Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
8. |
3:29.15 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Mogensen |
|
2.
Caleb Weaver |
|
3.
Brady Bettridge |
|
4.
Chet Higby |
|
5.
Eric Anderson |
|
6.
Ezra Lata |
|
|
|
2. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
9. |
3:30.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaron Cordova |
|
2.
Kenneth Moore |
|
3.
Jorge Sanchez |
|
4.
Spencer Garate |
|
5.
Colby Hughes |
|
6.
Tim Amodt |
|
|
|
3. |
Green Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Green Canyon HS |
11. |
3:32.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaxon Schenk |
|
2.
Jackson Weston |
|
3.
Stockton Porter |
|
4.
Ian Durrant |
|
5.
Chad Yorgason |
|
6.
Caleb Buhr |
|
|
|
4. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
12. |
3:33.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Oustrich |
|
2.
Justin Wilford |
|
3.
Jared Terrell |
|
4.
Walker White |
|
5.
Logan James |
|
6.
Jaxon Moody |
|
|
|
5. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
14. |
3:33.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Joseph Wilkins |
|
2.
Gavin Ware |
|
3.
Spencer Moreno |
|
4.
Aaron Pectol |
|
5.
Justin Rogers |
|
6.
Jared Downard |
|
|
|
6. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
15. |
3:40.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Sessions |
|
2.
Kason Strate |
|
3.
Dax Smith |
|
4.
Zach Thatcher |
|
5.
Nathan Chugg |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ogden HS
A
|
|
|
Ogden HS |
16. |
3:40.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Max Bailey |
|
2.
Alejandro Torres |
|
3.
Spencer Anderson |
|
4.
Ethan Anderson |
|
5.
Tanner Brown |
|
6.
Thomas Doxey |
|
|
|
DQ |
Bear River HS
A
|
|
|
Bear River HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dallon Schultz |
|
2.
Colby Hamson |
|
3.
Klayson Roberts |
|
4.
Devon Roberts |
|
5.
Kace Jones |
|
6.
Ethan Chournos |
|
|
Impeded Runner by cutting too soon on corner (3:31.402) |
DQ |
Ridgeline HS
A
|
|
|
Ridgeline HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tiler Zwygart |
|
2.
Benjamin Johnson |
|
3.
Eric Nelson |
|
4.
Brian Kwon |
|
5.
Carson Dushku |
|
6.
Zachary Oliver |
|
|
Impeded Runner at finish line (3:28.769) |
Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
1. |
3:22.69 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Kam Radebaugh |
|
2.
Remi Hill |
|
3.
Hunter Harris |
|
4.
Brandon Williams |
|
5.
Jacob Dabb |
|
6.
Matt Correa |
|
|
|
2. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
2. |
3:23.88 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jared Jensen |
|
2.
Connor Poulsen |
|
3.
Dallin Graf |
|
4.
Zarek Proffit |
|
5.
Jayden Valkenburg |
|
6.
Braden Esplin |
|
|
|
3. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
3. |
3:24.13 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Britt Dunnell |
|
2.
Mitchell Wright |
|
3.
Nelson Douglas |
|
4.
Easton Brandt |
|
5.
Hunter Jones |
|
6.
Korban Cook |
|
|
|
4. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
4. |
3:24.59 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Braden Squires |
|
2.
Cooper Kenney |
|
3.
Tate Denos |
|
4.
Carter Reynolds |
|
5.
Zachary Marsden |
|
6.
Josh Mendez |
|
|
|
5. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
5. |
3:25.15 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Josh Wintch |
|
2.
Xander Littlefield |
|
3.
Nick Norman |
|
4.
Abram Miller |
|
5.
Josh Oblad |
|
6.
Brenden VanCooney |
|
|
|
6. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
6. |
3:26.78 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
2.
Connor McDonald |
|
3.
Seth Warner |
|
4.
Paul Baynes |
|
5.
Luke Hatch |
|
6.
Will Henry |
|
|
|
7. |
Pine View HS
A
|
|
|
Pine View HS |
7. |
3:26.91 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Macen Walker |
|
2.
Alex Hill |
|
3.
Jake McArthur |
|
4.
Samson Doyle |
|
5.
Colin Tudor |
|
6.
Logan Hall |
|
|
|
8. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
10. |
3:32.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Moore |
|
2.
Spencer Bailey |
|
3.
Wyatt Evans |
|
4.
Tanner Olsen |
|
5.
Koby Parry |
|
6.
Matthew Bradford |
|
|
|
9. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
13. |
3:33.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ty Chisholm |
|
2.
Spencer VanAusdal |
|
3.
Dylan McEwan |
|
4.
Tanner Rogers |
|
5.
Jacob MacArthur |
|
6.
Curtis Stastny |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:22.69 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Kam Radebaugh |
|
2.
Remi Hill |
|
3.
Hunter Harris |
|
4.
Brandon Williams |
|
5.
Jacob Dabb |
|
6.
Matt Correa |
|
|
|
2. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:23.88 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jared Jensen |
|
2.
Connor Poulsen |
|
3.
Dallin Graf |
|
4.
Zarek Proffit |
|
5.
Jayden Valkenburg |
|
6.
Braden Esplin |
|
|
|
3. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:24.13 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Britt Dunnell |
|
2.
Mitchell Wright |
|
3.
Nelson Douglas |
|
4.
Easton Brandt |
|
5.
Hunter Jones |
|
6.
Korban Cook |
|
|
|
4. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:24.59 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Braden Squires |
|
2.
Cooper Kenney |
|
3.
Tate Denos |
|
4.
Carter Reynolds |
|
5.
Zachary Marsden |
|
6.
Josh Mendez |
|
|
|
5. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:25.15 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Josh Wintch |
|
2.
Xander Littlefield |
|
3.
Nick Norman |
|
4.
Abram Miller |
|
5.
Josh Oblad |
|
6.
Brenden VanCooney |
|
|
|
6. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:26.78 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
2.
Connor McDonald |
|
3.
Seth Warner |
|
4.
Paul Baynes |
|
5.
Luke Hatch |
|
6.
Will Henry |
|
|
|
7. |
Pine View HS
A
|
|
|
Pine View HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:26.91 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Macen Walker |
|
2.
Alex Hill |
|
3.
Jake McArthur |
|
4.
Samson Doyle |
|
5.
Colin Tudor |
|
6.
Logan Hall |
|
|
|
8. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:29.15 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Mogensen |
|
2.
Caleb Weaver |
|
3.
Brady Bettridge |
|
4.
Chet Higby |
|
5.
Eric Anderson |
|
6.
Ezra Lata |
|
|
|
9. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:30.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaron Cordova |
|
2.
Kenneth Moore |
|
3.
Jorge Sanchez |
|
4.
Spencer Garate |
|
5.
Colby Hughes |
|
6.
Tim Amodt |
|
|
|
10. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:32.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Moore |
|
2.
Spencer Bailey |
|
3.
Wyatt Evans |
|
4.
Tanner Olsen |
|
5.
Koby Parry |
|
6.
Matthew Bradford |
|
|
|
11. |
Green Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Green Canyon HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:32.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaxon Schenk |
|
2.
Jackson Weston |
|
3.
Stockton Porter |
|
4.
Ian Durrant |
|
5.
Chad Yorgason |
|
6.
Caleb Buhr |
|
|
|
12. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:33.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Oustrich |
|
2.
Justin Wilford |
|
3.
Jared Terrell |
|
4.
Walker White |
|
5.
Logan James |
|
6.
Jaxon Moody |
|
|
|
13. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
3:33.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ty Chisholm |
|
2.
Spencer VanAusdal |
|
3.
Dylan McEwan |
|
4.
Tanner Rogers |
|
5.
Jacob MacArthur |
|
6.
Curtis Stastny |
|
|
|
14. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:33.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Joseph Wilkins |
|
2.
Gavin Ware |
|
3.
Spencer Moreno |
|
4.
Aaron Pectol |
|
5.
Justin Rogers |
|
6.
Jared Downard |
|
|
|
15. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
3:40.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Sessions |
|
2.
Kason Strate |
|
3.
Dax Smith |
|
4.
Zach Thatcher |
|
5.
Nathan Chugg |
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Ogden HS
A
|
|
|
Ogden HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
3:40.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Max Bailey |
|
2.
Alejandro Torres |
|
3.
Spencer Anderson |
|
4.
Ethan Anderson |
|
5.
Tanner Brown |
|
6.
Thomas Doxey |
|
|
|
DQ |
Bear River HS
A
|
|
|
Bear River HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dallon Schultz |
|
2.
Colby Hamson |
|
3.
Klayson Roberts |
|
4.
Devon Roberts |
|
5.
Kace Jones |
|
6.
Ethan Chournos |
|
|
Impeded Runner by cutting too soon on corner (3:31.402) |
DQ |
Ridgeline HS
A
|
|
|
Ridgeline HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tiler Zwygart |
|
2.
Benjamin Johnson |
|
3.
Eric Nelson |
|
4.
Brian Kwon |
|
5.
Carson Dushku |
|
6.
Zachary Oliver |
|
|
Impeded Runner at finish line (3:28.769) |