2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 4x400 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 9.  4:06.13    
  1.  Kayla Burton   2.  Taylor Ek   3.  Emily Aguilar   4.  Carly Koehler   5.  Vivianne Tapia   6.  Emelia Fetzer
2.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 10.  4:06.49    
  1.  Kelsey Hansen   2.  Erin Higgs   3.  Sam Murray   4.  Elizabeth Butler   5.  Britney Hansen   6.  Shawnie Smith
3.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 11.  4:09.61    
  1.  Izzy Phillippi   2.  Lexi Wright   3.  Brook Stratton   4.  Elyse Orton   5.  Sadie Schow   6.  Lillian Gibb
4.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 12.  4:10.54    
  1.  Brilee Pontius   2.  Kamryn Lungren   3.  Katelyn Lungren   4.  Allison Rowley   5.  Myley Alexander   6.  Porshe Eismann
5.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 13.  4:12.44    
  1.  Cortney Cottle   2.  Megan Terry   3.  Mazzie Melaney   4.  Sarah Doutt   5.  Aubrey VanOrden   6.  Madison Nicholls
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 14.  4:15.33    
  1.  Sadie Stock   2.  Marlie Taylor   3.  Carlin Shepherd   4.  Brittin Kearl   5.  Aleah Yazzie   6.  Daniella Rivera
7.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 15.  4:23.69    
  1.  Makena Harbertson   2.  Makaila Runnels   3.  Melanie Gomez   4.  Mya McKown   5.  Ada Hawkes   6.  Becca Cryer
8.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 16.  4:30.53    
  1.  Vanessa Montoya   2.  Libby Skogerboe   3.  Kaylee Glover   4.  Paige Nguyen   5.  Jacqueline Mousley   6.  Sabarliegh Caldwell
9.    Granger HS A Granger HS 17.  4:36.92    
  1.  Kara Cano   2.  Maria ALvarado   3.  Isis Oro   4.  Daniela Vimbela        


Girl's 4x400 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 1.  3:50.83 10  
  1.  Ashlyn Belliston   2.  Ali Bybee   3.  Alison Richter   4.  Emily Ellis   5.  Mackenzie Meldrum   6.  Victoria Lord
2.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 2.  3:56.84 8  
  1.  Hailey Anderson   2.  Gwyn Romrell   3.  Alee Richards   4.  Haylee Mather   5.  Lindsey Enniss   6.  Makayla Lawson
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS 3.  3:59.97 6  
  1.  Becky Swanson   2.  Olivia Franks   3.  Bailey Kealamakia   4.  Sydney Hedquist   5.  Ellie Anderson   6.  Jennica Robinson
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4.  4:01.39 5  
  1.  Gentri Wightman   2.  Cassidy M. Henderson   3.  Kayla Butterfield   4.  Abby Tycksen   5.  Emma Newbold   6.  Ainzlee Enger
5.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 5.  4:02.58 4  
  1.  Morgan Miller   2.  Amelia Slama-Catron   3.  Madeline Martin   4.  Madison Hooper   5.  Olivia Finlayson   6.  Elizabeth Martin
6.    Weber HS A Weber HS 6.  4:02.74 3  
  1.  Aniya Bobo   2.  Sammi Lee   3.  McKenna Lee   4.  Hannah Hillstrom   5.  Ashlynn Campos   6.  Jessica Reddish
7.    Layton HS A Layton HS 7.  4:05.03 2  
  1.  Abbee Smith   2.  Izabelle Gunty   3.  Heather Hill   4.  Corrine Case   5.  Ashlee Astle    
8.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 8.  4:05.47 1  
  1.  Karlee Floyd   2.  Ali Horsfall   3.  Hannah Hunt   4.  Kelsey Steed   5.  Lexi Wightman   6.  Savannah Allen
DQ    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Sadie Adams   2.  Madalyn Marx   3.  Gentry Pierce   4.  Sherry Nima   5.  Jennifer Farfan   6.  Olivia Horrocks
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into Lane 4 (4:03.809)


Girl's 4x400 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS S2 -1. 3:50.83 10  
  1.  Ashlyn Belliston   2.  Ali Bybee   3.  Alison Richter   4.  Emily Ellis   5.  Mackenzie Meldrum   6.  Victoria Lord
2.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S2 -2. 3:56.84 8  
  1.  Hailey Anderson   2.  Gwyn Romrell   3.  Alee Richards   4.  Haylee Mather   5.  Lindsey Enniss   6.  Makayla Lawson
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS S2 -3. 3:59.97 6  
  1.  Becky Swanson   2.  Olivia Franks   3.  Bailey Kealamakia   4.  Sydney Hedquist   5.  Ellie Anderson   6.  Jennica Robinson
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS S2 -4. 4:01.39 5  
  1.  Gentri Wightman   2.  Cassidy M. Henderson   3.  Kayla Butterfield   4.  Abby Tycksen   5.  Emma Newbold   6.  Ainzlee Enger
5.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS S2 -5. 4:02.58 4  
  1.  Morgan Miller   2.  Amelia Slama-Catron   3.  Madeline Martin   4.  Madison Hooper   5.  Olivia Finlayson   6.  Elizabeth Martin
6.    Weber HS A Weber HS S2 -6. 4:02.74 3  
  1.  Aniya Bobo   2.  Sammi Lee   3.  McKenna Lee   4.  Hannah Hillstrom   5.  Ashlynn Campos   6.  Jessica Reddish
7.    Layton HS A Layton HS S2 -7. 4:05.03 2  
  1.  Abbee Smith   2.  Izabelle Gunty   3.  Heather Hill   4.  Corrine Case   5.  Ashlee Astle    
8.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS S2 -8. 4:05.47 1  
  1.  Karlee Floyd   2.  Ali Horsfall   3.  Hannah Hunt   4.  Kelsey Steed   5.  Lexi Wightman   6.  Savannah Allen
9.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS S1 -1. 4:06.13    
  1.  Kayla Burton   2.  Taylor Ek   3.  Emily Aguilar   4.  Carly Koehler   5.  Vivianne Tapia   6.  Emelia Fetzer
10.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS S1 -2. 4:06.49    
  1.  Kelsey Hansen   2.  Erin Higgs   3.  Sam Murray   4.  Elizabeth Butler   5.  Britney Hansen   6.  Shawnie Smith
11.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS S1 -3. 4:09.61    
  1.  Izzy Phillippi   2.  Lexi Wright   3.  Brook Stratton   4.  Elyse Orton   5.  Sadie Schow   6.  Lillian Gibb
12.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS S1 -4. 4:10.54    
  1.  Brilee Pontius   2.  Kamryn Lungren   3.  Katelyn Lungren   4.  Allison Rowley   5.  Myley Alexander   6.  Porshe Eismann
13.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS S1 -5. 4:12.44    
  1.  Cortney Cottle   2.  Megan Terry   3.  Mazzie Melaney   4.  Sarah Doutt   5.  Aubrey VanOrden   6.  Madison Nicholls
14.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S1 -6. 4:15.33    
  1.  Sadie Stock   2.  Marlie Taylor   3.  Carlin Shepherd   4.  Brittin Kearl   5.  Aleah Yazzie   6.  Daniella Rivera
15.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS S1 -7. 4:23.69    
  1.  Makena Harbertson   2.  Makaila Runnels   3.  Melanie Gomez   4.  Mya McKown   5.  Ada Hawkes   6.  Becca Cryer
16.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS S1 -8. 4:30.53    
  1.  Vanessa Montoya   2.  Libby Skogerboe   3.  Kaylee Glover   4.  Paige Nguyen   5.  Jacqueline Mousley   6.  Sabarliegh Caldwell
17.    Granger HS A Granger HS S1 -9. 4:36.92    
  1.  Kara Cano   2.  Maria ALvarado   3.  Isis Oro   4.  Daniela Vimbela        
DQ    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Sadie Adams   2.  Madalyn Marx   3.  Gentry Pierce   4.  Sherry Nima   5.  Jennifer Farfan   6.  Olivia Horrocks
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into Lane 4 (4:03.809)


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2