2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Gavin Beierle So Herriman HS 8.  40.80 133-10.25 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.80
133-10.25
  34.50
113-02.25
  36.02
118-02
  40.38
132-05.75
           
2.    Keala Mahe Sr Hillcrest HS 10.  38.80 127-03.50    
      32.48
106-06.75
  37.72
123-09
  38.80
127-03.50
                       
3.    Noah Lawerence Sr Lone Peak HS 11.  38.28 125-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.90
111-02.75
  38.28
125-07
                       
4.    Dalton Adams Sr Davis HS 12.  36.36 119-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.36
119-03.50
  35.40
116-01.75
                       
5.    James Reich Jr Hillcrest HS 14.  34.64 113-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.64
113-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Tucson Vaenuku So Kearns HS 15.  34.54 113-03.75    
      34.54
113-03.75
  29.70
97-05.25
  31.44
103-01.75
                       
7.    Gavin Mumford So Lone Peak HS 16.  33.44 109-08.50    
      29.78
97-08.50
  29.18
95-08.75
  33.44
109-08.50
                       
FOUL    Alec Goodavish Jr Lone Peak HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Camden Brown Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jaren Kump Sr Herriman HS 1.  51.74 169-09 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  47.74
156-07.50
  49.30
161-09
  47.50
155-10
  48.92
160-06
  51.74
169-09
           
2.    Blake Freeland Jr Herriman HS 2.  47.60 156-02 8  
      47.60
156-02
  43.72
143-05.25
  46.80
153-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Karter Shaw Sr Herriman HS 3.  47.24 154-11.75 6  
      43.10
141-04.75
  45.76
150-01.50
  46.14
151-04.50
  42.56
139-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.24
154-11.75
           
4.    Garrett Ford Sr Northridge HS 4.  47.18 154-09.50 5  
      44.10
144-08.25
  44.08
144-07.50
  44.28
145-03.25
  46.54
152-08.25
  44.38
145-07.25
  47.18
154-09.50
           
5.    Carson Smith Sr Layton HS 5.  45.14 148-01.25 4  
      39.34
129-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.32
132-03.50
  40.86
134-00.75
  45.14
148-01.25
           
6.    Hector Magallanes Jr Granger HS 6.  43.36 142-03 3  
      43.36
142-03
  42.12
138-02.25
  42.60
139-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Joseph Johnson Sr Fremont HS 7.  43.32 142-01.50 2  
      42.64
139-10.75
  42.04
137-11
  43.32
142-01.50
  42.00
137-09.50
  43.20
141-08.75
  42.18
138-04.75
           
8.    Carson Merrill Sr Copper Hills HS 9.  40.52 132-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.52
132-11.25
  40.02
131-03.50
  39.86
130-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Onesi Ngalo Jr West Jordan HS 13.  35.14 115-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.26
112-04.75
  35.14
115-03.50
                       


Boy's Discus 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Jaren Kump Sr Herriman HS F2 -1.  51.74  169-09 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  47.74
156-07.50
  49.30
161-09
  47.50
155-10
  48.92
160-06
  51.74
169-09
           
2.    Blake Freeland Jr Herriman HS F2 -2.  47.60  156-02 8  
      47.60
156-02
  43.72
143-05.25
  46.80
153-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Karter Shaw Sr Herriman HS F2 -3.  47.24  154-11.75 6  
      43.10
141-04.75
  45.76
150-01.50
  46.14
151-04.50
  42.56
139-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.24
154-11.75
           
4.    Garrett Ford Sr Northridge HS F2 -4.  47.18  154-09.50 5  
      44.10
144-08.25
  44.08
144-07.50
  44.28
145-03.25
  46.54
152-08.25
  44.38
145-07.25
  47.18
154-09.50
           
5.    Carson Smith Sr Layton HS F2 -5.  45.14  148-01.25 4  
      39.34
129-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.32
132-03.50
  40.86
134-00.75
  45.14
148-01.25
           
6.    Hector Magallanes Jr Granger HS F2 -6.  43.36  142-03 3  
      43.36
142-03
  42.12
138-02.25
  42.60
139-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Joseph Johnson Sr Fremont HS F2 -7.  43.32  142-01.50 2  
      42.64
139-10.75
  42.04
137-11
  43.32
142-01.50
  42.00
137-09.50
  43.20
141-08.75
  42.18
138-04.75
           
8.    Gavin Beierle So Herriman HS F1 -1.  40.80  133-10.25 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.80
133-10.25
  34.50
113-02.25
  36.02
118-02
  40.38
132-05.75
           
9.    Carson Merrill Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -8.  40.52  132-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.52
132-11.25
  40.02
131-03.50
  39.86
130-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Keala Mahe Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -2.  38.80  127-03.50    
      32.48
106-06.75
  37.72
123-09
  38.80
127-03.50
                       
11.    Noah Lawerence Sr Lone Peak HS F1 -3.  38.28  125-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.90
111-02.75
  38.28
125-07
                       
12.    Dalton Adams Sr Davis HS F1 -4.  36.36  119-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.36
119-03.50
  35.40
116-01.75
                       
13.    Onesi Ngalo Jr West Jordan HS F2 -9.  35.14  115-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.26
112-04.75
  35.14
115-03.50
                       
14.    James Reich Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -5.  34.64  113-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.64
113-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Tucson Vaenuku So Kearns HS F1 -6.  34.54  113-03.75    
      34.54
113-03.75
  29.70
97-05.25
  31.44
103-01.75
                       
16.    Gavin Mumford So Lone Peak HS F1 -7.  33.44  109-08.50    
      29.78
97-08.50
  29.18
95-08.75
  33.44
109-08.50
                       
FOUL    Alec Goodavish Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Camden Brown Sr Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 81     
3.  Syracuse HS 73     
4.  Lone Peak HS 72     
5.  Fremont HS 65     
6.  American Fork HS 61     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
8.  Layton HS 25     
9.  West Jordan HS 24     
10.  Weber HS 21     
11.  Copper Hills HS 20     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  Northridge HS 15     
14.  Cyprus HS 10     
15.  Clearfield HS 9     
16.  Hillcrest HS 6     
17.  Westlake HS 5     
18.  Granger HS 4     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 3     
20.  Kearns HS 1     
20.  Taylorsville HS 1