2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 8.  3:26.45 1  
  1.  Luke Christensen   2.  Talon Rodriguez   3.  Isaac Garrard   4.  Travis Mohney   5.  Stetson Thacker   6.  Ben Coleman
2.    Granger HS A Granger HS 10.  3:28.31    
  1.  Iker Oregel   2.  Isaiah Ventura   3.  Matthew Brooks   4.  Brendon Blank        
3.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 12.  3:28.88    
  1.  Brandon Diaz   2.  Boston Chappell   3.  Matt Masias   4.  Mark Hansen   5.  Obediah Megargel   6.  Logan Anderson
4.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 13.  3:30.89    
  1.  Carlos Preito   2.  Soujah Gasu   3.  Vaeaega Gasu   4.  Coy Prows   5.  Bernard Thomsen   6.  Chandler Dow
5.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 14.  3:34.97    
  1.  Hunter Bosgieter   2.  Preston Teichert   3.  Hyrum Carman   4.  Zach Smith   5.  Spencer Stoker   6.  Kameron Sparks
6.    Taylorsville HS A Taylorsville HS 15.  3:35.05    
  1.  Chandler Penrose   2.  Mason Bingham   3.  Moises Daboin   4.  Cameron Johansen   5.  Tevita Morey    
7.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 16.  3:36.63    
  1.  Kacey Hardman   2.  Francisco Garcia   3.  Alek Perry   4.  Brayden Ostberg   5.  Sai Mehta   6.  Jaron Snider
8.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 17.  3:45.85    
  1.  Sione Folauhola   2.  Omar Ortiz   3.  Tanner Lunceford   4.  Joseph Short   5.  Niki Taukeiaho   6.  Mason Familar


Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 1.  3:18.49 10  
  1.  Trevor Burrell   2.  Scott Davies   3.  Ty Burke   4.  Nathan Kaufusi   5.  Mckay Garrett   6.  Jaxson Nelson
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS 2.  3:19.68 8  
  1.  Andrew Simonsen   2.  Dallin Anderson   3.  Caleb Kamalu   4.  McKennion Melton   5.  Nick Shirley   6.  Kale Thomas
3.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3.  3:23.32 6  
  1.  Gavin Clark   2.  Joshua Babcock   3.  Bronson Winter   4.  Zachary Winter        
4.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 4.  3:23.36 5  
  1.  Connor Lehr   2.  Cade Koldewyn   3.  Guillermo Cortes   4.  Jayden Burnham        
5.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 5.  3:23.76 4  
  1.  Austin Peterson   2.  AJ Keil   3.  Eli Stephenson   4.  Connor Glassey   5.  Liam Post   6.  Carter Guiness
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 6.  3:25.42 3  
  1.  Derek Brailsford   2.  Chase Roberts   3.  Jaydon Ruchti   4.  Joe Corbridge   5.  Dalton Brems   6.  Luke Grundvig
7.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 7.  3:25.62 2  
  1.  Michael Aldredge   2.  Nicholas Ogden   3.  Adriano Demartin   4.  Dustin Tidwell   5.  Dylan Tidwell   6.  Aaron Erickson
8.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 9.  3:26.98    
  1.  Brandon Farley   2.  Hunter Miles   3.  Garrett Crane   4.  Joshua Memmott   5.  Brigham Ballard   6.  Garrett Stone
9.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 11.  3:28.37    
  1.  Porter Ellis   2.  Carson Finch   3.  Cody Collins   4.  Gavin Ward   5.  Craik Evans   6.  Brigham Stewart


Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS S2 -1. 3:18.49 10  
  1.  Trevor Burrell   2.  Scott Davies   3.  Ty Burke   4.  Nathan Kaufusi   5.  Mckay Garrett   6.  Jaxson Nelson
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS S2 -2. 3:19.68 8  
  1.  Andrew Simonsen   2.  Dallin Anderson   3.  Caleb Kamalu   4.  McKennion Melton   5.  Nick Shirley   6.  Kale Thomas
3.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS S2 -3. 3:23.32 6  
  1.  Gavin Clark   2.  Joshua Babcock   3.  Bronson Winter   4.  Zachary Winter        
4.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS S2 -4. 3:23.36 5  
  1.  Connor Lehr   2.  Cade Koldewyn   3.  Guillermo Cortes   4.  Jayden Burnham        
5.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS S2 -5. 3:23.76 4  
  1.  Austin Peterson   2.  AJ Keil   3.  Eli Stephenson   4.  Connor Glassey   5.  Liam Post   6.  Carter Guiness
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS S2 -6. 3:25.42 3  
  1.  Derek Brailsford   2.  Chase Roberts   3.  Jaydon Ruchti   4.  Joe Corbridge   5.  Dalton Brems   6.  Luke Grundvig
7.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S2 -7. 3:25.62 2  
  1.  Michael Aldredge   2.  Nicholas Ogden   3.  Adriano Demartin   4.  Dustin Tidwell   5.  Dylan Tidwell   6.  Aaron Erickson
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S1 -1. 3:26.45 1  
  1.  Luke Christensen   2.  Talon Rodriguez   3.  Isaac Garrard   4.  Travis Mohney   5.  Stetson Thacker   6.  Ben Coleman
9.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S2 -8. 3:26.98    
  1.  Brandon Farley   2.  Hunter Miles   3.  Garrett Crane   4.  Joshua Memmott   5.  Brigham Ballard   6.  Garrett Stone
10.    Granger HS A Granger HS S1 -2. 3:28.31    
  1.  Iker Oregel   2.  Isaiah Ventura   3.  Matthew Brooks   4.  Brendon Blank        
11.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS S2 -9. 3:28.37    
  1.  Porter Ellis   2.  Carson Finch   3.  Cody Collins   4.  Gavin Ward   5.  Craik Evans   6.  Brigham Stewart
12.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS S1 -3. 3:28.88    
  1.  Brandon Diaz   2.  Boston Chappell   3.  Matt Masias   4.  Mark Hansen   5.  Obediah Megargel   6.  Logan Anderson
13.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS S1 -4. 3:30.89    
  1.  Carlos Preito   2.  Soujah Gasu   3.  Vaeaega Gasu   4.  Coy Prows   5.  Bernard Thomsen   6.  Chandler Dow
14.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS S1 -5. 3:34.97    
  1.  Hunter Bosgieter   2.  Preston Teichert   3.  Hyrum Carman   4.  Zach Smith   5.  Spencer Stoker   6.  Kameron Sparks
15.    Taylorsville HS A Taylorsville HS S1 -6. 3:35.05    
  1.  Chandler Penrose   2.  Mason Bingham   3.  Moises Daboin   4.  Cameron Johansen   5.  Tevita Morey    
16.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS S1 -7. 3:36.63    
  1.  Kacey Hardman   2.  Francisco Garcia   3.  Alek Perry   4.  Brayden Ostberg   5.  Sai Mehta   6.  Jaron Snider
17.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS S1 -8. 3:45.85    
  1.  Sione Folauhola   2.  Omar Ortiz   3.  Tanner Lunceford   4.  Joseph Short   5.  Niki Taukeiaho   6.  Mason Familar


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 81     
3.  Syracuse HS 73     
4.  Lone Peak HS 72     
5.  Fremont HS 65     
6.  American Fork HS 61     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
8.  Layton HS 25     
9.  West Jordan HS 24     
10.  Weber HS 21     
11.  Copper Hills HS 20     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  Northridge HS 15     
14.  Cyprus HS 10     
15.  Clearfield HS 9     
16.  Hillcrest HS 6     
17.  Westlake HS 5     
18.  Granger HS 4     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 3     
20.  Kearns HS 1     
20.  Taylorsville HS 1