2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Draper APA HS A Draper APA HS 8.  48.25 1  
  1.  Tanner Hullinger   2.  Dominic Maughan   3.  Sean Paluso   4.  JC Thomas   5.  Chance Reid   6.  Benjamin Peterson
2.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 9.  48.71    
  1.  Brian Mathvink   2.  Logan Card   3.  Marshall Sellers   4.  Jeff Gurney   5.  Colby Phelps   6.  Daniel Cheung
DQ    American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad DQ  DQ    
  1.  Mario Sotelo   2.  Brandon Le   3.  Andres Acosta   4.  Sam Hatch   5.  Elijah Bailey   6.  Jarek Archuletta
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1(49.537)


Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS 1.  44.93 10  
  1.  Nathan Despain   2.  Jaxon Wardle   3.  Sam Marshal   4.  Turner Koyle   5.  Tilden Kesler   6.  Britton Rasmussen
2.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 2.  45.45 8  
  1.  Aj Anderson   2.  Ron Esplin   3.  Christian Jimenez   4.  Jay Gardner   5.  Skyler Staheli   6.  Bryant Jimenez
3.    Layton Christian Acad. A Layton Christian Acad. 3.  45.81 6  
  1.  Ulric Sutton   2.  Dustin Moffo   3.  Gabe Schoenman   4.  Kolby Olsen   5.  Gaaga Isibo    
4.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 4.  46.37 5  
  1.  Gabe Wilcox   2.  Caleb Madsen   3.  Landan Gale   4.  Riley Ogden   5.  Hunter Higgs    
5.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 5.  47.31 4  
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Gavin Davis   3.  Kaleb Sanchez   4.  Skyler Ford   5.  Brock Ford   6.  Kaden Bleazard
6.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 6.  47.65 3  
  1.  Porter Johnson   2.  Connor Chamberlain   3.  Jarom Johnson   4.  Aj Foster   5.  Wyatt Houston   6.  Matt Glover
7.    Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS 7.  47.90 2  
  1.  Zachary Stewart   2.  Traiton Beaumont   3.  Damon Rymer   4.  Ethan Carter   5.  McKay Halliday   6.  Benjamin Hill
8.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 10.  48.92    
  1.  Gideon Gren   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  Wade Stanford   4.  Alec Hunsaker   5.  Weston Zwahlen   6.  McKay Rees
DQ    Altamont HS A Altamont HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Kaleb Thacker   2.  Lane Benson   3.  Kason Abbott   4.  Zach Hansen        
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (45.728)


Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -1. 44.93 10  
  1.  Nathan Despain   2.  Jaxon Wardle   3.  Sam Marshal   4.  Turner Koyle   5.  Tilden Kesler   6.  Britton Rasmussen
2.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -2. 45.45 8  
  1.  Aj Anderson   2.  Ron Esplin   3.  Christian Jimenez   4.  Jay Gardner   5.  Skyler Staheli   6.  Bryant Jimenez
3.    Layton Christian Acad. A Layton Christian Acad. S2 -3. 45.81 6  
  1.  Ulric Sutton   2.  Dustin Moffo   3.  Gabe Schoenman   4.  Kolby Olsen   5.  Gaaga Isibo    
4.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -4. 46.37 5  
  1.  Gabe Wilcox   2.  Caleb Madsen   3.  Landan Gale   4.  Riley Ogden   5.  Hunter Higgs    
5.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -5. 47.31 4  
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Gavin Davis   3.  Kaleb Sanchez   4.  Skyler Ford   5.  Brock Ford   6.  Kaden Bleazard
6.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -6. 47.65 3  
  1.  Porter Johnson   2.  Connor Chamberlain   3.  Jarom Johnson   4.  Aj Foster   5.  Wyatt Houston   6.  Matt Glover
7.    Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS S2 -7. 47.90 2  
  1.  Zachary Stewart   2.  Traiton Beaumont   3.  Damon Rymer   4.  Ethan Carter   5.  McKay Halliday   6.  Benjamin Hill
8.    Draper APA HS A Draper APA HS S1 -1. 48.25 1  
  1.  Tanner Hullinger   2.  Dominic Maughan   3.  Sean Paluso   4.  JC Thomas   5.  Chance Reid   6.  Benjamin Peterson
9.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -2. 48.71    
  1.  Brian Mathvink   2.  Logan Card   3.  Marshall Sellers   4.  Jeff Gurney   5.  Colby Phelps   6.  Daniel Cheung
10.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -8. 48.92    
  1.  Gideon Gren   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  Wade Stanford   4.  Alec Hunsaker   5.  Weston Zwahlen   6.  McKay Rees
DQ    American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Mario Sotelo   2.  Brandon Le   3.  Andres Acosta   4.  Sam Hatch   5.  Elijah Bailey   6.  Jarek Archuletta
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1(49.537)
DQ    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Kaleb Thacker   2.  Lane Benson   3.  Kason Abbott   4.  Zach Hansen        
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (45.728)


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1