2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Union HS A Union HS 6.  3:44.86 3  
  1.  Chase Birchell   2.  Brock Brinkerhoff   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Jaylen Reary   5.  Gabe Riser   6.  Aj Foster
2.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 9.  3:48.50    
  1.  Jared Dansie   2.  Cole Stubbs   3.  Hagen Miles   4.  Sam Galati   5.  Brevin Riehl   6.  Shaffer Myers
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 10.  3:51.79    
  1.  Michael Bera   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Jared Spendlove   4.  Ammon Willson   5.  Ryan Page   6.  Antonio Mecham
4.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 12.  3:53.19    
  1.  Ethan Vess   2.  Baylr Eldredge   3.  Jaxon Torgerson   4.  Lymir Benn   5.  Seth Spackman   6.  Grange Simpson
DNS    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Kayden Milburn       3.  Joseph Paul   4.  Jace Holmes   5.  Christian Vasquez   6.  Christopher Zwerin


Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Manti HS A Manti HS 1.  3:36.55 10  
  1.  Cooper Parry   2.  Lance Fowles   3.  Jaden Sterner   4.  Riley Searle   5.  Keenan Moulton   6.  Tyler Takei aho
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 2.  3:39.26 8  
  1.  Ryan Lewis   2.  Eli Hazlett   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Stacy Randall   5.  Dakota Johnson   6.  Evan Ellison
3.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 3.  3:40.45 6  
  1.  Carter Call   2.  Hunter Anderton   3.  Jonathan Wellman   4.  Evan Allred   5.  Stanton Anthony   6.  Cody Wilkins
4.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 4.  3:41.61 5  
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Chris Payne   3.  Karson Coker   4.  Kaleb Bowles   5.  Ethan Moore   6.  Conner Matthews
5.    Delta HS A Delta HS 5.  3:44.62 4  
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  Derek Smith   3.  Trevor Burton   4.  Dax Brough   5.  Trey Brough   6.  Jaymen Brough
6.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 7.  3:46.68 2  
  1.  Dylan Defa   2.  Gage Shmidt   3.  Izaiah Sanders   4.  Porter Whitworth   5.  Daltyn Peasnall   6.  Jeffrey Yadon
7.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 8.  3:47.66 1  
  1.  Brage Anderson   2.  Karson Parish   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Skyler Mortensen   5.  Orange Peel   6.  Jamal Mayoul
8.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 11.  3:52.98    
  1.  Kaden Stillman   2.  Ben Anderson   3.  Hunter Torgersen   4.  Daniel Dastrup   5.  Nick Woolsey   6.  Jake Poulsen
9.    Juab HS A Juab HS 13.  3:53.70    
  1.  Brigham Perry   2.  Dallan West   3.  Jeremy Evans   4.  Tyler Dinkel   5.  Cade Bowring   6.  Dason Day


Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -1. 3:36.55 10  
  1.  Cooper Parry   2.  Lance Fowles   3.  Jaden Sterner   4.  Riley Searle   5.  Keenan Moulton   6.  Tyler Takei aho
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -2. 3:39.26 8  
  1.  Ryan Lewis   2.  Eli Hazlett   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Stacy Randall   5.  Dakota Johnson   6.  Evan Ellison
3.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad S2 -3. 3:40.45 6  
  1.  Carter Call   2.  Hunter Anderton   3.  Jonathan Wellman   4.  Evan Allred   5.  Stanton Anthony   6.  Cody Wilkins
4.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -4. 3:41.61 5  
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Chris Payne   3.  Karson Coker   4.  Kaleb Bowles   5.  Ethan Moore   6.  Conner Matthews
5.    Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -5. 3:44.62 4  
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  Derek Smith   3.  Trevor Burton   4.  Dax Brough   5.  Trey Brough   6.  Jaymen Brough
6.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -1. 3:44.86 3  
  1.  Chase Birchell   2.  Brock Brinkerhoff   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Jaylen Reary   5.  Gabe Riser   6.  Aj Foster
7.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S2 -6. 3:46.68 2  
  1.  Dylan Defa   2.  Gage Shmidt   3.  Izaiah Sanders   4.  Porter Whitworth   5.  Daltyn Peasnall   6.  Jeffrey Yadon
8.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -7. 3:47.66 1  
  1.  Brage Anderson   2.  Karson Parish   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Skyler Mortensen   5.  Orange Peel   6.  Jamal Mayoul
9.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS S1 -2. 3:48.50    
  1.  Jared Dansie   2.  Cole Stubbs   3.  Hagen Miles   4.  Sam Galati   5.  Brevin Riehl   6.  Shaffer Myers
10.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -3. 3:51.79    
  1.  Michael Bera   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Jared Spendlove   4.  Ammon Willson   5.  Ryan Page   6.  Antonio Mecham
11.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -8. 3:52.98    
  1.  Kaden Stillman   2.  Ben Anderson   3.  Hunter Torgersen   4.  Daniel Dastrup   5.  Nick Woolsey   6.  Jake Poulsen
12.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S1 -4. 3:53.19    
  1.  Ethan Vess   2.  Baylr Eldredge   3.  Jaxon Torgerson   4.  Lymir Benn   5.  Seth Spackman   6.  Grange Simpson
13.    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -9. 3:53.70    
  1.  Brigham Perry   2.  Dallan West   3.  Jeremy Evans   4.  Tyler Dinkel   5.  Cade Bowring   6.  Dason Day
DNS    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Kayden Milburn       3.  Joseph Paul   4.  Jace Holmes   5.  Christian Vasquez   6.  Christopher Zwerin


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Grand County HS 115 .5   
2.  Delta HS 87     
3.  Morgan HS 79     
4.  Richfield HS 55     
5.  Juab HS 47 .5   
6.  Manti HS 43     
7.  Grantsville HS 42 .333   
8.  Carbon HS 39     
9.  Emery HS 26 .333   
10.  Maeser Prep Acad 24     
11.  North Sanpete HS 20     
12.  Union HS 16 .333   
13.  South Summit HS 14     
14.  Judge Memorial CHS 8     
15.  San Juan HS 7