2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 6.  4:08.50 3  
  1.  Alli Baker   2.  Caroline Clements   3.  Jacey Finch   4.  Jada Chepkwurui   5.  Yrene Heinze   6.  Brianna Loya
2.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 7.  4:09.51 2  
  1.  Brylee Bergener   2.  Larissa Dabb   3.  Kaylee Hillyard   4.  Addison Newman   5.  Jessica Pace   6.  Lizzie Ware
3.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 8.  4:09.62 1  
  1.  Sadie Gilberg   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Kennedy Dutson   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Ashlie Prince   6.  Olivia Stevenson
4.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 10.  4:12.87    
  1.  Jacoba Egbert   2.  Aleah Knowles   3.  Abby Trudeau   4.  Abby Beus   5.  Brooke Larson   6.  Mackenzie Kalista
5.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 11.  4:13.53    
  1.  Sarah Larsen   2.  Annie Rawlinson   3.  Brooklyn Tidwell   4.  Arianna Stiener   5.  Madison Daniels   6.  Ellie Smith
6.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 14.  4:20.58    
  1.  Lindsay Rigby   2.  Samantha Carlston   3.  Brooklyn Billings   4.  Madison Patrick   5.  Ashley Nielsen   6.  Lauren Theurer
7.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 15.  4:29.45    
  1.  Hannah Jenkins   2.  Makayla Komer   3.  Nizhone Tso   4.  Allie Miles   5.  Savannah Martin   6.  McKenna McCloy
DQ    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Rachel Bartold   2.  Grace Ethington   3.  Natalie Pendleton   4.  Kimball Clements   5.  Bayleigh Redd   6.  Lindsay Blake
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (4:11.411)


Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1.  3:56.60 10  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Rachael Hunt   3.  Kaysie Klemic   4.  Jasie York   5.  Kailey Gilbert   6.  Abby Brown
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 2.  4:01.92 8  
  1.  Maude Crossland   2.  Grace Dalton   3.  Mia Hunt   4.  Kaitlyn Esquivel   5.  Chloe Shewell   6.  Skylar Jackenthal
3.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3.  4:03.24 6  
  1.  Jenna Welch   2.  Emma Jacobsen   3.  Chloe Taylor   4.  Madison Clark   5.  Rachel Myers   6.  Kennedy Peck
4.    Orem HS A Orem HS 4.  4:03.68 5  
  1.  Megan Riley   2.  Brooklyn Warner   3.  Kira Zollinger   4.  Kimmie Winward   5.  Daphne Reeves   6.  Emma Reeves
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS 5.  4:08.15 4  
  1.  Amy Kropp   2.  Ashley Coppin   3.  Elizabeth Needham   4.  Shannon Jensen   5.  Gracie Laney   6.  Abigail Blanchard
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 9.  4:10.47    
  1.  Ashley Roberts   2.  Elizabeth Wilkinson   3.  Makenzie Lorimer   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Emma Bitner   6.  Carly Randall
7.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 12.  4:14.41    
  1.  Leah Rickenbach   2.  Courtney Smith   3.  Emily Stevens   4.  Maddie Pruden   5.  Kelsey Parcell   6.  Kapri Boggess
8.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 13.  4:17.99    
  1.  Kayla Alvey   2.  Gracey Hinton   3.  Aubree Cheney   4.  Zoe Hales   5.  Joelle Spilker   6.  Samantha Coleman
9.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 16.  4:32.07    
  1.  Kelsi Lindley   2.  Ashley Faragher   3.  Makenzi Smith   4.  Jacelin Clayton       6.  Allison Warner


Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -1. 3:56.60 10  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Rachael Hunt   3.  Kaysie Klemic   4.  Jasie York   5.  Kailey Gilbert   6.  Abby Brown
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -2. 4:01.92 8  
  1.  Maude Crossland   2.  Grace Dalton   3.  Mia Hunt   4.  Kaitlyn Esquivel   5.  Chloe Shewell   6.  Skylar Jackenthal
3.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -3. 4:03.24 6  
  1.  Jenna Welch   2.  Emma Jacobsen   3.  Chloe Taylor   4.  Madison Clark   5.  Rachel Myers   6.  Kennedy Peck
4.    Orem HS A Orem HS S2 -4. 4:03.68 5  
  1.  Megan Riley   2.  Brooklyn Warner   3.  Kira Zollinger   4.  Kimmie Winward   5.  Daphne Reeves   6.  Emma Reeves
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS S2 -5. 4:08.15 4  
  1.  Amy Kropp   2.  Ashley Coppin   3.  Elizabeth Needham   4.  Shannon Jensen   5.  Gracie Laney   6.  Abigail Blanchard
6.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S1 -1. 4:08.50 3  
  1.  Alli Baker   2.  Caroline Clements   3.  Jacey Finch   4.  Jada Chepkwurui   5.  Yrene Heinze   6.  Brianna Loya
7.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S1 -2. 4:09.51 2  
  1.  Brylee Bergener   2.  Larissa Dabb   3.  Kaylee Hillyard   4.  Addison Newman   5.  Jessica Pace   6.  Lizzie Ware
8.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S1 -3. 4:09.62 1  
  1.  Sadie Gilberg   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Kennedy Dutson   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Ashlie Prince   6.  Olivia Stevenson
9.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -6. 4:10.47    
  1.  Ashley Roberts   2.  Elizabeth Wilkinson   3.  Makenzie Lorimer   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Emma Bitner   6.  Carly Randall
10.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS S1 -4. 4:12.87    
  1.  Jacoba Egbert   2.  Aleah Knowles   3.  Abby Trudeau   4.  Abby Beus   5.  Brooke Larson   6.  Mackenzie Kalista
11.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS S1 -5. 4:13.53    
  1.  Sarah Larsen   2.  Annie Rawlinson   3.  Brooklyn Tidwell   4.  Arianna Stiener   5.  Madison Daniels   6.  Ellie Smith
12.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S2 -7. 4:14.41    
  1.  Leah Rickenbach   2.  Courtney Smith   3.  Emily Stevens   4.  Maddie Pruden   5.  Kelsey Parcell   6.  Kapri Boggess
13.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -8. 4:17.99    
  1.  Kayla Alvey   2.  Gracey Hinton   3.  Aubree Cheney   4.  Zoe Hales   5.  Joelle Spilker   6.  Samantha Coleman
14.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS S1 -6. 4:20.58    
  1.  Lindsay Rigby   2.  Samantha Carlston   3.  Brooklyn Billings   4.  Madison Patrick   5.  Ashley Nielsen   6.  Lauren Theurer
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -7. 4:29.45    
  1.  Hannah Jenkins   2.  Makayla Komer   3.  Nizhone Tso   4.  Allie Miles   5.  Savannah Martin   6.  McKenna McCloy
16.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS S2 -9. 4:32.07    
  1.  Kelsi Lindley   2.  Ashley Faragher   3.  Makenzi Smith   4.  Jacelin Clayton       6.  Allison Warner
DQ    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Rachel Bartold   2.  Grace Ethington   3.  Natalie Pendleton   4.  Kimball Clements   5.  Bayleigh Redd   6.  Lindsay Blake
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (4:11.411)


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 118 .5   
2.  Desert Hills HS 58     
3.  Orem HS 53     
4.  Mountain View HS 45     
5.  Lehi HS 38     
6.  Salem Hills HS 37     
7.  Bear River HS 30     
8.  Ridgeline HS 27     
8.  Tooele HS 27     
10.  Pine View HS 26     
11.  Spanish Fork HS 19     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
11.  Hurricane HS 19     
11.  Logan HS 19     
15.  Canyon View HS 16     
16.  Park City HS 12     
17.  Stansbury HS 11     
17.  Ogden HS 11     
19.  Bonneville HS 8 .5   
20.  Dixie HS 8     
21.  Payson HS 6     
22.  Sky View HS 5     
23.  Green Canyon HS 4     
23.  Snow Canyon HS 4     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 3