2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's High Jump 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS  1.98  6-06.00 10  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
           
2.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS  1.98  6-06.00 8  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
           
3.    Kale Thomas So Davis HS  1.93  6-04.00 6  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
p
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
               
4.    Alex Wheeler So Syracuse HS  1.93  6-04.00 5  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
               
5.    Enrique Oliva Jr Bingham HS  1.93  6-04.00 4  
      1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
               
6.    Jesse Boggess Sr Pleasant Grove HS  1.88  6-02.00 2  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
6.    Jarom Smith Jr American Fork HS  1.88  6-02.00 2  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
6.    Logan Martin Jr Weber HS  1.88  6-02.00 2  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
9.    Gordan Madison Jr Herriman HS  1.88  6-02.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
10.    Owen Tenney So Westlake HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
11.    Sam Beckwith Jr Lone Peak HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
11.    Jordan Brown Sr Layton HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
13.    Elijah Reives So West Jordan HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
13.    Seth Dalgleish Sr Hillcrest HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
13.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
16.    Wesley Elmore So Clearfield HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
16.    Devonte Major Sr Hunter HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
18.    Edward Burton Jr Syracuse HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
NM    Joel Dopp Jr Layton HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Kyler Nuckles So Riverton HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Logan Tittle So Fremont HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
NM    Christian Farnworth Sr Hunter HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Cordell Keller Sr Hillcrest HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 81     
3.  Syracuse HS 73     
4.  Lone Peak HS 72     
5.  Fremont HS 65     
6.  American Fork HS 61     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
8.  Layton HS 25     
9.  West Jordan HS 24     
10.  Weber HS 21     
11.  Copper Hills HS 20     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  Northridge HS 15     
14.  Cyprus HS 10     
15.  Clearfield HS 9     
16.  Hillcrest HS 6     
17.  Westlake HS 5     
18.  Granger HS 4     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 3     
20.  Kearns HS 1     
20.  Taylorsville HS 1