2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Lauren Olsen Sr Woods Cross HS  42.26  138-07.75 10  
      38.76
127-02
  39.86
130-09.25
  38.72
127-00.50
  37.10
121-08.75
  40.02
131-03.50
  42.26
138-07.75
           
2.    Nicole Freestone Sr Jordan HS  37.70  123-08.25 8  
      36.54
119-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.08
115-01
  37.48
122-11.50
  37.70
123-08.25
  35.90
117-09.50
           
3.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Sr Highland HS  37.08  121-07.75 6  
      37.06
121-07
  37.08
121-07.75
  33.06
108-05.50
  34.84
114-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Emily Isaacson Jr Box Elder HS  34.08  111-09.75 5  
      26.20
85-11.50
  28.36
93-00.50
  34.08
111-09.75
  29.44
96-07
  31.00
101-08.50
  30.68
100-07.75
           
5.    Monica Kauffman So Skyridge HS  33.74  110-08.25 4  
      29.28
96-00.75
  30.64
100-06.25
  27.48
90-02
  29.68
97-04.50
  26.08
85-06.75
  33.74
110-08.25
           
6.    Kailee Talbot Fr Box Elder HS  31.54  103-05.75 3  
      31.20
102-04.25
  29.72
97-06
  31.54
103-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.56
90-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Morgan Reeder Jr Box Elder HS  30.76  100-11 2  
      28.56
93-08.50
  28.82
94-06.75
  30.26
99-03.25
  30.76
100-11
  30.20
99-01
  29.74
97-06.75
           
8.    Quincy Olney Jr Wasatch HS  29.38  96-04.75 1  
      27.80
91-02.50
  29.38
96-04.75
  29.22
95-10.50
  27.52
90-03.50
  25.54
83-09.50
  27.34
89-08.50
           
9.    Natalie Lewis Jr Jordan HS  29.22  95-10.50    
      26.14
85-09.25
  26.14
85-09.25
  29.22
95-10.50
  27.08
88-10.25
  25.94
85-01.25
  23.94
78-06.50
           
10.    Misini Fifita Sr Highland HS  28.60  93-10    
      22.54
73-11.50
  28.60
93-10
  22.28
73-01.25
                       
11.    Marlynne Deede Jr Springville HS  27.40  89-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.40
89-10.75
                       
12.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS  26.60  87-03.25    
      26.42
86-08.25
  24.92
81-09
  26.60
87-03.25
                       
13.    Ellie Tuddenham Jr Wasatch HS  26.32  86-04.25    
      21.10
69-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.32
86-04.25
                       
14.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Jr Alta HS  23.28  76-04.50    
      22.62
74-02.50
  23.28
76-04.50
  22.66
74-04.25
                       
15.    Leeah Norris So Jordan HS  20.72  67-11.75    
      20.22
66-04
  20.72
67-11.75
  19.72
64-08.50
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 66     
2.  Woods Cross HS 61     
3.  Box Elder HS 59     
4.  Provo HS 53     
5.  Maple Mountain HS 46 .5   
6.  Timpanogos HS 46     
7.  Timpview HS 44 .5   
8.  Highland HS 44     
9.  West HS 32     
10.  Olympus HS 29     
11.  Skyline HS 28     
11.  Skyridge HS 28     
13.  Springville HS 21     
14.  Jordan HS 18     
15.  Wasatch HS 15     
16.  Roy HS 14     
16.  Bountiful HS 14     
18.  Murray HS 4     
19.  Viewmont HS 1