2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 1.  49.07 q
2.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 3.  50.08 q
3.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 5.  50.37 q
4.    Park City HS A Park City HS 6.  50.47 q
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 10.  50.79
6.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 13.  51.41
7.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 14.  51.49
8.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 15.  52.20


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Orem HS A Orem HS 2.  49.30 q
2.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 4.  50.20 q
3.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 7.  50.49 q
4.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 8.  50.70 q
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS 9.  50.78 q
6.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 11.  50.82
7.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 12.  51.06
8.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 16.  52.27
9.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 17.  57.00


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 49.07 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS H2 -1. 49.30 q
3.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS H1 -2. 50.08 q
4.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS H2 -2. 50.20 q
5.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS H1 -3. 50.37 q
6.    Park City HS A Park City HS H1 -4. 50.47 q
7.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 50.49 q
8.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS H2 -4. 50.70 q
9.    Logan HS A Logan HS H2 -5. 50.78 q
10.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS H1 -5. 50.79
11.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS H2 -6. 50.82
12.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H2 -7. 51.06
13.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS H1 -6. 51.41
14.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS H1 -7. 51.49
15.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS H1 -8. 52.20
16.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS H2 -8. 52.27
17.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS H2 -9. 57.00


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    West HS A West HS 2.  49.30 q
2.    Provo HS A Provo HS 5.  50.12 q
3.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 6.  50.24 q
4.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 7.  50.43 q
5.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 10.  51.51
6.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 12.  51.57
7.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 14.  52.30
8.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 15.  53.29


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 1.  49.19 q
2.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 3.  49.52 q
3.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4.  49.93 q
4.    Roy HS A Roy HS 8.  50.89 q
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS 9.  51.40 q
6.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 11.  51.52
7.    Highland HS A Highland HS 13.  52.24
8.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 16.  54.16
9.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 17.  55.53


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 49.19 q
2.    West HS A West HS H1 -1. 49.30 q
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -2. 49.52 q
4.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H2 -3. 49.93 q
5.    Provo HS A Provo HS H1 -2. 50.12 q
6.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS H1 -3. 50.24 q
7.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS H1 -4. 50.43 q
8.    Roy HS A Roy HS H2 -4. 50.89 q
9.    Alta HS A Alta HS H2 -5. 51.40 q
10.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H1 -5. 51.51
11.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -6. 51.52
12.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS H1 -6. 51.57
13.    Highland HS A Highland HS H2 -7. 52.24
14.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H1 -7. 52.30
15.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS H1 -8. 53.29
16.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS H2 -8. 54.16
17.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H2 -9. 55.53


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Weber HS A Weber HS 2.  48.19 q
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3.  48.50 q
3.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 5.  49.34 q
4.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 7.  49.66 q
5.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 8.  50.00 q
6.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 10.  50.57
7.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 13.  51.75
8.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 16.  53.24


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 1.  48.08 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4.  48.66 q
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS 6.  49.49 q
4.    Layton HS A Layton HS 9.  50.49 q
5.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 11.  50.89
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 12.  51.45
7.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 14.  52.20
8.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 15.  53.11
9.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 17.  54.85


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H2 -1. 48.08 q
2.    Weber HS A Weber HS H1 -1. 48.19 q
3.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H1 -2. 48.50 q
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS H2 -2. 48.66 q
5.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS H1 -3. 49.34 q
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS H2 -3. 49.49 q
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H1 -4. 49.66 q
8.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS H1 -5. 50.00 q
9.    Layton HS A Layton HS H2 -4. 50.49 q
10.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H1 -6. 50.57
11.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS H2 -5. 50.89
12.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H2 -6. 51.45
13.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS H1 -7. 51.75
14.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -7. 52.20
15.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS H2 -8. 53.11
16.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS H1 -8. 53.24
17.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS H2 -9. 54.85


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 3.  43.12 q
2.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 5.  43.54 q
3.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 7.  43.68 q
4.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 9.  44.19 q
5.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 10.  44.21
6.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 11.  44.23
7.    Park City HS A Park City HS 12.  44.29
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 15.  44.91
9.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 16.  45.03


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 1.  42.67 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 2.  42.90 q
3.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 4.  43.44 q
4.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 6.  43.61 q
5.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 8.  44.02 q
6.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 13.  44.39
7.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 14.  44.43
8.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 17.  45.04
9.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 18.  48.50


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 42.67 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS H2 -2. 42.90 q
3.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS H1 -1. 43.12 q
4.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS H2 -3. 43.44 q
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS H1 -2. 43.54 q
6.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS H2 -4. 43.61 q
7.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS H1 -3. 43.68 q
8.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS H2 -5. 44.02 q
9.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS H1 -4. 44.19 q
10.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS H1 -5. 44.21
11.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS H1 -6. 44.23
12.    Park City HS A Park City HS H1 -7. 44.29
13.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS H2 -6. 44.39
14.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS H2 -7. 44.43
15.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS H1 -8. 44.91
16.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS H1 -9. 45.03
17.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS H2 -8. 45.04
18.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS H2 -9. 48.50


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 2.  43.47 q
2.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4.  43.68 q
3.    Alta HS A Alta HS 5.  43.74 q
4.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 6.  43.79 q
5.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 8.  43.92 q
6.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 9.  43.93 q
7.    Murray HS A Murray HS 12.  44.97
8.    West HS A West HS 14.  45.80


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 1.  42.91 q
2.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3.  43.66 q
3.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 7.  43.88 q
4.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 10.  44.37
5.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 11.  44.50
6.    Highland HS A Highland HS 13.  44.97
7.    Roy HS A Roy HS 15.  45.97
8.    East HS A East HS 16.  47.51
DNS    Jordan HS A Jordan HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H2 -1. 42.91 q
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS H1 -1. 43.47 q
3.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -2. 43.66 q
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 43.68 q
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS H1 -3. 43.74 q
6.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H1 -4. 43.79 q
7.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS H2 -3. 43.88 q
8.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS H1 -5. 43.92 q
9.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H1 -6. 43.93 q
10.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H2 -4. 44.37
11.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 44.50
12.    Murray HS A Murray HS H1 -7. 44.97
13.    Highland HS A Highland HS H2 -6. 44.97
14.    West HS A West HS H1 -8. 45.80
15.    Roy HS A Roy HS H2 -7. 45.97
16.    East HS A East HS H2 -8. 47.51
DNS    Jordan HS A Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Davis HS A Davis HS 1.  41.81 q
2.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 6.  43.30 q
3.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 8.  43.65 q
4.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 9.  43.65 q
5.    Weber HS A Weber HS 10.  43.77
6.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 11.  44.09
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 14.  44.46
8.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 15.  44.53


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 2.  42.46 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3.  42.62 q
3.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 4.  43.20 q
4.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 5.  43.26 q
5.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 7.  43.49 q
6.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 12.  44.21
7.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 13.  44.45
8.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 16.  44.78
9.    Granger HS A Granger HS 17.  45.97


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Davis HS A Davis HS H1 -1. 41.81 q
2.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS H2 -1. 42.46 q
3.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS H2 -2. 42.62 q
4.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS H2 -3. 43.20 q
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -4. 43.26 q
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS H1 -2. 43.30 q
7.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H2 -5. 43.49 q
8.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H1 -3. 43.65 q
9.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS H1 -4. 43.65 q
10.    Weber HS A Weber HS H1 -5. 43.77
11.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H1 -6. 44.09
12.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H2 -6. 44.21
13.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS H2 -7. 44.45
14.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H1 -7. 44.46
15.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS H1 -8. 44.53
16.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS H2 -8. 44.78
17.    Granger HS A Granger HS H2 -9. 45.97


Girl's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Anna Martin So Lehi HS 10:46.59 10  
2.    Helena Miyazawa Jr Mountain View HS 10:55.96 8  
3.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar HS 11:01.93 6  
4.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar HS 11:10.19 5  
5.    Samantha Nelson Jr Desert Hills HS 11:10.80 4  
6.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Jr Desert Hills HS 11:14.07 3  
7.    Jessica Hill So Pine View HS 11:30.47 2  
8.    Abigail Gray Jr Lehi HS 11:41.09 1  
9.    Kelsi Lindley Jr Mountain View HS 11:41.88    
10.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View HS 11:44.92    
11.    Madison White Fr Bear River HS 11:53.46    
12.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden HS 11:55.71    
13.    Lindsay Schow Sr Bear River HS 11:57.13    
14.    Kate Allred So Ogden HS 11:59.13    
15.    Zoe Hales Sr Stansbury HS 12:05.39    
16.    Madison Flippence Sr Mountain Crest HS 12:10.99    
17.    Ashley Faragher Fr Mountain View HS 12:15.75    
18.    Katie Crabtree Fr Ogden HS 12:29.05    
19.    Eliza Lindstrom Jr Salem Hills HS 12:38.37    
20.    Lauren Luekenga So Desert Hills HS 12:38.72    
21.    Abigail Blanchard So Logan HS 12:50.45    
DNS    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Camille Winterton Sr Skyline HS 11:01.55 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 11:07.11 8  
3.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon HS 11:08.48 6  
4.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:12.74 5  
5.    Grace Burnett Jr Skyline HS 11:28.50 4  
6.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:31.16 3  
7.    Sadie Tayler Sr Timpview HS 11:31.57 2  
8.    Madelyn Boulton Jr Timpview HS 11:33.13 1  
9.    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:34.05    
10.    Michelle Christian Jr Woods Cross HS 11:36.54    
11.    Kate Thomas So Olympus HS 11:38.62    
12.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS 11:39.22    
13.    Abby Linford Sr Skyline HS 11:41.97    
14.    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:48.73    
15.    Abby West Sr Wasatch HS 11:58.43    
16.    Emery Hovermale Sr West HS 12:08.93    
17.    Eliza Sybrowski Jr Timpview HS 12:19.30    
18.    Shanee Harris Jr Box Elder HS 12:27.93    
DNS    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS DNS    
DNS    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS DNS    
DNS    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 M 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS 10:58.94 10  
2.    Lexi Wright Sr American Fork HS 11:08.11 8  
3.    Reagan Gardner Fr Lone Peak HS 11:13.00 6  
4.    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Davis HS 11:16.04 5  
5.    Mica Rivera Sr Herriman HS 11:18.42 4  
6.    Meg Nielsen Sr Herriman HS 11:21.21 3  
7.    Ruth Wright Fr Davis HS 11:23.05 2  
8.    Eliza Arrington Fr Lone Peak HS 11:25.40 1  
9.    Mya McKown Jr Pleasant Grove HS 11:31.81    
10.    Skye Jeppson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:33.94    
11.    Madison Hess Jr American Fork HS 11:39.38    
12.    Alicia Halverson Jr Davis HS 11:43.76    
13.    Madi Hafen Jr Lone Peak HS 11:44.31    
14.    Samantha Jacobson Sr Riverton HS 11:44.38    
15.    Abby Barrus So Westlake HS 11:44.48    
16.    Madison Seegmiller So Riverton HS 11:51.74    
17.    Haley Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:54.59    
18.    McKenna Lee Sr Weber HS 11:56.67    
19.    Kate Richardson Jr Layton HS 11:56.79    
20.    Hailey Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 12:00.19    
21.    Paige Rousey So Herriman HS 12:35.24    
22.    Abbygale Schooley Fr Kearns HS 12:56.31    
23.    Natalia Warren Jr Hunter HS 13:16.91    
24.    Angela Jeffery Fr Hillcrest HS 13:33.77    


Boy's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ryan Raff Sr Lehi HS 8:54.09 10  
New state record. Old record: Conner Manzt Skyview 8:57.99
2.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar HS 9:28.78 8  
3.    Wyatt Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS 9:35.22 6  
4.    Garrett Faragher Sr Mountain View HS 9:37.67 5  
5.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 9:47.01 4  
6.    Jorge Vasquez Jr Bonneville HS 9:49.03 3  
7.    Jared Suruky Sr Orem HS 9:54.95 2  
8.    Christopher Allred Jr Ogden HS 9:56.01 1  
9.    Bryson King Sr Desert Hills HS 10:00.33    
10.    Nathan Spencer Jr Orem HS 10:03.65    
11.    Matthew Thatcher Jr Desert Hills HS 10:05.06    
12.    Joshua Armstrong Fr Hurricane HS 10:05.48    
13.    Andrew Blackham Sr Ogden HS 10:05.94    
14.    Eric Nelson Sr Ridgeline HS 10:06.00    
15.    Nathan Pace Sr Bear River HS 10:08.36    
16.    Reid Newey Sr Sky View HS 10:09.05    
17.    Jared Hunt So Sky View HS 10:10.67    
18.    Reese McGrath So Park City HS 10:11.59    
19.    Braden Meyers Jr Mountain View HS 10:12.57    
20.    Ethan Ashby Sr Desert Hills HS 10:16.63    
21.    Jordon Scott Jr Spanish Fork HS 10:24.22    


Boy's 3200 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Aidan Troutner Sr Timpview HS 9:03.94 10  
2.    Brandon Garnica Sr Springville HS 9:10.01 8  
3.    Grant Gardner Jr Springville HS 9:17.19 6  
4.    Curt Crossley Sr Roy HS 9:25.96 5  
5.    Jacob Hansen Sr Woods Cross HS 9:33.86 4  
6.    Carter Norton Sr Timpview HS 9:35.80 3  
7.    Ben Brockbank So Skyridge HS 9:35.97 2  
8.    Thomas Boyden So Skyline HS 9:36.33 1  
9.    Jacob Nielson Sr Cottonwood HS 9:36.76    
10.    Mark Boyle So Corner Canyon HS 9:37.06    
11.    Caleb Garnica Sr Springville HS 9:40.71    
12.    Roberto Porras Sr Olympus HS 9:48.95    
13.    Jared Gonzalez Sr Skyline HS 9:53.18    
14.    Ethan Hoenig Sr Olympus HS 9:58.68    
15.    Stephen Glod Jr Corner Canyon HS 10:00.14    
16.    Josh Leatham Sr Viewmont HS 10:14.07    
17.    Jonathan McNair Sr Woods Cross HS 10:14.27    
18.    Matthew Tufts Sr Woods Cross HS 10:19.94    
19.    Calvin Boyce Jr Timpview HS 10:31.53    


Boy's 3200 M 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Luke Grundvig Jr American Fork HS 9:09.70 10  
2.    Dalton Brems Jr American Fork HS 9:19.16 8  
3.    Bronson Winter Sr Fremont HS 9:29.03 6  
4.    Zachary Winter Sr Fremont HS 9:29.50 5  
5.    Justin Hartshorn Sr Lone Peak HS 9:30.21 4  
6.    Logan Anderson Sr Westlake HS 9:31.83 3  
7.    Seth Robertson So Herriman HS 9:32.55 2  
8.    Carson Clinger Jr American Fork HS 9:34.68 1  
9.    Ty Davis Jr Riverton HS 9:36.68    
10.    Joey Nokes Jr Riverton HS 9:38.04    
11.    Addison Hedges Sr Weber HS 9:43.31    
12.    Josh Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS 9:45.85    
13.    Jared Hogan Jr Davis HS 9:46.84    
14.    Talon Rodriguez Sr Riverton HS 9:49.92    
15.    Tanner Rogers So Riverton HS 9:50.03    
16.    James Woodrum Jr Westlake HS 9:57.57    
17.    Justin Canals Sr Hillcrest HS 10:00.94    
18.    Jacob Atkinson So Hillcrest HS 10:31.00    
19.    Anthony Davies Fr Hillcrest HS 10:34.33    
20.    Paul Hathaway Sr Cyprus HS 10:39.34    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Halle Livingston Jr Ridgeline HS 1.  15.37 q -1.0 q
2.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS 3.  15.77 q -1.0 q
3.    Darcy Jackson Fr Snow Canyon HS 5.  15.81 q -1.0 q
4.    Hannah Lindsey Jr Salem Hills HS 6.  16.12 q -1.0 q
5.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Jr Bear River HS 7.  16.17 q -1.0 q
6.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS 9.  16.18 q -1.0 q
7.    Rachel Garner Sr Bonneville HS 14.  17.28 -1.0
8.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS 15.  17.39 -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS 2.  15.48 q -1.0 q
2.    Madison Clark Sr Desert Hills HS 4.  15.79 q -1.0 q
3.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS 8.  16.17 q -1.0 q
4.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 10.  16.32 -1.0
5.    Katie Brotherson Jr Park City HS 11.  16.71 -1.0
6.    Rachel Berger Sr Sky View HS 12.  16.90 -1.0
7.    Ellie Smith So Sky View HS 13.  17.27 -1.0
DNS    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS DNS  DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Halle Livingston Jr Ridgeline HS H1 -1. 15.37 q -1.0 q
2.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS H2 -1. 15.48 q -1.0 q
3.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -2. 15.77 q -1.0 q
4.    Madison Clark Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -2. 15.79 q -1.0 q
5.    Darcy Jackson Fr Snow Canyon HS H1 -3. 15.81 q -1.0 q
6.    Hannah Lindsey Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -4. 16.12 q -1.0 q
7.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Jr Bear River HS H1 -5. 16.17 q -1.0 q
8.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 16.17 q -1.0 q
9.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS H1 -6. 16.18 q -1.0 q
10.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -4. 16.32 -1.0
11.    Katie Brotherson Jr Park City HS H2 -5. 16.71 -1.0
12.    Rachel Berger Sr Sky View HS H2 -6. 16.90 -1.0
13.    Ellie Smith So Sky View HS H2 -7. 17.27 -1.0
14.    Rachel Garner Sr Bonneville HS H1 -7. 17.28 -1.0
15.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS H1 -8. 17.39 -1.0
DNS    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS 1.  14.61 q -1.0 q
2.    Brianna White Sr West HS 2.  14.95 q -1.0 q
3.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS 5.  15.92 q -1.0 q
4.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS 7.  16.42 q -1.0 q
5.    Etianne Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 8.  16.44 q -1.0 q
6.    Moira Hicks So Highland HS 9.  16.61 q -1.0 q
7.    Taralyn Gervais Sr Springville HS 12.  16.92 -1.0
8.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon HS 14.  17.28 -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Lindsey Middleton Sr Timpview HS 3.  14.96 q -1.0 q
2.    Lizzie Mitton Sr Timpview HS 4.  15.73 q -1.0 q
3.    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS 6.  16.10 q -1.0 q
4.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS 10.  16.87 -1.0
5.    Darcie Miles Jr Timpanogos HS 11.  16.88 -1.0
6.    Hailey Jarman Jr Box Elder HS 13.  16.99 -1.0
7.    Brooke Christensen Jr Murray HS 15.  17.51 -1.0
8.    Annie Hill So Wasatch HS 16.  17.51 -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS H1 -1. 14.61 q -1.0 q
2.    Brianna White Sr West HS H1 -2. 14.95 q -1.0 q
3.    Lindsey Middleton Sr Timpview HS H2 -1. 14.96 q -1.0 q
4.    Lizzie Mitton Sr Timpview HS H2 -2. 15.73 q -1.0 q
5.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS H1 -3. 15.92 q -1.0 q
6.    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -3. 16.10 q -1.0 q
7.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS H1 -4. 16.42 q -1.0 q
8.    Etianne Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS H1 -5. 16.44 q -1.0 q
9.    Moira Hicks So Highland HS H1 -6. 16.61 q -1.0 q
10.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS H2 -4. 16.87 -1.0
11.    Darcie Miles Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -5. 16.88 -1.0
12.    Taralyn Gervais Sr Springville HS H1 -7. 16.92 -1.0
13.    Hailey Jarman Jr Box Elder HS H2 -6. 16.99 -1.0
14.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon HS H1 -8. 17.28 -1.0
15.    Brooke Christensen Jr Murray HS H2 -7. 17.51 -1.0
16.    Annie Hill So Wasatch HS H2 -8. 17.51 -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS 2.  14.92 q -1.4 q
2.    Gwyn Romrell Sr Riverton HS 5.  15.70 q -1.4 q
3.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Herriman HS 7.  15.80 q -1.4 q
4.    Grace Cobabe Sr Hillcrest HS 9.  15.94 q -1.4 q
5.    Brittany Kuhn Jr Hunter HS 10.  16.00 -1.4
6.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 11.  16.03 -1.4
7.    Daniella Rivera Jr Copper Hills HS 14.  16.69 -1.4
8.    McKenzie Wixom Sr Hunter HS 15.  17.30 -1.4


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 1.  14.82 q -1.4 q
2.    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS 3.  15.31 q -1.4 q
3.    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS 4.  15.64 q -1.4 q
4.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS 6.  15.74 q -1.4 q
5.    Jessica Reddish Jr Weber HS 8.  15.90 q -1.4 q
6.    Alee Richards Jr Riverton HS 12.  16.49 -1.4
7.    Samantha James Jr Lone Peak HS 13.  16.60 -1.4
8.    Megan Johnson Sr Hillcrest HS 16.  19.02 -1.4


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS H2 -1. 14.82 q -1.4 q
2.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS H1 -1. 14.92 q -1.4 q
3.    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -2. 15.31 q -1.4 q
4.    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 15.64 q -1.4 q
5.    Gwyn Romrell Sr Riverton HS H1 -2. 15.70 q -1.4 q
6.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS H2 -4. 15.74 q -1.4 q
7.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Herriman HS H1 -3. 15.80 q -1.4 q
8.    Jessica Reddish Jr Weber HS H2 -5. 15.90 q -1.4 q
9.    Grace Cobabe Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -4. 15.94 q -1.4 q
10.    Brittany Kuhn Jr Hunter HS H1 -5. 16.00 -1.4
11.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS H1 -6. 16.03 -1.4
12.    Alee Richards Jr Riverton HS H2 -6. 16.49 -1.4
13.    Samantha James Jr Lone Peak HS H2 -7. 16.60 -1.4
14.    Daniella Rivera Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -7. 16.69 -1.4
15.    McKenzie Wixom Sr Hunter HS H1 -8. 17.30 -1.4
16.    Megan Johnson Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -8. 19.02 -1.4


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS 3.  15.41 q -0.4 q
2.    Devon Roberts Jr Bear River HS 5.  15.44 q -0.4 q
3.    Justin Rogers Fr Tooele HS 8.  15.99 q -0.4 q
4.    Brad Steele Sr Stansbury HS 9.  16.01 q -0.4 q
5.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie HS 18.  16.48 -0.4
6.    Zachary Oliver Sr Ridgeline HS 20.  16.59 -0.4


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar HS 2.  14.81 q -1.4 q
2.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills HS 4.  15.43 q -1.4 q
3.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane HS 7.  15.79 q -1.4 q
4.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View HS 14.  16.27 -1.4
5.    Matt Correa Sr Orem HS 15.  16.34 -1.4
6.    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS 17.  16.41 -1.4
7.    Sam Lawrence Sr Ogden HS 19.  16.55 -1.4


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 1.  14.43 q -0.9 q
2.    Jacob Medsker Sr Stansbury HS 6.  15.52 q -0.9 q
3.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  16.12 -0.9
4.    Wyatt Jeppesen Jr Bear River HS 11.  16.15 -0.9
5.    Tony Torres Jr Sky View HS 12.  16.22 -0.9
6.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS 13.  16.25 -0.9
7.    Jakobi Butler Jr Salem Hills HS 16.  16.39 -0.9


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS H3 -1. 14.43 q -0.9 q
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar HS H2 -1. 14.81 q -1.4 q
3.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS H1 -1. 15.41 q -0.4 q
4.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -2. 15.43 q -1.4 q
5.    Devon Roberts Jr Bear River HS H1 -2. 15.44 q -0.4 q
6.    Jacob Medsker Sr Stansbury HS H3 -2. 15.52 q -0.9 q
7.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane HS H2 -3. 15.79 q -1.4 q
8.    Justin Rogers Fr Tooele HS H1 -3. 15.99 q -0.4 q
9.    Brad Steele Sr Stansbury HS H1 -4. 16.01 q -0.4 q
10.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -3. 16.12 -0.9
11.    Wyatt Jeppesen Jr Bear River HS H3 -4. 16.15 -0.9
12.    Tony Torres Jr Sky View HS H3 -5. 16.22 -0.9
13.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS H3 -6. 16.25 -0.9
14.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View HS H2 -4. 16.27 -1.4
15.    Matt Correa Sr Orem HS H2 -5. 16.34 -1.4
16.    Jakobi Butler Jr Salem Hills HS H3 -7. 16.39 -0.9
17.    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS H2 -6. 16.41 -1.4
18.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie HS H1 -5. 16.48 -0.4
19.    Sam Lawrence Sr Ogden HS H2 -7. 16.55 -1.4
20.    Zachary Oliver Sr Ridgeline HS H1 -6. 16.59 -0.4


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS 6.  15.47 q -1.1 q
2.    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS 8.  15.67 q -1.1 q
3.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  15.81 -1.1
4.    Mitch Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 13.  16.25 -1.1
5.    Isaac Fillmore Jr Timpview HS 14.  16.37 -1.1
DNS    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS -1.1


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    MAXWELL SWAIN Sr Viewmont HS 3.  15.13 q -0.8 q
2.    Dillon Jensen Jr Timpview HS 5.  15.35 q -0.8 q
3.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS 9.  15.80 q -0.8 q
4.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  15.88 -0.8
5.    Troy Newton Sr Timpanogos HS 12.  15.95 -0.8
6.    Brock McDermott Jr Alta HS 15.  17.16 -0.8


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS 1.  14.96 q -0.2 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 2.  15.05 q -0.2 q
3.    Etienne Newton Sr Bountiful HS 4.  15.28 q -0.2 q
4.    Xavier Hutton Sr Highland HS 7.  15.64 q -0.2 q
5.    Carson Hahn Sr Highland HS 16.  19.18 -0.2
DNS    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -0.2
DNS    Simon Wintch Sr Skyline HS DNS  DNS -0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS H3 -1. 14.96 q -0.2 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS H3 -2. 15.05 q -0.2 q
3.    MAXWELL SWAIN Sr Viewmont HS H2 -1. 15.13 q -0.8 q
4.    Etienne Newton Sr Bountiful HS H3 -3. 15.28 q -0.2 q
5.    Dillon Jensen Jr Timpview HS H2 -2. 15.35 q -0.8 q
6.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS H1 -1. 15.47 q -1.1 q
7.    Xavier Hutton Sr Highland HS H3 -4. 15.64 q -0.2 q
8.    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -2. 15.67 q -1.1 q
9.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS H2 -3. 15.80 q -0.8 q
10.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 15.81 -1.1
11.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 15.88 -0.8
12.    Troy Newton Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -5. 15.95 -0.8
13.    Mitch Miles Sr Timpanogos HS H1 -4. 16.25 -1.1
14.    Isaac Fillmore Jr Timpview HS H1 -5. 16.37 -1.1
15.    Brock McDermott Jr Alta HS H2 -6. 17.16 -0.8
16.    Carson Hahn Sr Highland HS H3 -5. 19.18 -0.2
DNS    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS    Simon Wintch Sr Skyline HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.1


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS 1.  14.59 q -1.1 q
2.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 3.  14.85 q -1.1 q
3.    Brandon Jaszkowiak Sr Weber HS 7.  15.56 q -1.1 q
4.    James Dunyon Sr Herriman HS 11.  15.92 -1.1
5.    Chandler Dow Jr Cyprus HS 12.  16.07 -1.1
6.    Clay Mcalmont So Bingham HS 15.  16.49 -1.1
7.    Tanner Lunceford Jr Hunter HS 18.  16.74 -1.1


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caleb Kamalu Sr Davis HS 4.  14.95 q -1.3 q
2.    Zack Olsen Sr Davis HS 6.  15.29 q -1.3 q
3.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS 9.  15.75 q -1.3 q
4.    Brandon Hammond Sr Copper Hills HS 10.  15.83 -1.3
5.    Jontay Reaves Sr Westlake HS 13.  16.31 -1.3
6.    Aaron Erickson Jr Bingham HS 17.  16.69 -1.3
7.    Cordell Keller Sr Hillcrest HS 20.  17.21 -1.3


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Andrew Simonsen Sr Davis HS 2.  14.68 q -1.6 q
2.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 5.  15.14 q -1.6 q
3.    Colton Lefler Sr Herriman HS 8.  15.56 q -1.6 q
4.    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS 14.  16.39 -1.6
5.    Joseph Riggs Sr Taylorsville HS 16.  16.52 -1.6
6.    Kacey Hardman Jr Kearns HS 19.  17.10 -1.6
7.    Brody Doutt Jr Copper Hills HS 21.  17.77 -1.6


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 14.59 q -1.1 q
2.    Andrew Simonsen Sr Davis HS H3 -1. 14.68 q -1.6 q
3.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS H1 -2. 14.85 q -1.1 q
4.    Caleb Kamalu Sr Davis HS H2 -1. 14.95 q -1.3 q
5.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS H3 -2. 15.14 q -1.6 q
6.    Zack Olsen Sr Davis HS H2 -2. 15.29 q -1.3 q
7.    Brandon Jaszkowiak Sr Weber HS H1 -3. 15.56 q -1.1 q
8.    Colton Lefler Sr Herriman HS H3 -3. 15.56 q -1.6 q
9.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS H2 -3. 15.75 q -1.3 q
10.    Brandon Hammond Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -4. 15.83 -1.3
11.    James Dunyon Sr Herriman HS H1 -4. 15.92 -1.1
12.    Chandler Dow Jr Cyprus HS H1 -5. 16.07 -1.1
13.    Jontay Reaves Sr Westlake HS H2 -5. 16.31 -1.3
14.    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS H3 -4. 16.39 -1.6
15.    Clay Mcalmont So Bingham HS H1 -6. 16.49 -1.1
16.    Joseph Riggs Sr Taylorsville HS H3 -5. 16.52 -1.6
17.    Aaron Erickson Jr Bingham HS H2 -6. 16.69 -1.3
18.    Tanner Lunceford Jr Hunter HS H1 -7. 16.74 -1.1
19.    Kacey Hardman Jr Kearns HS H3 -6. 17.10 -1.6
20.    Cordell Keller Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -7. 17.21 -1.3
21.    Brody Doutt Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -7. 17.77 -1.6


Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 1.  12.39 q -0.7 q
2.    Natalie Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 4.  12.64 q -0.7 q
3.    Emma Reeves So Orem HS 5.  12.67 q -0.7 q
4.    Rachel Fronk Sr Bear River HS 6.  12.80 q -0.7 q
5.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS 8.  12.91 q -0.7 q
6.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS 13.  13.10 -0.7
7.    Mia Hunt Fr Park City HS 14.  13.11 -0.7
8.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS 15.  13.12 -0.7
9.    Amber Kartchner Fr Logan HS 17.  13.20 -0.7


Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS 2.  12.51 q -1.2 q
2.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 3.  12.61 q -1.2 q
3.    McKenna McCloy So Tooele HS 7.  12.86 q -1.2 q
4.    Kaitlyn Esquivel So Park City HS 9.  12.95 q -1.2 q
5.    Sami Oblad Sr Stansbury HS 10.  12.96 -1.2
6.    Keanna Vaitohi So Salem Hills HS 11.  13.03 -1.2
7.    Jessica Bills Sr Desert Hills HS 12.  13.05 -1.2
8.    Alisabeth Apedaile Fr Mountain Crest HS 16.  13.13 -1.2
DNS    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.2


Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS H1 -1. 12.39 q -0.7 q
2.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS H2 -1. 12.51 q -1.2 q
3.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS H2 -2. 12.61 q -1.2 q
4.    Natalie Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -2. 12.64 q -0.7 q
5.    Emma Reeves So Orem HS H1 -3. 12.67 q -0.7 q
6.    Rachel Fronk Sr Bear River HS H1 -4. 12.80 q -0.7 q
7.    McKenna McCloy So Tooele HS H2 -3. 12.86 q -1.2 q
8.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -5. 12.91 q -0.7 q
9.    Kaitlyn Esquivel So Park City HS H2 -4. 12.95 q -1.2 q
10.    Sami Oblad Sr Stansbury HS H2 -5. 12.96 -1.2
11.    Keanna Vaitohi So Salem Hills HS H2 -6. 13.03 -1.2
12.    Jessica Bills Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -7. 13.05 -1.2
13.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS H1 -6. 13.10 -0.7
14.    Mia Hunt Fr Park City HS H1 -7. 13.11 -0.7
15.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS H1 -8. 13.12 -0.7
16.    Alisabeth Apedaile Fr Mountain Crest HS H2 -8. 13.13 -1.2
17.    Amber Kartchner Fr Logan HS H1 -9. 13.20 -0.7
DNS    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.2


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS 3.  12.56 q -1.1 q
2.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 4.  12.78 q -1.1 q
3.    Trinity Hill Sr Roy HS 8.  12.93 q -1.1 q
4.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS 9.  12.94 q -1.1 q
5.    Kayla Milford Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  12.97 -1.1
6.    Kate Johnson So Box Elder HS 14.  13.15 -1.1
7.    Lauren Howe So Woods Cross HS 15.  13.22 -1.1
8.    Annie Taylor Fr Skyridge HS 16.  13.29 -1.1


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 1.  12.08 q +1.1 q
2.    Calli Adamson Jr Skyridge HS 2.  12.51 q +1.1 q
3.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  12.85 q +1.1 q
4.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS 6.  12.87 q +1.1 q
5.    Amy Frank Jr Highland HS 7.  12.90 q +1.1 q
6.    Emily Johnson Jr Provo HS 11.  13.03 +1.1
7.    Keisha White Jr West HS 12.  13.06 +1.1
8.    Izzy Miranda Fr Timpanogos HS 13.  13.13 +1.1
DNS    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS +1.1


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS H2 -1. 12.08 q +1.1 q
2.    Calli Adamson Jr Skyridge HS H2 -2. 12.51 q +1.1 q
3.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 12.56 q -1.1 q
4.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 12.78 q -1.1 q
5.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -3. 12.85 q +1.1 q
6.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS H2 -4. 12.87 q +1.1 q
7.    Amy Frank Jr Highland HS H2 -5. 12.90 q +1.1 q
8.    Trinity Hill Sr Roy HS H1 -3. 12.93 q -1.1 q
9.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS H1 -4. 12.94 q -1.1 q
10.    Kayla Milford Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -5. 12.97 -1.1
11.    Emily Johnson Jr Provo HS H2 -6. 13.03 +1.1
12.    Keisha White Jr West HS H2 -7. 13.06 +1.1
13.    Izzy Miranda Fr Timpanogos HS H2 -8. 13.13 +1.1
14.    Kate Johnson So Box Elder HS H1 -6. 13.15 -1.1
15.    Lauren Howe So Woods Cross HS H1 -7. 13.22 -1.1
16.    Annie Taylor Fr Skyridge HS H1 -8. 13.29 -1.1
DNS    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.1


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 2.  12.37 q +1.3 q
2.    Ashlynn Campos Jr Weber HS 4.  12.43 q +1.3 q
3.    Elizabeth Norton Fr Lone Peak HS 5.  12.44 q +1.3 q
4.    Cassidy M. Henderson Jr Herriman HS 12.  12.69 +1.3
5.    Lindsey Bouwhuis So Davis HS 14.  12.71 +1.3
6.    Haylie Anderson Sr Clearfield HS 15.  12.71 +1.3
7.    Brynlee Roberts So Layton HS 17.  12.75 +1.3
DNS    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS +1.3


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS 3.  12.42 q +0.2 q
2.    Abby Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 7.  12.49 q +0.2 q
3.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS 8.  12.56 q +0.2 q
4.    Kamryn Wiese So Syracuse HS 9.  12.56 q +0.2 q
5.    Ayla Loyd Sr Lone Peak HS 10.  12.66 +0.2
6.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 13.  12.69 +0.2
7.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS 21.  12.99 +0.2
8.    MaKenzie McCombs Sr Riverton HS 23.  13.21 +0.2
9.    Paige Nguyen Fr Cyprus HS 24.  13.46 +0.2


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 1.  12.28 q -0.9 q
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 6.  12.47 q -0.9 q
3.    Jada Ragin Sr Lone Peak HS 11.  12.68 -0.9
4.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS 16.  12.73 -0.9
5.    Emma Newbold Sr Herriman HS 18.  12.79 -0.9
6.    Carly Koehler Jr Kearns HS 19.  12.83 -0.9
7.    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS 20.  12.94 -0.9
8.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS 22.  13.02 -0.9
9.    Olivia Finlayson Sr Hillcrest HS 25.  13.78 -0.9


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS H3 -1. 12.28 q -0.9 q
2.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 12.37 q +1.3 q
3.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 12.42 q +0.2 q
4.    Ashlynn Campos Jr Weber HS H1 -2. 12.43 q +1.3 q
5.    Elizabeth Norton Fr Lone Peak HS H1 -3. 12.44 q +1.3 q
6.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -2. 12.47 q -0.9 q
7.    Abby Tycksen Sr Herriman HS H2 -2. 12.49 q +0.2 q
8.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS H2 -3. 12.56 q +0.2 q
9.    Kamryn Wiese So Syracuse HS H2 -4. 12.56 q +0.2 q
10.    Ayla Loyd Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -5. 12.66 +0.2
11.    Jada Ragin Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -3. 12.68 -0.9
12.    Cassidy M. Henderson Jr Herriman HS H1 -4. 12.69 +1.3
13.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS H2 -6. 12.69 +0.2
14.    Lindsey Bouwhuis So Davis HS H1 -5. 12.71 +1.3
15.    Haylie Anderson Sr Clearfield HS H1 -6. 12.71 +1.3
16.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -4. 12.73 -0.9
17.    Brynlee Roberts So Layton HS H1 -7. 12.75 +1.3
18.    Emma Newbold Sr Herriman HS H3 -5. 12.79 -0.9
19.    Carly Koehler Jr Kearns HS H3 -6. 12.83 -0.9
20.    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS H3 -7. 12.94 -0.9
21.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS H2 -7. 12.99 +0.2
22.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS H3 -8. 13.02 -0.9
23.    MaKenzie McCombs Sr Riverton HS H2 -8. 13.21 +0.2
24.    Paige Nguyen Fr Cyprus HS H2 -9. 13.46 +0.2
25.    Olivia Finlayson Sr Hillcrest HS H3 -9. 13.78 -0.9
DNS    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.3


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 3.  11.16 q -1.6 q
2.    Payton Pace Sr Uintah HS 5.  11.27 q -1.6 q
3.    Jon Hansen Jr Sky View HS 7.  11.30 q -1.6 q
4.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane HS 10.  11.44 -1.6
5.    Victor Casarrubias Sr Park City HS 13.  11.46 -1.6
6.    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS 15.  11.47 -1.6


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caleb Christensen Jr Sky View HS 1.  11.05 q -0.1 q
2.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  11.29 q -0.1 q
3.    Mitchell Wright Sr Canyon View HS 8.  11.34 q -0.1 q
4.    Kimball Morley Jr Spanish Fork HS 11.  11.44 -0.1
5.    Puka Nacua Jr Orem HS 12.  11.46 -0.1
6.    Jace Dart Jr Mountain Crest HS 17.  11.63 -0.1
DNS    Jacob Mpungi Sr Pine View HS DNS  DNS -0.1


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon HS 2.  11.06 q -2.2 q
2.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 4.  11.25 q -2.2 q
3.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS 9.  11.43 q -2.2 q
4.    Tayshon Doss Sr Ben Lomond HS 13.  11.46 -2.2
5.    Trevor Rockey Jr Orem HS 16.  11.50 -2.2
DNS    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS DNS  DNS -2.2
DNS    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills HS DNS  DNS -2.2


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Caleb Christensen Jr Sky View HS H2 -1. 11.05 q -0.1 q
2.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon HS H3 -1. 11.06 q -2.2 q
3.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 11.16 q -1.6 q
4.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS H3 -2. 11.25 q -2.2 q
5.    Payton Pace Sr Uintah HS H1 -2. 11.27 q -1.6 q
6.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -2. 11.29 q -0.1 q
7.    Jon Hansen Jr Sky View HS H1 -3. 11.30 q -1.6 q
8.    Mitchell Wright Sr Canyon View HS H2 -3. 11.34 q -0.1 q
9.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS H3 -3. 11.43 q -2.2 q
10.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane HS H1 -4. 11.44 -1.6
11.    Kimball Morley Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -4. 11.44 -0.1
12.    Puka Nacua Jr Orem HS H2 -5. 11.46 -0.1
13.    Tayshon Doss Sr Ben Lomond HS H3 -4. 11.46 -2.2
13.    Victor Casarrubias Sr Park City HS H1 -5. 11.46 -1.6
15.    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS H1 -6. 11.47 -1.6
16.    Trevor Rockey Jr Orem HS H3 -5. 11.50 -2.2
17.    Jace Dart Jr Mountain Crest HS H2 -6. 11.63 -0.1
DNS    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS H3 -DNS DNS -2.2
DNS    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -DNS DNS -2.2
DNS    Jacob Mpungi Sr Pine View HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.1


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaedin Johnson So Jordan HS 3.  11.15 q +0.3 q
2.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS 5.  11.19 q +0.3 q
3.    MARQUETTE EDWARDS So Viewmont HS 9.  11.33 q +0.3 q
4.    Jimmy Durante Sr Timpview HS 10.  11.42 +0.3
5.    Scott Woolston Sr Skyline HS 12.  11.53 +0.3
DNS    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS 2.  10.99 q +0.4 q
2.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 4.  11.17 q +0.4 q
3.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS 6.  11.21 q +0.4 q
4.    Ben Butandu Jr Jordan HS 7.  11.30 q +0.4 q
5.    Brach Davis Sr Olympus HS 11.  11.50 +0.4
6.    Nash Lewis Fr Box Elder HS 13.  11.53 +0.4


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 1.  10.87 q -1.5 q
2.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 8.  11.32 q -1.5 q
3.    Ervin Flax So Cottonwood HS 14.  11.55 -1.5
4.    Nick Howe Sr Woods Cross HS 15.  11.88 -1.5
DNS    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS -1.5
DNS    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS DNS  DNS -1.5
DNS    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS -1.5


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    William Prettyman Jr East HS H3 -1. 10.87 q -1.5 q
2.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS H2 -1. 10.99 q +0.4 q
3.    Jaedin Johnson So Jordan HS H1 -1. 11.15 q +0.3 q
4.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS H2 -2. 11.17 q +0.4 q
5.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS H1 -2. 11.19 q +0.3 q
6.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -3. 11.21 q +0.4 q
7.    Ben Butandu Jr Jordan HS H2 -4. 11.30 q +0.4 q
8.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS H3 -2. 11.32 q -1.5 q
9.    MARQUETTE EDWARDS So Viewmont HS H1 -3. 11.33 q +0.3 q
10.    Jimmy Durante Sr Timpview HS H1 -4. 11.42 +0.3
11.    Brach Davis Sr Olympus HS H2 -5. 11.50 +0.4
12.    Scott Woolston Sr Skyline HS H1 -5. 11.53 +0.3
13.    Nash Lewis Fr Box Elder HS H2 -6. 11.53 +0.4
14.    Ervin Flax So Cottonwood HS H3 -3. 11.55 -1.5
15.    Nick Howe Sr Woods Cross HS H3 -4. 11.88 -1.5
DNS    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.5
DNS    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.5
DNS    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.5
DNS    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.3


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS 3.  11.01 q -0.8 q
2.    Coy Prows So Cyprus HS 6.  11.08 q -0.8 q
3.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 9.  11.22 q -0.8 q
4.    Nathan Mumford Sr American Fork HS 10.  11.28 -0.8
5.    Travis Mohney Sr Riverton HS 11.  11.31 -0.8
6.    Jack Lyons Sr Northridge HS 15.  11.36 -0.8
7.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS 20.  11.48 -0.8
8.    Vaeaega Gasu Jr Cyprus HS 21.  11.50 -0.8
9.    Carson King Sr Westlake HS 25.  11.55 -0.8


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  10.90 q -1.2 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 2.  10.93 q -1.2 q
3.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 8.  11.19 q -1.2 q
4.    Alex Cardona Sr Hillcrest HS 12.  11.33 -1.2
5.    AJ Keil Jr Herriman HS 14.  11.35 -1.2
6.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 22.  11.52 -1.2
7.    Eli Stephenson Sr Herriman HS 23.  11.52 -1.2
8.    Sam Bair Sr Layton HS 26.  11.63 -1.2
DNS    Stetson Thacker Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -1.2


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Soujah Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 4.  11.04 q +0.3 q
2.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS 5.  11.06 q +0.3 q
3.    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS 7.  11.18 q +0.3 q
4.    Hamaua Tuione Jr Riverton HS 13.  11.35 +0.3
5.    Brendon Redford Jr Davis HS 16.  11.36 +0.3
6.    Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS 17.  11.37 +0.3
7.    Andrew Wimmer Jr Bingham HS 18.  11.40 +0.3
8.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS 19.  11.45 +0.3
9.    Niki Taukeiaho Jr Hunter HS 24.  11.55 +0.3


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 10.90 q -1.2 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS H2 -2. 10.93 q -1.2 q
3.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS H1 -1. 11.01 q -0.8 q
4.    Soujah Gasu Sr Cyprus HS H3 -1. 11.04 q +0.3 q
5.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS H3 -2. 11.06 q +0.3 q
6.    Coy Prows So Cyprus HS H1 -2. 11.08 q -0.8 q
7.    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS H3 -3. 11.18 q +0.3 q
8.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS H2 -3. 11.19 q -1.2 q
9.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -3. 11.22 q -0.8 q
10.    Nathan Mumford Sr American Fork HS H1 -4. 11.28 -0.8
11.    Travis Mohney Sr Riverton HS H1 -5. 11.31 -0.8
12.    Alex Cardona Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -4. 11.33 -1.2
13.    Hamaua Tuione Jr Riverton HS H3 -4. 11.35 +0.3
14.    AJ Keil Jr Herriman HS H2 -5. 11.35 -1.2
15.    Jack Lyons Sr Northridge HS H1 -6. 11.36 -0.8
16.    Brendon Redford Jr Davis HS H3 -5. 11.36 +0.3
17.    Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS H3 -6. 11.37 +0.3
18.    Andrew Wimmer Jr Bingham HS H3 -7. 11.40 +0.3
19.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS H3 -8. 11.45 +0.3
20.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS H1 -7. 11.48 -0.8
21.    Vaeaega Gasu Jr Cyprus HS H1 -8. 11.50 -0.8
22.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS H2 -6. 11.52 -1.2
23.    Eli Stephenson Sr Herriman HS H2 -7. 11.52 -1.2
24.    Niki Taukeiaho Jr Hunter HS H3 -9. 11.55 +0.3
25.    Carson King Sr Westlake HS H1 -9. 11.55 -0.8
26.    Sam Bair Sr Layton HS H2 -8. 11.63 -1.2
DNS    Stetson Thacker Jr Riverton HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.2


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 2.  57.38 q
2.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS 3.  57.66 q
3.    Kimmie Winward Jr Orem HS 6.  58.32 q
4.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS 7.  58.62 q
5.    Grace Dalton So Park City HS 9.  59.18 q
6.    Mia Hunt Fr Park City HS 12.  1:00.66
7.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS 13.  1:01.14
8.    Allie Phillips Fr Green Canyon HS 16.  1:03.31
DNS    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS 1.  56.22 q
2.    Aubree Cheney Jr Stansbury HS 4.  58.01 q
3.    Abby Beus Fr Ogden HS 5.  58.18 q
4.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar HS 8.  58.88 q
5.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS 10.  59.23
6.    Shannon Jensen Sr Logan HS 11.  1:00.43
7.    Ashley Roberts So Bear River HS 14.  1:02.77
8.    Amy Kropp Sr Logan HS 15.  1:03.15
FS    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS FS  FS


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS H2 -1. 56.22 q
2.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View HS H1 -1. 57.38 q
3.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 57.66 q
4.    Aubree Cheney Jr Stansbury HS H2 -2. 58.01 q
5.    Abby Beus Fr Ogden HS H2 -3. 58.18 q
6.    Kimmie Winward Jr Orem HS H1 -3. 58.32 q
7.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -4. 58.62 q
8.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar HS H2 -4. 58.88 q
9.    Grace Dalton So Park City HS H1 -5. 59.18 q
10.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 59.23
11.    Shannon Jensen Sr Logan HS H2 -6. 1:00.43
12.    Mia Hunt Fr Park City HS H1 -6. 1:00.66
13.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS H1 -7. 1:01.14
14.    Ashley Roberts So Bear River HS H2 -7. 1:02.77
15.    Amy Kropp Sr Logan HS H2 -8. 1:03.15
16.    Allie Phillips Fr Green Canyon HS H1 -8. 1:03.31
FS    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS H2 -FS FS
DNS    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.  57.29 q
2.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS 4.  58.14 q
3.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS 7.  59.17 q
4.    Laura Lundahl So Brighton HS 8.  59.23 q
5.    Makayla Bastos Fr Wasatch HS 17.  1:01.38
6.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon HS 18.  1:01.67


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS 2.  56.73 q
2.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS 5.  58.23 q
3.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS 6.  58.59 q
4.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 10.  59.81
5.    Emma Bronson Jr Woods Cross HS 12.  1:00.23
6.    Courtney McCain Jr Woods Cross HS 13.  1:01.04
7.    Kallyn Chynoweth So Corner Canyon HS 14.  1:01.09


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 1.  56.30 q
2.    Zoe Garver Fr Skyline HS 9.  59.77 q
3.    Ashley Rookstool Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  1:00.19
4.    Shelby Andrewsen So Timpview HS 15.  1:01.23
5.    Ansley Tueller Sr Box Elder HS 16.  1:01.34
6.    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS 19.  1:02.69
DNS    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS H3 -1. 56.30 q
2.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS H2 -1. 56.73 q
3.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 57.29 q
4.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS H1 -2. 58.14 q
5.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS H2 -2. 58.23 q
6.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS H2 -3. 58.59 q
7.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS H1 -3. 59.17 q
8.    Laura Lundahl So Brighton HS H1 -4. 59.23 q
9.    Zoe Garver Fr Skyline HS H3 -2. 59.77 q
10.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 59.81
11.    Ashley Rookstool Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 1:00.19
12.    Emma Bronson Jr Woods Cross HS H2 -5. 1:00.23
13.    Courtney McCain Jr Woods Cross HS H2 -6. 1:01.04
14.    Kallyn Chynoweth So Corner Canyon HS H2 -7. 1:01.09
15.    Shelby Andrewsen So Timpview HS H3 -4. 1:01.23
16.    Ansley Tueller Sr Box Elder HS H3 -5. 1:01.34
17.    Makayla Bastos Fr Wasatch HS H1 -5. 1:01.38
18.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -6. 1:01.67
19.    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS H3 -6. 1:02.69
DNS    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS H3 -DNS DNS


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS 4.  57.52 q
2.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 7.  58.44 q
3.    Aniya Bobo Jr Weber HS 10.  58.60
4.    Kayla Burton Jr Kearns HS 13.  1:00.82
5.    Brittin Kearl Jr Copper Hills HS 14.  1:00.90
DQ    Myley Alexander Jr Westlake HS DQ  DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (57.708)


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  56.97 q
2.    Elizabeth Butler So Clearfield HS 3.  57.06 q
3.    Hannah Hillstrom Jr Weber HS 6.  58.21 q
4.    Abbee Smith Sr Layton HS 11.  59.06
5.    Gentri Wightman Jr Herriman HS 12.  1:00.34
6.    Emelia Fetzer Sr Kearns HS 17.  1:05.45
DNS    Sarah Buening So Bingham HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 1.  56.56 q
2.    Brilee Pontius Fr Westlake HS 5.  57.86 q
3.    Madison Hooper Sr Hillcrest HS 8.  58.48 q
4.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS 9.  58.60 q
5.    Victoria Lord Fr Lone Peak HS 15.  1:01.57
6.    Emily Aguilar So Kearns HS 16.  1:03.98
DQ    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS DQ  DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 4 (58.741)


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 56.56 q
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 56.97 q
3.    Elizabeth Butler So Clearfield HS H2 -2. 57.06 q
4.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS H1 -1. 57.52 q
5.    Brilee Pontius Fr Westlake HS H3 -2. 57.86 q
6.    Hannah Hillstrom Jr Weber HS H2 -3. 58.21 q
7.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS H1 -2. 58.44 q
8.    Madison Hooper Sr Hillcrest HS H3 -3. 58.48 q
9.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS H3 -4. 58.60 q
10.    Aniya Bobo Jr Weber HS H1 -3. 58.60
11.    Abbee Smith Sr Layton HS H2 -4. 59.06
12.    Gentri Wightman Jr Herriman HS H2 -5. 1:00.34
13.    Kayla Burton Jr Kearns HS H1 -4. 1:00.82
14.    Brittin Kearl Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -5. 1:00.90
15.    Victoria Lord Fr Lone Peak HS H3 -5. 1:01.57
16.    Emily Aguilar So Kearns HS H3 -6. 1:03.98
17.    Emelia Fetzer Sr Kearns HS H2 -6. 1:05.45
DQ    Myley Alexander Jr Westlake HS H1 -DQ DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (57.708)
DQ    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS H3 -DQ DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 4 (58.741)
DNS    Sarah Buening So Bingham HS H2 -DNS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS 1.  49.50 q
2.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS 4.  50.35 q
3.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View HS 5.  50.45 q
4.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View HS 6.  50.58 q
5.    Paul Baynes So Park City HS 8.  50.73 q
6.    Aaron Pectol Jr Tooele HS 10.  50.92
7.    Bracken Taylor So Logan HS 11.  52.37
8.    Remi Hill Sr Orem HS 13.  52.93


Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 2.  49.51 q
2.    Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS 3.  49.65 q
3.    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS 7.  50.66 q
4.    Tanner Rogers Fr Salem Hills HS 9.  50.85 q
5.    Brian Kwon Sr Ridgeline HS 12.  52.40
6.    Jared Terrell So Lehi HS 14.  52.98
7.    Dallon Schultz So Bear River HS 15.  53.16
DNS    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS H1 -1. 49.50 q
2.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 49.51 q
3.    Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS H2 -2. 49.65 q
4.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS H1 -2. 50.35 q
5.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View HS H1 -3. 50.45 q
6.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View HS H1 -4. 50.58 q
7.    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS H2 -3. 50.66 q
8.    Paul Baynes So Park City HS H1 -5. 50.73 q
9.    Tanner Rogers Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 50.85 q
10.    Aaron Pectol Jr Tooele HS H1 -6. 50.92
11.    Bracken Taylor So Logan HS H1 -7. 52.37
12.    Brian Kwon Sr Ridgeline HS H2 -5. 52.40
13.    Remi Hill Sr Orem HS H1 -8. 52.93
14.    Jared Terrell So Lehi HS H2 -6. 52.98
15.    Dallon Schultz So Bear River HS H2 -7. 53.16
DNS    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS H2 -DNS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Andrei Hinckley Sr Wasatch HS 3.  49.99 q
2.    Ian Bonney Jr Murray HS 8.  51.34 q
3.    Rosanth Jansen Sr Olympus HS 9.  51.66 q
4.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.  52.05
5.    Donovan Cooper Jr Cottonwood HS 15.  52.63
DQ    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS DQ  DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (49.867)


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 1.  47.97 q
2.    Andrew Perkins Sr Skyridge HS 4.  50.55 q
3.    Gavin Sturgeon Jr Skyridge HS 5.  50.90 q
4.    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS 7.  51.22 q
5.    Isaac Walker Sr Murray HS 11.  51.86
6.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  52.08


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 2.  48.55 q
2.    Brennan Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 6.  51.16 q
3.    Blake Nielson Sr Bountiful HS 10.  51.84
4.    Jeddy Bennett Jr Jordan HS 14.  52.62
5.    Daniel Taylor Jr Olympus HS 16.  52.71
6.    Alec Hendricks Jr Box Elder HS 17.  52.75
DNS    Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Jr Skyridge HS H2 -1. 47.97 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS H3 -1. 48.55 q
3.    Andrei Hinckley Sr Wasatch HS H1 -1. 49.99 q
4.    Andrew Perkins Sr Skyridge HS H2 -2. 50.55 q
5.    Gavin Sturgeon Jr Skyridge HS H2 -3. 50.90 q
6.    Brennan Benson Sr Timpanogos HS H3 -2. 51.16 q
7.    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS H2 -4. 51.22 q
8.    Ian Bonney Jr Murray HS H1 -2. 51.34 q
9.    Rosanth Jansen Sr Olympus HS H1 -3. 51.66 q
10.    Blake Nielson Sr Bountiful HS H3 -3. 51.84
11.    Isaac Walker Sr Murray HS H2 -5. 51.86
12.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -4. 52.05
13.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -6. 52.08
14.    Jeddy Bennett Jr Jordan HS H3 -4. 52.62
15.    Donovan Cooper Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 52.63
16.    Daniel Taylor Jr Olympus HS H3 -5. 52.71
17.    Alec Hendricks Jr Box Elder HS H3 -6. 52.75
DQ    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -DQ DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (49.867)
DNS    Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS H3 -DNS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 3.  49.26 q
2.    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS 4.  49.97 q
3.    Dallin Anderson Sr Davis HS 6.  50.48 q
4.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 7.  50.51 q
5.    Brendon Blank Jr Granger HS 9.  51.04 q
6.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 10.  51.08
7.    Jaydon Ruchti Jr American Fork HS 12.  51.36
8.    Carter Guiness So Herriman HS 14.  51.76


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  48.01 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 2.  48.49 q
3.    Cade Koldewyn Sr Northridge HS 5.  50.36 q
4.    Derek Brailsford Jr American Fork HS 8.  50.58 q
5.    Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS 11.  51.26
6.    Mark Hansen Sr Westlake HS 13.  51.37
7.    Joao Silva Sr Hillcrest HS 15.  51.88
8.    Iker Oregel Jr Granger HS 16.  53.26
9.    Carlos Preito Jr Cyprus HS 17.  53.62


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 48.01 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS H2 -2. 48.49 q
3.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 49.26 q
4.    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS H1 -2. 49.97 q
5.    Cade Koldewyn Sr Northridge HS H2 -3. 50.36 q
6.    Dallin Anderson Sr Davis HS H1 -3. 50.48 q
7.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -4. 50.51 q
8.    Derek Brailsford Jr American Fork HS H2 -4. 50.58 q
9.    Brendon Blank Jr Granger HS H1 -5. 51.04 q
10.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS H1 -6. 51.08
11.    Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS H2 -5. 51.26
12.    Jaydon Ruchti Jr American Fork HS H1 -7. 51.36
13.    Mark Hansen Sr Westlake HS H2 -6. 51.37
14.    Carter Guiness So Herriman HS H1 -8. 51.76
15.    Joao Silva Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -7. 51.88
16.    Iker Oregel Jr Granger HS H2 -8. 53.26
17.    Carlos Preito Jr Cyprus HS H2 -9. 53.62


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS 4.  46.55 q
2.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  47.55 q
3.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane HS 8.  47.87 q
4.    Abby Trudeau Jr Ogden HS 13.  48.55
5.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 16.  49.71
6.    Halle Anderson So Dixie HS 18.  50.61


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 3.  46.01 q
2.    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS 7.  47.85 q
3.    Adelaide Johnson Jr Orem HS 10.  48.21
4.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS 11.  48.25
5.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS 12.  48.47
6.    Rachel Berger Sr Sky View HS 19.  51.67
DNS    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 1.  45.50 q
2.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS 2.  45.73 q
3.    Kayla Alvey So Stansbury HS 5.  47.50 q
4.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Jr Bear River HS 9.  48.18 q
5.    Katie Brotherson Jr Park City HS 14.  48.56
6.    Sarah Bush Sr Spanish Fork HS 15.  48.84
7.    Brooklyn Warner Sr Orem HS 17.  49.92


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -1. 45.50 q
2.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS H3 -2. 45.73 q
3.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS H2 -1. 46.01 q
4.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS H1 -1. 46.55 q
5.    Kayla Alvey So Stansbury HS H3 -3. 47.50 q
6.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 47.55 q
7.    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS H2 -2. 47.85 q
8.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane HS H1 -3. 47.87 q
9.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Jr Bear River HS H3 -4. 48.18 q
10.    Adelaide Johnson Jr Orem HS H2 -3. 48.21
11.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS H2 -4. 48.25
12.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS H2 -5. 48.47
13.    Abby Trudeau Jr Ogden HS H1 -4. 48.55
14.    Katie Brotherson Jr Park City HS H3 -5. 48.56
15.    Sarah Bush Sr Spanish Fork HS H3 -6. 48.84
16.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS H1 -5. 49.71
17.    Brooklyn Warner Sr Orem HS H3 -7. 49.92
18.    Halle Anderson So Dixie HS H1 -6. 50.61
19.    Rachel Berger Sr Sky View HS H2 -6. 51.67
DNS    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS H2 -DNS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lindsey Middleton Sr Timpview HS 2.  44.86 q
2.    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS 3.  46.17 q
3.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS 4.  46.53 q
4.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS 7.  48.10 q
5.    Evy Ethington So Springville HS 11.  49.89
6.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon HS 13.  50.57
7.    Bailey Brandt Jr Brighton HS 14.  50.57
8.    Olivia Nelson Fr Murray HS 17.  51.73
DNS    Sophia Loose So Bountiful HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS 1.  43.90 q
2.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS 5.  46.76 q
3.    Kiwi Hogan Sr Bountiful HS 6.  47.74 q
4.    Kimberley Harper Jr Skyridge HS 8.  48.14 q
5.    Brooke Christensen Jr Murray HS 9.  48.42 q
6.    Hailey Jarman Jr Box Elder HS 10.  48.87
7.    Rebecca Urban Jr Brighton HS 12.  50.47
8.    Julianne Solomon Jr Murray HS 15.  50.92
9.    Sophie Smith Sr Highland HS 16.  51.10


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS H2 -1. 43.90 q
2.    Lindsey Middleton Sr Timpview HS H1 -1. 44.86 q
3.    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 46.17 q
4.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS H1 -3. 46.53 q
5.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS H2 -2. 46.76 q
6.    Kiwi Hogan Sr Bountiful HS H2 -3. 47.74 q
7.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS H1 -4. 48.10 q
8.    Kimberley Harper Jr Skyridge HS H2 -4. 48.14 q
9.    Brooke Christensen Jr Murray HS H2 -5. 48.42 q
10.    Hailey Jarman Jr Box Elder HS H2 -6. 48.87
11.    Evy Ethington So Springville HS H1 -5. 49.89
12.    Rebecca Urban Jr Brighton HS H2 -7. 50.47
13.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon HS H1 -6. 50.57
14.    Bailey Brandt Jr Brighton HS H1 -7. 50.57
15.    Julianne Solomon Jr Murray HS H2 -8. 50.92
16.    Sophie Smith Sr Highland HS H2 -9. 51.10
17.    Olivia Nelson Fr Murray HS H1 -8. 51.73
DNS    Sophia Loose So Bountiful HS H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 1.  44.74 q
2.    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS 2.  44.81 q
3.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Herriman HS 5.  45.49 q
4.    Samantha James Jr Lone Peak HS 8.  46.29 q
5.    Alee Richards Jr Riverton HS 9.  46.44 q
6.    Jessica Reddish Jr Weber HS 11.  47.70
7.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS 12.  47.71
8.    Olivia Madsen Fr Herriman HS 14.  48.68


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 3.  45.12 q
2.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS 4.  45.47 q
3.    Gwyn Romrell Sr Riverton HS 6.  45.82 q
4.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 7.  46.21 q
5.    Bailey Kealamakia So Davis HS 10.  46.68
6.    Brittany Kuhn Jr Hunter HS 13.  48.10
7.    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS 15.  50.98
8.    Jacqueline Mousley Jr Cyprus HS 16.  52.24
9.    Megan Towle Jr Kearns HS 17.  52.78


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS H1 -1. 44.74 q
2.    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -2. 44.81 q
3.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 45.12 q
4.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS H2 -2. 45.47 q
5.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Herriman HS H1 -3. 45.49 q
6.    Gwyn Romrell Sr Riverton HS H2 -3. 45.82 q
7.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS H2 -4. 46.21 q
8.    Samantha James Jr Lone Peak HS H1 -4. 46.29 q
9.    Alee Richards Jr Riverton HS H1 -5. 46.44 q
10.    Bailey Kealamakia So Davis HS H2 -5. 46.68
11.    Jessica Reddish Jr Weber HS H1 -6. 47.70
12.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS H1 -7. 47.71
13.    Brittany Kuhn Jr Hunter HS H2 -6. 48.10
14.    Olivia Madsen Fr Herriman HS H1 -8. 48.68
15.    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS H2 -7. 50.98
16.    Jacqueline Mousley Jr Cyprus HS H2 -8. 52.24
17.    Megan Towle Jr Kearns HS H2 -9. 52.78


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View HS 3.  40.26 q
2.    Devon Roberts Jr Bear River HS 5.  41.15 q
3.    Dax Smith Jr Sky View HS 9.  41.96 q
4.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS 16.  42.61
5.    Zachary Oliver Sr Ridgeline HS 17.  43.39