2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ashlyn Belliston Jr Lone Peak HS 6.  2:21.09 3  
2.    Hailey Kidd Fr Copper Hills HS 14.  2:26.45    
3.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS 15.  2:27.03    
4.    Natalie Mandujano Sr Copper Hills HS 16.  2:28.09    
5.    Daniela Vimbela So Granger HS 17.  2:31.59    
6.    Liberty Howell So Riverton HS 18.  2:33.61    
7.    Emelia Fetzer Sr Kearns HS 19.  2:38.72    
DNS    Amelia Slama-Catron Jr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    McKenna Lee Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Hailey Sherman Sr Cyprus HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ali Bybee Jr Lone Peak HS 1.  2:16.23 10  
2.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS 2.  2:17.91 8  
3.    Mazzie Melaney Sr Fremont HS 3.  2:18.72 6  
4.    Taylor Smart Jr Lone Peak HS 4.  2:19.50 5  
5.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Davis HS 5.  2:20.14 4  
6.    Nicole Sheridan Sr Pleasant Grove HS 7.  2:21.32 2  
7.    Mica Rivera Sr Herriman HS 8.  2:21.54 1  
8.    Megan Terry Jr Fremont HS 9.  2:22.19    
9.    Mackenzie Meldrum So Lone Peak HS 10.  2:23.24    
10.    Porshe Eismann So Westlake HS 11.  2:23.45    
11.    Elyse Orton Jr American Fork HS 12.  2:23.83    
12.    Sammi Lee So Weber HS 13.  2:26.21    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Ali Bybee Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -1. 2:16.23 10  
2.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS S2 -2. 2:17.91 8  
3.    Mazzie Melaney Sr Fremont HS S2 -3. 2:18.72 6  
4.    Taylor Smart Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -4. 2:19.50 5  
5.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Davis HS S2 -5. 2:20.14 4  
6.    Ashlyn Belliston Jr Lone Peak HS S1 -1. 2:21.09 3  
7.    Nicole Sheridan Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -6. 2:21.32 2  
8.    Mica Rivera Sr Herriman HS S2 -7. 2:21.54 1  
9.    Megan Terry Jr Fremont HS S2 -8. 2:22.19    
10.    Mackenzie Meldrum So Lone Peak HS S2 -9. 2:23.24    
11.    Porshe Eismann So Westlake HS S2 -10. 2:23.45    
12.    Elyse Orton Jr American Fork HS S2 -11. 2:23.83    
13.    Sammi Lee So Weber HS S2 -12. 2:26.21    
14.    Hailey Kidd Fr Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 2:26.45    
15.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS S1 -3. 2:27.03    
16.    Natalie Mandujano Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -4. 2:28.09    
17.    Daniela Vimbela So Granger HS S1 -5. 2:31.59    
18.    Liberty Howell So Riverton HS S1 -6. 2:33.61    
19.    Emelia Fetzer Sr Kearns HS S1 -7. 2:38.72    
DNS    Amelia Slama-Catron Jr Hillcrest HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    McKenna Lee Sr Weber HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Hailey Sherman Sr Cyprus HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Davis HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2