2018 BYU Robison Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
April 26, 2018 - April 28, 2018 |
Women's Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | 1. | 13.77 | -1.2 | 1011 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 2. | 14.42 | -1.2 | 920 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 3. | 14.91 | -1.2 | 854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 6. | 15.47 | -1.2 | 781 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 15.47 | -1.2 | 781 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 8. | 15.78 | -1.2 | 741 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 9. | 16.08 | -1.2 | 704 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 15.24 | -1.1 | 810 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | 5. | 15.27 | -1.1 | 806 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 10. | 16.61 | -1.1 | 641 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | DNF | DNF | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 13.77 | -1.2 | 1011 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 14.42 | -1.2 | 920 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -3. | 14.91 | -1.2 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 15.24 | -1.1 | 810 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 15.27 | -1.1 | 806 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -4. | 15.47 | -1.2 | 781 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -5. | 15.47 | -1.2 | 781 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -6. | 15.78 | -1.2 | 741 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -7. | 16.08 | -1.2 | 704 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 16.61 | -1.1 | 641 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | H2 | -DNF | DNF | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | 1.80 | 5-10.75 | 978 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | 1.77 | 5-09.75 | 941 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | 1.74 | 5-08.50 | 903 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | 830 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | 759 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | 759 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 1.53 | 5-00.25 | 655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 621 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 621 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 12.07 | 39-07.25 | 666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 10.81 | 35-05.50 | 583 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 10.37 | 34-00.25 | 554 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 10.24 | 33-07.25 | 545 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 10.14 | 33-03.25 | 539 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 9.96 | 32-08.25 | 527 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9.79 | 32-01.50 | 516 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | 336 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 1. | 25.71 | +0.0 | 823 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 2. | 26.40 | +0.0 | 763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 3. | 26.53 | +0.0 | 751 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 4. | 26.78 | +0.0 | 730 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 26.91 | +0.0 | 719 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 27.49 | +0.0 | 672 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 7. | 28.98 | +0.0 | 556 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 8. | 29.93 | +0.0 | 487 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -1. | 25.71 | +0.0 | 823 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -2. | 26.40 | +0.0 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -3. | 26.53 | +0.0 | 751 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -4. | 26.78 | +0.0 | 730 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -5. | 26.91 | +0.0 | 719 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 27.49 | +0.0 | 672 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | H1 | -7. | 28.98 | +0.0 | 556 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | H1 | -8. | 29.93 | +0.0 | 487 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | +0.0 | 697 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 5.33 | 17-05.75 | +0.0 | 651 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 5.19 | 17-00.25 | -1.3 | 612 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | -1.1 | 603 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 5.10 | 16-08.75 | +0.0 | 587 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 5.06 | 16-07.25 | +0.0 | 576 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | +0.0 | 559 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | +0.0 | 495 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 40.30 | 132-02.50 | 673 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 38.52 | 126-04.50 | 639 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 35.25 | 115-07.75 | 576 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 34.32 | 112-07.25 | 559 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 34.32 | 112-07.25 | 559 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 32.08 | 105-03 | 516 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 23.56 | 77-03.50 | 355 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 800 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 1. | 2:15.92 | 880 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 2. | 2:17.99 | 851 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 3. | 2:36.00 | 620 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 2:41.11 | 560 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 2:43.12 | 538 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 800 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | H1 | -1. | 2:15.92 | 880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -2. | 2:17.99 | 851 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -3. | 2:36.00 | 620 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 2:41.11 | 560 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -5. | 2:43.12 | 538 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Heptathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 4887 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 4837 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 4579 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 4573 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4108 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | 11.10 | +0.6 | 838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 11.11 | +0.6 | 836 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 11.52 | +0.6 | 748 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 11.58 | +0.6 | 736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11.60 | +0.6 | 732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 11.73 | +0.6 | 705 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | 11.88 | +0.6 | 675 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | 12.10 | +0.6 | 631 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | +0.0 | 816 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | +1.3 | 727 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | 6.57 | 21-06.75 | +0.0 | 713 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 6.44 | 21-01.50 | +1.1 | 684 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | +0.0 | 655 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | 6.25 | 20-06.00 | +0.7 | 641 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | 6.09 | 19-11.75 | +2.6 | 606 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | +0.7 | 550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 11.86 | 38-11.00 | 598 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 11.39 | 37-04.50 | 569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 10.81 | 35-05.50 | 534 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | 533 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | 10.38 | 34-00.75 | 508 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | 9.64 | 31-07.50 | 464 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | 463 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | 2.04 | 6-08.25 | 840 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 1.95 | 6-04.75 | 758 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.92 | 6-03.50 | 731 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 1.89 | 6-02.50 | 705 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 1.86 | 6-01.25 | 679 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 1.74 | 5-08.50 | 577 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | 1.74 | 5-08.50 | 577 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 49.30 | 847 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 50.13 | 809 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 51.12 | 764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 52.88 | 687 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 53.14 | 676 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | 55.63 | 574 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 14.68 | +0.5 | 889 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 14.70 | +0.5 | 886 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 15.64 | +0.5 | 774 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 15.83 | +0.5 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15.84 | +0.5 | 751 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 39.51 | 129-07.50 | 655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 35.73 | 117-02.75 | 578 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 33.89 | 111-02.25 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 28.74 | 94-03.50 | 440 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 26.65 | 87-05.25 | 399 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | 819 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | 645 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | 617 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | 3.70 | 12-01.75 | 535 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 48.70 | 159-09.25 | 569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 42.11 | 138-01.75 | 473 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 36.96 | 121-03 | 398 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 35.55 | 116-07.50 | 378 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon 1500 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 4:31.08 | 738 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 4:34.25 | 717 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5:00.97 | 554 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 5:03.49 | 540 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Rodeman | Jr | Idaho State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Decathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Nielsen | Sr | BYU | 7475 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Southern Utah University | 6205 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Thomas | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5995 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 5586 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | 2. | 11.79 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Rogers | So | BYU | 3. | 11.93 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mia Russell | Jr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 12.12 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Peterson | Open | Unattached | 14. | 12.45 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elize Larsen | Fr | Southern Utah University | 15. | 12.48 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cidnee Davies | Fr | Weber State University | 16. | 12.52 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cora Davis | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 12.73 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kennedy Clement | Fr | Unattached | 20. | 12.82 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alena Gillespie | Sr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 12.27 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Zulauf | Jr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 12.29 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Morgan | So | Weber State University | 11. | 12.38 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Bartz | Jr | Idaho State University | 12. | 12.39 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bobbi Parker | So | Southern Utah University | 17. | 12.58 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitney Parkinson | Fr | BYU | 18. | 12.62 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyra Maile | Fr | Weber State University | 22. | 12.92 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Garlock | Fr | Utah Valley University | 23. | 13.17 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Conley | Open | Chula Vista Elite | 1. | 11.62 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madie Mathews | Sr | BYU | 4. | 12.01 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Raynee Helm Wheelock | So | Utah | 6. | 12.18 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Teal | So | Weber State University | 7. | 12.22 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Holiday | So | Unattached | 10. | 12.35 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Starlee Woodbury | Fr | Weber State University | 13. | 12.43 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooklyn Lott | Fr | Southern Utah University | 21. | 12.83 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marissa Storey | Sr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 13.24 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Conley | Open | Chula Vista Elite | H3 | -1. | 11.62 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 11.79 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haley Rogers | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 11.93 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madie Mathews | Sr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 12.01 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Russell | Jr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -3. | 12.12 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raynee Helm Wheelock | So | Utah | H3 | -3. | 12.18 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Teal | So | Weber State University | H3 | -4. | 12.22 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alena Gillespie | Sr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 12.27 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Zulauf | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -2. | 12.29 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Holiday | So | Unattached | H3 | -5. | 12.35 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Morgan | So | Weber State University | H2 | -3. | 12.38 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Bartz | Jr | Idaho State University | H2 | -4. | 12.39 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Starlee Woodbury | Fr | Weber State University | H3 | -6. | 12.43 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Courtney Peterson | Open | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 12.45 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Elize Larsen | Fr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -5. | 12.48 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cidnee Davies | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -6. | 12.52 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bobbi Parker | So | Southern Utah University | H2 | -5. | 12.58 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Whitney Parkinson | Fr | BYU | H2 | -6. | 12.62 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cora Davis | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -7. | 12.73 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kennedy Clement | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -8. | 12.82 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brooklyn Lott | Fr | Southern Utah University | H3 | -7. | 12.83 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyra Maile | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -7. | 12.92 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abby Garlock | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -8. | 13.17 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Marissa Storey | Sr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -8. | 13.24 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Sorensen | So | BYU | 2. | 10.47 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ramarco Thompson | Jr | BYU | 7. | 10.83 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Peterson | Unattached | 15. | 11.10 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Leavitt | Sr | Weber State University | 20. | 11.20 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Evans | Unattached | 22. | 11.26 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 27. | 11.46 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Poulsen | So | Utah Valley University | 31. | 11.90 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sil Pimentel | Open | Unattached | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tre James | So | Southern Utah University | 3. | 10.50 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Carder | So | Utah Valley University | 6. | 10.71 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Fr | BYU | 9. | 10.96 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Lane | Fr | Utah State | 10. | 10.96 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Roberts | Jr | Unattached | 12. | 11.02 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Givens | Fr | Southern Utah University | 14. | 11.04 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Novell Reid | So | Southern Utah University | 26. | 11.41 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | 28. | 11.52 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | So | BYU | 4. | 10.56 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 11.03 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Junior Tovar | So | Utah State | 15. | 11.10 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Inoa Wahinehookae | Jr | Southern Utah University | 21. | 11.25 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Jutkins | So | Southern Utah University | 25. | 11.37 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Rudder | Unattached | 29. | 11.67 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rashid Shaheed | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tatenda Tsumba | Sr | Unattached | 5. | 10.66 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Fr | BYU | 18. | 11.13 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Southern Utah University | 19. | 11.14 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garen Earley | So | Utah State | 24. | 11.33 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brydin Daniels | Open | Unattached | 32. | 11.99 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Timothy Covington | So | Unattached | 33. | 12.02 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeff Henderson | Open | Adidas | 1. | 10.39 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cory Mullanix | So | Idaho State University | 8. | 10.96 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Fortin | Jr | Weber State University | 11. | 10.99 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Weber State University | 17. | 11.12 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarom West | Open | Unattached | 23. | 11.30 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Humphrey | Jr | Unattached | 30. | 11.70 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Steeves | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeff Henderson | Open | Adidas | H5 | -1. | 10.39 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Sorensen | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 10.47 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tre James | So | Southern Utah University | H2 | -1. | 10.50 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clark Brown | So | BYU | H3 | -1. | 10.56 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tatenda Tsumba | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 10.66 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Carder | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -2. | 10.71 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ramarco Thompson | Jr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 10.83 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cory Mullanix | So | Idaho State University | H5 | -2. | 10.96 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrew Stuart | Fr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 10.96 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Lane | Fr | Utah State | H2 | -4. | 10.96 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Seth Fortin | Jr | Weber State University | H5 | -3. | 10.99 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sam Roberts | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -5. | 11.02 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -2. | 11.03 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elijah Givens | Fr | Southern Utah University | H2 | -6. | 11.04 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Junior Tovar | So | Utah State | H3 | -3. | 11.10 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordan Peterson | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 11.10 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Weber State University | H5 | -4. | 11.12 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Colten Yardley | Fr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 11.13 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -3. | 11.14 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Logan Leavitt | Sr | Weber State University | H1 | -4. | 11.20 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Inoa Wahinehookae | Jr | Southern Utah University | H3 | -4. | 11.25 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chase Evans | Unattached | H1 | -5. | 11.26 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jarom West | Open | Unattached | H5 | -5. | 11.30 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Garen Earley | So | Utah State | H4 | -4. | 11.33 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jake Jutkins | So | Southern Utah University | H3 | -5. | 11.37 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Novell Reid | So | Southern Utah University | H2 | -7. | 11.41 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brandon Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 11.46 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -8. | 11.52 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Josh Rudder | Unattached | H3 | -6. | 11.67 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jared Humphrey | Jr | Unattached | H5 | -6. | 11.70 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Austin Poulsen | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -7. | 11.90 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brydin Daniels | Open | Unattached | H4 | -5. | 11.99 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Timothy Covington | So | Unattached | H4 | -6. | 12.02 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rashid Shaheed | Fr | Weber State University | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Steeves | Sr | BYU | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sil Pimentel | Open | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | 3. | 14.04 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Starlee Woodbury | Fr | Weber State University | 4. | 14.04 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Brandt | Fr | Utah State | 5. | 14.23 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexi Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 14.63 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mykah Ouderkirk | Sr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 14.81 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Suzy Robertson | Open | Utah Valley University | 15. | 15.72 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | 2. | 13.78 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cidnee Davies | Fr | Weber State University | 6. | 14.23 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyisa Shelley | So | Weber State University | 8. | 14.47 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carly Dalton | Sr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 14.87 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morganne Jones | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton | Sr | BYU | 1. | 13.45 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Weber State University | 7. | 14.27 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Leavitt | So | Utah State | 9. | 14.58 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Gunnerson | Jr | BYU | 11. | 14.73 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Hirschi | So | Utah State | 14. | 14.95 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cambryn Guzlow | Fr | Utah Valley University | 16. | 16.03 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton | Sr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 13.45 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 13.78 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | H1 | -1. | 14.04 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Starlee Woodbury | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 14.04 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Brandt | Fr | Utah State | H1 | -3. | 14.23 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cidnee Davies | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -2. | 14.23 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Weber State University | H3 | -2. | 14.27 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyisa Shelley | So | Weber State University | H2 | -3. | 14.47 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Olivia Leavitt | So | Utah State | H3 | -3. | 14.58 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lexi Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 14.63 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaitlyn Gunnerson | Jr | BYU | H3 | -4. | 14.73 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mykah Ouderkirk | Sr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -5. | 14.81 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carly Dalton | Sr | Southern Utah University | H2 | -4. | 14.87 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Hirschi | So | Utah State | H3 | -5. | 14.95 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Suzy Robertson | Open | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 15.72 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cambryn Guzlow | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -6. | 16.03 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morganne Jones | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tomi Adegoke | Jr | BYU | 5. | 14.58 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Scheible | Sr | BYU | 6. | 14.76 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Czellecz | Jr | Weber State University | 10. | 15.26 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cade Owen | Sr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 15.39 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braeden Herd | Open | Unattached | 18. | 15.73 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Lingwall | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 16.19 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Rudder | Unattached | 20. | 16.48 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Simonsen | Fr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Serrano | So | BYU | 3. | 14.54 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Strauss | So | Unattached | 4. | 14.55 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Weber State University | 8. | 15.13 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Allen | Jr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 15.45 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Kutterer | Fr | Utah State | 16. | 15.66 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyus Kuykendall | Unattached | 17. | 15.72 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devon Montgomery | Jr | Southern Utah University | 1. | 14.21 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | 2. | 14.34 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andre Jones | So | Utah Valley University | 7. | 14.88 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Davis | Fr | Utah State | 9. | 15.17 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Warner | Jr | Weber State University | 11. | 15.28 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chade Gonter | Fr | Utah State | 12. | 15.29 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Barak Stephens | Fr | Utah State | 14. | 15.41 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devon Montgomery | Jr | Southern Utah University | H3 | -1. | 14.21 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | H3 | -2. | 14.34 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jesus Serrano | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 14.54 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Strauss | So | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 14.55 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tomi Adegoke | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 14.58 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Max Scheible | Sr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 14.76 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andre Jones | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 14.88 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Weber State University | H2 | -3. | 15.13 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Davis | Fr | Utah State | H3 | -4. | 15.17 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joey Czellecz | Jr | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 15.26 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Warner | Jr | Weber State University | H3 | -5. | 15.28 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chade Gonter | Fr | Utah State | H3 | -6. | 15.29 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cade Owen | Sr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 15.39 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Barak Stephens | Fr | Utah State | H3 | -7. | 15.41 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylor Allen | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 15.45 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Kutterer | Fr | Utah State | H2 | -5. | 15.66 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyus Kuykendall | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 15.72 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Braeden Herd | Open | Unattached | H1 | -5. | 15.73 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Andrew Lingwall | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 16.19 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Rudder | Unattached | H1 | -7. | 16.48 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Simonsen | Fr | Utah State | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Heiden | Jr | BYU | 1. | 23.97 | q | +0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Rawlinson | So | BYU | 10. | 24.77 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Weber State University | 12. | 24.86 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laura Kehr | So | Southern Utah University | 21. | 25.76 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bobbi Parker | So | Southern Utah University | 28. | 26.13 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cora Davis | Fr | Utah Valley University | 32. | 26.48 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haley Rogers | So | BYU | 7. | 24.63 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinn Jensen | Fr | Weber State University | 9. | 24.69 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Raynee Helm Wheelock | So | Utah | 16. | 25.05 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Breann Bate | Sr | Utah State | 19. | 25.60 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Parkinson | Fr | BYU | 26. | 26.04 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alissa Atisme | -- | Utah | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madie Mathews | Sr | BYU | 2. | 24.11 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | Jr | BYU | 8. | 24.65 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney Peterson | Open | Unattached | 14. | 24.97 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jensen Mosman | So | Utah State | 20. | 25.65 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Morgan | So | Weber State University | 23. | 25.88 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordyn Johnson | So | Weber State University | 33. | 26.64 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Southern Utah University | 36. | 26.98 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Zulauf | Jr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 24.46 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Hedgepeth | Sr | BYU | 11. | 24.81 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | 17. | 25.31 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Windsor Moore | Fr | Weber State University | 25. | 25.93 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Garlock | Fr | Utah Valley University | 27. | 26.10 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josie Ball | Fr | Utah State | 30. | 26.29 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marissa Storey | Sr | Utah Valley University | 38. | 27.61 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alena Gillespie | Sr | Utah Valley University | 3. | 24.22 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | 4. | 24.36 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kasia Lawrynowicz | So | Utah State | 15. | 24.99 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Teal | So | Weber State University | 18. | 25.54 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Niki Xydona | So | Utah State | 24. | 25.88 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Holiday | So | Unattached | 29. | 26.25 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Hirschi | So | Utah State | 35. | 26.82 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mia Russell | Jr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 24.43 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackie Martin | Fr | Utah | 13. | 24.87 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melanie Muncy | So | Utah State | 22. | 25.77 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | 31. | 26.46 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyra Maile | Fr | Weber State University | 34. | 26.82 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Cook | So | Southern Utah University | 37. | 27.31 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Heiden | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 23.97 | q | +0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madie Mathews | Sr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 24.11 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alena Gillespie | Sr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -1. | 24.22 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | H5 | -2. | 24.36 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Russell | Jr | Southern Utah University | H6 | -1. | 24.43 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Zulauf | Jr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -1. | 24.46 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haley Rogers | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 24.63 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cassidy Pinnock | Jr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 24.65 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brinn Jensen | Fr | Weber State University | H2 | -2. | 24.69 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lauren Rawlinson | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 24.77 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Christina Hedgepeth | Sr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 24.81 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 24.86 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jackie Martin | Fr | Utah | H6 | -2. | 24.87 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Courtney Peterson | Open | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 24.97 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kasia Lawrynowicz | So | Utah State | H5 | -3. | 24.99 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Raynee Helm Wheelock | So | Utah | H2 | -3. | 25.05 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | H4 | -3. | 25.31 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Amy Teal | So | Weber State University | H5 | -4. | 25.54 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Breann Bate | Sr | Utah State | H2 | -4. | 25.60 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jensen Mosman | So | Utah State | H3 | -4. | 25.65 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Laura Kehr | So | Southern Utah University | H1 | -4. | 25.76 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Melanie Muncy | So | Utah State | H6 | -3. | 25.77 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Morgan | So | Weber State University | H3 | -5. | 25.88 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Niki Xydona | So | Utah State | H5 | -5. | 25.88 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Windsor Moore | Fr | Weber State University | H4 | -4. | 25.93 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Whitney Parkinson | Fr | BYU | H2 | -5. | 26.04 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Abby Garlock | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -5. | 26.10 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bobbi Parker | So | Southern Utah University | H1 | -5. | 26.13 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sydney Holiday | So | Unattached | H5 | -6. | 26.25 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Josie Ball | Fr | Utah State | H4 | -6. | 26.29 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | H6 | -4. | 26.46 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cora Davis | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -6. | 26.48 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jordyn Johnson | So | Weber State University | H3 | -6. | 26.64 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kyra Maile | Fr | Weber State University | H6 | -5. | 26.82 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Alyssa Hirschi | So | Utah State | H5 | -7. | 26.82 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Southern Utah University | H3 | -7. | 26.98 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Madison Cook | So | Southern Utah University | H6 | -6. | 27.31 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Marissa Storey | Sr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -7. | 27.61 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alissa Atisme | -- | Utah | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | So | Unattached | 4. | 21.39 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abram Schaap | Fr | BYU | 7. | 21.71 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Ness | So | Weber State University | 16. | 22.17 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Lane | Fr | Utah State | 20. | 22.32 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | 28. | 22.62 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Leavitt | Sr | Weber State University | 29. | 22.63 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luis Alvarez | Fr | Unattached | 33. | 23.24 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Carder | So | Utah Valley University | 2. | 21.18 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ramarco Thompson | Jr | BYU | 3. | 21.25 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Leavitt | Fr | BYU | 11. | 21.92 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Peterson | Unattached | 14. | 22.00 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Roberts | Jr | Unattached | 26. | 22.56 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Weber State University | 32. | 23.22 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Jr | Unattached | 35. | 23.90 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daunte Atkinson | Jr | Weber State University | 6. | 21.67 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedric Quartey | Open | Siskiyou Track Club | 15. | 22.07 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garen Earley | So | Utah State | 18. | 22.28 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Jutkins | So | Southern Utah University | 23. | 22.52 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Toone | Fr | Unattached | 25. | 22.55 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Evans | Unattached | 30. | 22.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Timothy Covington | So | Unattached | 34. | 23.64 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tatenda Tsumba | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 20.67 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Inoa Wahinehookae | Jr | Southern Utah University | 8. | 21.85 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Southern Utah University | 10. | 21.87 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Stuart | Fr | BYU | 12. | 21.97 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarom West | Open | Unattached | 19. | 22.32 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Givens | Fr | Southern Utah University | 21. | 22.38 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Arslanian | Unattached | 22. | 22.40 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Sorensen | So | BYU | 5. | 21.41 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Fortin | Jr | Weber State University | 9. | 21.87 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blake Ellis | So | BYU | 13. | 21.99 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikhail Kidd | Fr | Unattached | 17. | 22.28 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 22.54 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kodee Vining | Fr | Idaho State University | 27. | 22.58 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Dabb | Unattached | 31. | 22.87 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tatenda Tsumba | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 20.67 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Carder | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 21.18 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ramarco Thompson | Jr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 21.25 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Bluth | So | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 21.39 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Derek Sorensen | So | BYU | H5 | -1. | 21.41 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daunte Atkinson | Jr | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 21.67 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abram Schaap | Fr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 21.71 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Inoa Wahinehookae | Jr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -2. | 21.85 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Seth Fortin | Jr | Weber State University | H5 | -2. | 21.87 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -3. | 21.87 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Leavitt | Fr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 21.92 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Stuart | Fr | BYU | H4 | -4. | 21.97 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Ellis | So | BYU | H5 | -3. | 21.99 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jordan Peterson | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 22.00 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cedric Quartey | Open | Siskiyou Track Club | H3 | -2. | 22.07 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Ness | So | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 22.17 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mikhail Kidd | Fr | Unattached | H5 | -4. | 22.28 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Garen Earley | So | Utah State | H3 | -3. | 22.28 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jarom West | Open | Unattached | H4 | -5. | 22.32 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Lane | Fr | Utah State | H1 | -4. | 22.32 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Elijah Givens | Fr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -6. | 22.38 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jake Arslanian | Unattached | H4 | -7. | 22.40 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jake Jutkins | So | Southern Utah University | H3 | -4. | 22.52 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brandon Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -5. | 22.54 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Alex Toone | Fr | Unattached | H3 | -5. | 22.55 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sam Roberts | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -5. | 22.56 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kodee Vining | Fr | Idaho State University | H5 | -6. | 22.58 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | H1 | -5. | 22.62 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Logan Leavitt | Sr | Weber State University | H1 | -6. | 22.63 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chase Evans | Unattached | H3 | -6. | 22.67 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Seth Dabb | Unattached | H5 | -7. | 22.87 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Weber State University | H2 | -6. | 23.22 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Luis Alvarez | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -7. | 23.24 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Timothy Covington | So | Unattached | H3 | -7. | 23.64 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jared Humphrey | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -7. | 23.90 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 10,000 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylen Crook | Jr | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Mulvey | So | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 10,000 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ricky Kuciemba | Fr | Idaho State University | 33:50.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe Simmons | So | Idaho State University | 33:50.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000m Steeple Chase Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Struthers | -- | Utah State | 11:19.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Verschoor | Fr | Idaho State University | 11:40.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kami Hartley | So | Utah Valley University | 11:48.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Jones | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11:53.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paityn Chynoweth | So | Utah Valley University | 12:06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebekah Christensen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12:33.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Yolidan Rodriguez | Jr | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Heather Holt | -- | Utah State | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000m Steeple Chase Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Cross | Sr | Weber State University | 9:08.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Marsing | -- | BYU | 9:21.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Perry | -- | BYU | 9:26.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Porter Reddish | So | BYU | 9:29.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Maloney | Unattached | 9:32.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | JD Thorne | Fr | Utah State | 9:38.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Sheets | Jr | Unattached | 9:49.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Dillon | Fr | Weber State University | 9:52.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adam Wood | BYU | 10:03.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Alex Hedquist | So | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Leatham | So | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4 x 100m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 46.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BYU B | BYU | 46.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 47.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Southern Utah University A | Southern Utah University | 47.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | 47.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | BYU A | BYU | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4 x 100m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Unattached A | Unattached | 40.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BYU A | BYU | 40.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Southern Utah University A | Southern Utah University | 40.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | BYU B | BYU | 40.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 41.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 42.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Utah State A | Utah State | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Unattached A | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Porcaro | Jr | Southern Utah University | 9. | 5:13.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julie Sumsion | -- | BYU | 10. | 5:14.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melissa Taggart | Fr | Utah | 11. | 5:16.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paytin Drollinger | -- | Utah State | 16. | 5:22.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Erickson | -- | BYU | 17. | 5:22.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebekah Geddes | -- | BYU | 18. | 5:23.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rae Bedke | -- | Utah State | 19. | 5:23.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylen Crook | Jr | Utah | 20. | 5:28.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Hubner | -- | Utah State | 21. | 5:29.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sophie Stands | So | Idaho State University | 22. | 5:42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michaela Tanne | Sr | Unattached | 23. | 5:48.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | LynTessa Martinez | Open | Unattached | 24. | 7:59.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Platil | Utah | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sara Musselman | -- | BYU | 1. | 4:58.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline Kauffman | So | Southern Utah University | 2. | 4:58.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tavia Dutson | -- | Utah State | 3. | 5:01.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kashley Carter | -- | Utah State | 4. | 5:02.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Avery Walker | Sr | BYU | 5. | 5:02.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Steed | So | BYU | 6. | 5:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Weiler | Jr | Unattached | 7. | 5:08.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josie Givens | So | Utah State | 8. | 5:12.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shevaun Ames | Sr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 5:17.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Molly Olsen | Fr | Idaho State University | 13. | 5:17.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Britney Lund | -- | BYU | 14. | 5:18.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josey Hedquist | Jr | BYU | 15. | 5:21.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cheyenne Brower | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sara Musselman | -- | BYU | S2 | -1. | 4:58.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline Kauffman | So | Southern Utah University | S2 | -2. | 4:58.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tavia Dutson | -- | Utah State | S2 | -3. | 5:01.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kashley Carter | -- | Utah State | S2 | -4. | 5:02.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Avery Walker | Sr | BYU | S2 | -5. | 5:02.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Steed | So | BYU | S2 | -6. | 5:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Weiler | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -7. | 5:08.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josie Givens | So | Utah State | S2 | -8. | 5:12.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Morgan Porcaro | Jr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -1. | 5:13.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julie Sumsion | -- | BYU | S1 | -2. | 5:14.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Melissa Taggart | Fr | Utah | S1 | -3. | 5:16.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shevaun Ames | Sr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -9. | 5:17.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Molly Olsen | Fr | Idaho State University | S2 | -10. | 5:17.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Britney Lund | -- | BYU | S2 | -11. | 5:18.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josey Hedquist | Jr | BYU | S2 | -12. | 5:21.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Paytin Drollinger | -- | Utah State | S1 | -4. | 5:22.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Amanda Erickson | -- | BYU | S1 | -5. | 5:22.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rebekah Geddes | -- | BYU | S1 | -6. | 5:23.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rae Bedke | -- | Utah State | S1 | -7. | 5:23.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Shaylen Crook | Jr | Utah | S1 | -8. | 5:28.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Emily Hubner | -- | Utah State | S1 | -9. | 5:29.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sophie Stands | So | Idaho State University | S1 | -10. | 5:42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Michaela Tanne | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -11. | 5:48.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | LynTessa Martinez | Open | Unattached | S1 | -12. | 7:59.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Platil | Utah | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cheyenne Brower | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Seeded Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Jacobs | Jr | Unattached | 10. | 4:23.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coen Haroldsen | Fr | Utah State | 12. | 4:24.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haydon Cooper | -- | Utah State | 13. | 4:24.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Kinkade | Unattached | 14. | 4:27.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Kaler | Sr | Idaho State University | 16. | 4:30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Conner Oswald | So | Idaho State University | 17. | 4:37.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Collin Morrison | Fr | Idaho State University | 18. | 4:59.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Seeded Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talem Franco | Jr | BYU | 1. | 4:07.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Dickson | Jr | BYU | 2. | 4:09.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brody Smith | -- | Utah State | 3. | 4:11.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Patrick Parker | -- | BYU | 4. | 4:14.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Christensen | Sr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 4:15.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Leatham | So | Weber State University | 6. | 4:19.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Edmondson | So | Utah Valley University | 7. | 4:19.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kody Gould | -- | Utah State | 8. | 4:20.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Byrer | Fr | Weber State University | 9. | 4:21.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andrew Brewer | -- | BYU | 11. | 4:23.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aaron Leavens | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 4:29.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Connor Ross | Jr | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Conner Mantz | -- | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Seeded Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talem Franco | Jr | BYU | S2 | -1. | 4:07.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Dickson | Jr | BYU | S2 | -2. | 4:09.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brody Smith | -- | Utah State | S2 | -3. | 4:11.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Patrick Parker | -- | BYU | S2 | -4. | 4:14.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Christensen | Sr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -5. | 4:15.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Leatham | So | Weber State University | S2 | -6. | 4:19.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Edmondson | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -7. | 4:19.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kody Gould | -- | Utah State | S2 | -8. | 4:20.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Byrer | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -9. | 4:21.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Noah Jacobs | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 4:23.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Brewer | -- | BYU | S2 | -10. | 4:23.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Coen Haroldsen | Fr | Utah State | S1 | -2. | 4:24.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Haydon Cooper | -- | Utah State | S1 | -3. | 4:24.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Scott Kinkade | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 4:27.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Aaron Leavens | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 4:29.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Andrew Kaler | Sr | Idaho State University | S1 | -5. | 4:30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Conner Oswald | So | Idaho State University | S1 | -6. | 4:37.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Collin Morrison | Fr | Idaho State University | S1 | -7. | 4:59.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Connor Ross | Jr | BYU | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Conner Mantz | -- | BYU | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Open Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Russell Lundberg | Fr | Weber State University | 4:25.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Krey Ramsey | Fr | Weber State University | 4:28.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Conner Cox | Fr | Weber State University | 4:32.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braydon Lavery | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4:36.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tristan Houser | Unattached | 4:37.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter May | -- | Weber State University | 4:38.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Scott Van Matre | So | Unattached | 4:43.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4:48.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael Bregg | Jr | Unattached | 4:56.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kale Sharp | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m HH Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton | Sr | BYU | 13.20 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | 13.64 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Starlee Woodbury | Fr | Weber State University | 13.75 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Weber State University | 14.03 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | 14.06 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cidnee Davies | Fr | Weber State University | 14.19 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Brandt | Fr | Utah State | 14.26 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Olivia Leavitt | So | Utah State | 14.50 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyisa Shelley | So | Weber State University | 15.48 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110m HH Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devon Montgomery | Jr | Southern Utah University | 14.06 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Scheible | Sr | BYU | 14.50 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jesus Serrano | So | BYU | 14.61 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Late recall gun initiated a protest to rerun. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | 14.68 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Late recall gun initiated a protest to rerun. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tomi Adegoke | Jr | BYU | 14.68 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Late recall gun initiated a protest to rerun. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andre Jones | So | Utah Valley University | 14.76 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Strauss | So | Unattached | 14.89 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Late recall gun initiated a protest to rerun. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Weber State University | 14.95 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Late recall gun initiated a protest to rerun. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Davis | Fr | Utah State | 15.29 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Late recall gun initiated a protest to rerun. |
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Garlock | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 59.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | 15. | 1:00.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordyn Johnson | So | Weber State University | 17. | 1:01.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitney Parkinson | Fr | BYU | 18. | 1:02.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sadie Deem | So | Unattached | 19. | 1:02.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laura Kehr | So | Southern Utah University | 7. | 56.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jensen Mosman | So | Utah State | 9. | 57.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Windsor Moore | Fr | Weber State University | 11. | 59.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hope Mortensen | Sr | Idaho State University | 13. | 59.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elize Larsen | Fr | Southern Utah University | 14. | 1:00.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Holland Lythgoe | Fr | Weber State University | 16. | 1:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Ball | Fr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Heiden | Jr | BYU | 1. | 54.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Rawlinson | So | BYU | 2. | 55.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidy Pinnock | Jr | BYU | 3. | 55.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brinn Jensen | Fr | Weber State University | 4. | 55.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney Peterson | Open | Unattached | 5. | 56.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Cunningham | So | Idaho State University | 6. | 56.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christina Hedgepeth | Sr | BYU | 8. | 57.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melanie Muncy | So | Utah State | 10. | 57.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alissa Atisme | -- | Utah | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Heiden | Jr | BYU | S3 | -1. | 54.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Rawlinson | So | BYU | S3 | -2. | 55.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidy Pinnock | Jr | BYU | S3 | -3. | 55.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brinn Jensen | Fr | Weber State University | S3 | -4. | 55.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney Peterson | Open | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 56.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Cunningham | So | Idaho State University | S3 | -6. | 56.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laura Kehr | So | Southern Utah University | S2 | -1. | 56.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christina Hedgepeth | Sr | BYU | S3 | -7. | 57.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jensen Mosman | So | Utah State | S2 | -2. | 57.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Melanie Muncy | So | Utah State | S3 | -8. | 57.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Windsor Moore | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -3. | 59.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Garlock | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -1. | 59.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hope Mortensen | Sr | Idaho State University | S2 | -4. | 59.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elize Larsen | Fr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -5. | 1:00.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 1:00.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Holland Lythgoe | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -6. | 1:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jordyn Johnson | So | Weber State University | S1 | -3. | 1:01.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Whitney Parkinson | Fr | BYU | S1 | -4. | 1:02.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sadie Deem | So | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 1:02.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Fr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Ball | Fr | Utah State | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alissa Atisme | -- | Utah | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Arslanian | Unattached | 9. | 49.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luis Alvarez | Fr | Unattached | 17. | 51.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Juergens | Open | Unattached | 18. | 52.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timothy Covington | So | Unattached | 19. | 52.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brydin Daniels | Open | Unattached | 21. | 55.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Bell | Unattached | 22. | 59.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikhail Kidd | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 49.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 49.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Ness | So | Weber State University | 11. | 49.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marcos Huerta | Fr | Idaho State University | 12. | 49.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Toone | Fr | Unattached | 14. | 50.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | 15. | 50.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Evans | Unattached | 16. | 51.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ky Voorhees | Fr | Unattached | 20. | 52.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Kram | Fr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | So | Unattached | 1. | 46.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Ellis | So | BYU | 2. | 48.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cedric Quartey | Open | Siskiyou Track Club | 3. | 48.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Dabb | Unattached | 4. | 48.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | 5. | 49.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abram Schaap | Fr | BYU | 7. | 49.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Leavitt | Fr | BYU | 10. | 49.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cortez Ruiz | Fr | Unattached | 13. | 50.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daunte Atkinson | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | So | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 46.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Ellis | So | BYU | S3 | -2. | 48.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cedric Quartey | Open | Siskiyou Track Club | S3 | -3. | 48.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Dabb | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 48.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | S3 | -5. | 49.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mikhail Kidd | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 49.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abram Schaap | Fr | BYU | S3 | -6. | 49.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -2. | 49.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jake Arslanian | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 49.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trevor Leavitt | Fr | BYU | S3 | -7. | 49.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jake Ness | So | Weber State University | S2 | -3. | 49.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Marcos Huerta | Fr | Idaho State University | S2 | -4. | 49.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cortez Ruiz | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -8. | 50.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Toone | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 50.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -6. | 50.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chase Evans | Unattached | S2 | -7. | 51.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Luis Alvarez | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 51.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andrew Juergens | Open | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 52.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Timothy Covington | So | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 52.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ky Voorhees | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -8. | 52.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brydin Daniels | Open | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 55.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Joshua Bell | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 59.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Kram | Fr | Utah State | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daunte Atkinson | Jr | Weber State University | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tatenda Tsumba | Sr | Unattached | 10.22 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tre James | So | Southern Utah University | 10.32 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clark Brown | So | BYU | 10.37 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Sorensen | So | BYU | 10.60 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Carder | So | Utah Valley University | 10.62 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ramarco Thompson | Jr | BYU | 10.72 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Stuart | Fr | BYU | 10.98 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cory Mullanix | So | Idaho State University | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeff Henderson | Open | Adidas | DNS | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | 11.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Rogers | So | BYU | 11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mia Russell | Jr | Southern Utah University | 11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Zulauf | Jr | Utah Valley University | 11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alena Gillespie | Sr | Utah Valley University | 11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amy Teal | So | Weber State University | 12.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raynee Helm Wheelock | So | Utah | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madie Mathews | Sr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Conley | Open | Chula Vista Elite | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Open) Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kiley Allman | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 2:27.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenzie Clark | -- | Utah | 4. | 2:28.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sammy Hollingsworth | Fr | Unattached | 5. | 2:29.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebekah Christensen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 2:30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kathryn Herrin | Fr | Unattached | 7. | 2:38.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Lee | Sr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Holland Lythgoe | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Open) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Elinkowski | Jr | Weber State University | 1. | 2:18.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddie Riggs | So | Utah Valley University | 2. | 2:21.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kami Hartley | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Open) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Elinkowski | Jr | Weber State University | S2 | -1. | 2:18.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddie Riggs | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -2. | 2:21.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiley Allman | -- | Weber State University | S1 | -1. | 2:27.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenzie Clark | -- | Utah | S1 | -2. | 2:28.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sammy Hollingsworth | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 2:29.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebekah Christensen | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -4. | 2:30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathryn Herrin | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 2:38.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kami Hartley | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Lee | Sr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Holland Lythgoe | Fr | Weber State University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Bliss | Fr | Idaho State University | 20. | 2:43.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aisha Perez | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 2:14.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenna Neyman | -- | BYU | 9. | 2:15.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karen Christensen | Fr | Utah State | 10. | 2:16.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Ryan | -- | Utah State | 12. | 2:16.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Melissa Taggart | Fr | Utah | 13. | 2:17.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breann Bate | Sr | Utah State | 14. | 2:17.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shannon Maloney | -- | Utah State | 16. | 2:18.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natalie Platil | Utah | 17. | 2:20.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis MacArthur | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 2:20.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ally Geisler | -- | BYU | 19. | 2:24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | -- | BYU | 1. | 2:09.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michaella Hintze | Sr | Weber State University | 2. | 2:09.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sidney Unga | Sr | BYU | 3. | 2:11.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karina Haymore | Fr | BYU | 4. | 2:11.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Linnea Saltz | So | Southern Utah University | 5. | 2:12.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Cox | So | BYU | 6. | 2:12.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Bever | So | BYU | 8. | 2:14.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Elli Eastmond | -- | Utah State | 11. | 2:16.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Stewart | -- | BYU | 15. | 2:18.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Claire Seymour | Fr | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Savannah Heywood | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | -- | BYU | S3 | -1. | 2:09.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michaella Hintze | Sr | Weber State University | S3 | -2. | 2:09.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sidney Unga | Sr | BYU | S3 | -3. | 2:11.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karina Haymore | Fr | BYU | S3 | -4. | 2:11.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Linnea Saltz | So | Southern Utah University | S3 | -5. | 2:12.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Cox | So | BYU | S3 | -6. | 2:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aisha Perez | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 2:14.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Bever | So | BYU | S3 | -7. | 2:14.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenna Neyman | -- | BYU | S2 | -2. | 2:15.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karen Christensen | Fr | Utah State | S2 | -3. | 2:16.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elli Eastmond | -- | Utah State | S3 | -8. | 2:16.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Megan Ryan | -- | Utah State | S2 | -4. | 2:16.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Melissa Taggart | Fr | Utah | S2 | -5. | 2:17.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Breann Bate | Sr | Utah State | S2 | -6. | 2:17.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Stewart | -- | BYU | S3 | -9. | 2:18.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shannon Maloney | -- | Utah State | S2 | -7. | 2:18.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Natalie Platil | Utah | S2 | -8. | 2:20.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alexis MacArthur | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -9. | 2:20.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ally Geisler | -- | BYU | S2 | -10. | 2:24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nicole Bliss | Fr | Idaho State University | S1 | -1. | 2:43.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Claire Seymour | Fr | BYU | S3 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Savannah Heywood | Jr | Utah Valley University | S3 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Open) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Sherer | Sr | Weber State University | 1. | 1:57.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elisha Kiprotich | Fr | Utah Valley University | 2. | 2:03.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Scott Van Matre | So | Unattached | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Russell Lundberg | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Open) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Sherer | Sr | Weber State University | S2 | -1. | 1:57.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elisha Kiprotich | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -2. | 2:03.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Scott Van Matre | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Russell Lundberg | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kasey Knevelbaard | Unattached | 1. | 1:49.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Graham | Jr | BYU | 2. | 1:51.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Yardley | Jr | Weber State University | 3. | 1:52.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Barker | So | Utah State | 4. | 1:53.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesse Allen | Jr | Idaho State University | 5. | 1:54.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Adams | Sr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 1:56.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lamek Keditukei | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 1:56.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adrian Jones | So | Utah Valley University | 10. | 1:57.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Clay Lambourne | -- | Utah State | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Ross | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Beutler | -- | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Coleman | -- | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bannon Greer | So | Utah State | 6. | 1:55.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryan Pearson | Fr | Southern Utah University | 9. | 1:57.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Edmondson | So | Utah Valley University | 11. | 1:58.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Christensen | Sr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 1:59.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gary Hatch | Unattached | 13. | 1:59.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Easton Huch | Sr | Unattached | 14. | 2:00.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Parker | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 2:02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Morrison | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Oswald | So | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800m (Seeded) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kasey Knevelbaard | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 1:49.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Graham | Jr | BYU | S1 | -2. | 1:51.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Yardley | Jr | Weber State University | S1 | -3. | 1:52.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Barker | So | Utah State | S1 | -4. | 1:53.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesse Allen | Jr | Idaho State University | S1 | -5. | 1:54.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bannon Greer | So | Utah State | S2 | -1. | 1:55.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Adams | Sr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -6. | 1:56.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lamek Keditukei | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -7. | 1:56.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryan Pearson | Fr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -2. | 1:57.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adrian Jones | So | Utah Valley University | S1 | -8. | 1:57.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Edmondson | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -3. | 1:58.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joseph Christensen | Sr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -4. | 1:59.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gary Hatch | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 1:59.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Easton Huch | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 2:00.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Derek Parker | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -7. | 2:02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Clay Lambourne | -- | Utah State | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Ross | Jr | BYU | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Morrison | Fr | Idaho State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Oswald | So | Idaho State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Beutler | -- | Utah State | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Coleman | -- | Utah State | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Cook | So | Southern Utah University | 8. | 1:02.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Lanford | Jr | Utah | 10. | 1:04.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Suzy Robertson | Open | Utah Valley University | 11. | 1:04.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 1:05.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Southern Utah University | 13. | 1:06.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cambryn Guzlow | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Martindale | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Brandt | Fr | Utah State | 1. | 59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | 2. | 59.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton | Sr | BYU | 3. | 1:00.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mykah Ouderkirk | Sr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 1:00.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | 5. | 1:00.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Naomi Welling | Fr | BYU | 6. | 1:01.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brenna Porter | Jr | BYU | 7. | 1:01.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaitlyn Gunnerson | Jr | BYU | 9. | 1:03.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carly Dalton | Sr | Southern Utah University | 14. | 1:07.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Brandt | Fr | Utah State | S2 | -1. | 59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Shaw | Sr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -2. | 59.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton | Sr | BYU | S2 | -3. | 1:00.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mykah Ouderkirk | Sr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -4. | 1:00.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Henderson | So | Idaho State University | S2 | -5. | 1:00.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Naomi Welling | Fr | BYU | S2 | -6. | 1:01.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brenna Porter | Jr | BYU | S2 | -7. | 1:01.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madison Cook | So | Southern Utah University | S1 | -1. | 1:02.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaitlyn Gunnerson | Jr | BYU | S2 | -8. | 1:03.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Lanford | Jr | Utah | S1 | -2. | 1:04.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Suzy Robertson | Open | Utah Valley University | S1 | -3. | 1:04.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Paige Young | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -4. | 1:05.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Southern Utah University | S1 | -5. | 1:06.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carly Dalton | Sr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -9. | 1:07.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cambryn Guzlow | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Martindale | Fr | Idaho State University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyus Kuykendall | Unattached | 11. | 54.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Johnson | So | Unattached | 13. | 55.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Warner | Jr | Weber State University | 15. | 55.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Allen | Jr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 58.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Montgomery | Fr | Southern Utah University | 19. | 1:00.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Czellecz | Jr | Weber State University | 5. | 53.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dantly Wilcox | Fr | Unattached | 10. | 54.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Kutterer | Fr | Utah State | 14. | 55.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | 16. | 56.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakota Brown | Fr | Idaho State University | 17. | 57.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Davis | Fr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Strauss | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scott Mecham | Jr | BYU | 1. | 50.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Scheible | Sr | BYU | 2. | 50.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Fr | BYU | 3. | 51.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devon Montgomery | Jr | Southern Utah University | 4. | 52.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cade Owen | Sr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 53.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samuel Wing | Jr | Utah State | 7. | 53.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andre Jones | So | Utah Valley University | 8. | 53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jesus Serrano | So | BYU | 9. | 54.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Korey Smith | Open | Unattached | 12. | 55.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scott Mecham | Jr | BYU | S3 | -1. | 50.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Scheible | Sr | BYU | S3 | -2. | 50.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Fr | BYU | S3 | -3. | 51.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devon Montgomery | Jr | Southern Utah University | S3 | -4. | 52.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joey Czellecz | Jr | Weber State University | S2 | -1. | 53.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Owen | Sr | Utah Valley University | S3 | -5. | 53.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samuel Wing | Jr | Utah State | S3 | -6. | 53.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andre Jones | So | Utah Valley University | S3 | -7. | 53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesus Serrano | So | BYU | S3 | -8. | 54.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dantly Wilcox | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 54.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyus Kuykendall | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 54.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Korey Smith | Open | Unattached | S3 | -9. | 55.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Johnson | So | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 55.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Kutterer | Fr | Utah State | S2 | -3. | 55.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Austin Warner | Jr | Weber State University | S1 | -3. | 55.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tim Ankenman | Sr | Idaho State University | S2 | -4. | 56.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jakota Brown | Fr | Idaho State University | S2 | -5. | 57.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Allen | Jr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -4. | 58.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dylan Montgomery | Fr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -5. | 1:00.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Davis | Fr | Utah State | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Strauss | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Weber State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Heiden | Jr | BYU | 23.91 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alena Gillespie | Sr | Utah Valley University | 23.91 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haley Rogers | So | BYU | 24.22 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mia Russell | Jr | Southern Utah University | 24.31 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Zulauf | Jr | Utah Valley University | 24.60 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Cassidy Pinnock | Jr | BYU | DNF | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madie Mathews | Sr | BYU | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brinn Jensen | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200m Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tatenda Tsumba | Sr | Unattached | 20.28 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Carder | So | Utah Valley University | 20.98 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Bluth | So | Unattached | 21.08 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ramarco Thompson | Jr | BYU | 21.34 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daunte Atkinson | Jr | Weber State University | 21.48 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Inoa Wahinehookae | Jr | Southern Utah University | 21.70 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Fortin | Jr | Weber State University | 21.91 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abram Schaap | Fr | BYU | DNS | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Sorensen | So | BYU | DNS | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 5000m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Unattached | 17:24.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexie Thompson | Jr | Unattached | 17:41.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsey Girardelli | -- | Utah State | 17:57.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Berry | Sr | Utah Valley University | 18:12.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Allred | So | Utah | 18:42.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacqueline Heaps | -- | Utah State | 18:49.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jade Mulvey | So | Utah | 19:04.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Tyndall | Sr | Southern Utah University | 19:07.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Rachel McGovern | So | Idaho State University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Emily Jones | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Astrid Lindgren | Fr | Utah | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Alex Orr | Fr | Idaho State University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Hannah Branch | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Emma Christensen | -- | Utah | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Samantha Hedquist | So | Utah Valley University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ashley Sondag | Jr | Idaho State University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | McKayla Morgan | Sr | Utah Valley University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 5000m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Ocequeda | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15:28.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Glad | Sr | Weber State University | 15:43.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Utah Valley University | 15:50.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Lynch | So | Utah Valley University | 16:16.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gordon King | Fr | Weber State University | 16:20.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Smith | Unattached | 16:38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mitchell Carroll | Fr | Unattached | 16:53.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vance Smith | So | Unattached | 17:01.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Seth Freckleton | Fr | Unattached | 17:08.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Adam Jensen | So | Weber State University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kale Sharp | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 HH Rerun Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | 14.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tomi Adegoke | Jr | BYU | 14.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Strauss | So | Unattached | 14.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesus Serrano | So | BYU | 14.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Weber State University | 14.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Davis | Fr | Utah State | 15.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4 x 400m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | BYU A | BYU | 3:43.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 3:44.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Utah State A | Utah State | 3:47.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 3:49.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Southern Utah University A | Southern Utah University | 3:50.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | 3:51.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | BYU B | BYU | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4 x 400m Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | BYU A | BYU | 3:10.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 3:18.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Idaho State University A | Idaho State University | 3:22.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Weber State University B | Weber State University | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU B | BYU | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Weber State University A | Weber State University | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Utah State A | Utah State | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex McAllister | So | Unattached | 16. | 43.50 | 142-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophie Merritt | So | Weber State University | 20. | 40.84 | 133-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Utah Valley University | 21. | 40.12 | 131-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Sieferman | Sr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 39.24 | 128-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Pouliot | So | Southern Utah University | 23. | 39.04 | 128-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Nate | Fr | Idaho State University | 26. | 37.30 | 122-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Darcy Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 27. | 36.90 | 121-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Reagan Hulet | So | Unattached | 28. | 35.28 | 115-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zoe Crow | So | Southern Utah University | 29. | 30.86 | 101-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ayumi Scott | Fr | Utah Valley University | 30. | 19.64 | 64-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Anna Gardom | So | Idaho State University | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Savanna Reilly | So | Utah Valley University | 7. | 49.88 | 163-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kassie Neiwert | Fr | Southern Utah University | 10. | 47.10 | 154-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Emter | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 44.20 | 145-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sable Lohmeier | Fr | Unattached | 14. | 43.88 | 143-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deidre Wilson | Sr | Weber State University | 15. | 43.80 | 143-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophie Adams | Fr | Weber State University | 17. | 41.80 | 137-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyla Liavaa-Fiefia | Fr | Idaho State University | 18. | 41.28 | 135-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Foutz | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 41.10 | 134-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenna Mumaw | Jr | Idaho State University | 24. | 38.08 | 124-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Deziree Lipsett | Jr | Idaho State University | 25. | 37.54 | 123-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittney Russell | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Siale Vaitohi | Sr | BYU | 1. | 54.44 | 178-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Nwachukwu | Fr | Southern Utah University | 2. | 54.04 | 177-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Terrell Womack | Jr | Weber State University | 3. | 51.36 | 168-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maia Garren | So | Utah State | 4. | 51.16 | 167-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michala Zilkey | Jr | Utah State | 5. | 50.26 | 164-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Clark | Jr | Idaho State University | 6. | 50.22 | 164-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chelsey Stegelmeier | Sr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 49.50 | 162-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Greenwell | So | Idaho State University | 9. | 47.16 | 154-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tori Bailey | Fr | Utah State | 11. | 46.20 | 151-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Macy Vail | Fr | Utah State | 12. | 46.10 | 151-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sierra Freeland | So | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Madison Cicierski | So | Idaho State University | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Siale Vaitohi | Sr | BYU | F3 | -1. | 54.44 | 178-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Nwachukwu | Fr | Southern Utah University | F3 | -2. | 54.04 | 177-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Terrell Womack | Jr | Weber State University | F3 | -3. | 51.36 | 168-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maia Garren | So | Utah State | F3 | -4. | 51.16 | 167-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michala Zilkey | Jr | Utah State | F3 | -5. | 50.26 | 164-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Clark | Jr | Idaho State University | F3 | -6. | 50.22 | 164-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Savanna Reilly | So | Utah Valley University | F2 | -1. | 49.88 | 163-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chelsey Stegelmeier | Sr | Utah Valley University | F3 | -7. | 49.50 | 162-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kylie Greenwell | So | Idaho State University | F3 | -8. | 47.16 | 154-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kassie Neiwert | Fr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -2. | 47.10 | 154-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tori Bailey | Fr | Utah State | F3 | -9. | 46.20 | 151-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Macy Vail | Fr | Utah State | F3 | -10. | 46.10 | 151-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Emter | Fr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -3. | 44.20 | 145-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sable Lohmeier | Fr | Unattached | F2 | -4. | 43.88 | 143-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Deidre Wilson | Sr | Weber State University | F2 | -5. | 43.80 | 143-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alex McAllister | So | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 43.50 | 142-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sophie Adams | Fr | Weber State University | F2 | -6. | 41.80 | 137-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Skyla Liavaa-Fiefia | Fr | Idaho State University | F2 | -7. | 41.28 | 135-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jessica Foutz | Fr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -8. | 41.10 | 134-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sophie Merritt | So | Weber State University | F1 | -2. | 40.84 | 133-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -3. | 40.12 | 131-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jordan Sieferman | Sr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -4. | 39.24 | 128-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Amy Pouliot | So | Southern Utah University | F1 | -5. | 39.04 | 128-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | McKenna Mumaw | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -9. | 38.08 | 124-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Deziree Lipsett | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -10. | 37.54 | 123-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Megan Nate | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -6. | 37.30 | 122-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Darcy Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -7. | 36.90 | 121-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Reagan Hulet | So | Unattached | F1 | -8. | 35.28 | 115-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Zoe Crow | So | Southern Utah University | F1 | -9. | 30.86 | 101-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ayumi Scott | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -10. | 19.64 | 64-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Anna Gardom | So | Idaho State University | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sierra Freeland | So | BYU | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Madison Cicierski | So | Idaho State University | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittney Russell | Jr | Weber State University | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peter Thomas | So | Weber State University | 8. | 51.90 | 170-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Oman Gatoloai | Jr | Southern Utah University | 10. | 48.58 | 159-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeff Whittaker | So | Utah Valley University | 11. | 48.50 | 159-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | John Elam | Fr | Idaho State University | 12. | 46.04 | 151-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Patrick Thompson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 14. | 44.70 | 146-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Sonnenberg | Fr | Utah State | 15. | 44.40 | 145-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Routsong | So | Utah Valley University | 16. | 41.92 | 137-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keegan Luker | Fr | Idaho State University | 17. | 37.94 | 124-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tysen Toone | So | Utah Valley University | 18. | 36.16 | 118-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Hammer Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Foutz | Jr | BYU | 1. | 59.70 | 195-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Porcaro | Fr | Southern Utah University | 2. | 57.22 | 187-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Idaho State University | 3. | 56.98 | 186-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Herbert | Sr | Weber State University | 4. | 56.94 | 186-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKay Burnett | Sr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 53.70 | 176-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Brininger | Sr | Idaho State University | 6. | 53.46 | 175-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daven Russell | Jr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 52.30 | 171-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Leo Finsterbusch | Jr | Idaho State University | 9. | 50.98 | 167-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dennis Christensen | Jr | Unattached | 13. | 45.96 | 150-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Oran Wasserman | So | Utah State | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Hammer Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Foutz | Jr | BYU | F2 | -1. | 59.70 | 195-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Porcaro | Fr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -2. | 57.22 | 187-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -3. | 56.98 | 186-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Herbert | Sr | Weber State University | F2 | -4. | 56.94 | 186-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKay Burnett | Sr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -5. | 53.70 | 176-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Brininger | Sr | Idaho State University | F2 | -6. | 53.46 | 175-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daven Russell | Jr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -7. | 52.30 | 171-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peter Thomas | So | Weber State University | F1 | -1. | 51.90 | 170-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Leo Finsterbusch | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -8. | 50.98 | 167-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Oman Gatoloai | Jr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -2. | 48.58 | 159-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeff Whittaker | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -3. | 48.50 | 159-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | John Elam | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -4. | 46.04 | 151-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dennis Christensen | Jr | Unattached | F2 | -9. | 45.96 | 150-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Patrick Thompson | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -5. | 44.70 | 146-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Christian Sonnenberg | Fr | Utah State | F1 | -6. | 44.40 | 145-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyle Routsong | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -7. | 41.92 | 137-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Keegan Luker | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -8. | 37.94 | 124-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tysen Toone | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -9. | 36.16 | 118-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Oran Wasserman | So | Utah State | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Conley | Open | Chula Vista Elite | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Starlee Woodbury | Fr | Weber State University | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Bartz | Jr | Idaho State University | 5.69 | 18-08.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cidnee Davies | Fr | Weber State University | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Skabelund | Fr | Utah State | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keesha Miller | Jr | BYU | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Niki Xydona | So | Utah State | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chasity Ducre | Sr | Utah Valley University | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Sr | BYU | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Holiday | So | Unattached | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Ohlwiler | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Unattached | 11. | 6.68 | 21-11.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Helm | Fr | Unattached | 12. | 6.58 | 21-07.00 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marcus Hastings | Jr | Southern Utah University | 14. | 6.42 | 21-00.75 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Barak Stephens | Fr | Utah State | 15. | 6.41 | 21-00.25 | +2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | 16. | 6.38 | 20-11.25 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Poulsen | So | Utah Valley University | 17. | 6.01 | 19-08.50 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakarai Barnett | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeff Henderson | Open | Adidas | 1. | 8.44 | 27-08.25 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
New Stadium Record. Old Record, Joe Green, Ohio State, 8.41, 27-7.25, 6/2/1989. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | 2. | 7.64 | 25-00.75 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Treyshon Malone | Open | Unattached | 3. | 7.46 | 24-05.75 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tomi Adegoke | Jr | BYU | 4. | 7.44 | 24-05.00 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leaugen Fray-Benoit | Jr | Utah State | 5. | 7.31 | 23-11.75 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Steeves | Sr | BYU | 6. | 7.20 | 23-07.50 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle LeBlanc | Jr | Idaho State University | 7. | 6.97 | 22-10.50 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marcus Daley | So | BYU | 8. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Weber State University | 9. | 6.85 | 22-05.75 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Drew Tingey | Unattached | 10. | 6.77 | 22-02.50 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Leavitt | Sr | Weber State University | 13. | 6.55 | 21-05.75 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeff Henderson | Open | Adidas | F2 | -1. | 8.44 | 27-08.25 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
New Stadium Record. Old Record, Joe Green, Ohio State, 8.41, 27-7.25, 6/2/1989. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | F2 | -2. | 7.64 | 25-00.75 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Treyshon Malone | Open | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 7.46 | 24-05.75 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tomi Adegoke | Jr | BYU | F2 | -4. | 7.44 | 24-05.00 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leaugen Fray-Benoit | Jr | Utah State | F2 | -5. | 7.31 | 23-11.75 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Steeves | Sr | BYU | F2 | -6. | 7.20 | 23-07.50 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle LeBlanc | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -7. | 6.97 | 22-10.50 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marcus Daley | So | BYU | F2 | -8. | 6.95 | 22-09.50 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Weber State University | F2 | -9. | 6.85 | 22-05.75 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Drew Tingey | Unattached | F2 | -10. | 6.77 | 22-02.50 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 6.68 | 21-11.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wyatt Helm | Fr | Unattached | F1 | -2. | 6.58 | 21-07.00 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Leavitt | Sr | Weber State University | F2 | -11. | 6.55 | 21-05.75 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marcus Hastings | Jr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -3. | 6.42 | 21-00.75 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Barak Stephens | Fr | Utah State | F1 | -4. | 6.41 | 21-00.25 | +2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyson Gunter | Open | Unattached | F1 | -5. | 6.38 | 20-11.25 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Austin Poulsen | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -6. | 6.01 | 19-08.50 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Conner | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakarai Barnett | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | ShyAndrea Jackson | Sr | BYU | 11.92 | 39-01.25 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianna VanVleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 11.33 | 37-02.00 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitney Skabelund | Fr | Utah State | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Maseda | Fr | Utah State | 10.83 | 35-06.50 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chasity Ducre | Sr | Utah Valley University | 10.51 | 34-05.75 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Celia Halpin | Sr | Southern Utah University | 10.23 | 33-06.75 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christina Winters | Jr | Southern Utah University | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luisa Stroppel | Fr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Albert MacArthur | So | Utah Valley University | 15.46 | 50-08.75 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Oreoluwa Adegoke | Unattached | 15.38 | 50-05.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Helm | Fr | Unattached | 14.28 | 46-10.25 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakarai Barnett | So | Utah Valley University | 13.78 | 45-02.50 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Poulsen | So | Utah Valley University | 13.42 | 44-00.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Swannack | Fr | Idaho State University | 3.75 | 12-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Reichlinger | Jr | Idaho State University | 3.60 | 11-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Anger | Fr | Idaho State University | 3.60 | 11-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Kiser | Fr | Idaho State University | 3.30 | 10-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brielle Carr | Fr | Utah Valley University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bailey Anderson | So | Idaho State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sierra Hansen | Sr | BYU | 4.05 | 13-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Oliva Neal | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3.75 | 12-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isabel Neal | Fr | BYU | 3.60 | 11-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyndal Stewart | So | BYU | 3.60 | 11-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camdyn Roberts | Fr | Unattached | 3.45 | 11-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | India Ortiz | Open | Unattached | 3.30 | 10-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Elise Machen | So | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victor Weirich | Open | Unattached | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wizened Grizzly | Unattached | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Tyndall | Open | Unattached | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Anderson | Fr | Idaho State University | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Calvin | So | Utah State | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trake Williams | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Matt Weirich | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ben Ransom | Fr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Smooth Criminal | Open | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Jarvis | Sr | BYU | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Lawrence | So | Utah Valley University | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Deveraux | Jr | Weber State University | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Rios | Jr | BYU | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keaton Pace | Jr | Weber State University | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brendan Shelley | So | Weber State University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Nelson | Jr | Utah State | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Blackham | Open | Unattached | 2.16 | 7-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Hastings | Jr | Southern Utah University | 1.96 | 6-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenan Thomas | So | Utah Valley University | 1.86 | 6-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trey Deveraux | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Gregory | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leaugen Fray-Benoit | Jr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Simonsen | Fr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jared Lorimier | So | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Frank Harris | Fr | Southern Utah University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Invitational Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Stapleton | Jr | BYU | 1.85 | 6-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellyana Long | So | BYU | 1.77 | 5-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbigael Brecht | Jr | Weber State University | 1.77 | 5-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Margaret Appiah | Sr | BYU | 1.72 | 5-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eden Richards | Fr | Weber State University | 1.72 | 5-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annie Watts | Jr | Weber State University | 1.72 | 5-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | 1.72 | 5-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josiah Williams | Fr | Utah State | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kallie Given | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lindsey Johnson | Jr | Weber State University | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jennifer Christensen | Sr | Utah State | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Lord | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Open Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ginger Nelson | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eliza Hansen | So | Utah | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Suzannah Stark | Fr | Utah | 1.57 | 5-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Ambrosek | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.57 | 5-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Vanvleet | Fr | Idaho State University | 1.57 | 5-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren McCluskey | So | Utah | 1.57 | 5-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Gneiting | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.52 | 4-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayley Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.52 | 4-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Niki Xydona | So | Utah State | 1.52 | 4-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tracy Gordon | Sr | Idaho State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Deziree Lipsett | Jr | Idaho State University | 7. | 45.18 | 148-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Emter | Fr | Southern Utah University | 11. | 42.98 | 141-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gracie Rhodes | So | Southern Utah University | 13. | 42.12 | 138-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Cicierski | So | Idaho State University | 14. | 42.10 | 138-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deidre Wilson | Sr | Weber State University | 17. | 41.34 | 135-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Terrell Womack | Jr | Weber State University | 18. | 41.14 | 134-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Savanna Reilly | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 40.44 | 132-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Reagan Hulet | So | Unattached | 20. | 40.04 | 131-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sophie Adams | Fr | Weber State University | 21. | 39.32 | 129-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ellyn Williams | Fr | Southern Utah University | 23. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alyssa Gorrell | Fr | Idaho State University | 24. | 35.50 | 116-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kassie Nagel | Sr | BYU | 25. | 35.22 | 115-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jordan Sieferman | Sr | Utah Valley University | 26. | 34.16 | 112-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Addisyn Peacock | Fr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Utah State | 1. | 52.50 | 172-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michala Zilkey | Jr | Utah State | 2. | 48.20 | 158-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dailyn Johnson | Fr | BYU | 3. | 46.76 | 153-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Moriconi | Sr | Utah State | 4. | 46.44 | 152-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Pouliot | So | Southern Utah University | 5. | 46.34 | 152-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darcy Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 45.24 | 148-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophie Merritt | So | Weber State University | 8. | 44.52 | 146-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maia Garren | So | Utah State | 9. | 44.40 | 145-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Leah Thompson | So | BYU | 10. | 43.94 | 144-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tori Bailey | Fr | Utah State | 12. | 42.94 | 140-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taylor Clark | Jr | Idaho State University | 15. | 41.78 | 137-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sable Lohmeier | Fr | Unattached | 16. | 41.58 | 136-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Nwachukwu | Fr | Southern Utah University | 22. | 39.18 | 128-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sierra Freeland | So | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Utah State | F2 | -1. | 52.50 | 172-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michala Zilkey | Jr | Utah State | F2 | -2. | 48.20 | 158-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dailyn Johnson | Fr | BYU | F2 | -3. | 46.76 | 153-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Moriconi | Sr | Utah State | F2 | -4. | 46.44 | 152-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Pouliot | So | Southern Utah University | F2 | -5. | 46.34 | 152-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darcy Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -6. | 45.24 | 148-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Deziree Lipsett | Jr | Idaho State University | F1 | -1. | 45.18 | 148-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sophie Merritt | So | Weber State University | F2 | -7. | 44.52 | 146-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maia Garren | So | Utah State | F2 | -8. | 44.40 | 145-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Leah Thompson | So | BYU | F2 | -9. | 43.94 | 144-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Emter | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -2. | 42.98 | 141-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tori Bailey | Fr | Utah State | F2 | -10. | 42.94 | 140-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gracie Rhodes | So | Southern Utah University | F1 | -3. | 42.12 | 138-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madison Cicierski | So | Idaho State University | F1 | -4. | 42.10 | 138-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylor Clark | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -11. | 41.78 | 137-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sable Lohmeier | Fr | Unattached | F2 | -12. | 41.58 | 136-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Deidre Wilson | Sr | Weber State University | F1 | -5. | 41.34 | 135-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Terrell Womack | Jr | Weber State University | F1 | -6. | 41.14 | 134-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Savanna Reilly | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -7. | 40.44 | 132-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Reagan Hulet | So | Unattached | F1 | -8. | 40.04 | 131-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sophie Adams | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -9. | 39.32 | 129-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emma Nwachukwu | Fr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -13. | 39.18 | 128-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ellyn Williams | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -10. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alyssa Gorrell | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -11. | 35.50 | 116-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kassie Nagel | Sr | BYU | F1 | -12. | 35.22 | 115-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jordan Sieferman | Sr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -13. | 34.16 | 112-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Addisyn Peacock | Fr | BYU | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sierra Freeland | So | BYU | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Shurts | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 50.20 | 164-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leo Finsterbusch | Jr | Idaho State University | 10. | 47.52 | 155-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradley Cordova-Paramo | So | Southern Utah University | 15. | 45.24 | 148-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Benham | Fr | Weber State University | 16. | 44.22 | 145-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Routsong | So | Utah Valley University | 17. | 43.54 | 142-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Barclay | Fr | Utah State | 18. | 42.78 | 140-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tysen Toone | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 41.70 | 136-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Quinn Miles | Fr | Southern Utah University | 20. | 40.60 | 133-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Patrick Thompson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 21. | 39.16 | 128-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Devin Huhta | Open | Unattached | 23. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Keegan Luker | Fr | Idaho State University | 24. | 32.06 | 105-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niklas Arrhenius | Unattached | 1. | 60.40 | 198-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | 2. | 59.96 | 196-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Dunivan | Unattached | 3. | 56.96 | 186-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Hirschmann | Sr | Utah State | 4. | 55.98 | 183-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Knowlton | Fr | BYU | 5. | 54.56 | 179-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jefferson Jarvis | Sr | BYU | 6. | 52.68 | 172-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Sonnenberg | Fr | Utah State | 7. | 50.32 | 165-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dennis Christensen | Unattached | 8. | 50.22 | 164-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Idaho State University | 11. | 47.46 | 155-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Foutz | Jr | BYU | 12. | 47.08 | 154-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cannon Brunsvik | Jr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 46.52 | 152-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zach Cottrell | Sr | Utah State | 14. | 45.26 | 148-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Daven Russell | Jr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 39.04 | 128-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niklas Arrhenius | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 60.40 | 198-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | F2 | -2. | 59.96 | 196-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Dunivan | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 56.96 | 186-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Hirschmann | Sr | Utah State | F2 | -4. | 55.98 | 183-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Knowlton | Fr | BYU | F2 | -5. | 54.56 | 179-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jefferson Jarvis | Sr | BYU | F2 | -6. | 52.68 | 172-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Sonnenberg | Fr | Utah State | F2 | -7. | 50.32 | 165-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dennis Christensen | Unattached | F2 | -8. | 50.22 | 164-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallin Shurts | Fr | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 50.20 | 164-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Leo Finsterbusch | Jr | Idaho State University | F1 | -2. | 47.52 | 155-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Idaho State University | F2 | -9. | 47.46 | 155-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Foutz | Jr | BYU | F2 | -10. | 47.08 | 154-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cannon Brunsvik | Jr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -11. | 46.52 | 152-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zach Cottrell | Sr | Utah State | F2 | -12. | 45.26 | 148-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bradley Cordova-Paramo | So | Southern Utah University | F1 | -3. | 45.24 | 148-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nick Benham | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -4. | 44.22 | 145-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kyle Routsong | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -5. | 43.54 | 142-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josh Barclay | Fr | Utah State | F1 | -6. | 42.78 | 140-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tysen Toone | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -7. | 41.70 | 136-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Quinn Miles | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -8. | 40.60 | 133-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Patrick Thompson | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -9. | 39.16 | 128-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Daven Russell | Jr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -13. | 39.04 | 128-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Devin Huhta | Open | Unattached | F1 | -10. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Keegan Luker | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -11. | 32.06 | 105-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Cicierski | So | Idaho State University | 10. | 39.64 | 130-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mandee Christensen | Sr | Utah State | 11. | 39.36 | 129-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addisyn Peacock | Fr | BYU | 13. | 38.50 | 126-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | 14. | 34.66 | 113-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | 16. | 33.74 | 110-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Coya Nack | Fr | Utah State | 17. | 32.08 | 105-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kenzie Ford | Unattached | 18. | 31.58 | 103-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ayumi Scott | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 29.78 | 97-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | 20. | 29.64 | 97-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Hirschi | So | Utah State | 21. | 27.82 | 91-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Regan Crofts | Fr | Utah | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashton Riner | Fr | BYU | 1. | 52.36 | 171-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Glasmann | Open | Unattached | 2. | 44.98 | 147-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex McAllister | So | Unattached | 3. | 44.84 | 147-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payge Cuthbertson | So | BYU | 4. | 43.94 | 144-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Fowers | Jr | Weber State University | 5. | 41.58 | 136-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lacey Hochhalter | So | Southern Utah University | 6. | 41.08 | 134-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anna Gardom | So | Idaho State University | 7. | 40.80 | 133-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sydnee Muhlestein | Jr | BYU | 8. | 40.30 | 132-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elyse Cuthbertson | Jr | BYU | 9. | 40.18 | 131-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stephanie Crapse | Sr | Utah State | 12. | 39.08 | 128-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rebecca Wenz | Sr | Weber State University | 15. | 34.38 | 112-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mia Estes | Sr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashton Riner | Fr | BYU | F2 | -1. | 52.36 | 171-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Glasmann | Open | Unattached | F2 | -2. | 44.98 | 147-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex McAllister | So | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 44.84 | 147-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payge Cuthbertson | So | BYU | F2 | -4. | 43.94 | 144-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Fowers | Jr | Weber State University | F2 | -5. | 41.58 | 136-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lacey Hochhalter | So | Southern Utah University | F2 | -6. | 41.08 | 134-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anna Gardom | So | Idaho State University | F2 | -7. | 40.80 | 133-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sydnee Muhlestein | Jr | BYU | F2 | -8. | 40.30 | 132-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elyse Cuthbertson | Jr | BYU | F2 | -9. | 40.18 | 131-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Cicierski | So | Idaho State University | F1 | -1. | 39.64 | 130-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mandee Christensen | Sr | Utah State | F1 | -2. | 39.36 | 129-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Stephanie Crapse | Sr | Utah State | F2 | -10. | 39.08 | 128-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Addisyn Peacock | Fr | BYU | F1 | -3. | 38.50 | 126-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | F1 | -4. | 34.66 | 113-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rebecca Wenz | Sr | Weber State University | F2 | -11. | 34.38 | 112-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jentry Skidmore | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -5. | 33.74 | 110-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Coya Nack | Fr | Utah State | F1 | -6. | 32.08 | 105-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kenzie Ford | Unattached | F1 | -7. | 31.58 | 103-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ayumi Scott | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -8. | 29.78 | 97-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Talie Bonds | Fr | Utah State | F1 | -9. | 29.64 | 97-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alyssa Hirschi | So | Utah State | F1 | -10. | 27.82 | 91-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Regan Crofts | Fr | Utah | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsay Yetter | So | BYU | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mia Estes | Sr | Utah State | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Southern Utah University | 65.42 | 214-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yoshi Scott | So | Utah Valley University | 60.72 | 199-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Huffaker | Jr | BYU | 59.62 | 195-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sean York | Open | Unattached | 58.78 | 192-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeff Rowley | So | Southern Utah University | 58.16 | 190-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeff Whittaker | So | Utah Valley University | 56.98 | 186-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keaton Pace | Jr | Weber State University | 55.62 | 182-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keil Nicholas | Fr | Utah State | 55.42 | 181-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caden Henderson | Open | Unattached | 54.02 | 177-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cannon Brunsvik | Jr | Southern Utah University | 52.38 | 171-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brenan Thomas | So | Utah Valley University | 46.96 | 154-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Emter | Fr | Southern Utah University | 6. | 13.78 | 45-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Deidre Wilson | Sr | Weber State University | 8. | 13.10 | 42-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyla Liavaa-Fiefia | Fr | Idaho State University | 9. | 12.84 | 42-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellyn Williams | Fr | Southern Utah University | 10. | 12.65 | 41-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Gorrell | Fr | Idaho State University | 11. | 12.02 | 39-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Macy Vail | Fr | Utah State | 12. | 11.97 | 39-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Pouliot | So | Southern Utah University | 14. | 11.48 | 37-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Nate | Fr | Idaho State University | 15. | 10.41 | 34-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sophie Adams | Fr | Weber State University | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Darcy Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Utah State | 1. | 16.54 | 54-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Moriconi | Sr | Utah State | 2. | 15.87 | 52-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kassie Nagel | Sr | BYU | 3. | 14.51 | 47-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie Merritt | So | Weber State University | 4. | 14.14 | 46-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sierra Freeland | So | BYU | 5. | 14.01 | 45-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lethia Tuimaseve | Fr | BYU | 7. | 13.19 | 43-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Nwachukwu | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 11.51 | 37-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tori Bailey | Fr | Utah State | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Maia Garren | So | Utah State | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bradina Anae | Fr | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Utah State | F2 | -1. | 16.54 | 54-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Moriconi | Sr | Utah State | F2 | -2. | 15.87 | 52-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kassie Nagel | Sr | BYU | F2 | -3. | 14.51 | 47-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie Merritt | So | Weber State University | F2 | -4. | 14.14 | 46-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sierra Freeland | So | BYU | F2 | -5. | 14.01 | 45-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Emter | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -1. | 13.78 | 45-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lethia Tuimaseve | Fr | BYU | F2 | -6. | 13.19 | 43-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Deidre Wilson | Sr | Weber State University | F1 | -2. | 13.10 | 42-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Skyla Liavaa-Fiefia | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -3. | 12.84 | 42-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ellyn Williams | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -4. | 12.65 | 41-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alyssa Gorrell | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -5. | 12.02 | 39-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Macy Vail | Fr | Utah State | F1 | -6. | 11.97 | 39-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Nwachukwu | Fr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -7. | 11.51 | 37-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amy Pouliot | So | Southern Utah University | F1 | -7. | 11.48 | 37-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Megan Nate | Fr | Idaho State University | F1 | -8. | 10.41 | 34-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sophie Adams | Fr | Weber State University | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tori Bailey | Fr | Utah State | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Maia Garren | So | Utah State | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bradina Anae | Fr | Unattached | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Darcy Allen | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Brown | Jr | BYU | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daven Russell | Jr | Utah Valley University | 17.85 | 58-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Hirschmann | Sr | Utah State | 17.37 | 56-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Barclay | Fr | Utah State | 17.26 | 56-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jefferson Jarvis | Sr | BYU | 17.07 | 56-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dennis Christensen | Unattached | 16.49 | 54-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Benham | Fr | Weber State University | 16.30 | 53-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Dunivan | Unattached | 15.80 | 51-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Leo Finsterbusch | Jr | Idaho State University | 15.55 | 51-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | John Elam | Fr | Idaho State University | 14.97 | 49-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cannon Brunsvik | Jr | Southern Utah University | 14.90 | 48-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Jensen | Jr | Idaho State University | 14.63 | 48-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Foutz | Jr | BYU | 14.49 | 47-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keegan Luker | Fr | Idaho State University | 14.21 | 46-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zach Cottrell | Sr | Utah State | 13.83 | 45-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jeff Whittaker | So | Utah Valley University | 13.17 | 43-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devin Huhta | Open | Unattached | 12.96 | 42-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Patrick Thompson | Fr | Utah Valley University | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Davies | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Knowlton | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||