2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Zac Hastings Jr Hillcrest HS 8.  1:59.05 1  
2.    Logan Anderson Jr Copper Hills HS 10.  1:59.19    
3.    Obediah Megargel Sr Westlake HS 13.  2:00.09    
4.    Isaac Garrard So Riverton HS 14.  2:01.12    
5.    Landon Edwards So West Jordan HS 15.  2:01.50    
6.    Markus Brauer Jr Hillcrest HS 16.  2:02.53    
7.    Joseph Short Sr Hunter HS 17.  2:05.79    
8.    Bridger Booth Jr West Jordan HS 18.  2:06.42    
9.    Jaron Snider Fr Kearns HS 19.  2:06.67    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Zachary Winter Sr Fremont HS 1.  1:50.33 10  
2.    Joe Corbridge Jr American Fork HS 2.  1:53.85 8  
3.    Bronson Winter Sr Fremont HS 3.  1:54.24 6  
4.    McKennion Melton Sr Davis HS 4.  1:54.35 5  
5.    Craik Evans Sr Lone Peak HS 5.  1:56.62 4  
6.    Dylan Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 6.  1:56.73 3  
7.    Joshua Babcock Sr Fremont HS 7.  1:58.42 2  
8.    Mitchell Clove Jr Davis HS 9.  1:59.13    
9.    Matt Masias So Westlake HS 11.  1:59.49    
10.    Brian Schulz Sr Pleasant Grove HS 12.  1:59.65    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Zachary Winter Sr Fremont HS S2 -1. 1:50.33 10  
2.    Joe Corbridge Jr American Fork HS S2 -2. 1:53.85 8  
3.    Bronson Winter Sr Fremont HS S2 -3. 1:54.24 6  
4.    McKennion Melton Sr Davis HS S2 -4. 1:54.35 5  
5.    Craik Evans Sr Lone Peak HS S2 -5. 1:56.62 4  
6.    Dylan Tidwell Jr Bingham HS S2 -6. 1:56.73 3  
7.    Joshua Babcock Sr Fremont HS S2 -7. 1:58.42 2  
8.    Zac Hastings Jr Hillcrest HS S1 -1. 1:59.05 1  
9.    Mitchell Clove Jr Davis HS S2 -8. 1:59.13    
10.    Logan Anderson Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 1:59.19    
11.    Matt Masias So Westlake HS S2 -9. 1:59.49    
12.    Brian Schulz Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -10. 1:59.65    
13.    Obediah Megargel Sr Westlake HS S1 -3. 2:00.09    
14.    Isaac Garrard So Riverton HS S1 -4. 2:01.12    
15.    Landon Edwards So West Jordan HS S1 -5. 2:01.50    
16.    Markus Brauer Jr Hillcrest HS S1 -6. 2:02.53    
17.    Joseph Short Sr Hunter HS S1 -7. 2:05.79    
18.    Bridger Booth Jr West Jordan HS S1 -8. 2:06.42    
19.    Jaron Snider Fr Kearns HS S1 -9. 2:06.67    


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 81     
3.  Syracuse HS 73     
4.  Lone Peak HS 72     
5.  Fremont HS 65     
6.  American Fork HS 61     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
8.  Layton HS 25     
9.  West Jordan HS 24     
10.  Weber HS 21     
11.  Copper Hills HS 20     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  Northridge HS 15     
14.  Cyprus HS 10     
15.  Clearfield HS 9     
16.  Hillcrest HS 6     
17.  Westlake HS 5     
18.  Granger HS 4     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 3     
20.  Kearns HS 1     
20.  Taylorsville HS 1