2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 7.  45.95 2  
  1.  Wesley Jensen   2.  Dylan Yturralde   3.  Jared Dansie   4.  Hagen Miles   5.  Cole Stubbs   6.  Brevin Riehl
2.    Union HS A Union HS 8.  46.53 1  
  1.  Joseph Garcia   2.  Michael Planishek   3.  Chase Birchell   4.  Brock Brinkerhoff   5.  Gabe Riser   6.  Adrian Carlson
3.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 9.  46.63    
  1.  Andrew Brown   2.  Ethan Holmes   3.  Dylan Waters   4.  Daltyn Peasnall   5.  Spencer Stetson   6.  Izaiah Sanders


Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 1.  43.36 10  
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Porter Giles   3.  Chris Payne   4.  Jakob Lenthe   5.  Ethan Moore   6.  Karson Coker
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 2.  44.24 8  
  1.  Stacy Randall   2.  Dakota Johnson   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Brayden Schultz   5.  Dante Wells   6.  Trent Elmore
3.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 3.  44.40 6  
  1.  Ethan Vess   2.  Baylr Eldredge   3.  Kian Conway   4.  Jaxon Torgerson   5.  Lymir Benn   6.  Seth Spackman
4.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 4.  44.47 5  
  1.  Brage Anderson   2.  Wyatt Roberts   3.  Karson Parish   4.  Parker Hightower   5.  Skyler Mortensen   6.  Laramie Roberts
5.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 5.  44.57 4  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Carter Fausett   4.  Derek Hillam   5.  Michael Bera   6.  Makade Bradley
6.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 6.  45.27 3  
  1.  Kale Morrison   2.  Ian Bate   3.  Jake Poulsen   4.  Kade Jensen   5.  Daniel Dastrup   6.  Kaden Stillman
7.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 10.  47.08    
  1.  Cody Wilkins   2.  Hunter Anderton   3.  Stanton Anthony   4.  Carter Call   5.  Evan Allred   6.  Jonathan Wellman
DNF    Delta HS A Delta HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  Trevor Burton   3.  Dallin Draper   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Trey Brough   6.  Jaymen Brough
DQ    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Joseph Paul   2.  Fredrick Okongo   3.  Kayden Milburn   4.  Gedeon Baende   5.  Casey Bouillon    
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (45.218)


Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -1. 43.36 10  
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Porter Giles   3.  Chris Payne   4.  Jakob Lenthe   5.  Ethan Moore   6.  Karson Coker
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -2. 44.24 8  
  1.  Stacy Randall   2.  Dakota Johnson   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Brayden Schultz   5.  Dante Wells   6.  Trent Elmore
3.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -3. 44.40 6  
  1.  Ethan Vess   2.  Baylr Eldredge   3.  Kian Conway   4.  Jaxon Torgerson   5.  Lymir Benn   6.  Seth Spackman
4.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -4. 44.47 5  
  1.  Brage Anderson   2.  Wyatt Roberts   3.  Karson Parish   4.  Parker Hightower   5.  Skyler Mortensen   6.  Laramie Roberts
5.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S2 -5. 44.57 4  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Carter Fausett   4.  Derek Hillam   5.  Michael Bera   6.  Makade Bradley
6.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -6. 45.27 3  
  1.  Kale Morrison   2.  Ian Bate   3.  Jake Poulsen   4.  Kade Jensen   5.  Daniel Dastrup   6.  Kaden Stillman
7.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS S1 -1. 45.95 2  
  1.  Wesley Jensen   2.  Dylan Yturralde   3.  Jared Dansie   4.  Hagen Miles   5.  Cole Stubbs   6.  Brevin Riehl
8.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -2. 46.53 1  
  1.  Joseph Garcia   2.  Michael Planishek   3.  Chase Birchell   4.  Brock Brinkerhoff   5.  Gabe Riser   6.  Adrian Carlson
9.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S1 -3. 46.63    
  1.  Andrew Brown   2.  Ethan Holmes   3.  Dylan Waters   4.  Daltyn Peasnall   5.  Spencer Stetson   6.  Izaiah Sanders
10.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad S2 -7. 47.08    
  1.  Cody Wilkins   2.  Hunter Anderton   3.  Stanton Anthony   4.  Carter Call   5.  Evan Allred   6.  Jonathan Wellman
DNF    Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  Trevor Burton   3.  Dallin Draper   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Trey Brough   6.  Jaymen Brough
DQ    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Joseph Paul   2.  Fredrick Okongo   3.  Kayden Milburn   4.  Gedeon Baende   5.  Casey Bouillon    
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (45.218)


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Grand County HS 115 .5   
2.  Delta HS 87     
3.  Morgan HS 79     
4.  Richfield HS 55     
5.  Juab HS 47 .5   
6.  Manti HS 43     
7.  Grantsville HS 42 .333   
8.  Carbon HS 39     
9.  Emery HS 26 .333   
10.  Maeser Prep Acad 24     
11.  North Sanpete HS 20     
12.  Union HS 16 .333   
13.  South Summit HS 14     
14.  Judge Memorial CHS 8     
15.  San Juan HS 7