2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 9.  3:57.00    
  1.  Zachary Benton   2.  Carson Burian   3.  Robert Welt   4.  Logan Bateman   5.  Aksel Anderson    
2.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 10.  3:59.79    
  1.  Brodric Young   2.  Tate Gatherum   3.  Kelby Jessen   4.  Trey Robinson   5.  Ethan Clayburn   6.  William Chambers
3.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 11.  4:14.49    
  1.  Brayden Butler   2.  Ben Sparks   3.  Ben Cottam   4.  Dylan Walter Pinay        
DNS    Draper APA HS A Draper APA HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Nathan Farr   2.  Ishaan Patel   3.  Benjamin Peterson   4.  Chance Reid   5.  Dominic Maughan   6.  Tanner Hullinger


Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1.  3:34.26 10  
  1.  Gideon Gren   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  Seth Brown   4.  Cody White   5.  Weston Zwahlen   6.  Wade Stanford
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS 2.  3:35.10 8  
  1.  Nathan Despain   2.  Jaxon Wardle   3.  Tilden Kesler   4.  Shade Woodard   5.  Jayce Thompson   6.  Turner Koyle
3.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 3.  3:41.90 6  
  1.  Jaden Fails   2.  Caysen Crum   3.  Kaleb Barney   4.  Spencer Williams   5.  Hunter Carter    
4.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 4.  3:43.42 5  
  1.  Kaleb Thacker   2.  Tanner Layton   3.  Carson Belnap   4.  Logan Phillips   5.  Jimmy Smith   6.  Norman Mckenna
5.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 5.  3:44.44 4  
  1.  Dustin Bistline   2.  Jarom Johnson   3.  Porter Johnson   4.  Connor Chamberlain   5.  Wyatt Houston   6.  Aj Foster
6.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 6.  3:45.76 3  
  1.  Jordan Santiago   2.  Landon Wells   3.  Ben Sherman   4.  David Salinas   5.  Dylan Beck   6.  Robert Largent
7.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 7.  3:46.18 2  
  1.  Skyler Staheli   2.  Jarom Schill   3.  Braxton Messersmith   4.  Bryant Jimenez   5.  Truman Yardley   6.  Deklyn Strong
8.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 8.  3:49.50 1  
  1.  Caleb Madsen   2.  Jagen Blackburn   3.  Sergio Rico   4.  Nolan Mickelsen   5.  Kelby Bosh    


Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 3:34.26 10  
  1.  Gideon Gren   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  Seth Brown   4.  Cody White   5.  Weston Zwahlen   6.  Wade Stanford
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -2. 3:35.10 8  
  1.  Nathan Despain   2.  Jaxon Wardle   3.  Tilden Kesler   4.  Shade Woodard   5.  Jayce Thompson   6.  Turner Koyle
3.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -3. 3:41.90 6  
  1.  Jaden Fails   2.  Caysen Crum   3.  Kaleb Barney   4.  Spencer Williams   5.  Hunter Carter    
4.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -4. 3:43.42 5  
  1.  Kaleb Thacker   2.  Tanner Layton   3.  Carson Belnap   4.  Logan Phillips   5.  Jimmy Smith   6.  Norman Mckenna
5.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -5. 3:44.44 4  
  1.  Dustin Bistline   2.  Jarom Johnson   3.  Porter Johnson   4.  Connor Chamberlain   5.  Wyatt Houston   6.  Aj Foster
6.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S2 -6. 3:45.76 3  
  1.  Jordan Santiago   2.  Landon Wells   3.  Ben Sherman   4.  David Salinas   5.  Dylan Beck   6.  Robert Largent
7.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -7. 3:46.18 2  
  1.  Skyler Staheli   2.  Jarom Schill   3.  Braxton Messersmith   4.  Bryant Jimenez   5.  Truman Yardley   6.  Deklyn Strong
8.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -8. 3:49.50 1  
  1.  Caleb Madsen   2.  Jagen Blackburn   3.  Sergio Rico   4.  Nolan Mickelsen   5.  Kelby Bosh    
9.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -1. 3:57.00    
  1.  Zachary Benton   2.  Carson Burian   3.  Robert Welt   4.  Logan Bateman   5.  Aksel Anderson    
10.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S1 -2. 3:59.79    
  1.  Brodric Young   2.  Tate Gatherum   3.  Kelby Jessen   4.  Trey Robinson   5.  Ethan Clayburn   6.  William Chambers
11.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy S1 -3. 4:14.49    
  1.  Brayden Butler   2.  Ben Sparks   3.  Ben Cottam   4.  Dylan Walter Pinay        
DNS    Draper APA HS A Draper APA HS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Nathan Farr   2.  Ishaan Patel   3.  Benjamin Peterson   4.  Chance Reid   5.  Dominic Maughan   6.  Tanner Hullinger


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1