2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alta HS A Alta HS 15.  3:46.43    
  1.  Brock Fabrizio   2.  Kimball Henstrom   3.  Sammon Hadjnorouzi   4.  Brandon Reich   5.  Bryson Fabrizio   6.  Ian Valentine
2.    Murray HS A Murray HS 17.  3:50.95    
  1.  Adonis Johnson   2.  Isaac Walker   3.  Zak Diggs   4.  Daxton Nielson   5.  Christian Alvarez   6.  Shayne Zullo
3.    West HS A West HS 18.  3:54.09    
  1.  Felix Ortiz   2.  Kevin Ho   3.  Torin Turner   4.  Andrew Roach   5.  Alex Krikov   6.  Peter Coroon


Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 8.  3:39.05 1  
  1.  Sam Mele   2.  Nathan Turner   3.  Blake Nielson   4.  Dallin Mason   5.  Daniel Mason   6.  Andrew Williams
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 9.  3:39.88    
  1.  Kasey Hong   2.  Dylan Simons   3.  August Jacobs   4.  Mark Boyle   5.  Gabe Maires   6.  Reagan Gardenhire
3.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 10.  3:40.64    
  1.  Ervin Flax   2.  Dwain Worrell   3.  Donovan Cooper   4.  Coleman Johnston   5.  Lawrence Lokonobei   6.  Cody Madsen
4.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 12.  3:43.01    
  1.  Caden Brewster   2.  Nick Howe   3.  Rylan Elwood   4.  Alec Dimick   5.  Brenden Nuttall   6.  Nick Olea
5.    Provo HS A Provo HS 13.  3:43.25    
  1.  Taylor Heiner   2.  McKay Strauss   3.  Stephen Ormsby   4.  Creed Robertson   5.  Daeshaun Lee    
6.    Roy HS A Roy HS 14.  3:45.44    
  1.  Garret Bausman   2.  Aaron Grothe   3.  Bryce Anderson   4.  Jon Holverson   5.  Jordan Clark   6.  Jacob Bird
7.    East HS A East HS 19.  3:54.83    
  1.  Joshua Hartvigsen   2.  Kevin Parke   3.  Hyrum Leavitt   4.  Charles Hansen   5.  Harrison Murray   6.  William Prettyman


Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 1.  3:31.28 10  
  1.  Jimmy Durante   2.  Dillon Jensen   3.  William Ammons   4.  Aidan Troutner   5.  Ammon Brock   6.  Dallin Burningham
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 2.  3:32.90 8  
  1.  Tanner Cannon   2.  Tyler Strong   3.  Chris Ohman   4.  Devin Pancake   5.  David Pilcher   6.  Carter Paxton
3.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3.  3:33.50 6  
  1.  Haydn Sandstrom   2.  Jadyn Roberts   3.  Colin Christensen   4.  Brennan Benson   5.  Spencer Robinson   6.  Kaleb Paulsen
4.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4.  3:34.20 5  
  1.  Kaden Smith   2.  Zachary Davis   3.  Andrei Hinckley   4.  Kellin Olsen   5.  Mack Hinckley   6.  Kyle Weldon
5.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 5.  3:34.38 4  
  1.  Rosanth Jansen   2.  Brach Davis   3.  Jima Rout   4.  Roberto Porras   5.  Daniel Taylor   6.  Jack Vincent
6.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 6.  3:35.42 3  
  1.  MARQUETTE EDWARDS   2.  TANNER STEVENSON   3.  JASON SCHMIDT   4.  Josh Leatham   5.  Wyatt Curnow   6.  Cameron Brown
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 7.  3:37.04 2  
  1.  Colin Taylor   2.  William Denison   3.  Andrew Perkins   4.  Dallin Bartholomew   5.  Parker Dillon   6.  Jacob Taylor
8.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 11.  3:41.68    
  1.  Jaedin Johnson   2.  Crew Wakley   3.  Chandler Glauser   4.  Will Newell   5.  Ben Butandu   6.  Jeddy Bennett
9.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 16.  3:46.76    
  1.  Riley Matsuoka   2.  Herbert Wright   3.  Parker Farnworth   4.  Westin Perry   5.  Gavin Taylor   6.  Cade Parkinson


Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS S3 -1. 3:31.28 10  
  1.  Jimmy Durante   2.  Dillon Jensen   3.  William Ammons   4.  Aidan Troutner   5.  Ammon Brock   6.  Dallin Burningham
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS S3 -2. 3:32.90 8  
  1.  Tanner Cannon   2.  Tyler Strong   3.  Chris Ohman   4.  Devin Pancake   5.  David Pilcher   6.  Carter Paxton
3.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS S3 -3. 3:33.50 6  
  1.  Haydn Sandstrom   2.  Jadyn Roberts   3.  Colin Christensen   4.  Brennan Benson   5.  Spencer Robinson   6.  Kaleb Paulsen
4.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S3 -4. 3:34.20 5  
  1.  Kaden Smith   2.  Zachary Davis   3.  Andrei Hinckley   4.  Kellin Olsen   5.  Mack Hinckley   6.  Kyle Weldon
5.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S3 -5. 3:34.38 4  
  1.  Rosanth Jansen   2.  Brach Davis   3.  Jima Rout   4.  Roberto Porras   5.  Daniel Taylor   6.  Jack Vincent
6.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS S3 -6. 3:35.42 3  
  1.  MARQUETTE EDWARDS   2.  TANNER STEVENSON   3.  JASON SCHMIDT   4.  Josh Leatham   5.  Wyatt Curnow   6.  Cameron Brown
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS S3 -7. 3:37.04 2  
  1.  Colin Taylor   2.  William Denison   3.  Andrew Perkins   4.  Dallin Bartholomew   5.  Parker Dillon   6.  Jacob Taylor
8.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS S2 -1. 3:39.05 1  
  1.  Sam Mele   2.  Nathan Turner   3.  Blake Nielson   4.  Dallin Mason   5.  Daniel Mason   6.  Andrew Williams
9.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 3:39.88    
  1.  Kasey Hong   2.  Dylan Simons   3.  August Jacobs   4.  Mark Boyle   5.  Gabe Maires   6.  Reagan Gardenhire
10.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS S2 -3. 3:40.64    
  1.  Ervin Flax   2.  Dwain Worrell   3.  Donovan Cooper   4.  Coleman Johnston   5.  Lawrence Lokonobei   6.  Cody Madsen
11.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS S3 -8. 3:41.68    
  1.  Jaedin Johnson   2.  Crew Wakley   3.  Chandler Glauser   4.  Will Newell   5.  Ben Butandu   6.  Jeddy Bennett
12.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS S2 -4. 3:43.01    
  1.  Caden Brewster   2.  Nick Howe   3.  Rylan Elwood   4.  Alec Dimick   5.  Brenden Nuttall   6.  Nick Olea
13.    Provo HS A Provo HS S2 -5. 3:43.25    
  1.  Taylor Heiner   2.  McKay Strauss   3.  Stephen Ormsby   4.  Creed Robertson   5.  Daeshaun Lee    
14.    Roy HS A Roy HS S2 -6. 3:45.44    
  1.  Garret Bausman   2.  Aaron Grothe   3.  Bryce Anderson   4.  Jon Holverson   5.  Jordan Clark   6.  Jacob Bird
15.    Alta HS A Alta HS S1 -1. 3:46.43    
  1.  Brock Fabrizio   2.  Kimball Henstrom   3.  Sammon Hadjnorouzi   4.  Brandon Reich   5.  Bryson Fabrizio   6.  Ian Valentine
16.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S3 -9. 3:46.76    
  1.  Riley Matsuoka   2.  Herbert Wright   3.  Parker Farnworth   4.  Westin Perry   5.  Gavin Taylor   6.  Cade Parkinson
17.    Murray HS A Murray HS S1 -2. 3:50.95    
  1.  Adonis Johnson   2.  Isaac Walker   3.  Zak Diggs   4.  Daxton Nielson   5.  Christian Alvarez   6.  Shayne Zullo
18.    West HS A West HS S1 -3. 3:54.09    
  1.  Felix Ortiz   2.  Kevin Ho   3.  Torin Turner   4.  Andrew Roach   5.  Alex Krikov   6.  Peter Coroon
19.    East HS A East HS S2 -7. 3:54.83    
  1.  Joshua Hartvigsen   2.  Kevin Parke   3.  Hyrum Leavitt   4.  Charles Hansen   5.  Harrison Murray   6.  William Prettyman


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
12.  West HS 10     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1