2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Cameron Farley Jr Copper Hills HS 5.  6.40 21-00.00 nwi 4  
      6.00
19-08.25
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  6.28
20-07.25
nwi
  6.40
21-00.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
           
2.    Jeffrey Bassa Fr Kearns HS 8.  6.29 20-07.75 nwi 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.29
20-07.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.04
19-09.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
3.    Edward Burton Jr Syracuse HS 12.  6.09 19-11.75 nwi    
      5.89
19-04.00
nwi
  5.78
18-11.50
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
                       
4.    Brandon Cleverly Jr Copper Hills HS 13.  6.06 19-10.50 nwi    
      3.93
12-10.75
nwi
  5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
                       
5.    Ethan Bringhurst Sr Bingham HS 15.  5.77 18-11.25 nwi    
      5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.14
16-10.25
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
                       
6.    Robbie Walker Jr Riverton HS 16.  5.77 18-11.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
                       
7.    Valentino Rivera Jr Fremont HS 17.  5.76 18-10.75 nwi    
      5.47
17-11.25
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.76
18-10.75
nwi
                       
8.    Jayden Stephen Sr Hunter HS 18.  5.73 18-09.50 nwi    
      5.73
18-09.50
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.56
18-03.00
nwi
                       
9.    Sam Adams So Syracuse HS 19.  5.69 18-08.00 nwi    
      5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
                       
DNS    Enrique Oliva Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS 1.  7.14 23-05.00 nwi 10  
      6.97
22-10.50
nwi
  7.14
23-05.00
nwi
  7.00
22-11.50
nwi
  6.70
21-11.75
nwi
  6.63
21-09.00
nwi
  6.91
22-08.00
nwi
           
2.    Carson Smith Sr Layton HS 2.  6.56 21-06.25 nwi 8  
      6.44
21-01.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.56
21-06.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
3.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS 3.  6.48 21-03.00 nwi 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.48
21-03.00
nwi
  5.64
18-06.00
nwi
  6.08
19-11.25
nwi
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
           
4.    Jarom Smith Jr American Fork HS 4.  6.43 21-01.25 nwi 5  
      6.43
21-01.25
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  6.23
20-05.25
nwi
  6.14
20-01.75
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
           
5.    Kaiden Boucher Jr Weber HS 6.  6.37 20-10.75 nwi 3  
      6.11
20-00.50
nwi
  6.17
20-03.00
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  6.37
20-10.75
nwi
  6.18
20-03.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
6.    Carson King Sr Westlake HS 7.  6.33 20-09.25 nwi 2  
      5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
  6.23
20-05.25
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  5.98
19-07.50
nwi
  6.33
20-09.25
nwi
           
7.    Nathan Stone Sr Layton HS 9.  6.15 20-02.25 nwi    
      6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  5.53
18-01.75
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.54
18-02.00
nwi
  5.56
18-03.00
nwi
           
8.    Sam Beckwith Jr Lone Peak HS 10.  6.12 20-01.00 nwi    
      6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  5.92
19-05.00
nwi
                       
9.    Isaia Faatau So Cyprus HS 11.  6.11 20-00.50 nwi    
      5.76
18-10.75
nwi
  6.11
20-00.50
nwi
  6.08
19-11.25
nwi
                       
10.    Devonte Major Sr Hunter HS 14.  5.94 19-05.75 nwi    
      5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  5.52
18-01.25
nwi
  5.94
19-05.75
nwi
                       
DNS    Blain Ballard Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS F2 -1.  7.14  23-05.00 nwi 10  
      6.97
22-10.50
nwi
  7.14
23-05.00
nwi
  7.00
22-11.50
nwi
  6.70
21-11.75
nwi
  6.63
21-09.00
nwi
  6.91
22-08.00
nwi
           
2.    Carson Smith Sr Layton HS F2 -2.  6.56  21-06.25 nwi 8  
      6.44
21-01.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.56
21-06.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
3.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS F2 -3.  6.48  21-03.00 nwi 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.48
21-03.00
nwi
  5.64
18-06.00
nwi
  6.08
19-11.25
nwi
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
           
4.    Jarom Smith Jr American Fork HS F2 -4.  6.43  21-01.25 nwi 5  
      6.43
21-01.25
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  6.23
20-05.25
nwi
  6.14
20-01.75
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
           
5.    Cameron Farley Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -1.  6.40  21-00.00 nwi 4  
      6.00
19-08.25
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  6.28
20-07.25
nwi
  6.40
21-00.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
           
6.    Kaiden Boucher Jr Weber HS F2 -5.  6.37  20-10.75 nwi 3  
      6.11
20-00.50
nwi
  6.17
20-03.00
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  6.37
20-10.75
nwi
  6.18
20-03.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
7.    Carson King Sr Westlake HS F2 -6.  6.33  20-09.25 nwi 2  
      5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
  6.23
20-05.25
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  5.98
19-07.50
nwi
  6.33
20-09.25
nwi
           
8.    Jeffrey Bassa Fr Kearns HS F1 -2.  6.29  20-07.75 nwi 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.29
20-07.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.04
19-09.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
9.    Nathan Stone Sr Layton HS F2 -7.  6.15  20-02.25 nwi    
      6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  5.53
18-01.75
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.54
18-02.00
nwi
  5.56
18-03.00
nwi
           
10.    Sam Beckwith Jr Lone Peak HS F2 -8.  6.12  20-01.00 nwi    
      6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  5.92
19-05.00
nwi
                       
11.    Isaia Faatau So Cyprus HS F2 -9.  6.11  20-00.50 nwi    
      5.76
18-10.75
nwi
  6.11
20-00.50
nwi
  6.08
19-11.25
nwi
                       
12.    Edward Burton Jr Syracuse HS F1 -3.  6.09  19-11.75 nwi    
      5.89
19-04.00
nwi
  5.78
18-11.50
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
                       
13.    Brandon Cleverly Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -4.  6.06  19-10.50 nwi    
      3.93
12-10.75
nwi
  5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
                       
14.    Devonte Major Sr Hunter HS F2 -10.  5.94  19-05.75 nwi    
      5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  5.52
18-01.25
nwi
  5.94
19-05.75
nwi
                       
15.    Ethan Bringhurst Sr Bingham HS F1 -5.  5.77  18-11.25 nwi    
      5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.14
16-10.25
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
                       
16.    Robbie Walker Jr Riverton HS F1 -6.  5.77  18-11.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
                       
17.    Valentino Rivera Jr Fremont HS F1 -7.  5.76  18-10.75 nwi    
      5.47
17-11.25
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.76
18-10.75
nwi
                       
18.    Jayden Stephen Sr Hunter HS F1 -8.  5.73  18-09.50 nwi    
      5.73
18-09.50
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.56
18-03.00
nwi
                       
19.    Sam Adams So Syracuse HS F1 -9.  5.69  18-08.00 nwi    
      5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
                       
DNS    Blain Ballard Jr Westlake HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Enrique Oliva Jr Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 81     
3.  Syracuse HS 73     
4.  Lone Peak HS 72     
5.  Fremont HS 65     
6.  American Fork HS 61     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
8.  Layton HS 25     
9.  West Jordan HS 24     
10.  Weber HS 21     
11.  Copper Hills HS 20     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  Northridge HS 15     
14.  Cyprus HS 10     
15.  Clearfield HS 9     
16.  Hillcrest HS 6     
17.  Westlake HS 5     
18.  Granger HS 4     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 3     
20.  Taylorsville HS 1     
20.  Kearns HS 1