Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
9. |
3:57.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zachary Benton |
|
2.
Carson Burian |
|
3.
Robert Welt |
|
4.
Logan Bateman |
|
5.
Aksel Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
10. |
3:59.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brodric Young |
|
2.
Tate Gatherum |
|
3.
Kelby Jessen |
|
4.
Trey Robinson |
|
5.
Ethan Clayburn |
|
6.
William Chambers |
|
|
|
3. |
Wasatch Academy
A
|
|
|
Wasatch Academy |
11. |
4:14.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Butler |
|
2.
Ben Sparks |
|
3.
Ben Cottam |
|
4.
Dylan Walter Pinay |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Draper APA HS
A
|
|
|
Draper APA HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Farr |
|
2.
Ishaan Patel |
|
3.
Benjamin Peterson |
|
4.
Chance Reid |
|
5.
Dominic Maughan |
|
6.
Tanner Hullinger |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
1. |
3:34.26 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Gideon Gren |
|
2.
Cannon Richins |
|
3.
Seth Brown |
|
4.
Cody White |
|
5.
Weston Zwahlen |
|
6.
Wade Stanford |
|
|
|
2. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
2. |
3:35.10 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Despain |
|
2.
Jaxon Wardle |
|
3.
Tilden Kesler |
|
4.
Shade Woodard |
|
5.
Jayce Thompson |
|
6.
Turner Koyle |
|
|
|
3. |
Beaver HS
A
|
|
|
Beaver HS |
3. |
3:41.90 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Jaden Fails |
|
2.
Caysen Crum |
|
3.
Kaleb Barney |
|
4.
Spencer Williams |
|
5.
Hunter Carter |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
4. |
3:43.42 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Kaleb Thacker |
|
2.
Tanner Layton |
|
3.
Carson Belnap |
|
4.
Logan Phillips |
|
5.
Jimmy Smith |
|
6.
Norman Mckenna |
|
|
|
5. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
5. |
3:44.44 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Dustin Bistline |
|
2.
Jarom Johnson |
|
3.
Porter Johnson |
|
4.
Connor Chamberlain |
|
5.
Wyatt Houston |
|
6.
Aj Foster |
|
|
|
6. |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
6. |
3:45.76 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Jordan Santiago |
|
2.
Landon Wells |
|
3.
Ben Sherman |
|
4.
David Salinas |
|
5.
Dylan Beck |
|
6.
Robert Largent |
|
|
|
7. |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
7. |
3:46.18 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Skyler Staheli |
|
2.
Jarom Schill |
|
3.
Braxton Messersmith |
|
4.
Bryant Jimenez |
|
5.
Truman Yardley |
|
6.
Deklyn Strong |
|
|
|
8. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
8. |
3:49.50 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Caleb Madsen |
|
2.
Jagen Blackburn |
|
3.
Sergio Rico |
|
4.
Nolan Mickelsen |
|
5.
Kelby Bosh |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:34.26 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Gideon Gren |
|
2.
Cannon Richins |
|
3.
Seth Brown |
|
4.
Cody White |
|
5.
Weston Zwahlen |
|
6.
Wade Stanford |
|
|
|
2. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:35.10 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Despain |
|
2.
Jaxon Wardle |
|
3.
Tilden Kesler |
|
4.
Shade Woodard |
|
5.
Jayce Thompson |
|
6.
Turner Koyle |
|
|
|
3. |
Beaver HS
A
|
|
|
Beaver HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:41.90 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Jaden Fails |
|
2.
Caysen Crum |
|
3.
Kaleb Barney |
|
4.
Spencer Williams |
|
5.
Hunter Carter |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:43.42 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Kaleb Thacker |
|
2.
Tanner Layton |
|
3.
Carson Belnap |
|
4.
Logan Phillips |
|
5.
Jimmy Smith |
|
6.
Norman Mckenna |
|
|
|
5. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:44.44 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Dustin Bistline |
|
2.
Jarom Johnson |
|
3.
Porter Johnson |
|
4.
Connor Chamberlain |
|
5.
Wyatt Houston |
|
6.
Aj Foster |
|
|
|
6. |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:45.76 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Jordan Santiago |
|
2.
Landon Wells |
|
3.
Ben Sherman |
|
4.
David Salinas |
|
5.
Dylan Beck |
|
6.
Robert Largent |
|
|
|
7. |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:46.18 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Skyler Staheli |
|
2.
Jarom Schill |
|
3.
Braxton Messersmith |
|
4.
Bryant Jimenez |
|
5.
Truman Yardley |
|
6.
Deklyn Strong |
|
|
|
8. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:49.50 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Caleb Madsen |
|
2.
Jagen Blackburn |
|
3.
Sergio Rico |
|
4.
Nolan Mickelsen |
|
5.
Kelby Bosh |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:57.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zachary Benton |
|
2.
Carson Burian |
|
3.
Robert Welt |
|
4.
Logan Bateman |
|
5.
Aksel Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:59.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brodric Young |
|
2.
Tate Gatherum |
|
3.
Kelby Jessen |
|
4.
Trey Robinson |
|
5.
Ethan Clayburn |
|
6.
William Chambers |
|
|
|
11. |
Wasatch Academy
A
|
|
|
Wasatch Academy |
S1 |
-3. |
|
4:14.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Butler |
|
2.
Ben Sparks |
|
3.
Ben Cottam |
|
4.
Dylan Walter Pinay |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Draper APA HS
A
|
|
|
Draper APA HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Farr |
|
2.
Ishaan Patel |
|
3.
Benjamin Peterson |
|
4.
Chance Reid |
|
5.
Dominic Maughan |
|
6.
Tanner Hullinger |
|
|
|