2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 4x400 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 5.  3:27.58 4  
  1.  Tanner Manwaring   2.  Jake Orr   3.  Alex Harbertson   4.  Alex Hansen   5.  Mark Boyle   6.  August Jacobs
2.    Murray HS A Murray HS 6.  3:29.48 3  
  1.  Zak Diggs   2.  Shayne Zullo   3.  Ian Bonney   4.  Isaac Walker   5.  Christian Alvarez   6.  Daxton Nielson
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 7.  3:29.57 2  
  1.  Hyrum Blanchard   2.  Nash Lewis   3.  Caleb Malone   4.  Alec Hendricks   5.  Chayse Quayle   6.  Jayden Checketts
4.    Roy HS A Roy HS 8.  3:30.61 1  
  1.  Garret Bausman   2.  Jon Holverson   3.  Aaron Grothe   4.  Bryce Anderson   5.  Jordan Clark   6.  Jacob Bird
5.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 11.  3:30.93    
  1.  Chandler Glauser   2.  Will Newell   3.  Austin Schaugaard   4.  Jeddy Bennett   5.  Alex Harston   6.  Ben Butandu
6.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 12.  3:31.38    
  1.  Nick Olea   2.  Alec Dimick   3.  Rylan Elwood   4.  Jason Davis   5.  Jacob Hansen   6.  Ryan Rummens
7.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 15.  3:34.88    
  1.  Eli Day   2.  Nate Day   3.  Jayden Orbezua Black   4.  Coleman Johnston   5.  Jacob Nielson   6.  Anthony Salas-Alvarez
8.    Highland HS A Highland HS 16.  3:42.87    
  1.  Nick Pembroke   2.  Kyle Adams   3.  Ben Boren   4.  Carson Hahn   5.  Ben Nielsen   6.  Andrew Ross
9.    West HS A West HS 17.  3:46.26    
  1.  Felix Ortiz   2.  Grant Dunkley   3.  Peter Coroon   4.  Torin Turner   5.  Alex Krikov   6.  Kevin Ho


Boy's 4x400 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 1.  3:21.20 10  
  1.  Clayton Schmidt   2.  Andrew Perkins   3.  Gavin Sturgeon   4.  Josh Taylor   5.  Colin Taylor   6.  Bridger Pack
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 2.  3:24.58 8  
  1.  Chris Ohman   2.  Grant Gardner   3.  Devin Pancake   4.  Sean Holloway   5.  Brandon Garnica   6.  Carter Paxton
3.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3.  3:24.97 6  
  1.  Rosanth Jansen   2.  Hector Cedillo   3.  Daniel Taylor   4.  Jima Rout   5.  Brach Davis   6.  Roberto Porras
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4.  3:25.99 5  
  1.  Dawson Stokes   2.  Parker Farnworth   3.  Ethan Belot   4.  Gavin Taylor   5.  Riley Matsuoka   6.  Colin Reid
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 9.  3:30.76    
  1.  Dallin Burningham   2.  Dillon Jensen   3.  Calvin Boyce   4.  Ammon Brock   5.  Aidan Troutner   6.  Carter Norton
6.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 10.  3:30.81    
  1.  Haydn Sandstrom   2.  Ben Hall   3.  Ben Berlin   4.  Colin Christensen   5.  Brennan Benson   6.  Spencer Robinson
7.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 13.  3:31.85    
  1.  Dallin Mason   2.  Blake Nielson   3.  Andrew Williams   4.  Daniel Mason   5.  Jace Jensen   6.  Caleb Green
8.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 14.  3:32.88    
  1.  TANNER STEVENSON   2.  JASON SCHMIDT   3.  BRENNAN WILLIAMS   4.  WESLEY ZIEGLER   5.  Jorgen Hyllstead   6.  MARQUETTE EDWARDS
DQ    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Kellin Olsen   2.  Mack Hinckley   3.  Kyle Weldon   4.  Andrei Hinckley   5.  Bentley Ackerson   6.  Braden Patterson
Threw baton after finish (3:29.802)


Boy's 4x400 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS S2 -1. 3:21.20 10  
  1.  Clayton Schmidt   2.  Andrew Perkins   3.  Gavin Sturgeon   4.  Josh Taylor   5.  Colin Taylor   6.  Bridger Pack
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS S2 -2. 3:24.58 8  
  1.  Chris Ohman   2.  Grant Gardner   3.  Devin Pancake   4.  Sean Holloway   5.  Brandon Garnica   6.  Carter Paxton
3.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S2 -3. 3:24.97 6  
  1.  Rosanth Jansen   2.  Hector Cedillo   3.  Daniel Taylor   4.  Jima Rout   5.  Brach Davis   6.  Roberto Porras
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S2 -4. 3:25.99 5  
  1.  Dawson Stokes   2.  Parker Farnworth   3.  Ethan Belot   4.  Gavin Taylor   5.  Riley Matsuoka   6.  Colin Reid
5.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S1 -1. 3:27.58 4  
  1.  Tanner Manwaring   2.  Jake Orr   3.  Alex Harbertson   4.  Alex Hansen   5.  Mark Boyle   6.  August Jacobs
6.    Murray HS A Murray HS S1 -2. 3:29.48 3  
  1.  Zak Diggs   2.  Shayne Zullo   3.  Ian Bonney   4.  Isaac Walker   5.  Christian Alvarez   6.  Daxton Nielson
7.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS S1 -3. 3:29.57 2  
  1.  Hyrum Blanchard   2.  Nash Lewis   3.  Caleb Malone   4.  Alec Hendricks   5.  Chayse Quayle   6.  Jayden Checketts
8.    Roy HS A Roy HS S1 -4. 3:30.61 1  
  1.  Garret Bausman   2.  Jon Holverson   3.  Aaron Grothe   4.  Bryce Anderson   5.  Jordan Clark   6.  Jacob Bird
9.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS S2 -5. 3:30.76    
  1.  Dallin Burningham   2.  Dillon Jensen   3.  Calvin Boyce   4.  Ammon Brock   5.  Aidan Troutner   6.  Carter Norton
10.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS S2 -6. 3:30.81    
  1.  Haydn Sandstrom   2.  Ben Hall   3.  Ben Berlin   4.  Colin Christensen   5.  Brennan Benson   6.  Spencer Robinson
11.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS S1 -5. 3:30.93    
  1.  Chandler Glauser   2.  Will Newell   3.  Austin Schaugaard   4.  Jeddy Bennett   5.  Alex Harston   6.  Ben Butandu
12.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS S1 -6. 3:31.38    
  1.  Nick Olea   2.  Alec Dimick   3.  Rylan Elwood   4.  Jason Davis   5.  Jacob Hansen   6.  Ryan Rummens
13.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS S2 -7. 3:31.85    
  1.  Dallin Mason   2.  Blake Nielson   3.  Andrew Williams   4.  Daniel Mason   5.  Jace Jensen   6.  Caleb Green
14.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS S2 -8. 3:32.88    
  1.  TANNER STEVENSON   2.  JASON SCHMIDT   3.  BRENNAN WILLIAMS   4.  WESLEY ZIEGLER   5.  Jorgen Hyllstead   6.  MARQUETTE EDWARDS
15.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS S1 -7. 3:34.88    
  1.  Eli Day   2.  Nate Day   3.  Jayden Orbezua Black   4.  Coleman Johnston   5.  Jacob Nielson   6.  Anthony Salas-Alvarez
16.    Highland HS A Highland HS S1 -8. 3:42.87    
  1.  Nick Pembroke   2.  Kyle Adams   3.  Ben Boren   4.  Carson Hahn   5.  Ben Nielsen   6.  Andrew Ross
17.    West HS A West HS S1 -9. 3:46.26    
  1.  Felix Ortiz   2.  Grant Dunkley   3.  Peter Coroon   4.  Torin Turner   5.  Alex Krikov   6.  Kevin Ho
DQ    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Kellin Olsen   2.  Mack Hinckley   3.  Kyle Weldon   4.  Andrei Hinckley   5.  Bentley Ackerson   6.  Braden Patterson
Threw baton after finish (3:29.802)


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
12.  West HS 10     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1