2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Javelin 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jade Bartnicki Jr Herriman HS 7.  30.10 98-09 2  
      30.10
98-09
  26.92
88-03.75
  28.18
92-05.50
  27.26
89-05.25
  27.08
88-10.25
  28.48
93-05.25
           
2.    Kelsey Leavitt So Davis HS 8.  29.60 97-01.25 1  
      28.88
94-09
  28.12
92-03
  29.60
97-01.25
  25.20
82-08.25
  28.02
91-11.25
  28.28
92-09.50
           
3.    Grace Grimmer So Lone Peak HS 9.  29.18 95-08.75    
      29.18
95-08.75
  25.48
83-07.25
  25.28
82-11.25
  27.04
88-08.50
  25.94
85-01.25
  26.42
86-08.25
           
4.    Annabella Jensen Sr Hillcrest HS 10.  28.92 94-10.50    
      23.38
76-08.50
  28.92
94-10.50
  26.62
87-04
                       
5.    Talei Pela So Cyprus HS 12.  28.18 92-05.50    
      28.18
92-05.50
  22.80
74-09.75
  28.10
92-02.25
                       
6.    Abbie Vincent Sr American Fork HS 13.  27.80 91-02.50    
      27.80
91-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.28
86-02.75
                       
7.    Sinavaiana Aiolupotea Fr Cyprus HS 15.  26.00 85-03.50    
      17.86
58-07.25
  26.00
85-03.50
  20.28
66-06.50
                       
8.    Taylee Allen Sr Hillcrest HS 16.  21.42 70-03.25    
      21.42
70-03.25
  18.86
61-10.50
  18.48
60-07.50
                       


Girl's Javelin 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ashley Parry Jr Westlake HS 1.  38.60 126-07.75 10  
      37.16
121-11
  33.12
108-08
  36.86
120-11.25
  38.60
126-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.96
104-10.25
           
2.    Bridget Triplett Sr Weber HS 2.  33.02 108-04 8  
      28.82
94-06.75
  27.90
91-06.50
  33.02
108-04
  31.84
104-05.50
  27.62
90-07.50
  32.26
105-10
           
3.    Sayge Mascaro So Herriman HS 3.  32.28 105-10.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.72
84-04.50
  32.28
105-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.12
92-03
  27.70
90-10.50
           
4.    Ashley Agren Jr Syracuse HS 4.  32.14 105-05.25 5  
      27.88
91-05.75
  31.54
103-05.75
  32.14
105-05.25
  29.44
96-07
  31.82
104-04.75
  31.02
101-09.25
           
5.    Danielle Orr Sr Bingham HS 5.  31.62 103-09 4  
      28.20
92-06.25
  29.52
96-10.25
  31.62
103-09
  31.36
102-10.75
  31.58
103-07.25
  30.34
99-06.50
           
6.    Marin Freeland Fr Herriman HS 6.  31.52 103-05 3  
      21.28
69-09.75
  24.32
79-09.50
  31.52
103-05
  26.88
88-02.25
  24.74
81-02
  30.34
99-06.50
           
7.    Jacee Fitzgerald Jr Copper Hills HS 11.  28.28 92-09.50    
      26.20
85-11.50
  28.28
92-09.50
  24.88
81-07.50
                       
8.    Alyssa Hansen So Weber HS 14.  26.54 87-01    
      26.32
86-04.25
  26.54
87-01
  21.68
71-01.50
                       


Girl's Javelin 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Ashley Parry Jr Westlake HS F2 -1.  38.60  126-07.75 10  
      37.16
121-11
  33.12
108-08
  36.86
120-11.25
  38.60
126-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.96
104-10.25
           
2.    Bridget Triplett Sr Weber HS F2 -2.  33.02  108-04 8  
      28.82
94-06.75
  27.90
91-06.50
  33.02
108-04
  31.84
104-05.50
  27.62
90-07.50
  32.26
105-10
           
3.    Sayge Mascaro So Herriman HS F2 -3.  32.28  105-10.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.72
84-04.50
  32.28
105-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.12
92-03
  27.70
90-10.50
           
4.    Ashley Agren Jr Syracuse HS F2 -4.  32.14  105-05.25 5  
      27.88
91-05.75
  31.54
103-05.75
  32.14
105-05.25
  29.44
96-07
  31.82
104-04.75
  31.02
101-09.25
           
5.    Danielle Orr Sr Bingham HS F2 -5.  31.62  103-09 4  
      28.20
92-06.25
  29.52
96-10.25
  31.62
103-09
  31.36
102-10.75
  31.58
103-07.25
  30.34
99-06.50
           
6.    Marin Freeland Fr Herriman HS F2 -6.  31.52  103-05 3  
      21.28
69-09.75
  24.32
79-09.50
  31.52
103-05
  26.88
88-02.25
  24.74
81-02
  30.34
99-06.50
           
7.    Jade Bartnicki Jr Herriman HS F1 -1.  30.10  98-09 2  
      30.10
98-09
  26.92
88-03.75
  28.18
92-05.50
  27.26
89-05.25
  27.08
88-10.25
  28.48
93-05.25
           
8.    Kelsey Leavitt So Davis HS F1 -2.  29.60  97-01.25 1  
      28.88
94-09
  28.12
92-03
  29.60
97-01.25
  25.20
82-08.25
  28.02
91-11.25
  28.28
92-09.50
           
9.    Grace Grimmer So Lone Peak HS F1 -3.  29.18  95-08.75    
      29.18
95-08.75
  25.48
83-07.25
  25.28
82-11.25
  27.04
88-08.50
  25.94
85-01.25
  26.42
86-08.25
           
10.    Annabella Jensen Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -4.  28.92  94-10.50    
      23.38
76-08.50
  28.92
94-10.50
  26.62
87-04
                       
11.    Jacee Fitzgerald Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -7.  28.28  92-09.50    
      26.20
85-11.50
  28.28
92-09.50
  24.88
81-07.50
                       
12.    Talei Pela So Cyprus HS F1 -5.  28.18  92-05.50    
      28.18
92-05.50
  22.80
74-09.75
  28.10
92-02.25
                       
13.    Abbie Vincent Sr American Fork HS F1 -6.  27.80  91-02.50    
      27.80
91-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.28
86-02.75
                       
14.    Alyssa Hansen So Weber HS F2 -8.  26.54  87-01    
      26.32
86-04.25
  26.54
87-01
  21.68
71-01.50
                       
15.    Sinavaiana Aiolupotea Fr Cyprus HS F1 -7.  26.00  85-03.50    
      17.86
58-07.25
  26.00
85-03.50
  20.28
66-06.50
                       
16.    Taylee Allen Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -8.  21.42  70-03.25    
      21.42
70-03.25
  18.86
61-10.50
  18.48
60-07.50
                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2