2018 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
St. George, UT |
March 23, 2018 - March 24, 2018 |
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | 1. | 1:56.47 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | 2. | 1:57.60 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | 3. | 1:59.85 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | 5. | 2:00.23 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Paulsen | Jr | Timpanogos | 6. | 2:00.93 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch | 8. | 2:02.33 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | 9. | 2:02.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 10. | 2:02.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | 12. | 2:03.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | 13. | 2:04.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | 15. | 2:04.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andre Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | 16. | 2:04.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 17. | 2:04.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | 25. | 2:07.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | 33. | 2:08.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | 4. | 1:59.95 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 7. | 2:02.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | 11. | 2:03.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | 18. | 2:05.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | 19. | 2:05.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | 21. | 2:06.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Teancum Greenwood | So | Timpanogos | 22. | 2:07.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | 24. | 2:07.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | 28. | 2:08.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | 29. | 2:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | 30. | 2:08.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Desert Hills | 31. | 2:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | 39. | 2:11.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | 42. | 2:12.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Timpanogos | 45. | 2:13.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | 51. | 2:14.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Preston Thompson | So | Desert Hills | 55. | 2:15.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | 57. | 2:16.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | 67. | 2:18.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | 14. | 2:04.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 20. | 2:06.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 23. | 2:07.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | 26. | 2:07.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | 27. | 2:07.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | 31. | 2:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Avery | Sr | Morgan | 38. | 2:11.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | 40. | 2:12.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | 43. | 2:12.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | 46. | 2:13.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | 48. | 2:13.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | 50. | 2:14.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | 65. | 2:18.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | 66. | 2:18.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jose Urioso | Jr | Pine View | 71. | 2:21.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Jr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | 34. | 2:09.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | 35. | 2:10.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean McGahan | Sr | Canyon View | 36. | 2:10.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | 37. | 2:11.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Jordan | Jr | Orem | 41. | 2:12.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jon Meservy | Sr | Orem | 44. | 2:13.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | 47. | 2:13.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | 49. | 2:14.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | 54. | 2:15.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brayden Guymon | So | Wasatch | 56. | 2:15.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | 59. | 2:17.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Bennion | Jr | Wasatch | 61. | 2:17.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | 62. | 2:17.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | 69. | 2:19.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | 70. | 2:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 73. | 2:22.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 74. | 2:22.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | 86. | 2:28.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mekhi Sobel | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | 52. | 2:15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | 53. | 2:15.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | 58. | 2:16.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | 60. | 2:17.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | 63. | 2:17.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | 64. | 2:17.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | 68. | 2:18.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | 72. | 2:21.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | 75. | 2:23.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Holt | So | Enterprise | 76. | 2:23.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | 77. | 2:23.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | 78. | 2:23.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cole Goodman | So | Woods Cross | 79. | 2:24.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | 80. | 2:24.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jason Thornell | Jr | Woods Cross | 81. | 2:25.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | 84. | 2:27.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 89. | 2:33.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Carbaugh | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | 82. | 2:25.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | 83. | 2:26.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | 85. | 2:28.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | 87. | 2:29.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Marsigli | Fr | Spanish Fork | 88. | 2:31.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | 90. | 2:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 91. | 2:35.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | 92. | 2:35.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | 93. | 2:40.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | 94. | 2:40.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | 95. | 2:40.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Hirschi | Jr | Kanab | 96. | 2:43.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | 97. | 2:45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 98. | 2:46.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 99. | 2:46.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Thomas | Fr | Milford | 100. | 2:48.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | 101. | 2:48.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Butler | Jr | Alta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -1. | 1:56.47 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -2. | 1:57.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -3. | 1:59.85 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | S2 | -1. | 1:59.95 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -4. | 2:00.23 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleb Paulsen | Jr | Timpanogos | S1 | -5. | 2:00.93 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -2. | 2:02.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch | S1 | -6. | 2:02.33 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -7. | 2:02.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -8. | 2:02.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | S2 | -3. | 2:03.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | S1 | -9. | 2:03.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | S1 | -10. | 2:04.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | S3 | -1. | 2:04.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | S1 | -11. | 2:04.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Andre Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -12. | 2:04.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -13. | 2:04.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | S2 | -4. | 2:05.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | S2 | -5. | 2:05.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -2. | 2:06.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -6. | 2:06.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Teancum Greenwood | So | Timpanogos | S2 | -7. | 2:07.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S3 | -3. | 2:07.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -8. | 2:07.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -14. | 2:07.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | S3 | -4. | 2:07.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -5. | 2:07.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | S2 | -9. | 2:08.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | S2 | -10. | 2:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | S2 | -11. | 2:08.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Desert Hills | S2 | -12. | 2:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | S3 | -6. | 2:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | S1 | -15. | 2:08.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | S4 | -1. | 2:09.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | S4 | -2. | 2:10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sean McGahan | Sr | Canyon View | S4 | -3. | 2:10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | S4 | -4. | 2:11.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jackson Avery | Sr | Morgan | S3 | -7. | 2:11.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | S2 | -13. | 2:11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | S3 | -8. | 2:12.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ian Jordan | Jr | Orem | S4 | -5. | 2:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | S2 | -14. | 2:12.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | S3 | -9. | 2:12.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jon Meservy | Sr | Orem | S4 | -6. | 2:13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Timpanogos | S2 | -15. | 2:13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | S3 | -10. | 2:13.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -7. | 2:13.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | S3 | -11. | 2:13.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | S4 | -8. | 2:14.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -12. | 2:14.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | S2 | -16. | 2:14.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | S5 | -1. | 2:15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -2. | 2:15.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | S4 | -9. | 2:15.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Preston Thompson | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -17. | 2:15.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brayden Guymon | So | Wasatch | S4 | -10. | 2:15.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | S2 | -18. | 2:16.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | S5 | -3. | 2:16.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -11. | 2:17.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | S5 | -4. | 2:17.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Daniel Bennion | Jr | Wasatch | S4 | -12. | 2:17.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | S4 | -13. | 2:17.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S5 | -5. | 2:17.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | James Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | S5 | -6. | 2:17.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | S3 | -13. | 2:18.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | S3 | -14. | 2:18.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -19. | 2:18.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -7. | 2:18.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | S4 | -14. | 2:19.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | S4 | -15. | 2:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jose Urioso | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -15. | 2:21.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | S5 | -8. | 2:21.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S4 | -16. | 2:22.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | S4 | -17. | 2:22.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | S5 | -9. | 2:23.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Nathan Holt | So | Enterprise | S5 | -10. | 2:23.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | S5 | -11. | 2:23.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | S5 | -12. | 2:23.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Cole Goodman | So | Woods Cross | S5 | -13. | 2:24.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | S5 | -14. | 2:24.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Jason Thornell | Jr | Woods Cross | S5 | -15. | 2:25.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | S6 | -1. | 2:25.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | S6 | -2. | 2:26.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | S5 | -16. | 2:27.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | S6 | -3. | 2:28.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | S4 | -18. | 2:28.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | S6 | -4. | 2:29.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Josh Marsigli | Fr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -5. | 2:31.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | S5 | -17. | 2:33.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | S6 | -6. | 2:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -7. | 2:35.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | S6 | -8. | 2:35.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | S6 | -9. | 2:40.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | S6 | -10. | 2:40.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | S6 | -11. | 2:40.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Austin Hirschi | Jr | Kanab | S6 | -12. | 2:43.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | S6 | -13. | 2:45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -14. | 2:46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -15. | 2:46.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Tyler Thomas | Fr | Milford | S6 | -16. | 2:48.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | S6 | -17. | 2:48.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Carbaugh | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mekhi Sobel | Fr | Cedar | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Butler | Jr | Alta | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 59 | .0 | |||
2. | Timpanogos | 52 | .0 | |||
3. | Hurricane | 51 | .5 | |||
4. | Canyon View | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Pine View | 47 | .0 | |||
6. | Snow Canyon | 45 | .0 | |||
6. | Orem | 45 | .0 | |||
8. | Wasatch | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | Spanish Fork | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Woods Cross | 23 | .5 | |||
11. | Cedar | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Panguitch | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Springville | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Morgan | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Richfield | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Emery | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Dixie | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Logan | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Enterprise | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Delta | 10 | .5 | |||
21. | Corner Canyon | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Beaver | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Park City | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Skyline | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Maeser Prep Acad | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Millard | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Milford | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Juan Diego Catholic | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Valley | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Alta | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | Parowan | 1 | .5 |