2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Alyssa Gregory Fr Westlake HS 11.  4.77 15-07.75 +1.6    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.77
15-07.75
+1.6
                       
2.    Grace Cobabe Sr Hillcrest HS 12.  4.76 15-07.50 +0.0    
      4.38
14-04.50
+0.0
  4.04
13-03.00
+1.7
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.0
                       
3.    Katie Shepherd Jr Copper Hills HS 13.  4.69 15-04.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
  4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
                       
4.    Cassidy D. Henderson Jr Herriman HS 14.  4.69 15-04.75 +0.0    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.38
14-04.50
+2.0
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
                       
5.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS 15.  4.65 15-03.00 +0.0    
      4.48
14-08.50
+1.2
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.52
14-10.00
+1.6
                       
6.    Aidyn Eldredge Jr Herriman HS 16.  4.44 14-06.75 +0.7    
      4.38
14-04.50
+0.6
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.7
  4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
                       
7.    Annie Guest Jr Cyprus HS 17.  4.19 13-09.00 +1.5    
      4.19
13-09.00
+1.5
  4.11
13-05.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
                       
8.    Alyce Hansen Fr Lone Peak HS 18.  4.14 13-07.00 -1.3    
      3.77
12-04.50
+0.0
  4.14
13-07.00
-1.3
  3.93
12-10.75
+1.5
                       
9.    Grace Kelly Jr Kearns HS 19.  4.11 13-05.75 +0.4    
      4.07
13-04.25
+0.9
  4.10
13-05.50
+1.0
  4.11
13-05.75
+0.4
                       
10.    Arisbeth Espinoza So Cyprus HS 20.  3.83 12-06.75 +0.0    
      3.83
12-06.75
+0.0
  3.61
11-10.25
+0.2
  3.78
12-04.75
+2.2
                       


Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 1.  5.70 18-08.50 nwi 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
  5.37
17-07.50
nwi
  5.70
18-08.50
nwi
  5.39
17-08.25
nwi
  5.07
16-07.50
nwi
           
2.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS 2.  5.44 17-10.25 nwi 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.30
17-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.44
17-10.25
nwi
           
3.    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS 3.  5.40 17-08.50 nwi 6  
      5.03
16-06.00
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  5.29
17-04.25
nwi
  5.40
17-08.50
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.32
17-05.50
nwi
           
4.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 4.  5.33 17-05.75 nwi 5  
      5.11
16-09.25
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.27
17-03.50
nwi
  5.32
17-05.50
nwi
  5.13
16-10.00
nwi
           
5.    Camilla Andam So Copper Hills HS 5.  5.23 17-02.00 nwi 4  
      5.23
17-02.00
nwi
  4.75
15-07.00
nwi
  5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  5.23
17-02.00
nwi
  5.19
17-00.25
nwi
  5.17
16-11.50
nwi
           
6.    Mandy Beus Jr Lone Peak HS 6.  5.08 16-08.00 nwi 3  
      4.66
15-03.50
nwi
  5.08
16-08.00
nwi
  5.03
16-06.00
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
  4.97
16-03.75
nwi
  5.03
16-06.00
nwi
           
7.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS 7.  5.03 16-06.00 nwi 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.89
16-00.50
nwi
  4.94
16-02.50
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.03
16-06.00
nwi
           
8.    Kassidy Webb Sr Davis HS 8.  4.99 16-04.50 nwi 1  
      4.90
16-01.00
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
  4.97
16-03.75
nwi
           
9.    Sara Davies Jr Syracuse HS 9.  4.99 16-04.50 nwi    
      4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.95
16-03.00
nwi
  4.70
15-05.00
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
           
10.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS 10.  4.80 15-09.00 nwi    
      4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
                       


Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS F2 -1.  5.70  18-08.50 nwi 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
  5.37
17-07.50
nwi
  5.70
18-08.50
nwi
  5.39
17-08.25
nwi
  5.07
16-07.50
nwi
           
2.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS F2 -2.  5.44  17-10.25 nwi 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.30
17-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.44
17-10.25
nwi
           
3.    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS F2 -3.  5.40  17-08.50 nwi 6  
      5.03
16-06.00
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  5.29
17-04.25
nwi
  5.40
17-08.50
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.32
17-05.50
nwi
           
4.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS F2 -4.  5.33  17-05.75 nwi 5  
      5.11
16-09.25
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.27
17-03.50
nwi
  5.32
17-05.50
nwi
  5.13
16-10.00
nwi
           
5.    Camilla Andam So Copper Hills HS F2 -5.  5.23  17-02.00 nwi 4  
      5.23
17-02.00
nwi
  4.75
15-07.00
nwi
  5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  5.23
17-02.00
nwi
  5.19
17-00.25
nwi
  5.17
16-11.50
nwi
           
6.    Mandy Beus Jr Lone Peak HS F2 -6.  5.08  16-08.00 nwi 3  
      4.66
15-03.50
nwi
  5.08
16-08.00
nwi
  5.03
16-06.00
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
  4.97
16-03.75
nwi
  5.03
16-06.00
nwi
           
7.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS F2 -7.  5.03  16-06.00 nwi 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.89
16-00.50
nwi
  4.94
16-02.50
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.03
16-06.00
nwi
           
8.    Kassidy Webb Sr Davis HS F2 -8.  4.99  16-04.50 nwi 1  
      4.90
16-01.00
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
  4.97
16-03.75
nwi
           
9.    Sara Davies Jr Syracuse HS F2 -9.  4.99  16-04.50 nwi    
      4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.95
16-03.00
nwi
  4.70
15-05.00
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
           
10.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS F2 -10.  4.80  15-09.00 nwi    
      4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
                       
11.    Alyssa Gregory Fr Westlake HS F1 -1.  4.77  15-07.75 +1.6    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.77
15-07.75
+1.6
                       
12.    Grace Cobabe Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -2.  4.76  15-07.50 +0.0    
      4.38
14-04.50
+0.0
  4.04
13-03.00
+1.7
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.0
                       
13.    Katie Shepherd Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -3.  4.69  15-04.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
  4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
                       
14.    Cassidy D. Henderson Jr Herriman HS F1 -4.  4.69  15-04.75 +0.0    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.38
14-04.50
+2.0
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
                       
15.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS F1 -5.  4.65  15-03.00 +0.0    
      4.48
14-08.50
+1.2
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.52
14-10.00
+1.6
                       
16.    Aidyn Eldredge Jr Herriman HS F1 -6.  4.44  14-06.75 +0.7    
      4.38
14-04.50
+0.6
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.7
  4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
                       
17.    Annie Guest Jr Cyprus HS F1 -7.  4.19  13-09.00 +1.5    
      4.19
13-09.00
+1.5
  4.11
13-05.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
                       
18.    Alyce Hansen Fr Lone Peak HS F1 -8.  4.14  13-07.00 -1.3    
      3.77
12-04.50
+0.0
  4.14
13-07.00
-1.3
  3.93
12-10.75
+1.5
                       
19.    Grace Kelly Jr Kearns HS F1 -9.  4.11  13-05.75 +0.4    
      4.07
13-04.25
+0.9
  4.10
13-05.50
+1.0
  4.11
13-05.75
+0.4
                       
20.    Arisbeth Espinoza So Cyprus HS F1 -10.  3.83  12-06.75 +0.0    
      3.83
12-06.75
+0.0
  3.61
11-10.25
+0.2
  3.78
12-04.75
+2.2
                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2