2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 49.07 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 49.30 q
3.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 50.08 q
4.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 50.20 q
5.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 50.37 q
6.    Park City HS A Park City HS 50.47 q
7.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 50.49 q
8.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 50.70 q
9.    Logan HS A Logan HS 50.78 q
10.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 50.79
11.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 50.82
12.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 51.06
13.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 51.41
14.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 51.49
15.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 52.20
16.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 52.27
17.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 57.00


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 49.19 q
2.    West HS A West HS 49.30 q
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 49.52 q
4.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 49.93 q
5.    Provo HS A Provo HS 50.12 q
6.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 50.24 q
7.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 50.43 q
8.    Roy HS A Roy HS 50.89 q
9.    Alta HS A Alta HS 51.40 q
10.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 51.51
11.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 51.52
12.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 51.57
13.    Highland HS A Highland HS 52.24
14.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 52.30
15.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 53.29
16.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 54.16
17.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 55.53


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 48.08 q
2.    Weber HS A Weber HS 48.19 q
3.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 48.50 q
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 48.66 q
5.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 49.34 q
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS 49.49 q
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 49.66 q
8.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 50.00 q
9.    Layton HS A Layton HS 50.49 q
10.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 50.57
11.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 50.89
12.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 51.45
13.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 51.75
14.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 52.20
15.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 53.11
16.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 53.24
17.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 54.85


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 42.67 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 42.90 q
3.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 43.12 q
4.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 43.44 q
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 43.54 q
6.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 43.61 q
7.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 43.68 q
8.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 44.02 q
9.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 44.19 q
10.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 44.21
11.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 44.23
12.    Park City HS A Park City HS 44.29
13.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 44.39
14.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 44.43
15.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 44.91
16.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 45.03
17.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 45.04
18.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 48.50


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 42.91 q
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 43.47 q
3.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 43.66 q
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 43.68 q
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS 43.74 q
6.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 43.79 q
7.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 43.88 q
8.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 43.92 q
9.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 43.93 q
10.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 44.37
11.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 44.50
12.    Murray HS A Murray HS 44.97
13.    Highland HS A Highland HS 44.97
14.    West HS A West HS 45.80
15.    Roy HS A Roy HS 45.97
16.    East HS A East HS 47.51
DNS    Jordan HS A Jordan HS DNS


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Davis HS A Davis HS 41.81 q
2.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 42.46 q
3.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 42.62 q
4.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 43.20 q
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 43.26 q
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 43.30 q
7.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 43.49 q
8.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 43.65 q
9.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 43.65 q
10.    Weber HS A Weber HS 43.77
11.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 44.09
12.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 44.21
13.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 44.45
14.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 44.46
15.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 44.53
16.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 44.78
17.    Granger HS A Granger HS 45.97


Girl's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Anna Martin So Lehi HS 10:46.59 10  
2.    Helena Miyazawa Jr Mountain View HS 10:55.96 8  
3.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar HS 11:01.93 6  
4.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar HS 11:10.19 5  
5.    Samantha Nelson Jr Desert Hills HS 11:10.80 4  
6.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Jr Desert Hills HS 11:14.07 3  
7.    Jessica Hill So Pine View HS 11:30.47 2  
8.    Abigail Gray Jr Lehi HS 11:41.09 1  
9.    Kelsi Lindley Jr Mountain View HS 11:41.88    
10.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View HS 11:44.92    
11.    Madison White Fr Bear River HS 11:53.46    
12.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden HS 11:55.71    
13.    Lindsay Schow Sr Bear River HS 11:57.13    
14.    Kate Allred So Ogden HS 11:59.13    
15.    Zoe Hales Sr Stansbury HS 12:05.39    
16.    Madison Flippence Sr Mountain Crest HS 12:10.99    
17.    Ashley Faragher Fr Mountain View HS 12:15.75    
18.    Katie Crabtree Fr Ogden HS 12:29.05    
19.    Eliza Lindstrom Jr Salem Hills HS 12:38.37    
20.    Lauren Luekenga So Desert Hills HS 12:38.72    
21.    Abigail Blanchard So Logan HS 12:50.45    
DNS    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Camille Winterton Sr Skyline HS 11:01.55 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 11:07.11 8  
3.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon HS 11:08.48 6  
4.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:12.74 5  
5.    Grace Burnett Jr Skyline HS 11:28.50 4  
6.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:31.16 3  
7.    Sadie Tayler Sr Timpview HS 11:31.57 2  
8.    Madelyn Boulton Jr Timpview HS 11:33.13 1  
9.    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:34.05    
10.    Michelle Christian Jr Woods Cross HS 11:36.54    
11.    Kate Thomas So Olympus HS 11:38.62    
12.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS 11:39.22    
13.    Abby Linford Sr Skyline HS 11:41.97    
14.    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS 11:48.73    
15.    Abby West Sr Wasatch HS 11:58.43    
16.    Emery Hovermale Sr West HS 12:08.93    
17.    Eliza Sybrowski Jr Timpview HS 12:19.30    
18.    Shanee Harris Jr Box Elder HS 12:27.93    
DNS    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS DNS    
DNS    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS DNS    
DNS    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 M 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS 10:58.94 10  
2.    Lexi Wright Sr American Fork HS 11:08.11 8  
3.    Reagan Gardner Fr Lone Peak HS 11:13.00 6  
4.    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Davis HS 11:16.04 5  
5.    Mica Rivera Sr Herriman HS 11:18.42 4  
6.    Meg Nielsen Sr Herriman HS 11:21.21 3  
7.    Ruth Wright Fr Davis HS 11:23.05 2  
8.    Eliza Arrington Fr Lone Peak HS 11:25.40 1  
9.    Mya McKown Jr Pleasant Grove HS 11:31.81    
10.    Skye Jeppson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:33.94    
11.    Madison Hess Jr American Fork HS 11:39.38    
12.    Alicia Halverson Jr Davis HS 11:43.76    
13.    Madi Hafen Jr Lone Peak HS 11:44.31    
14.    Samantha Jacobson Sr Riverton HS 11:44.38    
15.    Abby Barrus So Westlake HS 11:44.48    
16.    Madison Seegmiller So Riverton HS 11:51.74    
17.    Haley Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:54.59    
18.    McKenna Lee Sr Weber HS 11:56.67    
19.    Kate Richardson Jr Layton HS 11:56.79    
20.    Hailey Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 12:00.19    
21.    Paige Rousey So Herriman HS 12:35.24    
22.    Abbygale Schooley Fr Kearns HS 12:56.31    
23.    Natalia Warren Jr Hunter HS 13:16.91    
24.    Angela Jeffery Fr Hillcrest HS 13:33.77    


Boy's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ryan Raff Sr Lehi HS 8:54.09 10  
New state record. Old record: Conner Manzt Skyview 8:57.99
2.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar HS 9:28.78 8  
3.    Wyatt Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS 9:35.22 6  
4.    Garrett Faragher Sr Mountain View HS 9:37.67 5  
5.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 9:47.01 4  
6.    Jorge Vasquez Jr Bonneville HS 9:49.03 3  
7.    Jared Suruky Sr Orem HS 9:54.95 2  
8.    Christopher Allred Jr Ogden HS 9:56.01 1  
9.    Bryson King Sr Desert Hills HS 10:00.33    
10.    Nathan Spencer Jr Orem HS 10:03.65    
11.    Matthew Thatcher Jr Desert Hills HS 10:05.06    
12.    Joshua Armstrong Fr Hurricane HS 10:05.48    
13.    Andrew Blackham Sr Ogden HS 10:05.94    
14.    Eric Nelson Sr Ridgeline HS 10:06.00    
15.    Nathan Pace Sr Bear River HS 10:08.36    
16.    Reid Newey Sr Sky View HS 10:09.05    
17.    Jared Hunt So Sky View HS 10:10.67    
18.    Reese McGrath So Park City HS 10:11.59    
19.    Braden Meyers Jr Mountain View HS 10:12.57    
20.    Ethan Ashby Sr Desert Hills HS 10:16.63    
21.    Jordon Scott Jr Spanish Fork HS 10:24.22    


Boy's 3200 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Aidan Troutner Sr Timpview HS 9:03.94 10  
2.    Brandon Garnica Sr Springville HS 9:10.01 8  
3.    Grant Gardner Jr Springville HS 9:17.19 6  
4.    Curt Crossley Sr Roy HS 9:25.96 5  
5.    Jacob Hansen Sr Woods Cross HS 9:33.86 4  
6.    Carter Norton Sr Timpview HS 9:35.80 3  
7.    Ben Brockbank So Skyridge HS 9:35.97 2  
8.    Thomas Boyden So Skyline HS 9:36.33 1  
9.    Jacob Nielson Sr Cottonwood HS 9:36.76    
10.    Mark Boyle So Corner Canyon HS 9:37.06    
11.    Caleb Garnica Sr Springville HS 9:40.71    
12.    Roberto Porras Sr Olympus HS 9:48.95    
13.    Jared Gonzalez Sr Skyline HS 9:53.18    
14.    Ethan Hoenig Sr Olympus HS 9:58.68    
15.    Stephen Glod Jr Corner Canyon HS 10:00.14    
16.    Josh Leatham Sr Viewmont HS 10:14.07    
17.    Jonathan McNair Sr Woods Cross HS 10:14.27    
18.    Matthew Tufts Sr Woods Cross HS 10:19.94    
19.    Calvin Boyce Jr Timpview HS 10:31.53    


Boy's 3200 M 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Luke Grundvig Jr American Fork HS 9:09.70 10  
2.    Dalton Brems Jr American Fork HS 9:19.16 8  
3.    Bronson Winter Sr Fremont HS 9:29.03 6  
4.    Zachary Winter Sr Fremont HS 9:29.50 5  
5.    Justin Hartshorn Sr Lone Peak HS 9:30.21 4  
6.    Logan Anderson Sr Westlake HS 9:31.83 3  
7.    Seth Robertson So Herriman HS 9:32.55 2  
8.    Carson Clinger Jr American Fork HS 9:34.68 1  
9.    Ty Davis Jr Riverton HS 9:36.68    
10.    Joey Nokes Jr Riverton HS 9:38.04    
11.    Addison Hedges Sr Weber HS 9:43.31    
12.    Josh Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS 9:45.85    
13.    Jared Hogan Jr Davis HS 9:46.84    
14.    Talon Rodriguez Sr Riverton HS 9:49.92    
15.    Tanner Rogers So Riverton HS 9:50.03    
16.    James Woodrum Jr Westlake HS 9:57.57    
17.    Justin Canals Sr Hillcrest HS 10:00.94    
18.    Jacob Atkinson So Hillcrest HS 10:31.00    
19.    Anthony Davies Fr Hillcrest HS 10:34.33    
20.    Paul Hathaway Sr Cyprus HS 10:39.34    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Halle Livingston Jr Ridgeline HS 15.37 q -1.0 q
2.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS 15.48 q -1.0 q
3.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS 15.77 q -1.0 q
4.    Madison Clark Sr Desert Hills HS 15.79 q -1.0 q
5.    Darcy Jackson Fr Snow Canyon HS 15.81 q -1.0 q
6.    Hannah Lindsey Jr Salem Hills HS 16.12 q -1.0 q
7.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Jr Bear River HS 16.17 q -1.0 q
8.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS 16.17 q -1.0 q
9.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS 16.18 q -1.0 q
10.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 16.32 -1.0
11.    Katie Brotherson Jr Park City HS 16.71 -1.0
12.    Rachel Berger Sr Sky View HS 16.90 -1.0
13.    Ellie Smith So Sky View HS 17.27 -1.0
14.    Rachel Garner Sr Bonneville HS 17.28 -1.0
15.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS 17.39 -1.0
DNS    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS 14.61 q -1.0 q
2.    Brianna White Sr West HS 14.95 q -1.0 q
3.    Lindsey Middleton Sr Timpview HS 14.96 q -1.0 q
4.    Lizzie Mitton Sr Timpview HS 15.73 q -1.0 q
5.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS 15.92 q -1.0 q
6.    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS 16.10 q -1.0 q
7.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS 16.42 q -1.0 q
8.    Etianne Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 16.44 q -1.0 q
9.    Moira Hicks So Highland HS 16.61 q -1.0 q
10.    Briel Woolley So Bountiful HS 16.87 -1.0
11.    Darcie Miles Jr Timpanogos HS 16.88 -1.0
12.    Taralyn Gervais Sr Springville HS 16.92 -1.0
13.    Hailey Jarman Jr Box Elder HS 16.99 -1.0
14.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon HS 17.28 -1.0
15.    Brooke Christensen Jr Murray HS 17.51 -1.0
16.    Annie Hill So Wasatch HS 17.51 -1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 14.82 q -1.4 q
2.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS 14.92 q -1.4 q
3.    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS 15.31 q -1.4 q
4.    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS 15.64 q -1.4 q
5.    Gwyn Romrell Sr Riverton HS 15.70 q -1.4 q
6.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS 15.74 q -1.4 q
7.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Herriman HS 15.80 q -1.4 q
8.    Jessica Reddish Jr Weber HS 15.90 q -1.4 q
9.    Grace Cobabe Sr Hillcrest HS 15.94 q -1.4 q
10.    Brittany Kuhn Jr Hunter HS 16.00 -1.4
11.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 16.03 -1.4
12.    Alee Richards Jr Riverton HS 16.49 -1.4
13.    Samantha James Jr Lone Peak HS 16.60 -1.4
14.    Daniella Rivera Jr Copper Hills HS 16.69 -1.4
15.    McKenzie Wixom Sr Hunter HS 17.30 -1.4
16.    Megan Johnson Sr Hillcrest HS 19.02 -1.4


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 14.43 q -0.9 q
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar HS 14.81 q -1.4 q
3.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS 15.41 q -0.4 q
4.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills HS 15.43 q -1.4 q
5.    Devon Roberts Jr Bear River HS 15.44 q -0.4 q
6.    Jacob Medsker Sr Stansbury HS 15.52 q -0.9 q
7.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane HS 15.79 q -1.4 q
8.    Justin Rogers Fr Tooele HS 15.99 q -0.4 q
9.    Brad Steele Sr Stansbury HS 16.01 q -0.4 q
10.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS 16.12 -0.9
11.    Wyatt Jeppesen Jr Bear River HS 16.15 -0.9
12.    Tony Torres Jr Sky View HS 16.22 -0.9
13.    Justin Wilford Sr Lehi HS 16.25 -0.9
14.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View HS 16.27 -1.4
15.    Matt Correa Sr Orem HS 16.34 -1.4
16.    Jakobi Butler Jr Salem Hills HS 16.39 -0.9
17.    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS 16.41 -1.4
18.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie HS 16.48 -0.4
19.    Sam Lawrence Sr Ogden HS 16.55 -1.4
20.    Zachary Oliver Sr Ridgeline HS 16.59 -0.4


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS 14.96 q -0.2 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 15.05 q -0.2 q
3.    MAXWELL SWAIN Sr Viewmont HS 15.13 q -0.8 q
4.    Etienne Newton Sr Bountiful HS 15.28 q -0.2 q
5.    Dillon Jensen Jr Timpview HS 15.35 q -0.8 q
6.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS 15.47 q -1.1 q
7.    Xavier Hutton Sr Highland HS 15.64 q -0.2 q
8.    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS 15.67 q -1.1 q
9.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS 15.80 q -0.8 q
10.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 15.81 -1.1
11.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 15.88 -0.8
12.    Troy Newton Sr Timpanogos HS 15.95 -0.8
13.    Mitch Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 16.25 -1.1
14.    Isaac Fillmore Jr Timpview HS 16.37 -1.1
15.    Brock McDermott Jr Alta HS 17.16 -0.8
16.    Carson Hahn Sr Highland HS 19.18 -0.2
DNS    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS DNS -0.2
DNS    Simon Wintch Sr Skyline HS DNS -0.2
DNS    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS DNS -1.1


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS 14.59 q -1.1 q
2.    Andrew Simonsen Sr Davis HS 14.68 q -1.6 q
3.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 14.85 q -1.1 q
4.    Caleb Kamalu Sr Davis HS 14.95 q -1.3 q
5.    Harmon Hemming So Weber HS 15.14 q -1.6 q
6.    Zack Olsen Sr Davis HS 15.29 q -1.3 q
7.    Brandon Jaszkowiak Sr Weber HS 15.56 q -1.1 q
8.    Colton Lefler Sr Herriman HS 15.56 q -1.6 q
9.    Braden Miles Sr Northridge HS 15.75 q -1.3 q
10.    Brandon Hammond Sr Copper Hills HS 15.83 -1.3
11.    James Dunyon Sr Herriman HS 15.92 -1.1
12.    Chandler Dow Jr Cyprus HS 16.07 -1.1
13.    Jontay Reaves Sr Westlake HS 16.31 -1.3
14.    Payton Suitter So Bingham HS 16.39 -1.6
15.    Clay Mcalmont So Bingham HS 16.49 -1.1
16.    Joseph Riggs Sr Taylorsville HS 16.52 -1.6
17.    Aaron Erickson Jr Bingham HS 16.69 -1.3
18.    Tanner Lunceford Jr Hunter HS 16.74 -1.1
19.    Kacey Hardman Jr Kearns HS 17.10 -1.6
20.    Cordell Keller Sr Hillcrest HS 17.21 -1.3
21.    Brody Doutt Jr Copper Hills HS 17.77 -1.6


Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 12.39 q -0.7 q
2.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS 12.51 q -1.2 q
3.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 12.61 q -1.2 q
4.    Natalie Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 12.64 q -0.7 q
5.    Emma Reeves So Orem HS 12.67 q -0.7 q
6.    Rachel Fronk Sr Bear River HS 12.80 q -0.7 q
7.    McKenna McCloy So Tooele HS 12.86 q -1.2 q
8.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS 12.91 q -0.7 q
9.    Kaitlyn Esquivel So Park City HS 12.95 q -1.2 q
10.    Sami Oblad Sr Stansbury HS 12.96 -1.2
11.    Keanna Vaitohi So Salem Hills HS 13.03 -1.2
12.    Jessica Bills Sr Desert Hills HS 13.05 -1.2
13.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS 13.10 -0.7
14.    Mia Hunt Fr Park City HS 13.11 -0.7
15.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS 13.12 -0.7
16.    Alisabeth Apedaile Fr Mountain Crest HS 13.13 -1.2
17.    Amber Kartchner Fr Logan HS 13.20 -0.7
DNS    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS DNS -1.2


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 12.08 q +1.1 q
2.    Calli Adamson Jr Skyridge HS 12.51 q +1.1 q
3.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS 12.56 q -1.1 q
4.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.78 q -1.1 q
5.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.85 q +1.1 q
6.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS 12.87 q +1.1 q
7.    Amy Frank Jr Highland HS 12.90 q +1.1 q
8.    Trinity Hill Sr Roy HS 12.93 q -1.1 q
9.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS 12.94 q -1.1 q
10.    Kayla Milford Jr Corner Canyon HS 12.97 -1.1
11.    Emily Johnson Jr Provo HS 13.03 +1.1
12.    Keisha White Jr West HS 13.06 +1.1
13.    Izzy Miranda Fr Timpanogos HS 13.13 +1.1
14.    Kate Johnson So Box Elder HS 13.15 -1.1
15.    Lauren Howe So Woods Cross HS 13.22 -1.1
16.    Annie Taylor Fr Skyridge HS 13.29 -1.1
DNS    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS DNS +1.1


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 12.28 q -0.9 q
2.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 12.37 q +1.3 q
3.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS 12.42 q +0.2 q
4.    Ashlynn Campos Jr Weber HS 12.43 q +1.3 q
5.    Elizabeth Norton Fr Lone Peak HS 12.44 q +1.3 q
6.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 12.47 q -0.9 q
7.    Abby Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 12.49 q +0.2 q
8.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS 12.56 q +0.2 q
9.    Kamryn Wiese So Syracuse HS 12.56 q +0.2 q
10.    Ayla Loyd Sr Lone Peak HS 12.66 +0.2
11.    Jada Ragin Sr Lone Peak HS 12.68 -0.9
12.    Cassidy M. Henderson Jr Herriman HS 12.69 +1.3
13.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 12.69 +0.2
14.    Lindsey Bouwhuis So Davis HS 12.71 +1.3
15.    Haylie Anderson Sr Clearfield HS 12.71 +1.3
16.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS 12.73 -0.9
17.    Brynlee Roberts So Layton HS 12.75 +1.3
18.    Emma Newbold Sr Herriman HS 12.79 -0.9
19.    Carly Koehler Jr Kearns HS 12.83 -0.9
20.    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS 12.94 -0.9
21.    Katrina Broadhead Sr Layton HS 12.99 +0.2
22.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS 13.02 -0.9
23.    MaKenzie McCombs Sr Riverton HS 13.21 +0.2
24.    Paige Nguyen Fr Cyprus HS 13.46 +0.2
25.    Olivia Finlayson Sr Hillcrest HS 13.78 -0.9
DNS    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS DNS +1.3


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Caleb Christensen Jr Sky View HS 11.05 q -0.1 q
2.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon HS 11.06 q -2.2 q
3.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 11.16 q -1.6 q
4.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 11.25 q -2.2 q
5.    Payton Pace Sr Uintah HS 11.27 q -1.6 q
6.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills HS 11.29 q -0.1 q
7.    Jon Hansen Jr Sky View HS 11.30 q -1.6 q
8.    Mitchell Wright Sr Canyon View HS 11.34 q -0.1 q
9.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS 11.43 q -2.2 q
10.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane HS 11.44 -1.6
11.    Kimball Morley Jr Spanish Fork HS 11.44 -0.1
12.    Puka Nacua Jr Orem HS 11.46 -0.1
13.    Tayshon Doss Sr Ben Lomond HS 11.46 -2.2
13.    Victor Casarrubias Sr Park City HS 11.46 -1.6
15.    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS 11.47 -1.6
16.    Trevor Rockey Jr Orem HS 11.50 -2.2
17.    Jace Dart Jr Mountain Crest HS 11.63 -0.1
DNS    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS DNS -2.2
DNS    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills HS DNS -2.2
DNS    Jacob Mpungi Sr Pine View HS DNS -0.1


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 10.87 q -1.5 q
2.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS 10.99 q +0.4 q
3.    Jaedin Johnson So Jordan HS 11.15 q +0.3 q
4.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 11.17 q +0.4 q
5.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS 11.19 q +0.3 q
6.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS 11.21 q +0.4 q
7.    Ben Butandu Jr Jordan HS 11.30 q +0.4 q
8.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 11.32 q -1.5 q
9.    MARQUETTE EDWARDS So Viewmont HS 11.33 q +0.3 q
10.    Jimmy Durante Sr Timpview HS 11.42 +0.3
11.    Brach Davis Sr Olympus HS 11.50 +0.4
12.    Scott Woolston Sr Skyline HS 11.53 +0.3
13.    Nash Lewis Fr Box Elder HS 11.53 +0.4
14.    Ervin Flax So Cottonwood HS 11.55 -1.5
15.    Nick Howe Sr Woods Cross HS 11.88 -1.5
DNS    Kwaku Robinson Jr Woods Cross HS DNS -1.5
DNS    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS DNS -1.5
DNS    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS DNS -1.5
DNS    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS +0.3


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 10.90 q -1.2 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 10.93 q -1.2 q
3.    Xakai Harry Sr Davis HS 11.01 q -0.8 q
4.    Soujah Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 11.04 q +0.3 q
5.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS 11.06 q +0.3 q
6.    Coy Prows So Cyprus HS 11.08 q -0.8 q
7.    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS 11.18 q +0.3 q
8.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 11.19 q -1.2 q
9.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 11.22 q -0.8 q
10.    Nathan Mumford Sr American Fork HS 11.28 -0.8
11.    Travis Mohney Sr Riverton HS 11.31 -0.8
12.    Alex Cardona Sr Hillcrest HS 11.33 -1.2
13.    Hamaua Tuione Jr Riverton HS 11.35 +0.3
14.    AJ Keil Jr Herriman HS 11.35 -1.2
15.    Jack Lyons Sr Northridge HS 11.36 -0.8
16.    Brendon Redford Jr Davis HS 11.36 +0.3
17.    Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS 11.37 +0.3
18.    Andrew Wimmer Jr Bingham HS 11.40 +0.3
19.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS 11.45 +0.3
20.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS 11.48 -0.8
21.    Vaeaega Gasu Jr Cyprus HS 11.50 -0.8
22.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 11.52 -1.2
23.    Eli Stephenson Sr Herriman HS 11.52 -1.2
24.    Niki Taukeiaho Jr Hunter HS 11.55 +0.3
25.    Carson King Sr Westlake HS 11.55 -0.8
26.    Sam Bair Sr Layton HS 11.63 -1.2
DNS    Stetson Thacker Jr Riverton HS DNS -1.2


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS 56.22 q
2.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 57.38 q
3.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS 57.66 q
4.    Aubree Cheney Jr Stansbury HS 58.01 q
5.    Abby Beus Fr Ogden HS 58.18 q
6.    Kimmie Winward Jr Orem HS 58.32 q
7.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS 58.62 q
8.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar HS 58.88 q
9.    Grace Dalton So Park City HS 59.18 q
10.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS 59.23
11.    Shannon Jensen Sr Logan HS 1:00.43
12.    Mia Hunt Fr Park City HS 1:00.66
13.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS 1:01.14
14.    Ashley Roberts So Bear River HS 1:02.77
15.    Amy Kropp Sr Logan HS 1:03.15
16.    Allie Phillips Fr Green Canyon HS 1:03.31
FS    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS FS
DNS    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS DNS


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 56.30 q
2.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS 56.73 q
3.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 57.29 q
4.    Willa Gibson Jr West HS 58.14 q
5.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS 58.23 q
6.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS 58.59 q
7.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS 59.17 q
8.    Laura Lundahl So Brighton HS 59.23 q
9.    Zoe Garver Fr Skyline HS 59.77 q
10.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 59.81
11.    Ashley Rookstool Jr Maple Mountain HS 1:00.19
12.    Emma Bronson Jr Woods Cross HS 1:00.23
13.    Courtney McCain Jr Woods Cross HS 1:01.04
14.    Kallyn Chynoweth So Corner Canyon HS 1:01.09
15.    Shelby Andrewsen So Timpview HS 1:01.23
16.    Ansley Tueller Sr Box Elder HS 1:01.34
17.    Makayla Bastos Fr Wasatch HS 1:01.38
18.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon HS 1:01.67
19.    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS 1:02.69
DNS    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS DNS


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 56.56 q
2.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 56.97 q
3.    Elizabeth Butler So Clearfield HS 57.06 q
4.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS 57.52 q
5.    Brilee Pontius Fr Westlake HS 57.86 q
6.    Hannah Hillstrom Jr Weber HS 58.21 q
7.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 58.44 q
8.    Madison Hooper Sr Hillcrest HS 58.48 q
9.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS 58.60 q
10.    Aniya Bobo Jr Weber HS 58.60
11.    Abbee Smith Sr Layton HS 59.06
12.    Gentri Wightman Jr Herriman HS 1:00.34
13.    Kayla Burton Jr Kearns HS 1:00.82
14.    Brittin Kearl Jr Copper Hills HS 1:00.90
15.    Victoria Lord Fr Lone Peak HS 1:01.57
16.    Emily Aguilar So Kearns HS 1:03.98
17.    Emelia Fetzer Sr Kearns HS 1:05.45
DQ    Myley Alexander Jr Westlake HS DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (57.708)
DQ    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 4 (58.741)
DNS    Sarah Buening So Bingham HS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS 49.50 q
2.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 49.51 q
3.    Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS 49.65 q
4.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS 50.35 q
5.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View HS 50.45 q
6.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View HS 50.58 q
7.    Xander Littlefield Jr Stansbury HS 50.66 q
8.    Paul Baynes So Park City HS 50.73 q
9.    Tanner Rogers Fr Salem Hills HS 50.85 q
10.    Aaron Pectol Jr Tooele HS 50.92
11.    Bracken Taylor So Logan HS 52.37
12.    Brian Kwon Sr Ridgeline HS 52.40
13.    Remi Hill Sr Orem HS 52.93
14.    Jared Terrell So Lehi HS 52.98
15.    Dallon Schultz So Bear River HS 53.16
DNS    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS DNS
DNS    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 47.97 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 48.55 q
3.    Andrei Hinckley Sr Wasatch HS 49.99 q
4.    Andrew Perkins Sr Skyridge HS 50.55 q
5.    Gavin Sturgeon Jr Skyridge HS 50.90 q
6.    Brennan Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 51.16 q
7.    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS 51.22 q
8.    Ian Bonney Jr Murray HS 51.34 q
9.    Rosanth Jansen Sr Olympus HS 51.66 q
10.    Blake Nielson Sr Bountiful HS 51.84
11.    Isaac Walker Sr Murray HS 51.86
12.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon HS 52.05
13.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon HS 52.08
14.    Jeddy Bennett Jr Jordan HS 52.62
15.    Donovan Cooper Jr Cottonwood HS 52.63
16.    Daniel Taylor Jr Olympus HS 52.71
17.    Alec Hendricks Jr Box Elder HS 52.75
DQ    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS DQ
Ran 4+ consecutive steps into lane 3 (49.867)
DNS    Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 48.01 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 48.49 q
3.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 49.26 q
4.    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS 49.97 q
5.    Cade Koldewyn Sr Northridge HS 50.36 q
6.    Dallin Anderson Sr Davis HS 50.48 q
7.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 50.51 q
8.    Derek Brailsford Jr American Fork HS 50.58 q
9.    Brendon Blank Jr Granger HS 51.04 q
10.    Dustin Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 51.08
11.    Austin Peterson Jr Herriman HS 51.26
12.    Jaydon Ruchti Jr American Fork HS 51.36
13.    Mark Hansen Sr Westlake HS 51.37
14.    Carter Guiness So Herriman HS 51.76
15.    Joao Silva Sr Hillcrest HS 51.88
16.    Iker Oregel Jr Granger HS 53.26
17.    Carlos Preito Jr Cyprus HS 53.62


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 45.50 q
2.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS 45.73 q
3.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 46.01 q
4.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS 46.55 q
5.    Kayla Alvey So Stansbury HS 47.50 q
6.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills HS 47.55 q
7.    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS 47.85 q
8.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane HS 47.87 q
9.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Jr Bear River HS 48.18 q
10.    Adelaide Johnson Jr Orem HS 48.21
11.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS 48.25
12.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS 48.47
13.    Abby Trudeau Jr Ogden HS 48.55
14.    Katie Brotherson Jr Park City HS 48.56
15.    Sarah Bush Sr Spanish Fork HS 48.84
16.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 49.71
17.    Brooklyn Warner Sr Orem HS 49.92
18.    Halle Anderson So Dixie HS 50.61
19.    Rachel Berger Sr Sky View HS 51.67
DNS    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills HS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS 43.90 q
2.    Lindsey Middleton Sr Timpview HS 44.86 q
3.    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS 46.17 q
4.    Ashlyn Baker So Timpanogos HS 46.53 q
5.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS 46.76 q
6.    Kiwi Hogan Sr Bountiful HS 47.74 q
7.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS 48.10 q
8.    Kimberley Harper Jr Skyridge HS 48.14 q
9.    Brooke Christensen Jr Murray HS 48.42 q
10.    Hailey Jarman Jr Box Elder HS 48.87
11.    Evy Ethington So Springville HS 49.89
12.    Rebecca Urban Jr Brighton HS 50.47
13.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon HS 50.57
14.    Bailey Brandt Jr Brighton HS 50.57
15.    Julianne Solomon Jr Murray HS 50.92
16.    Sophie Smith Sr Highland HS 51.10
17.    Olivia Nelson Fr Murray HS 51.73
DNS    Sophia Loose So Bountiful HS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Emma Aldred Sr American Fork HS 44.74 q
2.    Madeline Martin Sr Hillcrest HS 44.81 q
3.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 45.12 q
4.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS 45.47 q
5.    Kayla Butterfield Jr Herriman HS 45.49 q
6.    Gwyn Romrell Sr Riverton HS 45.82 q
7.    Becky Swanson Sr Davis HS 46.21 q
8.    Samantha James Jr Lone Peak HS 46.29 q
9.    Alee Richards Jr Riverton HS 46.44 q
10.    Bailey Kealamakia So Davis HS 46.68
11.    Jessica Reddish Jr Weber HS 47.70
12.    Daisy Barker Sr Layton HS 47.71
13.    Brittany Kuhn Jr Hunter HS 48.10
14.    Olivia Madsen Fr Herriman HS 48.68
15.    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS 50.98
16.    Jacqueline Mousley Jr Cyprus HS 52.24
17.    Megan Towle Jr Kearns HS 52.78


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 39.14 q
2.    Jacob Medsker Sr Stansbury HS 40.21 q
3.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View HS 40.26 q
4.    Brandon Slaugh Sr Uintah HS 41.05 q
5.    Devon Roberts Jr Bear River HS 41.15 q
6.    Brad Steele Sr Stansbury HS 41.40 q
7.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS 41.41 q
8.    Rorik Barker Jr Uintah HS 41.73 q
9.    Dax Smith Jr Sky View HS 41.96 q
10.    Kire Goulding So Desert Hills HS 41.97
11.    Matt Correa Sr Orem HS 42.05
12.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills HS 42.15
13.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS 42.42
14.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane HS 42.47
15.    Justin Rogers Fr Tooele HS 42.49
16.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS 42.61
17.    Zachary Oliver Sr Ridgeline HS 43.39
18.    Drew Glover Sr Sky View HS 43.95
19.    Samuel Sparks Sr Stansbury HS 44.80


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 39.10 q
2.    Etienne Newton Sr Bountiful HS 39.74 q
3.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 40.52 q
4.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 40.70 q
5.    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS 40.93 q
6.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS 41.41 q
7.    Austin Schaugaard Jr Jordan HS 41.74 q
8.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS 41.87 q
9.    Dillon Jensen Jr Timpview HS 42.14 q
10.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 42.17
11.    Christian Alvarez Jr Murray HS 43.53
12.    Ty Sorensen Sr Timpview HS 43.63
13.    Jorgen Hyllstead Sr Viewmont HS 43.74
14.    TANNER STEVENSON Sr Viewmont HS 44.24
15.    Carson Hahn Sr Highland HS 44.61
16.    Simon Wintch Sr Skyline HS 44.71
17.    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon HS 49.42
DNS    Xavier Hutton Sr Highland HS DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Andrew Simonsen Sr Davis HS 37.71 q
2.    Caleb Kamalu Sr Davis HS 38.32 q
3.    Scott Davies Sr Syracuse HS 38.82 q
4.    Heath Hemming Sr Weber HS 39.85 q
5.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 40.31 q
6.    Cole Noriega So Davis HS 40.61 q
7.    Brandon Hammond Sr Copper Hills HS 40.91 q
8.    Bracken Forsyth Jr Layton HS 41.27 q
9.    Andrew Klingler Sr West Jordan HS 41.90 q
10.    Austin Smith Sr Copper Hills HS 41.99
11.    Colton Lefler Sr Herriman HS 42.00
12.    Aaron Erickson Jr Bingham HS 42.04
13.    Edward Whalen So Bingham HS 42.70
14.    Carson King Sr Westlake HS 42.77
15.    Chandler Dow Jr Cyprus HS 43.01
16.    Tanner Lunceford Jr Hunter HS 43.20
17.    Kacey Hardman Jr Kearns HS 43.74
18.    Anthony Kumanchik Sr Cyprus HS 44.24
19.    Elijah Whisman So Lone Peak HS 44.66


Girl's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS 2:10.60 10  
2.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS 2:12.55 8  
3.    Abby Beus Fr Ogden HS 2:13.58 6  
4.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS 2:14.20 5  
5.    Hope Preston Fr Bonneville HS 2:16.96 4  
6.    Helena Miyazawa Jr Mountain View HS 2:18.71 3  
7.    Elizabeth Needham Sr Logan HS 2:19.08 2  
8.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS 2:19.41 1  
9.    Arianna Stiener Jr Sky View HS 2:19.57    
10.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar HS 2:19.95    
11.    Trinity Schimbeck Jr Desert Hills HS 2:20.61    
12.    Liza Greene Sr Park City HS 2:20.65    
13.    Abbie Fuhriman So Bear River HS 2:21.02    
14.    Jacey Finch Sr Pine View HS 2:22.23    
15.    Madison Patrick Fr Ridgeline HS 2:22.23    
16.    Chloe Shewell Fr Park City HS 2:22.39    
17.    Isabella Criscione So Park City HS 2:22.58    
18.    Anna Martin So Lehi HS 2:22.59    
19.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills HS 2:22.95    
20.    Mackenzie Kalista So Ogden HS 2:23.68    
21.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View HS 2:25.12    
22.    Makenzi Smith So Mountain View HS 2:26.53    
23.    McKenna Sprouse Sr Uintah HS 2:27.74    
DNS    Mic Webster Jr Cedar HS DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 2:09.26 10  
2.    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 2:12.62 8  
3.    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS 2:14.98 6  
4.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 2:15.86 5  
5.    Abby Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS 2:17.43 4  
6.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:19.03 3  
7.    Willow Collins Fr Corner Canyon HS 2:19.60 2  
8.    Taylor Viertel Sr Timpanogos HS 2:19.80 1  
9.    AnnaBeth Templeman Fr Springville HS 2:19.99    
10.    Emily Stowers Sr Skyridge HS 2:20.13    
11.    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:20.18    
12.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 2:20.66    
13.    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 2:20.70    
14.    Jane Fredrick So Olympus HS 2:21.96    
15.    Katie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS 2:22.15    
16.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon HS 2:22.17    
17.    Caroline Murri So Alta HS 2:22.45    
18.    Laura Lundahl So Brighton HS 2:24.31    
19.    Annie Glauser Sr Skyline HS 2:25.34    
20.    Sadie Tayler Sr Timpview HS 2:25.93    
21.    Callie Morgan So Roy HS 2:27.78    
22.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS 2:27.79    
DNS    Camille Winterton Sr Skyline HS DNS    
DNS    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS    
DNS    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS DNS    
DNS    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS DNS    
DNS    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ali Bybee Jr Lone Peak HS 2:16.23 10  
2.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS 2:17.91 8  
3.    Mazzie Melaney Sr Fremont HS 2:18.72 6  
4.    Taylor Smart Jr Lone Peak HS 2:19.50 5  
5.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Davis HS 2:20.14 4  
6.    Ashlyn Belliston Jr Lone Peak HS 2:21.09 3  
7.    Nicole Sheridan Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:21.32 2  
8.    Mica Rivera Sr Herriman HS 2:21.54 1  
9.    Megan Terry Jr Fremont HS 2:22.19    
10.    Mackenzie Meldrum So Lone Peak HS 2:23.24    
11.    Porshe Eismann So Westlake HS 2:23.45    
12.    Elyse Orton Jr American Fork HS 2:23.83    
13.    Sammi Lee So Weber HS 2:26.21    
14.    Hailey Kidd Fr Copper Hills HS 2:26.45    
15.    Gentry Pierce So West Jordan HS 2:27.03    
16.    Natalie Mandujano Sr Copper Hills HS 2:28.09    
17.    Daniela Vimbela So Granger HS 2:31.59    
18.    Liberty Howell So Riverton HS 2:33.61    
19.    Emelia Fetzer Sr Kearns HS 2:38.72    
DNS    Amelia Slama-Catron Jr Hillcrest HS DNS    
DNS    McKenna Lee Sr Weber HS DNS    
DNS    Hailey Sherman Sr Cyprus HS DNS    
DNS    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Davis HS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS 1:54.48 10  
2.    Josh Wintch Sr Stansbury HS 1:54.94 8  
3.    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS 1:55.67 6  
4.    Alex Hill Sr Pine View HS 1:56.20 5  
5.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS 1:56.52 4  
6.    Easton Brandt Jr Canyon View HS 1:56.94 3  
7.    Tiler Zwygart Sr Ridgeline HS 1:57.85 2  
8.    Brandon Barclay Sr Bonneville HS 1:58.70 1  
9.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS 1:59.07    
10.    Stockton Porter Sr Green Canyon HS 1:59.14    
11.    Brandon Morgan Jr Salem Hills HS 1:59.39    
12.    Spencer Garate Sr Hurricane HS 1:59.50    
13.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 1:59.97    
14.    Colby Hamson Sr Bear River HS 2:00.19    
15.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar HS 2:00.33    
16.    Logan Hall Sr Pine View HS 2:00.88    
17.    Tim Amodt Jr Hurricane HS 2:01.71    
18.    Tanner Olsen Jr Spanish Fork HS 2:02.21    
19.    Ian Bressel So Logan HS 2:04.00    


Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brennan Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 1:53.11 10  
2.    Grant Gardner Jr Springville HS 1:54.13 8  
3.    Aidan Troutner Sr Timpview HS 1:54.19 6  
4.    Jima Rout Sr Olympus HS 1:54.85 5  
5.    Kellin Olsen Jr Wasatch HS 1:56.50 4  
6.    Alex Harbertson So Corner Canyon HS 1:56.65 3  
7.    Devin Pancake Sr Springville HS 1:56.92 2  
8.    Blake Nielson Sr Bountiful HS 1:56.96 1  
9.    Jason Davis Jr Woods Cross HS 1:57.09    
10.    Jake Orr Fr Corner Canyon HS 1:57.64    
11.    Brandon Garnica Sr Springville HS 1:58.16    
12.    Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS 1:58.19    
13.    Kaleb Paulsen Jr Timpanogos HS 1:58.30    
14.    Spencer Robinson Sr Timpanogos HS 1:59.75    
15.    Ammon Brock Sr Timpview HS 2:00.01    
16.    Jared Gonzalez Sr Skyline HS 2:02.73    
17.    Calvin Boyce Jr Timpview HS 2:03.18    
18.    Jackson Dymond So Olympus HS 2:03.51    
19.    Hector Cedillo Jr Olympus HS 2:03.97    
DNS    Josh Leatham Sr Viewmont HS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Zachary Winter Sr Fremont HS 1:50.33 10  
2.    Joe Corbridge Jr American Fork HS 1:53.85 8  
3.    Bronson Winter Sr Fremont HS 1:54.24 6  
4.    McKennion Melton Sr Davis HS 1:54.35 5  
5.    Craik Evans Sr Lone Peak HS 1:56.62 4  
6.    Dylan Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 1:56.73 3  
7.    Joshua Babcock Sr Fremont HS 1:58.42 2  
8.    Zac Hastings Jr Hillcrest HS 1:59.05 1  
9.    Mitchell Clove Jr Davis HS 1:59.13    
10.    Logan Anderson Jr Copper Hills HS 1:59.19    
11.    Matt Masias So Westlake HS 1:59.49    
12.    Brian Schulz Sr Pleasant Grove HS 1:59.65    
13.    Obediah Megargel Sr Westlake HS 2:00.09    
14.    Isaac Garrard So Riverton HS 2:01.12    
15.    Landon Edwards So West Jordan HS 2:01.50    
16.    Markus Brauer Jr Hillcrest HS 2:02.53    
17.    Joseph Short Sr Hunter HS 2:05.79    
18.    Bridger Booth Jr West Jordan HS 2:06.42    
19.    Jaron Snider Fr Kearns HS 2:06.67    


Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS 25.51 q +0.1 q
2.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS 25.54 q +0.0 q
3.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 25.72 q +0.0 q
4.    McKenna McCloy So Tooele HS 25.73 q +0.0 q
5.    Sami Oblad Sr Stansbury HS 25.90 q +0.1 q
6.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS 25.93 q +0.0 q
7.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 25.99 q +0.1 q
8.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS 26.11 q +0.0 q
9.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS 26.12 q +0.1 q
10.    Rachel Fronk Sr Bear River HS 26.21 +0.0
11.    Makenzie Lorimer So Bear River HS 26.22 +0.0
12.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar HS 26.46 +0.1
13.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 26.56 +0.0
14.    Emma Reeves So Orem HS 26.59 +0.0
15.    Cacia Rasmussen Sr Orem HS 26.70 +0.0
16.    Grace Dalton So Park City HS 26.76 +0.1
17.    Megan Riley Jr Orem HS 26.94 +0.0
18.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS 26.97 +0.0
DNS    Shannon Jensen Sr Logan HS DNS +0.0
DNS    Kaitlyn Esquivel So Park City HS DNS +0.0
DNS    Maddie Orges Fr Juan Diego CHS DNS +0.1


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 24.67 q -0.5 q
2.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 25.72 q -0.3 q
3.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS 25.74 q -0.5 q
4.    Calli Adamson Jr Skyridge HS 25.79 q -0.5 q
5.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS 25.99 q -0.3 q
6.    Trinity Hill Sr Roy HS 26.24 q -0.3 q
7.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS 26.66 q -0.5 q
8.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS 26.74 q -0.3 q
9.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS 26.88 q -0.5 q
10.    Amy Frank Jr Highland HS 26.90 -0.3
11.    Alyssa Milford Fr Corner Canyon HS 26.93 -0.5
12.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS 27.11 -0.5
DNS    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS DNS -0.3
DNS    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS -0.3
DNS    Taygin DeHart Jr Olympus HS DNS -0.3
DNS    Kate Johnson So Box Elder HS DNS -0.5
DNS    Courtney McCain Jr Woods Cross HS DNS -0.5


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Emily Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 25.19 q -0.9 q
2.    Brittany Cardall Jr Syracuse HS 25.25 q -0.8 q
3.    Sarah Wynn Fr Syracuse HS 25.55 q +0.3 q
4.    Alison Richter Fr Lone Peak HS 25.69 q -0.8 q
5.    Haylee Mather Sr Riverton HS 25.72 q +0.3 q
6.    Ayla Loyd Sr Lone Peak HS 25.88 q +0.3 q
7.    Ashlynn Campos Jr Weber HS 25.98 q -0.9 q
8.    Elizabeth Norton Fr Lone Peak HS 26.10 q -0.9 q
9.    Brilee Pontius Fr Westlake HS 26.11 q -0.9 q
10.    Abby Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 26.12 -0.8
11.    Kamryn Wiese So Syracuse HS 26.19 -0.8
12.    Mandy Beus Jr Lone Peak HS 26.22 -0.8
13.    Maddie Edwards So American Fork HS 26.26 +0.3
14.    Krista Farley Sr Weber HS 26.30 +0.3
15.    Jada Ragin Sr Lone Peak HS 26.41 -0.9
16.    Claire Johnson Sr Lone Peak HS 26.44 -0.8
17.    Myley Alexander Jr Westlake HS 26.52 +0.3
18.    Hailey Anderson Jr Riverton HS 26.54 -0.9
19.    Emma Newbold Sr Herriman HS 26.78 -0.9
20.    Paige Nguyen Fr Cyprus HS 27.95 -0.8
21.    Isis Oro Jr Granger HS 29.33 -0.8
DNS    Brooklyn Proffit Fr Lone Peak HS DNS +0.3
DNS    Morgan Miller So Hillcrest HS DNS +0.3
DNS    Kelsey Steed So Syracuse HS DNS -0.8
DNS    Madison Hooper Sr Hillcrest HS DNS -0.9


Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills HS 22.15 q +0.4 q
2.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon HS 22.32 q +1.3 q
3.    Silas Young Jr Stansbury HS 22.39 q +1.3 q
4.    Mitchell Wright Sr Canyon View HS 22.54 q -0.6 q
5.    Kam Radebaugh Jr Orem HS 22.57 q -0.6 q
6.    Caleb Christensen Jr Sky View HS 22.61 q -0.6 q
7.    Skyler Averett Sr Ridgeline HS 22.73 q +1.3 q
8.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills HS 22.75 q +0.4 q
9.    Trevor Rockey Jr Orem HS 22.79 q +0.4 q
10.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills HS 22.80 +1.3
11.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View HS 22.92 +0.4
12.    Abram Miller Sr Stansbury HS 22.94 +0.4
13.    Victor Casarrubias Sr Park City HS 22.97 -0.6
14.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View HS 23.10 -0.6
15.    Jon Hansen Jr Sky View HS 23.17 +0.4
16.    Dallas Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS 23.29 +1.3
17.    Paul Baynes So Park City HS 23.33 +1.3
18.    Ian Dunford So Lehi HS 23.34 +1.3
19.    Chet Higby Sr Cedar HS 23.85 -0.6
20.    Nathan Orton So Logan HS 23.89 +0.4
DQ    Tayshon Doss Sr Ben Lomond HS DQ -0.6
Ran 3+ consecutive steps into lane 5 (22.772)


Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 21.66 q +1.3 q
2.    Josh Taylor Jr Skyridge HS 22.07 q +1.3 q
3.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 22.26 q -1.0 q
4.    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS 22.36 q +1.3 q
5.    Sean Holloway Sr Springville HS 22.43 q -1.0 q
6.    Jimmy Durante Sr Timpview HS 22.53 q +1.3 q
7.    Crew Wakley Sr Jordan HS 22.74 q +1.3 q
8.    Dawson Stokes Sr Maple Mountain HS 22.84 q -1.0 q
9.    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS 22.92 q +1.3 q
10.    Ian Bonney Jr Murray HS 22.93 +1.3
11.    Jadyn Roberts Jr Timpanogos HS 22.97 -1.0
12.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon HS 23.05 +1.3
13.    Jaedin Johnson So Jordan HS 23.22 +1.3
14.    Scott Woolston Sr Skyline HS 23.31 -1.0
15.    Alec Hendricks Jr Box Elder HS 23.48 +1.3
16.    Nash Lewis Fr Box Elder HS 23.60 -1.0
17.    Hyrum Blanchard Jr Box Elder HS 23.94 +1.3
DNS    Rosanth Jansen Sr Olympus HS DNS +1.3
DNS    Colin Reid Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS +1.3
DNS    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS DNS -1.0


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Sr Lone Peak HS 21.55 q +0.4 q
2.    Nathan Kaufusi Jr Syracuse HS 21.93 q +2.1 q
3.    Porter Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 22.21 q +1.2 q
4.    Brendon Redford Jr Davis HS 22.23 q +0.4 q
5.    Garrett Stone Sr Copper Hills HS 22.23 q +1.2 q
6.    Liam Post Jr Herriman HS 22.40 q +1.2 q
7.    Trey Jackson Sr Lone Peak HS 22.40 q +2.1 q
8.    Soujah Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 22.54 q +2.1 q
9.    Travis Mohney Sr Riverton HS 22.57 q +1.2 q
10.    Coy Prows So Cyprus HS 22.72 +2.1
11.    AJ Keil Jr Herriman HS 22.75 +2.1
12.    Eli Stephenson Sr Herriman HS 22.90 +2.1
13.    Davin Olsen Sr Bingham HS 22.91 +0.4
14.    Adriano Demartin So Bingham HS 22.92 +0.4
15.    Andrew Wimmer Jr Bingham HS 22.99 +2.1
16.    Colton Jones Sr Weber HS 23.06 +0.4
17.    Guillermo Cortes Sr Northridge HS 23.07 +2.1
18.    Justin Brown Sr Clearfield HS 23.08 +1.2
19.    Alex Cardona Sr Hillcrest HS 23.14 +0.4
20.    Avi Parikh Jr Bingham HS 23.17 +1.2
21.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS 23.27 +1.2
22.    Isaiah Ventura Jr Granger HS 23.49 +2.1
23.    Allan Ahanonu Sr West Jordan HS 23.51 +1.2
24.    James Dunyon Sr Herriman HS 23.68 +0.4
DNS    Ty Burke So Syracuse HS DNS +0.4
DNS    Nathan Mumford Sr American Fork HS DNS +0.4
DNS    Stetson Thacker Jr Riverton HS DNS +1.2


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 4:09.94 10  
2.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 4:13.41 8  
3.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 4:16.04 6  
4.    Logan HS A Logan HS 4:19.59 5  
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS 4:20.46 4  
6.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 4:21.14 3  
7.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 4:21.74 2  
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 4:25.44 1  
9.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 4:25.56    
10.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 4:25.97    
11.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 4:26.09    
12.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 4:27.17    
13.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:28.72    
14.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:30.02    
15.    Orem HS A Orem HS 4:30.54    
16.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 4:35.12    
17.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:39.27    
18.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 4:40.78    
19.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 4:41.53    
20.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 4:42.58    


Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:12.32 10  
2.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:15.38 8  
3.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:17.40 6  
4.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 4:20.84 5  
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 4:21.39 4  
6.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:22.74 3  
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:25.50 2  
8.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:27.54 1  
9.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 4:27.65    
10.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4:29.35    
11.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:30.60    
12.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4:30.98    
13.    Murray HS A Murray HS 4:34.60    
14.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 4:35.14    
15.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:36.33    
16.    Provo HS A Provo HS 4:44.44    
DQ    Springville HS A Springville HS DQ    
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 3 (4:28.118)
DNS    West HS A West HS DNS    


Girl's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 4:11.06 10  
2.    Weber HS A Weber HS 4:16.59 8  
3.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 4:17.64 6  
4.    Davis HS A Davis HS 4:18.14 5  
5.    Layton HS A Layton HS 4:18.26 4  
6.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:20.15 3  
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 4:24.14 2  
8.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 4:26.52 1  
9.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 4:27.20    
10.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4:31.46    
11.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 4:32.40    
12.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:32.43    
13.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 4:33.90    
14.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:34.81    
15.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 4:40.36    
16.    Granger HS A Granger HS 4:47.92    
DQ    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS DQ    
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 1 (4:26.417)
DQ    Bingham HS A Bingham HS DQ    
Passed Relay After Leaving Zone 1 (4:28.363)


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 3:32.95 10  
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 3:37.38 8  
3.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 3:38.61 6  
4.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3:39.07 5  
5.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 3:39.26 4  
6.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 3:41.52 3  
7.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 3:41.77 2  
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 3:42.96 1  
9.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 3:44.82    
10.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 3:46.42    
11.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:49.33    
12.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:49.80    
13.    Logan HS A Logan HS 3:49.82    
14.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 3:50.30    
15.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 3:51.21    
16.    Park City HS A Park City HS 3:51.66    
17.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:52.80    
18.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 4:01.12    
DQ    Cedar HS A Cedar HS DQ    
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 2 (3:47.840)


Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 3:31.28 10  
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:32.90 8  
3.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:33.50 6  
4.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3:34.20 5  
5.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3:34.38 4  
6.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 3:35.42 3  
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:37.04 2  
8.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:39.05 1  
9.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:39.88    
10.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:40.64    
11.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3:41.68    
12.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:43.01    
13.    Provo HS A Provo HS 3:43.25    
14.    Roy HS A Roy HS 3:45.44    
15.    Alta HS A Alta HS 3:46.43    
16.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:46.76    
17.    Murray HS A Murray HS 3:50.95    
18.    West HS A West HS 3:54.09    
19.    East HS A East HS 3:54.83    


Boy's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:31.06 10  
2.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 3:33.64 8  
3.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:34.60 6  
4.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:35.33 5  
5.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 3:38.38 4  
6.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3:39.03 3  
7.    Weber HS A Weber HS 3:40.10 2  
8.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:41.46 1  
9.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 3:42.24    
10.    Layton HS A Layton HS 3:42.57    
11.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 3:44.57    
12.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 3:45.51    
13.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 3:45.84    
14.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:47.09    
15.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 3:48.88    
16.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 3:48.98    
DNF    Davis HS A Davis HS DNF    
DNS    Westlake HS A Westlake HS DNS    
DNS    Riverton HS A Riverton HS DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS 4:59.94 10  
2.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar HS 5:02.17 8  
3.    Anna Martin So Lehi HS 5:02.83 6  
4.    Arianna Stiener Jr Sky View HS 5:05.25 5  
5.    Helena Miyazawa Jr Mountain View HS 5:06.41 4  
6.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar HS 5:08.21 3  
7.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View HS 5:13.23 2  
8.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS 5:15.22 1  
9.    Samantha Nelson Jr Desert Hills HS 5:15.82    
10.    Trinity Schimbeck Jr Desert Hills HS 5:16.05    
11.    Hope Preston Fr Bonneville HS 5:16.27    
12.    Madison Patrick Fr Ridgeline HS 5:16.79    
13.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar HS 5:17.58    
14.    Jacey Finch Sr Pine View HS 5:18.37    
15.    Zoe Hales Sr Stansbury HS 5:18.51    
16.    Liza Greene Sr Park City HS 5:18.60    
17.    Elizabeth Needham Sr Logan HS 5:19.46    
18.    Abbie Fuhriman So Bear River HS 5:19.50    
19.    Kelsi Lindley Jr Mountain View HS 5:21.87    
20.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Jr Desert Hills HS 5:25.01    
21.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden HS 5:25.34    
22.    Abigail Gray Jr Lehi HS 5:29.76    
23.    Makenzi Smith So Mountain View HS 5:30.62    


Girl's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 4:57.68 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 5:03.62 8  
3.    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS 5:04.16 6  
4.    Katie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS 5:05.61 5  
5.    Grace Burnett Jr Skyline HS 5:07.19 4  
6.    Camille Winterton Sr Skyline HS 5:07.42 3  
7.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon HS 5:09.14 2  
8.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:13.71 1  
9.    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:15.22    
10.    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 5:15.92    
11.    Taylor Viertel Sr Timpanogos HS 5:17.15    
12.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:21.80    
13.    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:22.92    
14.    Jane Fredrick So Olympus HS 5:24.52    
15.    Eliza Sybrowski Jr Timpview HS 5:25.02    
16.    Michelle Christian Jr Woods Cross HS 5:25.34    
17.    Sadie Tayler Sr Timpview HS 5:26.63    
18.    Caroline Murri So Alta HS 5:27.56    
19.    Abby West Sr Wasatch HS 5:29.66    
20.    Abby Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS 5:29.76    
21.    Madelyn Boulton Jr Timpview HS 5:31.97    
DNS    Shanee Harris Jr Box Elder HS DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Abby Jensen Jr Westlake HS 5:00.94 10  
2.    Ali Bybee Jr Lone Peak HS 5:00.96 8  
3.    Mazzie Melaney Sr Fremont HS 5:08.20 6  
4.    Megan Terry Jr Fremont HS 5:08.64 5  
5.    Lexi Wright Sr American Fork HS 5:09.29 4  
6.    Eliza Arrington Fr Lone Peak HS 5:10.24 3  
7.    McKenna Lee Sr Weber HS 5:11.54 2  
8.    Reagan Gardner Fr Lone Peak HS 5:11.99 1  
9.    Taylor Smart Jr Lone Peak HS 5:14.55    
10.    Madison Hess Jr American Fork HS 5:14.70    
11.    Mica Rivera Sr Herriman HS 5:15.02    
12.    Meg Nielsen Sr Herriman HS 5:17.59    
13.    Danielle Shock So Westlake HS 5:18.71    
14.    Monet Winger So Lone Peak HS 5:19.62    
15.    Ruth Wright Fr Davis HS 5:19.95    
16.    Ellie Lundgreen Jr Davis HS 5:21.33    
17.    Samantha Jacobson Sr Riverton HS 5:28.93    
18.    Hailey Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 5:30.23    
19.    Hailey Kidd Fr Copper Hills HS 5:34.26    
20.    Abbygale Schooley Fr Kearns HS 5:46.67    
21.    Amelia Slama-Catron Jr Hillcrest HS 5:47.55    
22.    Daniela Vimbela So Granger HS 5:48.68    


Boy's 1600 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ryan Raff Sr Lehi HS 4:15.96 10  
2.    Wyatt Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS 4:18.93 8  
3.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar HS 4:22.73 6  
4.    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS 4:22.92 5  
5.    Josh Wintch Sr Stansbury HS 4:23.06 4  
6.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 4:24.21 3  
7.    Jared Suruky Sr Orem HS 4:30.52 2  
8.    Blaise Miller Sr Stansbury HS 4:32.48 1  
9.    Alex Hill Sr Pine View HS 4:33.71    
10.    Brandon Barclay Sr Bonneville HS 4:33.99    
11.    Garrett Faragher Sr Mountain View HS 4:34.72    
12.    Ethan Fullmer Jr Green Canyon HS 4:36.41    
13.    Andrew Blackham Sr Ogden HS 4:36.57    
14.    Easton Brandt Jr Canyon View HS 4:36.92    
15.    Brady Bettridge So Cedar HS 4:38.79    
16.    Nathan Spencer Jr Orem HS 4:38.87    
17.    Eric Nelson Sr Ridgeline HS 4:39.19    
18.    Reid Newey Sr Sky View HS 4:39.52    
19.    Colby Hamson Sr Bear River HS 4:42.72    
20.    Brandon Morgan Jr Salem Hills HS 4:43.89    
21.    Jordon Scott Jr Spanish Fork HS 4:48.44    
DNS    Caleb Armstrong Jr Hurricane HS DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Grant Gardner Jr Springville HS 4:10.90 10  
2.    Aidan Troutner Sr Timpview HS 4:12.98 8  
3.    Dallin Mason Sr Bountiful HS 4:15.69 6  
4.    Brandon Garnica Sr Springville HS 4:16.35 5  
5.    Roberto Porras Sr Olympus HS 4:17.59 4  
6.    Devin Pancake Sr Springville HS 4:18.38 3  
7.    Ammon Brock Sr Timpview HS 4:20.19 2  
8.    Ben Brockbank So Skyridge HS 4:20.84 1  
9.    Jima Rout Sr Olympus HS 4:21.10    
10.    Thomas Boyden So Skyline HS 4:22.90    
11.    Kaleb Paulsen Jr Timpanogos HS 4:23.05    
12.    Brennan Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 4:23.80    
13.    Jason Davis Jr Woods Cross HS 4:24.37    
14.    Alex Harbertson So Corner Canyon HS 4:24.66    
15.    Jacob Hansen Sr Woods Cross HS 4:24.83    
16.    Carter Norton Sr Timpview HS 4:25.67    
17.    Ben Berlin Sr Timpanogos HS 4:26.86    
18.    Curt Crossley Sr Roy HS 4:28.35    
19.    Calvin Boyce Jr Timpview HS 4:32.01    
20.    Jared Gonzalez Sr Skyline HS 4:33.90    
21.    Spencer Robinson Sr Timpanogos HS 4:34.58    
22.    Ethan Hoenig Sr Olympus HS 4:43.14    


Boy's 1600 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Bronson Winter Sr Fremont HS 4:13.62 10  
4:13.615
2.    Zachary Winter Sr Fremont HS 4:13.63 8  
4:13.626
3.    Dalton Brems Jr American Fork HS 4:19.23 6  
4.    Justin Hartshorn Sr Lone Peak HS 4:20.73 5  
5.    Luke Grundvig Jr American Fork HS 4:21.79 4  
6.    Josh Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS 4:21.97 3  
7.    Joe Corbridge Jr American Fork HS 4:24.18 2  
8.    McKennion Melton Sr Davis HS 4:24.39 1  
9.    Zac Hastings Jr Hillcrest HS 4:24.60    
10.    Logan Anderson Sr Westlake HS 4:25.36    
11.    Talon Rodriguez Sr Riverton HS 4:27.38    
12.    Addison Hedges Sr Weber HS 4:29.32    
13.    Joey Nokes Jr Riverton HS 4:29.47    
14.    Seth Robertson So Herriman HS 4:29.79    
15.    Craik Evans Sr Lone Peak HS 4:29.93    
16.    Logan Anderson Jr Copper Hills HS 4:30.06    
17.    Justin Canals Sr Hillcrest HS 4:37.12    
18.    Zachary McEwan Sr Hunter HS 4:44.62    
19.    Jaron Snider Fr Kearns HS 4:46.76    


Girl's 4x100 4A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Orem HS A Orem HS 48.85 10  
2.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 49.81 8  
3.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 49.84 6  
4.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 50.21 5  
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 50.53 4  
6.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 50.70 3  
7.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 50.77 2  
8.    Logan HS A Logan HS 51.36 1  
9.    Park City HS A Park City HS 51.46    


Girl's 4x100 5A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 49.15 10  
2.    West HS A West HS 49.22 8  
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 49.98 6  
4.    Provo HS A Provo HS 50.34 5  
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 50.57 4  
6.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 50.63 3  
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 51.12 2  
8.    Roy HS A Roy HS 51.47 1  
9.    Alta HS A Alta HS 52.04    


Girl's 4x100 6A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 48.21 10  
2.    Weber HS A Weber HS 48.50 8  
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 48.96 6  
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 49.01 5  
5.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 49.57 4  
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS 49.69 3  
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 50.36 2  
8.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 50.38 1  
9.    Layton HS A Layton HS 50.39    


Boy's 4x100 4A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 42.78 10  
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 42.94 8  
3.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 43.44 6  
4.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 44.04 5  
5.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 44.19 4  
6.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 44.44 3  
7.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 44.61 2  
8.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 45.22 1  
DQ    Sky View HS A Sky View HS DQ    
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 2 (43.657)


Boy's 4x100 5A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 43.32 10  
2.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 43.41 8  
3.    Alta HS A Alta HS 43.53 6  
4.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 43.60 5  
5.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 43.78 4  
6.    Olympus HS A