2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
6.  Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2     




Girl's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 172     
2.  Milford HS 105     
3.  Piute HS 74     
4.  Tabiona HS 44     
5.  Wendover HS 38     
6.  Rich HS 37     
7.  Monticello HS 31 .5   
8.  Wayne HS 29     
9.  Bryce Valley HS 24     
10.  Manila HS 20 .5   
11.  Tintic HS 15 .5   
12.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
14.  Escalante HS 6     
15.  Valley HS 3 .5   
16.  Pinnacle HS 3     
17.  Whitehorse HS 2     
18.  Green River HS 1     




Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 306     
2.  Milford HS 216     
3.  Monticello HS 148 .5   
4.  Wayne HS 87     
5.  Rich HS 84     
6.  Piute HS 80     
7.  Tabiona HS 61     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 59     
9.  Tintic HS 44 .5   
10.  Valley HS 38 .5   
11.  Wendover HS 38     
12.  Manila HS 22 .5   
13.  Water Canyon HS 16     
14.  Telos 14     
15.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
16.  Pinnacle HS 7     
17.  Escalante HS 6     
18.  Monument Valley HS 2     
18.  Mount Vernon Academy 2     
18.  Whitehorse HS 2     
21.  Green River HS 1     




Boy's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1     




Girl's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 144     
2.  North Sevier HS 81     
3.  Millard HS 65 .5   
4.  Enterprise HS 61     
5.  Beaver HS 48     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
7.  Rowland Hall 43 .5   
8.  Duchesne HS 33     
9.  Altamont HS 30     
10.  Kanab HS 24     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 18     
12.  Wasatch Academy 15     
13.  Parowan HS 11     
14.  Layton Christian Acad. 3     
15.  Rockwell CHS 1     




Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 225     
2.  Millard HS 181     
3.  Beaver HS 133     
4.  North Sevier HS 107     
5.  Altamont HS 104     
6.  Enterprise HS 103     
7.  Kanab HS 92     
8.  Rowland Hall 58 .5   
9.  Duchesne HS 53     
10.  Parowan HS 46     
11.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
12.  Layton Christian Acad. 35     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 22 .5   
14.  Rockwell CHS 19     
15.  Wasatch Academy 17     
16.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
17.  Draper APA HS 1     




Boy's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Grand County HS 115 .5   
2.  Delta HS 87     
3.  Morgan HS 79     
4.  Richfield HS 55     
5.  Juab HS 47 .5   
6.  Manti HS 43     
7.  Grantsville HS 42 .333   
8.  Carbon HS 39     
9.  Emery HS 26 .333   
10.  Maeser Prep Acad 24     
11.  North Sanpete HS 20     
12.  Union HS 16 .333   
13.  South Summit HS 14     
14.  Judge Memorial CHS 8     
15.  San Juan HS 7     




Girl's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Juab HS 107 .6   
2.  Delta HS 89 .5   
3.  Grand County HS 52 .1   
4.  Morgan HS 52     
5.  Richfield HS 51     
6.  Judge Memorial CHS 50 .6   
7.  Union HS 48     
8.  Carbon HS 42     
9.  Grantsville HS 33 .6   
10.  San Juan HS 23     
11.  Manti HS 16     
12.  Maeser Prep Acad 14     
13.  North Sanpete HS 13     
13.  South Sevier HS 13     
15.  American Leadership Acad 10     
16.  Emery HS 8 .6   




Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 176 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 167 .6   
3.  Juab HS 155 .1   
4.  Morgan HS 131     
5.  Richfield HS 106     
6.  Carbon HS 81     
7.  Grantsville HS 75 .933   
8.  Union HS 64 .333   
9.  Manti HS 59     
10.  Judge Memorial CHS 58 .6   
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 38     
12.  Emery HS 34 .933   
13.  North Sanpete HS 33     
14.  San Juan HS 30     
15.  South Summit HS 14     
16.  South Sevier HS 13     
17.  American Leadership Acad 10     




Boy's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 114     
2.  Orem HS 88     
3.  Stansbury HS 66     
4.  Lehi HS 36     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 35     
6.  Cedar HS 34     
7.  Canyon View HS 32     
8.  Uintah HS 29 .333   
9.  Sky View HS 24     
10.  Bear River HS 20     
11.  Snow Canyon HS 19     
12.  Pine View HS 18     
12.  Dixie HS 18     
14.  Ogden HS 16     
15.  Green Canyon HS 10     
15.  Ridgeline HS 10     
17.  Logan HS 9     
18.  Bonneville HS 8     
18.  Hurricane HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego CHS 6     
20.  Park City HS 6     
22.  Salem Hills HS 5 .666   
23.  Mountain View HS 5     
24.  Tooele HS 4     
25.  Payson HS 3     




Girl's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 118 .5   
2.  Desert Hills HS 58     
3.  Orem HS 53     
4.  Mountain View HS 45     
5.  Lehi HS 38     
6.  Salem Hills HS 37     
7.  Bear River HS 30     
8.  Tooele HS 27     
8.  Ridgeline HS 27     
10.  Pine View HS 26     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
11.  Hurricane HS 19     
11.  Logan HS 19     
11.  Spanish Fork HS 19     
15.  Canyon View HS 16     
16.  Park City HS 12     
17.  Ogden HS 11     
17.  Stansbury HS 11     
19.  Bonneville HS 8 .5   
20.  Dixie HS 8     
21.  Payson HS 6     
22.  Sky View HS 5     
23.  Green Canyon HS 4     
23.  Snow Canyon HS 4     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 3     




Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 172     
2.  Cedar HS 152 .5   
3.  Orem HS 141     
4.  Stansbury HS 77     
5.  Lehi HS 74     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 54     
7.  Mountain View HS 50     
7.  Bear River HS 50     
9.  Canyon View HS 48     
10.  Pine View HS 44     
11.  Salem Hills HS 42 .666   
12.  Ridgeline HS 37     
13.  Tooele HS 31     
14.  Uintah HS 29 .333   
15.  Sky View HS 29     
16.  Logan HS 28     
17.  Hurricane HS 27     
17.  Ogden HS 27     
19.  Dixie HS 26     
20.  Snow Canyon HS 23     
21.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
22.  Park City HS 18     
23.  Bonneville HS 16 .5   
24.  Green Canyon HS 14     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 9     
25.  Payson HS 9     




Boy's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  West HS 10     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1     




Girl's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 66     
2.  Woods Cross HS 61     
3.  Box Elder HS 59     
4.  Provo HS 53     
5.  Maple Mountain HS 46 .5   
6.  Timpanogos HS 46     
7.  Timpview HS 44 .5   
8.  Highland HS 44     
9.  West HS 32     
10.  Olympus HS 29     
11.  Skyline HS 28     
11.  Skyridge HS 28     
13.  Springville HS 21     
14.  Jordan HS 18     
15.  Wasatch HS 15     
16.  Bountiful HS 14     
16.  Roy HS 14     
18.  Murray HS 4     
19.  Viewmont HS 1     




Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 123     
2.  Skyridge HS 102     
3.  Timpanogos HS 100     
4.  Timpview HS 93 .5   
5.  Wasatch HS 76     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 76     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 75 .5   
8.  Bountiful HS 72     
9.  Woods Cross HS 65     
9.  Box Elder HS 65     
11.  Olympus HS 61     
12.  Provo HS 53     
13.  Viewmont HS 48     
13.  Highland HS 48     
15.  West HS 42     
16.  East HS 41     
17.  Jordan HS 34     
18.  Skyline HS 29     
19.  Roy HS 20     
20.  Murray HS 9     
21.  Alta HS 6     
21.  Cottonwood HS 6     
23.  Brighton HS 3     




Boy's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 81     
3.  Syracuse HS 73     
4.  Lone Peak HS 72     
5.  Fremont HS 65     
6.  American Fork HS 61     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
8.  Layton HS 25     
9.  West Jordan HS 24     
10.  Weber HS 21     
11.  Copper Hills HS 20     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  Northridge HS 15     
14.  Cyprus HS 10     
15.  Clearfield HS 9     
16.  Hillcrest HS 6     
17.  Westlake HS 5     
18.  Granger HS 4     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 3     
20.  Kearns HS 1     
20.  Taylorsville HS 1     




Girl's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 112     
2.  Herriman HS 79     
3.  Syracuse HS 69     
4.  Weber HS 66     
5.  American Fork HS 54     
6.  Westlake HS 51 .333   
7.  Riverton HS 44 .5   
8.  Layton HS 39     
9.  Fremont HS 34 .833   
10.  Davis HS 31 .5   
11.  Hillcrest HS 30 .5   
12.  Bingham HS 18     
13.  Copper Hills HS 15 .333   
14.  Clearfield HS 7     
15.  Hunter HS 5     
16.  Kearns HS 4     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 2     




Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 184     
2.  Herriman HS 160     
3.  Davis HS 147 .5   
4.  Syracuse HS 142     
5.  American Fork HS 115     
6.  Fremont HS 99 .833   
7.  Weber HS 87     
8.  Riverton HS 76 .5   
9.  Layton HS 64     
10.  Westlake HS 56 .333   
11.  Bingham HS 37     
12.  Hillcrest HS 36 .5   
13.  Copper Hills HS 35 .333   
14.  West Jordan HS 24     
15.  Clearfield HS 16     
16.  Northridge HS 15     
17.  Cyprus HS 10     
18.  Kearns HS 5     
18.  Hunter HS 5     
18.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
21.  Granger HS 4     
22.  Taylorsville HS 1