2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 9.  4:53.21    
  1.  Makinley Mortenson   2.  Lomani Taylor   3.  Jaidynn Shumway   4.  Tressa Carter   5.  Tiffani Cannon   6.  Maria Isele
2.    American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad 10.  4:56.70    
  1.  Melissa Bernal   2.  Marla Perez Loredo   3.  Naomi Guererro   4.  Genesis Robles   5.  Alexandria Quarry    
3.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 11.  4:58.11    
  1.  Sofie Larsen   2.  Breanna Wachter   3.  Malia Sellers   4.  Megan Nelson   5.  Bailey Percell   6.  Alyssa Goldthorpe
FS    Layton Christian Acad. A Layton Christian Acad. FS  FS    
  1.  Tess Henry   2.  Hayley Matthews   3.  Autumn Meza   4.  Maria Callada        
DNS    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Julianne Murakami   2.  Angie Perez   3.  Ashley Spratlen   4.  Emma Morgan   5.  Katy Hurst   6.  Anne Davis


Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 1.  4:26.65 10  
  1.  Brooklyn Crum   2.  Linley White   3.  Kaitlyn Hemond   4.  Samantha Williams   5.  Sophia Almeida    
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS 2.  4:30.59 8  
  1.  Payton Miller   2.  Maria Josse   3.  Brynley Anderson   4.  Audrey Camp   5.  Isabel George   6.  Khari Cox
3.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 3.  4:31.44 6  
  1.  Nataly Dunka   2.  Purity Kattam   3.  Ashley Lagat   4.  Sheilah Cheruiyot   5.  Courtney Condie   6.  Manu de Oliviera
4.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4.  4:34.32 5  
  1.  Meghan Remund   2.  Jayde Moon   3.  Ashlyn Gatherum   4.  Kamaile Wickel   5.  Rylee Bleazard   6.  Nichole Evans
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 5.  4:38.38 4  
  1.  Karlee Bennett   2.  Madison Bennett   3.  McCadey Goble   4.  Ashlin Goble   5.  Alaina Barney   6.  Shiann Loncar
6.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 6.  4:41.01 3  
  1.  Alexandra Hodson   2.  Brenna Davison   3.  Ellie Hyde   4.  Ella Vitek   5.  Allison Bagley   6.  Mia Vinding
7.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 7.  4:41.02 2  
  1.  Carsyn Button   2.  Annie Bateman   3.  Bethany Nording   4.  Kelly Bistline   5.  Caroline Giddings   6.  Lisia Afeaki
8.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 8.  4:43.91 1  
  1.  McKenna Murphy   2.  Mia Townsend   3.  Lina Biasi   4.  Aubrey Pickett   5.  Alaska Shapley   6.  Brooke Reed
DQ    North Summit HS A North Summit HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Grace Crystal   2.  Faith Richins   3.  Hannah Lamon   4.  Maggie Zwahlen   5.  Elizabeth Zwahlen   6.  Kennedy Garfield
Passed Relay Baton before entering zone 1 (4:21.911)


Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -1. 4:26.65 10  
  1.  Brooklyn Crum   2.  Linley White   3.  Kaitlyn Hemond   4.  Samantha Williams   5.  Sophia Almeida    
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -2. 4:30.59 8  
  1.  Payton Miller   2.  Maria Josse   3.  Brynley Anderson   4.  Audrey Camp   5.  Isabel George   6.  Khari Cox
3.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy S2 -3. 4:31.44 6  
  1.  Nataly Dunka   2.  Purity Kattam   3.  Ashley Lagat   4.  Sheilah Cheruiyot   5.  Courtney Condie   6.  Manu de Oliviera
4.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -4. 4:34.32 5  
  1.  Meghan Remund   2.  Jayde Moon   3.  Ashlyn Gatherum   4.  Kamaile Wickel   5.  Rylee Bleazard   6.  Nichole Evans
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -5. 4:38.38 4  
  1.  Karlee Bennett   2.  Madison Bennett   3.  McCadey Goble   4.  Ashlin Goble   5.  Alaina Barney   6.  Shiann Loncar
6.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S2 -6. 4:41.01 3  
  1.  Alexandra Hodson   2.  Brenna Davison   3.  Ellie Hyde   4.  Ella Vitek   5.  Allison Bagley   6.  Mia Vinding
7.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -7. 4:41.02 2  
  1.  Carsyn Button   2.  Annie Bateman   3.  Bethany Nording   4.  Kelly Bistline   5.  Caroline Giddings   6.  Lisia Afeaki
8.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -8. 4:43.91 1  
  1.  McKenna Murphy   2.  Mia Townsend   3.  Lina Biasi   4.  Aubrey Pickett   5.  Alaska Shapley   6.  Brooke Reed
9.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S1 -1. 4:53.21    
  1.  Makinley Mortenson   2.  Lomani Taylor   3.  Jaidynn Shumway   4.  Tressa Carter   5.  Tiffani Cannon   6.  Maria Isele
10.    American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad S1 -2. 4:56.70    
  1.  Melissa Bernal   2.  Marla Perez Loredo   3.  Naomi Guererro   4.  Genesis Robles   5.  Alexandria Quarry    
11.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -3. 4:58.11    
  1.  Sofie Larsen   2.  Breanna Wachter   3.  Malia Sellers   4.  Megan Nelson   5.  Bailey Percell   6.  Alyssa Goldthorpe
FS    Layton Christian Acad. A Layton Christian Acad. S1 -FS FS    
  1.  Tess Henry   2.  Hayley Matthews   3.  Autumn Meza   4.  Maria Callada        
DQ    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Grace Crystal   2.  Faith Richins   3.  Hannah Lamon   4.  Maggie Zwahlen   5.  Elizabeth Zwahlen   6.  Kennedy Garfield
Passed Relay Baton before entering zone 1 (4:21.911)
DNS    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Julianne Murakami   2.  Angie Perez   3.  Ashley Spratlen   4.  Emma Morgan   5.  Katy Hurst   6.  Anne Davis


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 144     
2.  North Sevier HS 81     
3.  Millard HS 65 .5   
4.  Enterprise HS 61     
5.  Beaver HS 48     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
7.  Rowland Hall 43 .5   
8.  Duchesne HS 33     
9.  Altamont HS 30     
10.  Kanab HS 24     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 18     
12.  Wasatch Academy 15     
13.  Parowan HS 11     
14.  Layton Christian Acad. 3     
15.  Rockwell CHS 1