02
118-02
  33.96
111-05
  33.88
111-01.75
                       
16.    Timothy Kitiona Jr Olympus HS F1 -7.  32.16  105-06.25    
      22.76
74-08
  32.16
105-06.25
  25.74
84-05.50
                       
17.    Lingi Latu Jr Highland HS F1 -8.  24.34  79-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.34
79-10.25
                       
FOUL    Riley Ballard So Brighton HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  West HS 10     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1