2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 4x100 5A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 43.32 10  
  1.  Sean Holloway   2.  Tyler Strong   3.  Tanner Cannon   4.  David Pilcher   5.  Tyson Lee   6.  Connor Snapp
2.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 43.41 8  
  1.  Jt Thomas   2.  Haydn Sandstrom   3.  Tyler Adams   4.  Jadyn Roberts   5.  Kaleb Ashdown   6.  Gabe Sweeten
3.    Alta HS A Alta HS 43.53 6  
  1.  Bryson Fabrizio   2.  Brock Fabrizio   3.  Keller Ellison   4.  Kimball Henstrom   5.  Zachary Gallman   6.  Miles Clayton
4.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 43.60 5  
  1.  Colin Taylor   2.  William Denison   3.  Josh Taylor   4.  Clayton Schmidt   5.  Jordan McCann   6.  Jayden Adamson
5.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 43.78 4  
  1.  Ethan Belot   2.  Riley Matsuoka   3.  Dawson Stokes   4.  Herbert Wright   5.  Colin Reid   6.  Zac Robison
6.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 43.80 3  
  1.  Rosanth Jansen   2.  Jack Vincent   3.  Timothy Kitiona   4.  Brach Davis   5.  Nate Whitehouse   6.  Kayden Hossfeld
7.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 44.18 2  
  1.  TANNER STEVENSON   2.  JASON SCHMIDT   3.  Cameron Brown   4.  Wyatt Curnow   5.  MARQUETTE EDWARDS   6.  WESLEY ZIEGLER
8.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 44.83 1  
  1.  Ervin Flax   2.  Dwain Worrell   3.  Lawrence Lokonobei   4.  Donovan Cooper   5.  Stephen Boss   6.  Anthony Salas-Alvarez
DQ    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS DQ    
  1.  Hyrum Parry   2.  Nash Lewis   3.  Hyrum Blanchard   4.  Alec Hendricks   5.  Braxton Moser   6.  Caleb Malone
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 1 (48.069)


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
12.  West HS 10     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Highland HS 4     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1