2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS 3.  25.55 q +0.3 q
2.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS 5.  25.72 q +0.3 q
3.    Ayla Loyd Sr Lone Peak HS 6.  25.88 q +0.3 q
4.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS 13.  26.26 +0.3
5.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 14.  26.30 +0.3
6.    Myley Alexander Jr Westlake HS 17.  26.52 +0.3
DNS    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  25.19 q -0.9 q
2.    Ashlynn Campos Jr Weber HS 7.  25.98 q -0.9 q
3.    Elizabeth Norton Fr Lone Peak HS 8.  26.10 q -0.9 q
4.    Brilee Pontius Fr Westlake HS 9.  26.11 q -0.9 q
5.    Jada Ragin Sr Lone Peak HS 15.  26.41 -0.9
6.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS 18.  26.54 -0.9
7.    Emma Newbold Sr Herriman HS 19.  26.78 -0.9
DNS    Madison Hooper Sr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS -0.9


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 2.  25.25 q -0.8 q
2.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 4.  25.69 q -0.8 q
3.    Abby Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 10.  26.12 -0.8
4.    Kamryn Wiese So Syracuse HS 11.  26.19 -0.8
5.    Mandy Beus Jr Lone Peak HS 12.  26.22 -0.8
6.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS 16.  26.44 -0.8
7.    Paige Nguyen Fr Cyprus HS 20.  27.95 -0.8
8.    Isis Oro Jr Granger HS 21.  29.33 -0.8
DNS    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS -0.8


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 25.19 q -0.9 q
2.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 25.25 q -0.8 q
3.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 25.55 q +0.3 q
4.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS H3 -2. 25.69 q -0.8 q
5.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS H1 -2. 25.72 q +0.3 q
6.    Ayla Loyd Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -3. 25.88 q +0.3 q
7.    Ashlynn Campos Jr Weber HS H2 -2. 25.98 q -0.9 q
8.    Elizabeth Norton Fr Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 26.10 q -0.9 q
9.    Brilee Pontius Fr Westlake HS H2 -4. 26.11 q -0.9 q
10.    Abby Tycksen Sr Herriman HS H3 -3. 26.12 -0.8
11.    Kamryn Wiese So Syracuse HS H3 -4. 26.19 -0.8
12.    Mandy Beus Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -5. 26.22 -0.8
13.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS H1 -4. 26.26 +0.3
14.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS H1 -5. 26.30 +0.3
15.    Jada Ragin Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -5. 26.41 -0.9
16.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -6. 26.44 -0.8
17.    Myley Alexander Jr Westlake HS H1 -6. 26.52 +0.3
18.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS H2 -6. 26.54 -0.9
19.    Emma Newbold Sr Herriman HS H2 -7. 26.78 -0.9
20.    Paige Nguyen Fr Cyprus HS H3 -7. 27.95 -0.8
21.    Isis Oro Jr Granger HS H3 -8. 29.33 -0.8
DNS    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.8
DNS    Madison Hooper Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.9