2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 6.  4:29.39 3  
  1.  Shae Nielson   2.  Rachel Barton   3.  Ivy Palmer   4.  Jessica Walker   5.  Rachel Lee    
2.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 7.  4:31.85 2  
  1.  Ellie Belnap   2.  Brynn Christensen   3.  Hadyn Black   4.  Nora Foster   5.  Avery Foster   6.  Holly Torgersen
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 11.  4:38.75    
  1.  Crystal Nef   2.  Paiten Thomas   3.  Lily Smith   4.  Grace Broadbear   5.  Emma Haddock   6.  Riley Marshall


Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Union HS A Union HS 1.  4:16.22 10  
  1.  Emma Rasmussen   2.  Lyndee Miller   3.  Sade Miller   4.  Kennedy Powell   5.  Madison Snow   6.  Alexis Williams
2.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 2.  4:19.30 8  
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Jenessa Jimoh   3.  Bella Jones   4.  Madi Tartaro   5.  Allison Ryan   6.  Jill Nelson
3.    Manti HS A Manti HS 3.  4:23.78 6  
  1.  Megan Olson   2.  Ashton Wood   3.  Alexis Jaussi   4.  Madison Norris   5.  Lisle Hammer   6.  Breana Barson
4.    Juab HS A Juab HS 4.  4:26.05 5  
  1.  Krista Nielson   2.  Willow Kay   3.  Bayli Heap   4.  Marissa Hall   5.  Emilia Anderson   6.  Whitney Slater
5.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 5.  4:28.73 4  
  1.  McKinley Dunlavy   2.  Whitney Wangsgard   3.  Danielle Hunsaker   4.  Sabrina Allen   5.  Callie Killian   6.  Ellie Wilson
6.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 8.  4:32.62 1  
  1.  Abby Mason   2.  Annabelle Garrett   3.  Auburn Jackman   4.  Kylah Ricks   5.  Emree Olsen   6.  Hannah Stripeika
7.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 9.  4:35.06    
  1.  Kenadee Stout   2.  Capri Jones   3.  Kylee Knoll   4.  Aubree Adams   5.  Heather Moore   6.  Annalyce Rudd
8.    Delta HS A Delta HS 10.  4:35.53    
  1.  Bridgette Christensen   2.  Adi Nielson   3.  Ashlee Nielson   4.  Quincee Allred   5.  Megan Atkinson   6.  Dani Nielson
9.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 12.  4:40.66    
  1.  Linzy Flinders   2.  Hannah Snow   3.  Aspen Clayton   4.  Isabelle Hightower   5.  Siri Huntington   6.  Cambrie Roper


Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Union HS A Union HS S2 -1. 4:16.22 10  
  1.  Emma Rasmussen   2.  Lyndee Miller   3.  Sade Miller   4.  Kennedy Powell   5.  Madison Snow   6.  Alexis Williams
2.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS S2 -2. 4:19.30 8  
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Jenessa Jimoh   3.  Bella Jones   4.  Madi Tartaro   5.  Allison Ryan   6.  Jill Nelson
3.    Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -3. 4:23.78 6  
  1.  Megan Olson   2.  Ashton Wood   3.  Alexis Jaussi   4.  Madison Norris   5.  Lisle Hammer   6.  Breana Barson
4.    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -4. 4:26.05 5  
  1.  Krista Nielson   2.  Willow Kay   3.  Bayli Heap   4.  Marissa Hall   5.  Emilia Anderson   6.  Whitney Slater
5.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S2 -5. 4:28.73 4  
  1.  McKinley Dunlavy   2.  Whitney Wangsgard   3.  Danielle Hunsaker   4.  Sabrina Allen   5.  Callie Killian   6.  Ellie Wilson
6.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S1 -1. 4:29.39 3  
  1.  Shae Nielson   2.  Rachel Barton   3.  Ivy Palmer   4.  Jessica Walker   5.  Rachel Lee    
7.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S1 -2. 4:31.85 2  
  1.  Ellie Belnap   2.  Brynn Christensen   3.  Hadyn Black   4.  Nora Foster   5.  Avery Foster   6.  Holly Torgersen
8.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -6. 4:32.62 1  
  1.  Abby Mason   2.  Annabelle Garrett   3.  Auburn Jackman   4.  Kylah Ricks   5.  Emree Olsen   6.  Hannah Stripeika
9.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -7. 4:35.06    
  1.  Kenadee Stout   2.  Capri Jones   3.  Kylee Knoll   4.  Aubree Adams   5.  Heather Moore   6.  Annalyce Rudd
10.    Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -8. 4:35.53    
  1.  Bridgette Christensen   2.  Adi Nielson   3.  Ashlee Nielson   4.  Quincee Allred   5.  Megan Atkinson   6.  Dani Nielson
11.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -3. 4:38.75    
  1.  Crystal Nef   2.  Paiten Thomas   3.  Lily Smith   4.  Grace Broadbear   5.  Emma Haddock   6.  Riley Marshall
12.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -9. 4:40.66    
  1.  Linzy Flinders   2.  Hannah Snow   3.  Aspen Clayton   4.  Isabelle Hightower   5.  Siri Huntington   6.  Cambrie Roper


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Juab HS 107 .6   
2.  Delta HS 89 .5   
3.  Grand County HS 52 .1   
4.  Morgan HS 52     
5.  Richfield HS 51     
6.  Judge Memorial CHS 50 .6   
7.  Union HS 48     
8.  Carbon HS 42     
9.  Grantsville HS 33 .6   
10.  San Juan HS 23     
11.  Manti HS 16     
12.  Maeser Prep Acad 14     
13.  North Sanpete HS 13     
13.  South Sevier HS 13     
15.  American Leadership Acad 10     
16.  Emery HS 8 .6