2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 3.  22.21 q +1.2 q
2.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  22.23 q +1.2 q
3.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS 6.  22.40 q +1.2 q
4.    Travis Mohney Sr Riverton HS 9.  22.57 q +1.2 q
5.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS 18.  23.08 +1.2
6.    Avi Parikh Jr Bingham HS 20.  23.17 +1.2
7.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS 21.  23.27 +1.2
8.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS 23.  23.51 +1.2
DNS    Stetson Thacker Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +1.2


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 2.  21.93 q +2.1 q
2.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 7.  22.40 q +2.1 q
3.    Soujah Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 8.  22.54 q +2.1 q
4.    Coy Prows So Cyprus HS 10.  22.72 +2.1
5.    AJ Keil Jr Herriman HS 11.  22.75 +2.1
6.    Eli Stephenson Sr Herriman HS 12.  22.90 +2.1
7.    Andrew Wimmer Jr Bingham HS 15.  22.99 +2.1
8.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS 17.  23.07 +2.1
9.    Isaiah Ventura Jr Granger HS 22.  23.49 +2.1


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  21.55 q +0.4 q
2.    Brendon Redford Jr Davis HS 4.  22.23 q +0.4 q
3.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 13.  22.91 +0.4
4.    Adriano Demartin So Bingham HS 14.  22.92 +0.4
5.    Colton Jones Sr Weber HS 16.  23.06 +0.4
6.    Alex Cardona Sr Hillcrest HS 19.  23.14 +0.4
7.    James Dunyon Sr Herriman HS 24.  23.68 +0.4
DNS    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS +0.4
DNS    Nathan Mumford Sr American Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.4


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 21.55 q +0.4 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 21.93 q +2.1 q
3.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 22.21 q +1.2 q
4.    Brendon Redford Jr Davis HS H3 -2. 22.23 q +0.4 q
5.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -2. 22.23 q +1.2 q
6.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS H1 -3. 22.40 q +1.2 q
7.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -2. 22.40 q +2.1 q
8.    Soujah Gasu Sr Cyprus HS H2 -3. 22.54 q +2.1 q
9.    Travis Mohney Sr Riverton HS H1 -4. 22.57 q +1.2 q
10.    Coy Prows So Cyprus HS H2 -4. 22.72 +2.1
11.    AJ Keil Jr Herriman HS H2 -5. 22.75 +2.1
12.    Eli Stephenson Sr Herriman HS H2 -6. 22.90 +2.1
13.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS H3 -3. 22.91 +0.4
14.    Adriano Demartin So Bingham HS H3 -4. 22.92 +0.4
15.    Andrew Wimmer Jr Bingham HS H2 -7. 22.99 +2.1
16.    Colton Jones Sr Weber HS H3 -5. 23.06 +0.4
17.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS H2 -8. 23.07 +2.1
18.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS H1 -5. 23.08 +1.2
19.    Alex Cardona Sr Hillcrest HS H3 -6. 23.14 +0.4
20.    Avi Parikh Jr Bingham HS H1 -6. 23.17 +1.2
21.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS H1 -7. 23.27 +1.2
22.    Isaiah Ventura Jr Granger HS H2 -9. 23.49 +2.1
23.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS H1 -8. 23.51 +1.2
24.    James Dunyon Sr Herriman HS H3 -7. 23.68 +0.4
DNS    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.4
DNS    Nathan Mumford Sr American Fork HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.4
DNS    Stetson Thacker Jr Riverton HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.2