2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 17.  4:39.27    
  1.  Keanna Vaitohi   2.  Lexi Rosenberg   3.  Kapri Boggess   4.  Eliza Lindstrom   5.  Paisley Ballard   6.  Leah Rickenbach
2.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 18.  4:40.78    
  1.  Kenadi Green   2.  Tabitha Smith   3.  Sierra Gunnell   4.  Madison Flippence   5.  Alisabeth Apedaile    
3.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 20.  4:42.58    
  1.  Emily McKinney   2.  Sydnee Bird   3.  Allie Miles   4.  Jenny Thomas   5.  Makayla Komer   6.  Holly Johansen


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Logan HS A Logan HS 4.  4:19.59 5  
  1.  Laurie Reeve   2.  Gracie Laney   3.  Shannon Jensen   4.  Elizabeth Needham   5.  Amy Kropp   6.  Ashley Coppin
2.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 9.  4:25.56    
  1.  Ashlen White   2.  Jacoba Egbert   3.  Brooke Larson   4.  Abby Beus   5.  Elena Adams   6.  Mackenzie Kalista
3.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 12.  4:27.17    
  1.  Meghan Kendrick   2.  Hallie Hansen   3.  Samantha Carlston   4.  Lindsay Rigby   5.  Gianna Urena   6.  Lauren Theurer
4.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 13.  4:28.72    
  1.  Sydra Putnam   2.  Kacee Bennion   3.  Shaylee Avila   4.  McKenna Sprouse   5.  Emily Siddoway   6.  Rachel Slaugh
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 14.  4:30.02    
  1.  Grace Ethington   2.  Rachel Bartold   3.  Kimball Clements   4.  Bayleigh Redd   5.  Sarah Bush   6.  Sarah Heaps
6.    Orem HS A Orem HS 15.  4:30.54    
  1.  Megan Riley   2.  Cacia Rasmussen   3.  Kimmie Winward   4.  Anna Warner   5.  Mary Ellis   6.  Brooklyn Warner
7.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 16.  4:35.12    
  1.  Sami Oblad   2.  Joelle Spilker   3.  Reagan Didericksen   4.  Elena Allen   5.  Samantha Bryant   6.  Aubree Cheney
8.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 19.  4:41.53    
  1.  Carli Peterson   2.  Alyssa Warcup   3.  Charity Clark   4.  Abigail Gray   5.  Amy Ballard   6.  Anna Martin


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1.  4:09.94 10  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Rachael Hunt   3.  Maren Street   4.  Mic Webster   5.  Kaysie Klemic   6.  Hayley Schoppmann
2.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 2.  4:13.41 8  
  1.  Helena Miyazawa   2.  Kelsi Lindley   3.  Allison Warner   4.  Alissa Fielding   5.  Jacelin Clayton    
3.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 3.  4:16.04 6  
  1.  Malaiyah Thomas   2.  Maddison Towne   3.  Ashley Roberts   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Rachel Fronk   6.  Carly Randall
4.    Park City HS A Park City HS 5.  4:20.46 4  
  1.  Coral Crossland   2.  Katie Brotherson   3.  Skylar Jackenthal   4.  Liza Greene   5.  Maude Crossland   6.  Chloe Shewell
5.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 6.  4:21.14 3  
  1.  Olivia Stevenson   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Sadie Gilberg   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Ashlie Prince   6.  Brooke Thomas
6.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 7.  4:21.74 2  
  1.  Kiki Stewart   2.  Makenzie Woolley   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Anna Powell   5.  Lily Poulton   6.  Chloe Taylor
7.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 8.  4:25.44 1  
  1.  Yrene Heinze   2.  Brianna Loya   3.  Alli Baker   4.  Jacey Finch   5.  Jada Chepkwurui   6.  Rylee Holt
8.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 10.  4:25.97    
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Addison Newman   3.  Larissa Dabb   4.  Kaylee Hillyard   5.  Brylee Bergener   6.  Lizzie Ware
9.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 11.  4:26.09    
  1.  Kenya Rowley   2.  Tylei Jensen   3.  Arantxa Melendez   4.  Brea Bulkley   5.  Mylei Shepherd   6.  Darcy Jackson


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S3 -1. 4:09.94 10  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Rachael Hunt   3.  Maren Street   4.  Mic Webster   5.  Kaysie Klemic   6.  Hayley Schoppmann
2.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS S3 -2. 4:13.41 8  
  1.  Helena Miyazawa   2.  Kelsi Lindley   3.  Allison Warner   4.  Alissa Fielding   5.  Jacelin Clayton    
3.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S3 -3. 4:16.04 6  
  1.  Malaiyah Thomas   2.  Maddison Towne   3.  Ashley Roberts   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Rachel Fronk   6.  Carly Randall
4.    Logan HS A Logan HS S2 -1. 4:19.59 5  
  1.  Laurie Reeve   2.  Gracie Laney   3.  Shannon Jensen   4.  Elizabeth Needham   5.  Amy Kropp   6.  Ashley Coppin
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS S3 -4. 4:20.46 4  
  1.  Coral Crossland   2.  Katie Brotherson   3.  Skylar Jackenthal   4.  Liza Greene   5.  Maude Crossland   6.  Chloe Shewell
6.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S3 -5. 4:21.14 3  
  1.  Olivia Stevenson   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Sadie Gilberg   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Ashlie Prince   6.  Brooke Thomas
7.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S3 -6. 4:21.74 2  
  1.  Kiki Stewart   2.  Makenzie Woolley   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Anna Powell   5.  Lily Poulton   6.  Chloe Taylor
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S3 -7. 4:25.44 1  
  1.  Yrene Heinze   2.  Brianna Loya   3.  Alli Baker   4.  Jacey Finch   5.  Jada Chepkwurui   6.  Rylee Holt
9.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS S2 -2. 4:25.56    
  1.  Ashlen White   2.  Jacoba Egbert   3.  Brooke Larson   4.  Abby Beus   5.  Elena Adams   6.  Mackenzie Kalista
10.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S3 -8. 4:25.97    
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Addison Newman   3.  Larissa Dabb   4.  Kaylee Hillyard   5.  Brylee Bergener   6.  Lizzie Ware
11.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S3 -9. 4:26.09    
  1.  Kenya Rowley   2.  Tylei Jensen   3.  Arantxa Melendez   4.  Brea Bulkley   5.  Mylei Shepherd   6.  Darcy Jackson
12.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS S2 -3. 4:27.17    
  1.  Meghan Kendrick   2.  Hallie Hansen   3.  Samantha Carlston   4.  Lindsay Rigby   5.  Gianna Urena   6.  Lauren Theurer
13.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S2 -4. 4:28.72    
  1.  Sydra Putnam   2.  Kacee Bennion   3.  Shaylee Avila   4.  McKenna Sprouse   5.  Emily Siddoway   6.  Rachel Slaugh
14.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S2 -5. 4:30.02    
  1.  Grace Ethington   2.  Rachel Bartold   3.  Kimball Clements   4.  Bayleigh Redd   5.  Sarah Bush   6.  Sarah Heaps
15.    Orem HS A Orem HS S2 -6. 4:30.54    
  1.  Megan Riley   2.  Cacia Rasmussen   3.  Kimmie Winward   4.  Anna Warner   5.  Mary Ellis   6.  Brooklyn Warner
16.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -7. 4:35.12    
  1.  Sami Oblad   2.  Joelle Spilker   3.  Reagan Didericksen   4.  Elena Allen   5.  Samantha Bryant   6.  Aubree Cheney
17.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 4:39.27    
  1.  Keanna Vaitohi   2.  Lexi Rosenberg   3.  Kapri Boggess   4.  Eliza Lindstrom   5.  Paisley Ballard   6.  Leah Rickenbach
18.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS S1 -2. 4:40.78    
  1.  Kenadi Green   2.  Tabitha Smith   3.  Sierra Gunnell   4.  Madison Flippence   5.  Alisabeth Apedaile    
19.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS S2 -8. 4:41.53    
  1.  Carli Peterson   2.  Alyssa Warcup   3.  Charity Clark   4.  Abigail Gray   5.  Amy Ballard   6.  Anna Martin
20.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -3. 4:42.58    
  1.  Emily McKinney   2.  Sydnee Bird   3.  Allie Miles   4.  Jenny Thomas   5.  Makayla Komer   6.  Holly Johansen


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 118 .5   
2.  Desert Hills HS 58     
3.  Orem HS 53     
4.  Mountain View HS 45     
5.  Lehi HS 38     
6.  Salem Hills HS 37     
7.  Bear River HS 30     
8.  Ridgeline HS 27     
8.  Tooele HS 27     
10.  Pine View HS 26     
11.  Spanish Fork HS 19     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
11.  Hurricane HS 19     
11.  Logan HS 19     
15.  Canyon View HS 16     
16.  Park City HS 12     
17.  Stansbury HS 11     
17.  Ogden HS 11     
19.  Bonneville HS 8 .5   
20.  Dixie HS 8     
21.  Payson HS 6     
22.  Sky View HS 5     
23.  Green Canyon HS 4     
23.  Snow Canyon HS 4     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 3