2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ola Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS 4.  34.50 113-02.25 5  
      34.50
113-02.25
  31.38
102-11.50
  33.14
108-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Alyssa Gatten Sr Copper Hills HS 6.  32.80 107-07.25 3  
      31.02
101-09.25
  32.66
107-01.75
  32.80
107-07.25
  30.92
101-05.25
  29.36
96-04
  31.34
102-09.75
           
3.    Taylee Allen Sr Hillcrest HS 9.  31.20 102-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.20
102-04.25
  30.58
100-04
  26.14
85-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Ximena Leyva Jr Westlake HS 13.  27.94 91-08    
      27.94
91-08
  26.18
85-10.75
  27.28
89-06
                       
5.    Abby Allen So Bingham HS 14.  24.30 79-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.30
79-08.75
  23.36
76-07.75
                       
6.    Maria Tausinga Fr Hunter HS 15.  23.44 76-10.75    
      23.44
76-10.75
  19.36
63-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Aubrielle Burke Jr Lone Peak HS 16.  23.36 76-07.75    
      23.36
76-07.75
  22.94
75-03.25
  21.90
71-10.25
                       
8.    Aj Medina So American Fork HS 17.  22.58 74-01    
      22.58
74-01
  22.38
73-05
  20.22
66-04
                       
9.    Olivia Palepoi Sr Hillcrest HS 18.  21.94 71-11.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  17.72
58-01.75
  21.94
71-11.75
                       


Girl's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Losa Latu Sr Herriman HS 1.  35.90 117-09.50 10  
      33.76
110-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.18
115-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.90
117-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Hailey Nicholls Sr Copper Hills HS 2.  35.34 115-11.25 8  
      34.78
114-01.25
  35.34
115-11.25
  28.38
93-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.22
112-03.25
  34.32
112-07.25
           
3.    Hokulani Sagapolu Fr Fremont HS 3.  35.28 115-09 6  
      35.28
115-09
  34.62
113-07
  30.48
100-00
  33.16
108-09.50
  33.44
109-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Rachel Deherrera Sr Syracuse HS 5.  34.40 112-10.25 4  
      34.40
112-10.25
  33.54
110-00.50
  33.00
108-03.25
  34.34
112-08
  28.22
92-07
  31.72
104-00.75
           
5.    Ashtyn Parmley Sr Weber HS 7.  32.04 105-01.50 2  
      32.02
105-00.75
  31.78
104-03.25
  32.04
105-01.50
  30.48
100-00
  29.20
95-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Olivia Worlton Jr Herriman HS 8.  31.72 104-00.75 1  
      29.96
98-03.50
  30.14
98-10.50
  31.68
103-11.25
  31.72
104-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Alyssa Hansen So Weber HS 10.  30.68 100-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.72
97-06
  30.68
100-07.75
                       
8.    Pele Fa Jr Layton HS 11.  30.50 100-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.50
100-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Codie Talbot Sr Clearfield HS 12.  29.96 98-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.58
90-05.75
  29.96
98-03.50
                       


Girl's Discus 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Losa Latu Sr Herriman HS F2 -1.  35.90  117-09.50 10  
      33.76
110-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.18
115-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.90
117-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Hailey Nicholls Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  35.34  115-11.25 8  
      34.78
114-01.25
  35.34
115-11.25
  28.38
93-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.22
112-03.25
  34.32
112-07.25
           
3.    Hokulani Sagapolu Fr Fremont HS F2 -3.  35.28  115-09 6  
      35.28
115-09
  34.62
113-07
  30.48
100-00
  33.16
108-09.50
  33.44
109-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Ola Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS F1 -1.  34.50  113-02.25 5  
      34.50
113-02.25
  31.38
102-11.50
  33.14
108-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Rachel Deherrera Sr Syracuse HS F2 -4.  34.40  112-10.25 4  
      34.40
112-10.25
  33.54
110-00.50
  33.00
108-03.25
  34.34
112-08
  28.22
92-07
  31.72
104-00.75
           
6.    Alyssa Gatten Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -2.  32.80  107-07.25 3  
      31.02
101-09.25
  32.66
107-01.75
  32.80
107-07.25
  30.92
101-05.25
  29.36
96-04
  31.34
102-09.75
           
7.    Ashtyn Parmley Sr Weber HS F2 -5.  32.04  105-01.50 2  
      32.02
105-00.75
  31.78
104-03.25
  32.04
105-01.50
  30.48
100-00
  29.20
95-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Olivia Worlton Jr Herriman HS F2 -6.  31.72  104-00.75 1  
      29.96
98-03.50
  30.14
98-10.50
  31.68
103-11.25
  31.72
104-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Taylee Allen Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -3.  31.20  102-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.20
102-04.25
  30.58
100-04
  26.14
85-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Alyssa Hansen So Weber HS F2 -7.  30.68  100-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.72
97-06
  30.68
100-07.75
                       
11.    Pele Fa Jr Layton HS F2 -8.  30.50  100-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.50
100-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Codie Talbot Sr Clearfield HS F2 -9.  29.96  98-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.58
90-05.75
  29.96
98-03.50
                       
13.    Ximena Leyva Jr Westlake HS F1 -4.  27.94  91-08    
      27.94
91-08
  26.18
85-10.75
  27.28
89-06
                       
14.    Abby Allen So Bingham HS F1 -5.  24.30  79-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.30
79-08.75
  23.36
76-07.75
                       
15.    Maria Tausinga Fr Hunter HS F1 -6.  23.44  76-10.75    
      23.44
76-10.75
  19.36
63-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Aubrielle Burke Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -7.  23.36  76-07.75    
      23.36
76-07.75
  22.94
75-03.25
  21.90
71-10.25
                       
17.    Aj Medina So American Fork HS F1 -8.  22.58  74-01    
      22.58
74-01
  22.38
73-05
  20.22
66-04
                       
18.    Olivia Palepoi Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -9.  21.94  71-11.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  17.72
58-01.75
  21.94
71-11.75
                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2