2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rich HS A Rich HS 7.  57.22 2  
  1.  Janica Carver   2.  Kysa Johnson   3.  Kendall Stapel   4.  Kierra Groll   5.  Lauren Thomson   6.  Sage Tingey
2.    Pinnacle HS A Pinnacle HS 8.  58.46 1  
  1.  Stephanie Sasser   2.  Kaeley Taylor   3.  RaeLiegh Miller   4.  Brielle Motte   5.  Chanel Richardson   6.  Hannah Stock
3.    Green River HS A Green River HS 9.  1:00.08    
  1.  Miranda Johnson   2.  Angel Cordingley   3.  Celica Mendoza   4.  Rilee Alvarado        


Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Piute HS A Piute HS 1.  52.22 10  
  1.  Myndi Morgan   2.  Mickell Morgan   3.  Emily Morgan   4.  Jordyn Kennedy   5.  Ivy Erickson   6.  Emri Roberts
2.    Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS 2.  53.56 8  
  1.  Jennasea Allred   2.  Kasidie Thomas   3.  Haidee Lazenby   4.  Sharica Lefler   5.  Aspen Stewart   6.  Janae Jenkins
3.    Wendover HS A Wendover HS 3.  53.85 6  
  1.  Juliana Rojas   2.  Verenice Garcia   3.  Yulisa Castaneda   4.  Alana Henderson   5.  Stephanie Magallanes    
4.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS 4.  54.24 5  
  1.  Naomi Mantz   2.  Annsheri Reay   3.  Makayla Sheeran   4.  Presley Lewis   5.  Torey Johnson   6.  Shelbie Musselman
5.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 5.  54.51 4  
  1.  Lexi Griffin   2.  Mataya Barney   3.  Tana Frandsen   4.  Abbey Blevins   5.  Kapri Orton   6.  Kambree Fullmer
6.    Tintic HS A Tintic HS 6.  55.60 3  
  1.  Chelise Tromble   2.  Sydney Garbett   3.  Kalynn Livingston   4.  Marie Brown   5.  Lily Wall    
DQ    Milford HS A Milford HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Taylor Alger   2.  Jaycee Rose   3.  Kinsey Williams   4.  Madysen Griffiths   5.  Joesi Rowley   6.  Ashlyn Curtis
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 1 (55.253)


Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Piute HS A Piute HS S2 -1. 52.22 10  
  1.  Myndi Morgan   2.  Mickell Morgan   3.  Emily Morgan   4.  Jordyn Kennedy   5.  Ivy Erickson   6.  Emri Roberts
2.    Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS S2 -2. 53.56 8  
  1.  Jennasea Allred   2.  Kasidie Thomas   3.  Haidee Lazenby   4.  Sharica Lefler   5.  Aspen Stewart   6.  Janae Jenkins
3.    Wendover HS A Wendover HS S2 -3. 53.85 6  
  1.  Juliana Rojas   2.  Verenice Garcia   3.  Yulisa Castaneda   4.  Alana Henderson   5.  Stephanie Magallanes    
4.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S2 -4. 54.24 5  
  1.  Naomi Mantz   2.  Annsheri Reay   3.  Makayla Sheeran   4.  Presley Lewis   5.  Torey Johnson   6.  Shelbie Musselman
5.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -5. 54.51 4  
  1.  Lexi Griffin   2.  Mataya Barney   3.  Tana Frandsen   4.  Abbey Blevins   5.  Kapri Orton   6.  Kambree Fullmer
6.    Tintic HS A Tintic HS S2 -6. 55.60 3  
  1.  Chelise Tromble   2.  Sydney Garbett   3.  Kalynn Livingston   4.  Marie Brown   5.  Lily Wall    
7.    Rich HS A Rich HS S1 -1. 57.22 2  
  1.  Janica Carver   2.  Kysa Johnson   3.  Kendall Stapel   4.  Kierra Groll   5.  Lauren Thomson   6.  Sage Tingey
8.    Pinnacle HS A Pinnacle HS S1 -2. 58.46 1  
  1.  Stephanie Sasser   2.  Kaeley Taylor   3.  RaeLiegh Miller   4.  Brielle Motte   5.  Chanel Richardson   6.  Hannah Stock
9.    Green River HS A Green River HS S1 -3. 1:00.08    
  1.  Miranda Johnson   2.  Angel Cordingley   3.  Celica Mendoza   4.  Rilee Alvarado        
DQ    Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Taylor Alger   2.  Jaycee Rose   3.  Kinsey Williams   4.  Madysen Griffiths   5.  Joesi Rowley   6.  Ashlyn Curtis
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 1 (55.253)


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 172     
2.  Milford HS 105     
3.  Piute HS 74     
4.  Tabiona HS 44     
5.  Wendover HS 38     
6.  Rich HS 37     
7.  Monticello HS 31 .5   
8.  Wayne HS 29     
9.  Bryce Valley HS 24     
10.  Manila HS 20 .5   
11.  Tintic HS 15 .5   
12.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
12.  Water Canyon HS 8     
14.  Escalante HS 6     
15.  Valley HS 3 .5   
16.  Pinnacle HS 3     
17.  Whitehorse HS 2     
18.  Green River HS 1