2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Pole Vault 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Hannah Stetler So Bingham HS  3.50  11-06.00 10  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.43
11-03.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
o
2.    Maysen Rollo Sr Riverton HS  3.43  11-03.00 8  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xo
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
xo
  3.43
11-03.00
xxo
  3.50
11-06.00
xxx
3.    Tara Sharp Sr Hillcrest HS  3.35  11-00.00 5 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xo
  3.35
11-00.00
xxo
  3.43
11-03.00
xxx
   
3.    Raigan Jones Jr Fremont HS  3.35  11-00.00 5 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
xo
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
xxo
  3.43
11-03.00
xxx
   
5.    Anna Parkinson Sr Riverton HS  3.05  10-00.00 4  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
           
6.    Ali Horsfall Sr Syracuse HS  2.89  9-06.00 3  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
7.    Summer Steeneck So Riverton HS  2.89  9-06.00 2  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
8.    Kylee Kimball So Riverton HS  2.89  9-06.00 0 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
xo
  2.74
9-00.00
xo
  2.89
9-06.00
xo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
8.    Robyn Hoki Jr Davis HS  2.89  9-06.00 0 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
xxo
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xo
  2.89
9-06.00
xo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
10.    Grace Grimmer So Lone Peak HS  2.89  9-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
10.    Olivia Finlayson Sr Hillcrest HS  2.89  9-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
12.    Savannah Chapple So Bingham HS  2.89  9-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
               
13.    Mariah Jenkins Jr Davis HS  2.74  9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
xo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                   
13.    Cassee Morse Sr Fremont HS  2.74  9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                   
15.    Elizabeth Smith Sr Lone Peak HS  2.59  8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                       
16.    Kara Green Sr Copper Hills HS  2.59  8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xxo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                       
16.    Shaylie Carr So Herriman HS  2.59  8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xxo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                       
18.    Miranda Baird Jr Davis HS  2.44  8-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xxx
                           
18.    Sydney Steele Sr Syracuse HS  2.44  8-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xxx
                           
20.    Ana Olander So Davis HS  2.44  8-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
xxx
                           
21.    Brittany Chapple Sr Bingham HS  2.44  8-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xxo
  2.59
8-06.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Katie Fielden Sr Davis HS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
NM
                               
DNS    Olivia Powers Sr Riverton HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Lexi Wightman Sr Syracuse HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ashley Berndt So Hillcrest HS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
NM
                               
NM    Teralyn Bach So Copper Hills HS  NM  NM    
      2.44
8-00.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2